Mens Open 400m IM - Heats (Declared Winners)
17/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Andrew Reay | 20 | Warwick Uni | | 4:50.38 | | | | |
| 50m - | 100m 1:04.39 | 150m 1:44.44 | 200m 2:23.14 | 250m 3:01.84 | 300m 3:41.80 | 350m 4:17.50 | 400m 4:50.38 |
2. | David Smith | 21 | Garioch | | 5:15.65 | | | | |
| 50m 31.38 | 100m 1:08.36 | 150m 1:52.12 | 200m 2:33.98 | 250m 3:20.96 | 300m 4:08.00 | 350m 4:42.94 | 400m 5:15.65 |
3. | Lewis King | 24 | Putteridge | | 5:21.32 | | | | |
| 50m 31.88 | 100m 1:09.71 | 150m 1:52.08 | 200m 2:34.27 | 250m 3:21.57 | 300m 4:09.49 | 350m 4:45.92 | 400m 5:21.32 |
| Thomas Cooper | 20 | Bridport Bar | | DNC | | | | |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Neal Taylor | 29 | Oddicombe | | 5:16.34 | | | | |
| 50m 30.26 | 100m 1:07.36 | 150m 1:51.20 | 200m 2:33.65 | 250m 3:19.76 | 300m 4:05.83 | 350m 4:42.86 | 400m 5:16.34 |
2. | John Posnett | 29 | Carn Brea | | 5:59.25 | | | | |
| 50m 36.55 | 100m 1:19.55 | 150m 2:07.96 | 200m 2:55.75 | 250m 3:44.36 | 300m 4:33.69 | 350m 5:17.43 | 400m 5:59.25 |
3. | Leigh Wright | 27 | Bletchley | | 6:14.58 | | | | |
| 50m 42.72 | 100m 1:35.56 | 150m 2:21.27 | 200m 3:05.19 | 250m 3:59.23 | 300m 4:50.89 | 350m 5:33.73 | 400m 6:14.58 |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Andrew Young | 30 | Camden Swiss | | 5:12.14 | | | | |
| 50m 30.83 | 100m 1:06.69 | 150m 1:49.48 | 200m 2:30.82 | 250m 3:16.76 | 300m 4:01.98 | 350m 4:38.46 | 400m 5:12.14 |
2. | Pip Bennett | 33 | Otter | | 5:24.40 | | | | |
| 50m 52.44 | 100m 1:11.54 | 150m 1:54.59 | 200m 2:37.51 | 250m 3:25.81 | 300m 4:14.38 | 350m - | 400m 5:24.40 |
3. | James Mactavish | 32 | Co South'ton | | 5:41.74 | | | | |
| 50m 34.11 | 100m 1:13.22 | 150m 1:59.17 | 200m 2:45.01 | 250m 3:34.28 | 300m 4:24.31 | 350m 5:03.74 | 400m 5:41.74 |
4. | Guy Armstrong | 32 | Black Lion | | 5:45.60 | | | | |
| 50m - | 100m 33.95 | 150m 1:14.60 | 200m - | 250m 3:39.19 | 300m 4:30.39 | 350m 5:09.10 | 400m 5:45.60 |
| Nick Valentine | 33 | Gates &Whick | | DQ | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Christopher Malpass | 35 | Co Chester | | 5:16.39 | | | | |
| 50m 30.41 | 100m 1:05.94 | 150m 1:47.54 | 200m 2:28.54 | 250m 3:04.91 | 300m 4:01.93 | 350m 4:40.12 | 400m 5:16.39 |
2. | Mariusz Barcikowski | 38 | Black Lion | | 5:38.52 | | | | |
| 50m 33.93 | 100m - | 150m 1:58.45 | 200m 2:42.18 | 250m 3:30.44 | 300m 4:21.46 | 350m 5:01.10 | 400m 5:38.52 |
3. | Samuel Chadwick | 35 | Guildford Ct | | 5:45.12 | | | | |
| 50m 35.78 | 100m 1:17.42 | 150m 2:03.90 | 200m 2:49.63 | 250m 3:41.23 | 300m 4:30.83 | 350m 5:09.66 | 400m 5:45.12 |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Andrew Chamberlain | 41 | Spencer | | 4:58.32 | | | | |
| 50m 31.35 | 100m 1:06.66 | 150m 1:46.92 | 200m 2:27.09 | 250m 3:10.66 | 300m 3:54.29 | 350m 4:27.14 | 400m 4:58.32 |
2. | Kyran Parker | 44 | East Leeds | | 5:24.84 | | | | |
| 50m 32.22 | 100m 1:08.88 | 150m 1:54.53 | 200m 2:38.82 | 250m 3:24.23 | 300m 4:11.63 | 350m 4:50.64 | 400m 5:24.84 |
3. | Richard Symons | 40 | Trafford Met | | 5:28.11 | | | | |
| 50m 33.97 | 100m 1:12.00 | 150m 1:56.24 | 200m 2:38.41 | 250m 3:26.79 | 300m 4:14.67 | 350m 4:51.78 | 400m 5:28.11 |
4. | Andrew Allum | 40 | Wycombe Dist | | 5:38.73 | | | | |
| 50m - | 100m 1:21.95 | 150m - | 200m - | 250m 3:34.75 | 300m 4:24.06 | 350m 5:01.37 | 400m 5:38.73 |
5. | Stuart Gibbs | 41 | West Wilts | | 5:45.35 | | | | |
| 50m 35.82 | 100m 1:17.10 | 150m 2:04.83 | 200m 2:52.04 | 250m 3:39.48 | 300m 4:27.26 | 350m 5:08.44 | 400m 5:45.35 |
6. | Stuart Colston | 43 | Cardiff Mast | | 6:01.97 | | | | |
| 50m 38.02 | 100m 1:20.70 | 150m - | 200m 2:55.83 | 250m 3:48.79 | 300m 4:40.08 | 350m 5:22.02 | 400m 6:01.97 |
7. | Neil Mitchell | 44 | Basingstoke | | 6:07.79 | | | | |
| 50m 39.95 | 100m 1:27.03 | 150m 2:18.24 | 200m 3:06.69 | 250m 3:56.70 | 300m 4:46.60 | 350m 5:29.25 | 400m 6:07.79 |
8. | Bryan White | 40 | TauntonDeane | | 6:21.45 | | | | |
| 50m 38.56 | 100m - | 150m 2:14.83 | 200m 3:04.99 | 250m - | 300m 4:48.90 | 350m 5:43.29 | 400m 6:21.45 |
9. | David Bell | 43 | Ards Asc | | 6:25.26 | | | | |
| 50m 37.61 | 100m 1:23.70 | 150m 2:19.84 | 200m 3:13.17 | 250m 4:09.37 | 300m 5:05.40 | 350m 5:49.10 | 400m 6:25.26 |
10. | Scott Garrett | 43 | Calne Alpha | | 6:36.63 | | | | |
| 50m 45.46 | 100m 1:36.34 | 150m 2:28.90 | 200m 3:19.76 | 250m 4:15.78 | 300m 5:11.57 | 350m 5:55.13 | 400m 6:36.63 |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Gary Wright | 45 | Bromsgrove | | 5:38.82 | | | | |
| 50m 33.57 | 100m 1:12.89 | 150m 1:58.03 | 200m 2:41.94 | 250m 3:32.28 | 300m 4:23.96 | 350m 5:02.69 | 400m 5:38.82 |
2. | Richard Stock | 47 | Leic Peng | | 5:44.09 | | | | |
| 50m 36.28 | 100m 1:17.88 | 150m 2:04.16 | 200m 2:48.89 | 250m 3:38.69 | 300m 4:29.72 | 350m 5:08.69 | 400m 5:44.09 |
3. | Matthew Gomez | 48 | Co Oxford | | 5:44.34 | | | | |
| 50m 34.78 | 100m 1:17.13 | 150m 2:03.97 | 200m 2:50.29 | 250m 3:38.84 | 300m 4:27.28 | 350m 5:06.91 | 400m 5:44.34 |
4. | Glen Isaacs | 49 | Black Lion | | 6:22.25 | | | | |
| 50m 39.98 | 100m 1:28.90 | 150m 2:20.71 | 200m 3:10.12 | 250m 4:05.75 | 300m 5:03.58 | 350m 5:44.26 | 400m 6:22.25 |
5. | Keith Spence | 48 | Basingstoke | | 7:19.53 | | | | |
| 50m 45.23 | 100m 1:39.72 | 150m 2:35.02 | 200m 3:32.90 | 250m 4:33.89 | 300m 5:34.20 | 350m 6:27.29 | 400m 7:19.53 |
| Gavin Barlow | 46 | Spencer | | DNC | | | | |
| John Darby | 47 | Co Oxford | | DQ | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Jonathan Hopkins | 54 | Cardiff Mast | | 5:41.81 | | | | |
| 50m - | 100m 34.04 | 150m 1:14.99 | 200m - | 250m 3:33.50 | 300m 4:23.70 | 350m 5:03.22 | 400m 5:41.81 |
2. | Mark Jones | 54 | Everton | | 5:46.18 | | | | |
| 50m - | 100m 36.51 | 150m 1:19.77 | 200m - | 250m 3:36.17 | 300m 4:32.05 | 350m 5:10.10 | 400m 5:46.18 |
3. | Andrew Gristwood | 50 | Cleethorpes | | 5:58.39 | | | | |
| 50m - | 100m 37.84 | 150m 1:19.15 | 200m - | 250m 3:46.08 | 300m 4:40.04 | 350m 5:19.68 | 400m 5:58.39 |
4. | Alastair Gibb | 54 | Team Luton | | 6:18.91 | | | | |
| 50m 38.29 | 100m 1:25.17 | 150m 2:15.47 | 200m 3:04.90 | 250m 3:59.00 | 300m 4:53.21 | 350m 5:36.80 | 400m 6:18.91 |
5. | Barry Murphy | 52 | Nac Masters | | 6:21.12 | | | | |
| 50m 41.26 | 100m 1:29.03 | 150m 2:18.15 | 200m 3:06.57 | 250m 3:59.94 | 300m 4:54.01 | 350m 5:38.22 | 400m 6:21.12 |
6. | Mark Strakosch | 53 | Berkhamsted | | 6:31.20 | | | | |
| 50m 38.63 | 100m 1:35.37 | 150m 2:27.85 | 200m 3:16.71 | 250m 4:13.68 | 300m 5:09.13 | 350m 5:51.24 | 400m 6:31.20 |
| Mark Shepherd | 50 | St Thomas | | DNC | | | | |
| John McCarthy | 54 | Glenalbyn | | DNC | | | | |
| Ian Pragnell | 52 | Northampton | | DNC | | | | |
| Cristian Rentsch | 51 | Spencer | | DNC | | | | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Iain Gerrard | 57 | Reading | | 6:16.38 | | | | |
| 50m - | 100m 39.29 | 150m 1:28.26 | 200m 3:08.78 | 250m 4:03.03 | 300m 4:55.65 | 350m 5:36.53 | 400m 6:16.38 |
2. | David Pirrie | 57 | Hemel Hemp | | 6:43.59 | | | | |
| 50m 44.11 | 100m 1:33.65 | 150m 2:32.20 | 200m 3:31.83 | 250m 4:23.75 | 300m 5:17.12 | 350m 6:01.73 | 400m 6:43.59 |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Trevor Clark | 60 | Birmingham M | | 6:04.80 | | | | |
| 50m 37.96 | 100m 1:26.04 | 150m 2:15.18 | 200m 3:02.58 | 250m 3:52.16 | 300m 4:43.45 | 350m 5:25.07 | 400m 6:04.80 |
2. | Christopher Thorp | 64 | Co Derby | | 7:46.90 | | | | |
| 50m 49.42 | 100m 1:48.74 | 150m 2:51.40 | 200m 3:53.69 | 250m 4:10.69 | 300m 6:03.30 | 350m 6:57.34 | 400m 7:46.90 |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Stuart McLellan | 65 | Sudbury | | 6:59.13 | | | | |
| 50m 43.70 | 100m 1:37.49 | 150m 2:33.83 | 200m 3:29.07 | 250m 4:29.66 | 300m 5:30.36 | 350m 6:15.53 | 400m 6:59.13 |
2. | Peter Stephens | 67 | Royal Navy | | 7:45.95 | | | | |
| 50m 48.37 | 100m - | 150m 2:58.51 | 200m 4:00.99 | 250m 5:05.56 | 300m 6:10.60 | 350m 6:59.58 | 400m 7:45.95 |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Derek Parr | 70 | Otter | | 7:17.50 | | | | |
| 50m 46.03 | 100m 1:35.25 | 150m 2:41.77 | 200m 3:46.14 | 250m 4:45.30 | 300m 5:45.67 | 350m 6:33.59 | 400m 7:17.50 |
2. | Charles Stewart | 71 | Otter | | 8:37.93 | | | | |
| 50m 55.86 | 100m 2:04.06 | 150m 3:04.05 | 200m 4:05.90 | 250m 5:24.48 | 300m 6:53.27 | 350m 7:44.83 | 400m 8:37.93 |