Mens Open 100m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Kalon VEALE | 24 | Totnes | | 55.72 | | + 0.68 | 677 | | 26.47 |
2. | Jack SPENCE | 21 | Hemel Hemp | | 58.90 | | + 0.61 | 573 | | 28.20 |
3. | Zachary MASHFORD | 20 | Rochford | | 1:01.16 | | + 0.64 | 512 | | 28.99 |
4. | Daniel WALSH | 18 | Trafford Met | | 1:01.28 | | + 0.64 | 509 | | 29.53 |
5. | Alexander REA | 23 | Royal Navy | | 1:02.08 | | + 0.88 | 489 | | 30.03 |
6. | Alastair BINGHAM | 19 | Maidenhead | | 1:02.37 | | + 0.67 | 483 | | 30.18 |
7. | Josh HARROP | 20 | Co Oxford | | 1:02.91 | | + 0.63 | 470 | | 29.69 |
8. | Andrew BEVERIDGE | 22 | Swansea Aq | | 1:03.07 | | + 0.79 | 467 | | 30.38 |
9. | Marc MCCOUIG | 20 | Cirencester | | 1:03.60 | | + 0.65 | 455 | | 31.03 |
10. | Ryan MANCHESTER | 21 | Co Manch Aq | | 1:03.69 | | + 0.74 | 453 | | 30.20 |
11. | Andrew HUNTER | 18 | Scotia | | 1:05.32 | | + 0.73 | 420 | | 31.83 |
12. | Matthew WRIGHT | 24 | Basingstoke | | 1:05.39 | | + 0.72 | 419 | | 32.11 |
13. | Alexander FRASER | 22 | Otter | | 1:05.59 | | + 0.69 | 415 | | 31.76 |
14. | Samuel MILNE | 22 | Altrincham | | 1:06.60 | | + 0.75 | 396 | | 31.86 |
15. | Joseph KEELEY | 22 | Trafford Met | | 1:07.13 | | + 0.65 | 387 | | 31.75 |
16. | Thomas MEADOWCROFT | 18 | Coalville | | 1:08.52 | | + 0.74 | 364 | | 32.42 |
17. | Alex JENKINS | 21 | Camphill Ed | | 1:11.29 | | + 0.72 | 323 | | 33.88 |
18. | James RUSSEN | 21 | East Anglian | | 1:12.37 | | + 0.98 | 309 | | 35.01 |
19. | Matthew REYNOLDS | 20 | Newmarket | | 1:14.21 | | + 0.66 | 286 | | 35.95 |
| David KELLEWAY | 22 | Hoddesdon | | DNC | | | | | |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Ryan ANSCOMB | 26 | Co Milton K | | 58.04 | | + 1.01 | 599 | | 27.47 |
2. | Robert LANGAN | 28 | Salisbury | | 1:04.16 | | + 0.68 | 443 | | 31.09 |
3. | Shaun CHALLIS | 28 | Brighton Dol | | 1:04.65 | | + 0.80 | 433 | | 31.01 |
4. | Craig GILLESPIE | 28 | Otter | | 1:05.84 | | + 0.83 | 410 | | 31.49 |
5. | Benjamin PROCTER | 25 | Newquay | | 1:08.24 | | + 0.69 | 368 | | 31.60 |
6. | Raphael JATTEAU | 26 | Otter | | 1:08.64 | | + 0.65 | 362 | | 33.45 |
7. | Leigh WRIGHT | 28 | Bletchley | | 1:19.66 | | + 0.81 | 231 | | 39.40 |
| Ryan LONG | 27 | G B Police | | DNC | | | | | |
| James EDMONDS | 29 | Utd Bristol | | DNC | | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Alex THURSTON | 34 | NottmLeander | | 59.76 | | + 0.77 | 549 | | 28.32 |
2. | Paul BARNARD | 34 | Trafford Met | | 1:00.86 | | + 0.74 | 519 | | 29.46 |
3. | Andrew HAGUES | 33 | Co Oxford | | 1:02.45 | | + 0.72 | 481 | | 29.47 |
4. | Nicholas HOPE | 31 | Wigan | | 1:02.92 | | + 0.86 | 470 | | 30.23 |
5. | Philip MUSPRATT | 30 | Utd Bristol | | 1:02.97 | | + 0.67 | 469 | | 30.20 |
6. | Wade RIMBACH | 31 | Otter | | 1:03.73 | | + 0.72 | 452 | | 31.33 |
7. | Enrico HAHN | 34 | Otter | | 1:06.07 | | + 0.66 | 406 | | 31.77 |
8. | Paul EMMINS | 31 | NottmLeander | | 1:06.44 | | + 0.71 | 399 | | 32.51 |
9. | Jack STAPLES | 30 | Basingstoke | | 1:11.97 | | + 0.72 | 314 | | 34.86 |
10. | Richard LEWINDON | 30 | South Beds | | 1:12.51 | | + 0.73 | 307 | | 35.32 |
| Nicolas BARBER | 31 | Otter | | DNC | | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Ashley BUCK | 35 | Team Anglia | | 1:00.07 | | + 0.65 | 540 | | 29.23 |
2. | Ben HARKIN | 37 | Chesterfield | | 1:00.39 | | + 0.74 | 532 | | 28.84 |
3. | Christopher RIX | 39 | Warr'ton Dol | | 1:01.53 | | + 0.67 | 503 | | 29.64 |
4. | David WEBSTER | 37 | East Anglian | | 1:02.41 | | + 0.65 | 482 | | 30.31 |
5. | Ian WIMPENNY | 38 | Hoddesdon | | 1:02.74 | | + 0.71 | 474 | | 30.42 |
6. | Andrew WHEELER | 38 | Silver City | | 1:09.34 | | + 0.72 | 351 | | 34.02 |
7. | Ian BOND | 35 | Otter | | 1:14.37 | | + 0.72 | 284 | | 36.14 |
8. | Reuben SMITH | 35 | Team Anglia | | 1:14.96 | | + 0.81 | 278 | | 36.06 |
9. | Simon HORLER | 36 | RTW Masters | | 1:15.87 | | + 0.62 | 268 | | 37.59 |
| Robert MACEY | 36 | Exmouth | | DNC | | | | | |
| Mariusz BARCIKOWSKI | 39 | Black Lion | | DNC | | | | | |
| Stuart MANTLE | 35 | Royal Navy | | DNC | | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Michael KERSLAKE | 40 | CarltonForum | | 1:00.84 | | + 0.74 | 520 | | 30.20 |
2. | David WARREN | 44 | Otter | | 1:02.57 | | + 0.70 | 478 | | 30.48 |
3. | Richard STANNARD | 41 | Maidenhead | | 1:02.96 | | + 0.69 | 469 | | 30.44 |
4. | Paul SPELLER | 43 | Romford Town | | 1:12.64 | | + 0.70 | 305 | | 35.16 |
5. | Alan WEDDELL | 43 | Newcastle | | 1:31.73 | | + 0.72 | 151 | | 44.82 |
| Richard GARDNER | 42 | RTW Masters | | DNC | | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Nicholas BRIDGE | 45 | Co Oxford | | 1:04.39 | | + 1.03 | 439 | | 31.03 |
2. | Paul FAKLEY | 46 | Otter | | 1:08.26 | | + 0.61 | 368 | | 33.28 |
3. | Simon EDWARDS | 48 | CarltonForum | | 1:10.98 | | + 0.61 | 327 | | 34.03 |
4. | Keith DUNNETT | 45 | Silver City | | 1:11.65 | | + 0.73 | 318 | | 35.72 |
5. | Robert RANTZEN | 45 | BelperMarlin | | 1:12.20 | | + 0.74 | 311 | | 34.43 |
6. | Douglas ROBERTSON | 48 | Ren 96 | | 1:19.92 | | + 0.78 | 229 | | 38.43 |
7. | Ian JAMES | 45 | Co Oxford | | 1:36.65 | | + 0.74 | 129 | | 47.82 |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Alec JOHNSON | 53 | Trafford Met | | 1:06.70 | | + 1.01 | 395 | | 32.08 |
2. | Michael BRETT | 52 | NottmLeander | | 1:07.55 | | + 0.72 | 380 | | 32.83 |
3. | Stephen CRANE | 50 | Coalville | | 1:08.07 | | + 0.69 | 371 | | 32.31 |
4. | Martin FENNER | 53 | Romford Town | | 1:08.45 | | + 0.63 | 365 | | 33.06 |
5. | Gordon BELBIN | 53 | Ulverston | | 1:09.32 | | + 0.68 | 351 | | 33.15 |
6. | Guy EMERSON | 52 | Spencer | | 1:11.01 | | + 0.61 | 327 | | 33.85 |
7. | Steven CONWAY | 51 | Loughborough | | 1:12.36 | | + 0.70 | 309 | | 34.19 |
8. | Christopher EHINGER | 51 | Bracknell | | 1:14.56 | | + 0.62 | 282 | | 34.45 |
9. | Simon EMERY | 52 | Backwell | | 1:15.79 | | + 0.71 | 269 | | 37.25 |
10. | Steven ONG | 51 | St Albans Ma | | 1:16.35 | | + 1.02 | 263 | | 37.33 |
11. | Benjamin GIFFORD | 51 | Y Swim | | 1:20.96 | | + 0.80 | 220 | | 39.91 |
12. | Simon WILLIAMS | 52 | Otter | | 1:26.54 | | + 1.16 | 180 | | 43.08 |
13. | Brian ARMSTRONG | 53 | Gloucester M | | 1:27.54 | | + 0.80 | 174 | | 43.31 |
| Patrick ALLEN | 53 | Guildford Ct | | DNC | | | | | |
| Russell MASON | 52 | Warr'ton Dol | | DNC | | | | | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Simon VEALE | 59 | Totnes | | 1:08.24 | | + 0.69 | 368 | | 33.11 |
2. | Stephen ALLEN | 55 | Hull Masters | | 1:11.27 | | + 0.71 | 323 | | 34.06 |
3. | Graham POWELL | 59 | Team Luton | | 1:12.17 | | + 0.75 | 311 | | 34.74 |
4. | Peter KELLEWAY | 55 | Bishop Stort | | 1:12.34 | | + 0.76 | 309 | | 35.08 |
5. | Brian BAIN | 55 | Silver City | | 1:17.54 | | + 0.75 | 251 | | 36.95 |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Trevor CLARK | 61 | Birmingham M | | 1:13.15 | | + 0.76 | 299 | | 35.36 |
2. | Godfrey ADMANS | 61 | Spencer | | 1:22.20 | | + 0.84 | 211 | | 40.04 |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Nigel FOSTER | 65 | S Bournem'th | | 1:18.28 | | + 0.80 | 244 | | 38.12 |
2. | Robin OLDFIELD | 68 | Shrewsbury | | 1:31.97 | | + 0.79 | 150 | | 43.78 |
3. | John WEBB | 69 | Spencer | | 1:32.74 | | + 0.70 | 146 | | 46.00 |
| Malcolm MUNRO | 68 | Barnes SC | | DNC | | | | | |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Roger BILLING | 72 | Guildford Ct | | 1:26.70 | | + 0.72 | 179 | | - |
2. | David STAVELEY | 73 | Hythe | | 1:35.16 | | + 0.72 | 136 | | 46.34 |
3. | Anthony RAY | 71 | Otter | | 1:54.25 | | + 0.96 | 78 | | 55.54 |
| Robert PALMER | 71 | Otter | | DNC | | | | | |
| Philip HARPER | 70 | Rochford | | DNC | | | | | |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Nigel SALSBURY | 75 | Spencer | | 1:37.74 | | + 0.85 | 125 | | 48.30 |
2. | Anthony PEPPER | 77 | Romford Town | | 1:44.72 | | + 0.76 | 102 | | 49.78 |
3. | John ANDERSON | 78 | Trafford Met | | 2:04.16 | | + 1.33 | 61 | | 1:00.91 |
80/84 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Roger BURRELL | 84 | Launceston | | 1:49.63 | | + 0.37 | 88 | | 53.62 |
2. | Janos LEIGH | 81 | Romford Town | | 1:55.36 | | + 0.84 | 76 | | - |