Womens Open 50m Breaststroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
17/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Natalie Dobson | 20 | Crawley | | 36.05 | | | | |
2. | Elizabeth Perkins | 22 | Cambridge Un | | 37.72 | | | | |
3. | Catherine Holmes | 22 | Maidenhead | | 38.69 | | | | |
4. | Amber Coughlan | 18 | Camphill Ed | | 39.37 | | | | |
5. | Abbie Newell | 20 | Basildon Ph | | 41.32 | | | | |
6. | Sophie Liddament | 22 | UEA Norwich | | 41.67 | | | | |
7. | Heidi Gibbens | 23 | Hemel Hemp | | 42.31 | | | | |
8. | Jennifer Bonson | 20 | Warwick Uni | | 42.63 | | | | |
9. | Corinne James | 20 | Tring | | 42.87 | | | | |
10. | Katherine Purcell | 24 | East Leeds | | 45.00 | | | | |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Hannah Wiltshire | 27 | Poole | | 35.20 | | | | |
2. | Jodie Barber | 25 | Northampton | | 37.59 | | | | |
3. | Jane Stalker | 29 | Camphill Ed | | 38.57 | | | | |
4. | Alice Lane | 27 | Boldmere | | 38.79 | | | | |
5. | Hannah Maycock | 28 | Gloucester M | | 39.76 | | | | |
6. | Alice Dinsdale-Young | 26 | Barnet Copt | | 42.17 | | | | |
7. | Sarah Clarke | 28 | Sudbury | | 42.28 | | | | |
8. | Rachel Barber | 26 | Hemel Hemp | | 42.92 | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Sarah Pearse | 32 | South Beds | | 36.46 | | | | |
2. | Claire Nixon | 32 | Dun City Aqu | | 38.01 | | | | |
3. | Victoria Standen | 31 | G B Police | | 39.13 | | | | |
4. | Kate Nicholson | 32 | NCL SwimTeam | | 40.37 | | | | |
5. | Laure Kearns | 31 | Otter | | 40.44 | | | | |
6. | Charlotte Fisher | 32 | Black Lion | | 40.50 | | | | |
7. | Lara Ferguson | 34 | Carnegie | | 41.35 | | | | |
8. | Catherine Hasnain | 33 | Otter | | 41.69 | | | | |
9. | Georgina Berry | 30 | Tonbridge | | 43.40 | | | | |
10. | Hanna Dabbour | 31 | East Anglian | | 45.06 | | | | |
11. | Zoe Jury | 30 | Jersey | | 49.28 | | | | |
| Emma Oliver | 33 | Havant & Wat | | DNC | | | | |
| Laura Fox | 30 | Co Sheff WP | | DNC | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Charlotte Reid | 35 | Aer Lingus | | 37.28 | | | | |
2. | Kate Warwick | 36 | East Anglian | | 37.46 | | | | |
3. | Sharon Burchell | 38 | Crawley | | 37.71 | | | | |
4. | Dawn Palmer | 38 | Romford Town | | 38.33 | | | | |
5. | Margarita Rodriguez | 39 | NCL SwimTeam | | 45.10 | | | | |
6. | Anita Weidmann | 36 | Silver City | | 46.83 | | | | |
7. | Claire Bradbury | 35 | Tigers Jerse | | 47.02 | | | | |
8. | Olatz Beitia | 35 | W Lon Pengu | | 54.32 | | | | |
| Rhona Austin | 39 | Newbury | | DNC | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Helen Gorman | 42 | Long Eaton | | 35.24 | | | | |
2. | Sarah Farrelly | 41 | Aer Lingus | | 38.30 | | | | |
3. | Heidi Hunt | 44 | Exmouth | | 38.35 | | | | |
4. | Claire Thorn | 43 | G B Police | | 39.07 | | | | |
5. | Wendy Hunter | 42 | Romford Town | | 40.68 | | | | |
6. | Caroline Griffin | 41 | Potters Bar | | 44.13 | | | | |
7. | Danielle Lee | 43 | Camden Swiss | | 48.42 | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Sharon Lock | 45 | Melton M'bry | | 39.21 | | | | |
2. | Y Carpenter-Warren | 46 | Tavistock | | 40.79 | | | | |
3. | Joanna Collins | 48 | Chirk | | 42.22 | | | | |
4. | Elizabeth Shaw | 48 | Otter | | 42.40 | | | | |
5. | Lynne Dawson | 47 | Chapeltown | | 45.53 | | | | |
6. | Rachel Joyce | 46 | Etwall | | 45.87 | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Patricia Reilly | 54 | Aer Lingus | | 40.62 | | | | |
2. | Rebecca Jenkinson | 51 | Exeter City | | 41.92 | | | | |
3. | Ninette Hibbs | 52 | St Austell A | | 44.33 | | | | |
4. | Kathleen Anne Raymond | 51 | Sevenoaks | | 46.91 | | | | |
| Suzanne Linton | 52 | Camphill Ed | | DNC | | | | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Verity Dobbie | 55 | Gates &Whick | | 40.75 | | | | |
2. | Amanda Heath | 57 | Spencer | | 41.15 | | | | |
3. | Esther Iseppi | 56 | Spencer | | 42.34 | | | | |
4. | Caryn Kiellor | 55 | Cardiff Mast | | 45.53 | | | | |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Sally Shields | 60 | Bo Kirklees | | 41.83 | | | | |
2. | Jennifer Merritt | 63 | Spondon Mast | | 43.26 | | | | |
3. | Annette Thatcher | 62 | Hemel Hemp | | 44.21 | | | | |
4. | Gillian Ferris | 60 | Gloucester M | | 46.66 | | | | |
5. | Gail Daffern | 64 | East Leeds | | 53.42 | | | | |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Frances Jenkins | 68 | Southport | | 47.55 | | | | |
2. | Andrea Minor | 66 | South Beds | | 53.93 | | | | |
3. | Elaine Blower | 69 | Barnet Copt | | 54.82 | | | | |
4. | Marilyn Dinsdale | 68 | Heads Valley | | 56.28 | | | | |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Diane Ford | 71 | Spencer | | 46.05 | | | | |
2. | Elaine Bromwich | 72 | Birmingham M | | 48.46 | | | | |
| Jennifer Dean | 71 | Mid Sussex | | DNC | | | | |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Muriel Hitchcock | 76 | Spencer | | 53.13 | | | | |
| Jenny Ball | 76 | Camphill Ed | | DNC | | | | |