Mens Open 200m IM - Heats (Declared Winners)
17/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | James Warren | 24 | East Leeds | | 2:22.42 | | | | | 28.92 | 1:05.46 | 1:48.97 |
2. | David Smith | 21 | Garioch | | 2:27.62 | | | | | 29.40 | 1:07.68 | 1:53.51 |
3. | Joshua Patel | 21 | Warwick Uni | | 2:30.23 | | | | | 31.96 | 1:10.40 | 1:52.70 |
4. | Thomas Cooper | 20 | Bridport Bar | | 2:38.72 | | | | | 33.10 | 1:12.95 | 2:00.91 |
| Lewis King | 24 | Putteridge | | DQ | | | | | | | |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | David Langston | 26 | Co Bristol | | 2:23.98 | | | | | 30.11 | 1:08.06 | 1:49.83 |
2. | Neal Taylor | 29 | Oddicombe | | 2:24.24 | | | | | 29.45 | 1:08.28 | 1:51.35 |
3. | Leigh Wright | 27 | Bletchley | | 2:49.99 | | | | | 37.13 | 1:20.36 | 2:10.21 |
4. | Scott Gauld | 29 | Silver City | | 2:59.91 | | | | | 37.69 | 1:24.37 | 2:16.40 |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Nick Valentine | 33 | Gates &Whick | | 2:23.71 | | | | | 29.69 | 1:08.60 | 1:50.31 |
2. | Ashley Buck | 34 | Newmarket | | 2:25.08 | | | | | 31.69 | 1:07.51 | 1:52.40 |
3. | Alexander Pitcher | 31 | Harrogate | | 2:25.69 | | | | | 31.04 | 1:10.91 | 1:50.38 |
3. | Andrew Young | 30 | Camden Swiss | | 2:25.69 | | | | | 29.87 | 1:09.01 | 1:51.86 |
5. | Tommaso Tufarelli | 30 | Otter | | 2:33.07 | | | | | 32.42 | 1:12.62 | 1:56.47 |
6. | John Kirby | 32 | G B Police | | 2:37.18 | | | | | 29.93 | 1:12.25 | 1:59.78 |
7. | Mathew Everett | 31 | Witney | | 2:41.42 | | | | | 33.92 | - | 2:04.68 |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Greg Straton | 37 | Eastern Bay | | 2:30.03 | | | | | 30.94 | 1:13.27 | 1:53.97 |
2. | Christopher Malpass | 35 | Co Chester | | 2:30.81 | | | | | 30.26 | 1:08.96 | 1:53.49 |
3. | Nigel Gaskin | 37 | G B Police | | 2:32.77 | | | | | 31.26 | 1:13.53 | 1:59.28 |
4. | Eoin Foster | 35 | Aer Lingus | | 2:34.00 | | | | | 29.53 | 1:10.07 | 1:58.40 |
5. | Colin Prescott | 38 | Long Eaton | | 2:37.75 | | | | | 32.47 | 1:15.36 | 2:02.10 |
6. | Mariusz Barcikowski | 38 | Black Lion | | 2:37.77 | | | | | 32.28 | 1:12.93 | 2:01.14 |
7. | Samuel Chadwick | 35 | Guildford Ct | | 2:40.18 | | | | | 34.47 | 1:17.46 | 2:06.95 |
8. | Michael Carse | 35 | Barnet Copt | | 3:03.47 | | | | | 36.34 | 1:27.86 | 2:20.21 |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | David Warren | 43 | Otter | | 2:16.05 | | | | | 28.89 | 1:05.13 | 1:44.51 |
2. | Kyran Parker | 44 | East Leeds | | 2:28.59 | | | | | 30.62 | 1:12.01 | 1:54.14 |
3. | Nick Morgan | 44 | Oundle | | 2:35.48 | | | | | 32.44 | 1:15.77 | 2:00.30 |
4. | Stuart Gibbs | 41 | West Wilts | | 2:36.72 | | | | | 33.13 | 1:15.65 | 1:59.67 |
5. | Stuart Colston | 43 | Cardiff Mast | | 2:48.65 | | | | | 33.51 | 1:18.79 | 2:08.28 |
6. | Neil Mitchell | 44 | Basingstoke | | 2:50.21 | | | | | 36.69 | - | 2:10.87 |
7. | Paul Standen-Payne | 40 | DLL Ebourne | | 2:56.34 | | | | | 36.44 | 1:26.55 | 2:18.40 |
8. | Scott Garrett | 43 | Calne Alpha | | 3:03.34 | | | | | 37.74 | 1:26.51 | 2:21.95 |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Michael Hodgson | 47 | Guildford Ct | | 2:21.84 | | | | | 30.33 | 1:08.60 | 1:48.04 |
2. | Roman Tolstik | 47 | Sibmasters | | 2:30.01 | | | | | 30.88 | 1:10.08 | 1:55.14 |
3. | Peter Irving | 47 | Long Eaton | | 2:31.52 | | | | | 31.28 | 1:11.86 | 1:58.15 |
4. | James Melvin | 45 | White Oak | | 2:33.56 | | | | | - | 1:10.94 | 1:58.01 |
5. | Gary Wright | 45 | Bromsgrove | | 2:35.26 | | | | | - | 1:12.40 | 1:59.44 |
6. | Stephen Crane | 49 | Coalville | | 2:40.19 | | | | | 33.64 | 1:13.92 | 2:02.95 |
7. | Stuart Hoyle | 48 | East Leeds | | 2:41.81 | | | | | 32.81 | 1:14.67 | 2:04.74 |
8. | Philip Croxall | 45 | Colne | | 2:42.76 | | | | | 36.52 | 1:23.37 | 2:08.96 |
9. | Ray McArdle | 45 | Dolphin-Irl | | 2:46.45 | | | | | 32.52 | 1:21.57 | 2:07.22 |
10. | Keith Spence | 48 | Basingstoke | | 3:18.68 | | | | | 41.33 | 1:35.09 | 2:30.78 |
| Adam Korn | 48 | East Anglian | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Gavin Barlow | 46 | Spencer | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Matthew Gomez | 48 | Co Oxford | | DNC | | | | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Vivian Mongey | 54 | Aer Lingus | | 2:34.45 | | | | | 32.75 | 1:11.82 | 1:57.35 |
2. | Jonathan Hopkins | 54 | Cardiff Mast | | 2:38.07 | | | | | 33.14 | 1:15.25 | - |
3. | Tony Cruise | 54 | Terenure S C | | 2:38.47 | | | | | 33.35 | 1:15.11 | 2:01.28 |
4. | Cristian Rentsch | 51 | Spencer | | 2:40.70 | | | | | 34.33 | 1:17.89 | 2:03.04 |
5. | Mark Jones | 54 | Everton | | 2:42.66 | | | | | 36.15 | 1:20.20 | 2:07.08 |
6. | Gregory Capper | 52 | Spencer | | 2:47.55 | | | | | 35.30 | 1:20.42 | 2:09.81 |
7. | Martyn Fresher | 52 | FenlandFlyer | | 2:50.29 | | | | | 34.70 | 1:19.22 | 2:07.56 |
8. | Alastair Gibb | 54 | Team Luton | | 2:56.56 | | | | | - | 1:22.64 | 2:14.39 |
9. | Peter Purdy | 53 | Boldmere | | 3:57.71 | | | | | - | 1:54.45 | - |
| John McCarthy | 54 | Glenalbyn | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Ian Pragnell | 52 | Northampton | | DQ | | | | | | | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Simon Veale | 58 | Totnes | | 2:39.84 | | | | | 32.54 | 1:13.24 | 2:02.55 |
2. | Ger Ger Philpott | 57 | Aer Lingus | | 2:42.41 | | | | | 33.42 | 1:15.12 | 2:03.25 |
3. | John Anderson | 55 | Gloucester M | | 2:56.99 | | | | | 38.19 | 1:25.44 | 2:17.54 |
4. | David Pirrie | 57 | Hemel Hemp | | 2:59.85 | | | | | 38.16 | 1:31.36 | 2:19.43 |
5. | Michael Battersby | 56 | Cardiff Mast | | 3:08.85 | | | | | - | 1:32.17 | - |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Trevor Clark | 60 | Birmingham M | | 2:48.33 | | | | | 36.15 | 1:21.38 | 2:10.04 |
2. | Michael Swift | 60 | Caradon | | 3:06.17 | | | | | 38.53 | 1:31.61 | 2:23.56 |
3. | Declan Harte | 62 | Nac Masters | | 3:12.57 | | | | | 44.39 | 1:34.21 | - |
4. | Christopher Thorp | 64 | Co Derby | | 3:28.51 | | | | | 47.00 | 1:40.13 | 2:43.11 |
5. | Kenneth Tsuye | 62 | Hmsc | | 3:55.62 | | | | | 48.95 | 1:51.83 | 3:00.85 |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | James Arthur | 66 | C Dolphins | | 3:03.16 | | | | | 38.28 | 1:26.31 | 2:20.17 |
2. | Stuart McLellan | 65 | Sudbury | | 3:07.95 | | | | | 39.62 | 1:29.52 | 2:26.29 |
3. | Peter Stephens | 67 | Royal Navy | | 3:43.76 | | | | | 46.42 | 1:49.71 | 2:55.81 |
4. | Christopher Trueman | 67 | UEA Norwich | | 3:53.00 | | | | | 47.14 | 1:53.21 | 3:01.52 |
| Paul Partington | 66 | Wincanton | | DNC | | | | | | | |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Keith Ingram | 74 | Birmingham M | | 3:25.85 | | | | | 42.17 | 1:39.14 | 2:37.33 |
2. | Charles Stewart | 71 | Otter | | 3:49.30 | | | | | 53.46 | 1:46.78 | 2:59.07 |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Alan Jackson | 75 | Birmingham M | | 3:25.63 | | | | | 44.61 | 1:36.75 | 2:38.14 |