Mens Open 200m Breaststroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
17/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Joshua Patel | 21 | Warwick Uni | | 2:47.31 | | | | | 37.44 | 1:19.79 | 1:55.12 |
2. | David Smith | 21 | Garioch | | 2:53.77 | | | | | 38.45 | 1:23.05 | 2:08.23 |
3. | Jonathan Quainton | 22 | Bletchley | | 3:00.36 | | | | | 39.12 | 1:26.27 | 2:13.60 |
4. | Thomas Cooper | 20 | Bridport Bar | | 3:09.94 | | | | | 41.10 | 1:28.84 | 2:19.50 |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | David Langston | 26 | Co Bristol | | 2:40.34 | | | | | 36.09 | 1:17.18 | 1:58.47 |
2. | Clement Boutry | 27 | Co Derby | | 2:42.08 | | | | | 38.21 | 1:19.36 | 2:01.26 |
3. | John Posnett | 29 | Carn Brea | | 2:58.49 | | | | | 39.55 | 1:24.73 | 2:06.77 |
4. | Greg Kyd | 26 | Burnham On S | | 3:05.39 | | | | | 40.97 | 1:27.31 | 2:15.76 |
5. | Leigh Wright | 27 | Bletchley | | 3:17.66 | | | | | 45.24 | 1:35.77 | 2:27.36 |
| Scott Gauld | 29 | Silver City | | DNC | | | | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Alexander Pitcher | 31 | Harrogate | | 2:36.36 | | | | | 33.92 | 1:13.35 | 1:54.67 |
2. | Andrew Young | 30 | Camden Swiss | | 2:46.19 | | | | | 37.73 | 1:19.70 | 2:03.11 |
3. | Graham Cable | 32 | Witney | | 2:49.73 | | | | | 38.36 | 1:21.86 | 2:06.38 |
4. | Guy Armstrong | 32 | Black Lion | | 3:10.01 | | | | | 43.56 | 1:32.05 | 2:21.44 |
5. | Tom Cazalet | 32 | Tonbridge | | 3:42.64 | | | | | 49.37 | 1:46.34 | 2:45.71 |
| Cormac Henderson | 34 | Spencer | | DNC | | | | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Tomasz Duszynski | 38 | Poland | | 2:34.10 | | | | | 35.28 | 1:14.35 | 1:54.26 |
2. | Graham Marshall | 38 | Co Bristol | | 2:41.35 | | | | | 36.06 | 1:16.50 | 1:58.47 |
3. | Greg Straton | 37 | Eastern Bay | | 2:43.87 | | | | | 36.35 | 1:17.69 | 2:00.82 |
4. | Sean Stimson | 38 | Brighton Dol | | 3:00.05 | | | | | 40.80 | 1:26.25 | 2:13.14 |
5. | Gary Souch | 36 | Bicester | | 3:13.11 | | | | | 43.00 | 1:32.17 | 2:22.92 |
| Christopher Hanmer | 35 | Chirk | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Andrew Swift | 36 | W Lon Pengu | | DNC | | | | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Geoff Boddie | 41 | G B Police | | 2:40.78 | | | | | 36.23 | 1:16.76 | 1:59.10 |
2. | Les Church | 42 | Co Chester | | 2:52.07 | | | | | 39.56 | 1:23.78 | 2:07.95 |
3. | Stuart Gibbs | 41 | West Wilts | | 2:59.91 | | | | | 41.06 | 1:27.23 | 2:14.04 |
4. | Neil Mitchell | 44 | Basingstoke | | 3:06.13 | | | | | 43.62 | 1:32.27 | 2:20.75 |
5. | Stuart Colston | 43 | Cardiff Mast | | 3:09.07 | | | | | 44.32 | 1:32.46 | 2:22.46 |
6. | Desmond Burley | 44 | Boldmere | | 3:16.14 | | | | | 45.05 | 1:35.40 | - |
7. | Alan Weddell | 42 | Tynemouth | | 3:19.82 | | | | | 43.14 | 1:30.97 | 2:23.55 |
| Bryan White | 40 | TauntonDeane | | DNC | | | | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Michael Hodgson | 47 | Guildford Ct | | 2:39.85 | | | | | 35.46 | 1:16.68 | 1:58.96 |
2. | Philip Croxall | 45 | Colne | | 3:00.14 | | | | | 41.19 | 1:28.57 | 2:14.86 |
3. | Jonathan Refson | 49 | Potters Bar | | 3:27.45 | | | | | 44.67 | 1:37.61 | 2:33.69 |
4. | Keith Spence | 48 | Basingstoke | | 3:30.37 | | | | | 47.03 | 1:40.10 | 2:36.42 |
5. | Glen Isaacs | 49 | Black Lion | | 3:39.74 | | | | | 48.53 | 1:45.28 | 2:44.50 |
| Andrew Desmond | 49 | Ireland | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| John Darby | 47 | Co Oxford | | DQ | | | | | | | |
| Mark Formby | 48 | Potters Bar | | DQ | | | | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Craig Heggie | 52 | Copeland | | 2:54.28 | | | | | 39.57 | 1:24.24 | 2:10.82 |
2. | Cristian Rentsch | 51 | Spencer | | 2:58.21 | | | | | 39.79 | 1:25.68 | 2:13.24 |
3. | Kevan Brown | 54 | Bo Kirklees | | 3:04.76 | | | | | 41.07 | 1:27.73 | 2:15.28 |
4. | Mark Jones | 54 | Everton | | 3:06.08 | | | | | 42.12 | 1:29.57 | 2:18.48 |
5. | Martyn Fresher | 52 | FenlandFlyer | | 3:07.05 | | | | | 39.32 | 1:26.24 | 2:17.02 |
6. | Alastair Gibb | 54 | Team Luton | | 3:19.22 | | | | | 45.80 | 1:35.94 | 2:27.53 |
7. | Peter Buxton | 52 | Tonbridge | | 3:46.31 | | | | | 51.80 | 1:50.20 | 2:50.43 |
8. | Peter Purdy | 53 | Boldmere | | 4:00.96 | | | | | 50.97 | 1:50.93 | 2:55.80 |
| David Lewis | 53 | Melton M'bry | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Ian Pragnell | 52 | Northampton | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Peter Long | 51 | St Austell A | | DQ | | | | | | | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Barry O'Brien | 57 | Oundle | | 2:50.89 | | | | | 39.29 | 1:23.46 | 2:07.73 |
2. | Walter Syrett | 55 | Heads Valley | | 2:52.77 | | | | | 39.65 | 1:25.31 | 2:10.61 |
3. | Nicholas Hunt | 58 | Chelmsford | | 3:06.94 | | | | | 42.52 | 1:30.25 | 2:19.48 |
4. | David Pirrie | 57 | Hemel Hemp | | 3:10.13 | | | | | 43.74 | 1:32.26 | 2:22.85 |
5. | Iain Gerrard | 57 | Reading | | 3:16.71 | | | | | 46.86 | 1:36.63 | 2:26.90 |
6. | Philip Holme | 55 | Barnet Copt | | 3:29.09 | | | | | 46.98 | 1:42.08 | 2:37.69 |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Trevor Clark | 60 | Birmingham M | | 3:11.61 | | | | | 43.52 | 1:32.26 | 2:23.06 |
2. | Michael Swift | 60 | Caradon | | 3:18.82 | | | | | 44.27 | 1:33.49 | 2:26.45 |
3. | John Anderson | 61 | Wincanton | | 3:25.46 | | | | | 44.70 | 1:35.53 | 2:31.34 |
| Christopher Thorp | 64 | Co Derby | | DNC | | | | | | | |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | James Arthur | 66 | C Dolphins | | 3:18.42 | | | | | 43.89 | 1:33.25 | 2:26.05 |
2. | Robert Jolly | 67 | Noosa Aus | | 3:39.64 | | | | | 50.02 | 1:46.45 | 2:44.56 |
3. | Chris Jessup | 68 | Salisbury | | 3:57.19 | | | | | 52.51 | 1:53.49 | 2:56.69 |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Keith Ingram | 74 | Birmingham M | | 3:36.94 | | | | | 48.98 | 1:45.96 | 2:42.79 |
2. | Henry Dick | 72 | Spencer | | 3:43.01 | | | | | 51.35 | 1:48.24 | 2:47.02 |
3. | Michael Wake | 73 | Otter | | 3:50.39 | | | | | 50.49 | 1:49.01 | 2:50.20 |
4. | Andrew Fawcett | 71 | Cardiff Mast | | 4:57.04 | | | | | 1:07.29 | 2:24.24 | 2:31.23 |
85 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Robert Curr | 85 | Serpentine | | 6:25.12 | | | | | 1:20.66 | 3:07.14 | 4:47.00 |