Womens Open 100m Breaststroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
17/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Aimee Carter | 20 | Gloucester | | 1:19.61 | | | | | 37.19 |
2. | Catherine Holmes | 22 | Maidenhead | | 1:26.00 | | | | | 39.79 |
3. | Elizabeth Perkins | 22 | Cambridge Un | | 1:26.95 | | | | | 38.99 |
4. | Heidi Gibbens | 23 | Hemel Hemp | | 1:33.43 | | | | | 45.12 |
5. | Jennifer Bonson | 20 | Warwick Uni | | 1:34.39 | | | | | 43.92 |
6. | Katherine Purcell | 24 | East Leeds | | 1:42.80 | | | | | 49.58 |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Hannah Wiltshire | 27 | Poole | | 1:19.69 | | | | | 37.22 |
2. | Jane Stalker | 29 | Camphill Ed | | 1:26.58 | | | | | 40.76 |
3. | Alice Lane | 27 | Boldmere | | 1:26.68 | | | | | 39.85 |
4. | Sarah Clarke | 28 | Sudbury | | 1:34.73 | | | | | - |
5. | Alice Dinsdale-Young | 26 | Barnet Copt | | 1:35.17 | | | | | 44.25 |
6. | Leanne Wilson | 25 | Co Wakefield | | 1:36.41 | | | | | 44.62 |
| Camille Vrain | 26 | W Lon Pengu | | DQ | | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Claire Nixon | 32 | Dun City Aqu | | 1:23.00 | | | | | 39.14 |
2. | Sarah Pearse | 32 | South Beds | | 1:25.12 | | | | | 39.39 |
3. | Charlotte Fisher | 32 | Black Lion | | 1:29.50 | | | | | 42.55 |
4. | Lara Ferguson | 34 | Carnegie | | 1:29.85 | | | | | 42.53 |
5. | Emma Warrington | 34 | Croydon Amph | | 2:01.63 | | | | | 57.11 |
| Emma Oliver | 33 | Havant & Wat | | DNC | | | | | |
| Laura Fox | 30 | Co Sheff WP | | DNC | | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Charlotte Reid | 35 | Aer Lingus | | 1:26.11 | | | | | 41.70 |
2. | Anita Weidmann | 36 | Silver City | | 1:43.40 | | | | | 50.95 |
3. | Claire Bradbury | 35 | Tigers Jerse | | 1:43.63 | | | | | 49.52 |
4. | Olatz Beitia | 35 | W Lon Pengu | | 1:58.01 | | | | | 54.89 |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Helen Gorman | 42 | Long Eaton | | 1:15.58 | | | | | 35.74 |
2. | Claire Thorn | 43 | G B Police | | 1:26.03 | | | | | 40.00 |
3. | Jeanne Petit | 44 | Chesham | | 1:32.93 | | | | | 44.57 |
4. | Caroline Griffin | 41 | Potters Bar | | 1:38.44 | | | | | 47.58 |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Nuala Glynn | 46 | Ards Masters | | 1:23.34 | | | | | 38.87 |
2. | Sharon Lock | 45 | Melton M'bry | | 1:23.81 | | | | | 39.06 |
3. | Y Carpenter-Warren | 46 | Tavistock | | 1:31.25 | | | | | 42.43 |
4. | Elizabeth Shaw | 48 | Otter | | 1:32.65 | | | | | 43.77 |
5. | Adele Parham | 47 | Exmouth | | 1:33.08 | | | | | 44.88 |
6. | Lynne Dawson | 47 | Chapeltown | | 1:43.92 | | | | | 48.94 |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Hannah Ueckermann | 51 | Witham Dolph | | 1:27.28 | | | | | 42.89 |
2. | Patricia Reilly | 54 | Aer Lingus | | 1:33.23 | | | | | 45.88 |
3. | Anne Morrissey | 54 | Aer Lingus | | 1:38.53 | | | | | 46.58 |
4. | Kathleen Anne Raymond | 51 | Sevenoaks | | 1:42.37 | | | | | - |
| Dymphna Morris | 53 | Swim4life | | DNC | | | | | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Amanda Heath | 57 | Spencer | | 1:30.29 | | | | | 43.00 |
2. | Verity Dobbie | 55 | Gates &Whick | | 1:34.19 | | | | | 44.54 |
3. | Frances Wilson | 56 | Croydon Amph | | 2:04.66 | | | | | 57.72 |
| Jayne O'Brien | 55 | Oundle | | DNC | | | | | |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Jennifer Merritt | 63 | Spondon Mast | | 1:34.96 | | | | | 44.60 |
2. | Christine Ayers | 61 | South Beds | | 1:40.18 | | | | | 48.96 |
3. | Annette Thatcher | 62 | Hemel Hemp | | 1:40.83 | | | | | 45.40 |
4. | Gillian Ferris | 60 | Gloucester M | | 1:44.55 | | | | | 51.40 |
5. | Pauline Inwood | 62 | Co Derby | | 1:46.48 | | | | | 51.79 |
6. | Gail Daffern | 64 | East Leeds | | 1:57.55 | | | | | 56.43 |
7. | Elsa Stewart | 60 | Cardiff Mast | | 2:02.47 | | | | | 58.43 |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Frances Jenkins | 68 | Southport | | 1:48.08 | | | | | 50.72 |
2. | Andrea Minor | 66 | South Beds | | 2:00.05 | | | | | 57.79 |
3. | Elaine Blower | 69 | Barnet Copt | | 2:02.99 | | | | | 58.13 |
4. | Marilyn Dinsdale | 68 | Heads Valley | | 2:05.60 | | | | | 58.28 |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Diane Ford | 71 | Spencer | | 1:38.60 | | | | | 47.03 |
2. | Elaine Bromwich | 72 | Birmingham M | | 1:51.36 | | | | | 52.60 |
3. | Iris Bellis | 71 | South Beds | | 2:23.56 | | | | | 1:08.20 |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Muriel Hitchcock | 76 | Spencer | | 2:05.66 | | | | | 1:00.21 |