Mens Open 100m Breaststroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Lawrence Palmer | 22 | Putteridge | | 1:01.39 | | | | | 28.42 |
2. | Levin Veale | 20 | Totnes | | 1:05.89 | | | | | 30.05 |
3. | Andrew Reay | 20 | Warwick Uni | | 1:06.63 | | | | | 31.21 |
4. | Christopher Howe | 24 | Co Derby | | 1:08.41 | | | | | 31.87 |
5. | Samuel Holloway | 21 | Woking | | 1:10.32 | | | | | 32.71 |
6. | Ross Arnfield | 23 | Woking | | 1:10.99 | | | | | 32.04 |
7. | Christopher Wilkinson | 23 | Billingham | | 1:11.38 | | | | | 33.58 |
8. | Christopher Greenhalgh | 18 | Sudbury | | 1:11.66 | | | | | 33.88 |
9. | Blake Wilson | 22 | Chadderton | | 1:11.74 | | | | | 32.02 |
10. | Jonathan Dixon | 19 | Utd Bristol | | 1:12.05 | | | | | 33.42 |
11. | Joshua Patel | 21 | Warwick Uni | | 1:12.12 | | | | | 33.50 |
12. | Gregory Rollo-Walker | 18 | Camden Swiss | | 1:12.33 | | | | | 33.74 |
13. | Jack McGarry | 20 | South Beds | | 1:12.53 | | | | | 34.18 |
14. | Jack Rowland | 19 | Bicester | | 1:13.59 | | | | | 34.05 |
15. | Christopher Unsworth | 23 | BUCS | | 1:14.58 | | | | | 34.79 |
16. | Joshua Dobson | 21 | Warwick Uni | | 1:20.56 | | | | | 36.66 |
17. | Michael Baker | 24 | Rochford | | 1:23.54 | | | | | 38.77 |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Simon Smith | 29 | Stockport Mo | | 1:03.70 | | | | | 29.82 |
2. | Adam Freundlich | 26 | Long Eaton | | 1:04.29 | | | | | 29.98 |
3. | Craig Gillespie | 27 | Otter | | 1:08.19 | | | | | 31.88 |
4. | Andrew Benson | 25 | W Lon Pengu | | 1:08.51 | | | | | 31.51 |
5. | Thomas Hughes | 29 | Totnes | | 1:09.91 | | | | | 32.76 |
6. | Oliver Littlewood | 27 | Bath Dolphin | | 1:10.72 | | | | | 33.22 |
7. | Thomas Spencer | 28 | East Leeds | | 1:11.72 | | | | | 34.20 |
8. | Adam Brear | 25 | Co Coventry | | 1:12.09 | | | | | 33.47 |
9. | Martyn Lawrence | 27 | Silver City | | 1:12.19 | | | | | 34.36 |
10. | David Langston | 26 | Bristol Cent | | 1:12.27 | | | | | 33.73 |
11. | Graeham Douglas | 26 | Co Cambridge | | 1:12.51 | | | | | 33.97 |
12. | Matthew Lewis | 29 | Haverfordwes | | 1:13.31 | | | | | 34.08 |
13. | Daniel Burrows | 26 | Trafford Met | | 1:13.98 | | | | | 33.54 |
14. | James Nicholas | 25 | UEA Norwich | | 1:14.87 | | | | | 34.48 |
15. | Ian Gaffney | 26 | Co Cambridge | | 1:17.41 | | | | | 36.43 |
16. | Matthew Lees | 25 | Rochdale | | 1:19.74 | | | | | 36.62 |
17. | Matthew Purnell | 25 | Bath Dolphin | | 1:19.88 | | | | | 37.48 |
18. | James Wiseman | 29 | Potters Bar | | 1:21.83 | | | | | 36.63 |
19. | Daniel Crowley | 29 | Wroughton | | 1:24.50 | | | | | 39.49 |
20. | Leigh Wright | 27 | Bletchley | | 1:29.71 | | | | | 42.44 |
21. | Paul Holmes | 29 | Co Liverpool | | 1:33.62 | | | | | 43.66 |
| Andrew Swift | 28 | Hemel Hemp | | DNC | | | | | |
| Christophe Donot | 28 | Out To Swim | | DNC | | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Christopher Jones | 33 | Co South'ton | | 1:03.59 | | | | | 29.45 |
2. | David Ebanks | 32 | Romford Town | | 1:04.05 | | | | | 29.48 |
3. | Brian Steatham | 30 | G B Police | | 1:05.64 | | | | | 30.45 |
4. | Peter Williams | 34 | Bo Waltham F | | 1:06.12 | | | | | 30.52 |
5. | Leon Smith | 31 | Teddington | | 1:06.19 | | | | | 30.08 |
6. | Christopher Aust | 32 | Co Oxford | | 1:06.76 | | | | | 30.48 |
7. | Ross Turner | 34 | Rugby | | 1:08.30 | | | | | 30.85 |
8. | Chris Ferguson | 32 | Silver City | | 1:10.03 | | | | | 33.21 |
9. | Christopher Jenkinson | 31 | Droitwich | | 1:11.78 | | | | | 32.51 |
10. | Graham Cable | 32 | Witney | | 1:13.44 | | | | | 34.15 |
11. | Jonathan Richards | 32 | Co Oxford | | 1:14.76 | | | | | 35.45 |
12. | Ed Kirkland | 34 | Warwick Uni | | 1:15.91 | | | | | 36.14 |
13. | Graham Aspinall | 31 | NottmLeander | | 1:18.76 | | | | | 37.20 |
14. | Daniel Malcolm | 32 | Shrewsbury | | 1:18.88 | | | | | 36.45 |
15. | Graham Kennedy | 30 | Boldon | | 1:19.93 | | | | | 37.04 |
16. | Russell Gardner | 33 | Louth | | 1:20.24 | | | | | 37.65 |
17. | Ian White | 31 | Out To Swim | | 1:25.56 | | | | | 40.30 |
| Timothy Donovan | 32 | Barnes SC | | DNC | | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Martin Bennell | 37 | Co South'ton | | 1:08.38 | | | | | 32.61 |
2. | Marc Best | 36 | Middlesboro | | 1:09.42 | | | | | 32.92 |
3. | Stuart McPherson | 39 | Silver City | | 1:12.01 | | | | | 33.60 |
4. | Nick Titchener | 38 | Biggleswade | | 1:12.63 | | | | | 32.65 |
5. | Robert Will | 38 | Devonport | | 1:12.67 | | | | | 33.45 |
6. | Danny Brinkley | 36 | Hoddesdon | | 1:12.91 | | | | | 33.49 |
7. | James Calcutt | 35 | Co Sheffield | | 1:13.15 | | | | | 35.45 |
8. | Christopher Tait | 39 | Brighton Dol | | 1:13.99 | | | | | 33.70 |
9. | Sean Stimson | 38 | Brighton Dol | | 1:14.19 | | | | | 34.01 |
10. | Oliver White | 36 | Exmouth | | 1:14.24 | | | | | 34.89 |
11. | Jamie Page | 37 | Exmouth | | 1:14.32 | | | | | 34.69 |
12. | Robert Egan | 39 | Kenilworth M | | 1:15.76 | | | | | 35.48 |
13. | Gary Wraight | 37 | Romford Town | | 1:16.69 | | | | | 34.27 |
14. | Daniel Gates | 39 | Co Coventry | | 1:17.44 | | | | | 36.37 |
15. | Michael Carse | 35 | Barnet Copt | | 1:21.85 | | | | | 38.47 |
16. | Andy Olejnik | 37 | Burntisland | | 1:24.09 | | | | | 39.48 |
17. | Gary Souch | 36 | Bicester | | 1:24.43 | | | | | 38.17 |
| Craig Trevis | 38 | G B Police | | DNC | | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Lee Peterson | 40 | Braintree | | 1:05.50 | | | | | 30.47 |
2. | Robert Robson | 41 | Kenilworth M | | 1:05.99 | | | | | 30.92 |
3. | Nigel Masters | 43 | Cirencester | | 1:09.61 | | | | | 31.96 |
4. | David Rees | 41 | Stalybridge | | 1:09.70 | | | | | 32.72 |
5. | Mark Deakin | 43 | Teddington | | 1:12.02 | | | | | 32.77 |
6. | Peter Wilmot | 42 | Blackpool Aq | | 1:12.59 | | | | | 32.93 |
7. | Christopher Hamer | 42 | Leyland Barr | | 1:14.41 | | | | | 34.34 |
8. | Stuart Gibbs | 41 | Swindon Dolp | | 1:14.61 | | | | | 35.28 |
9. | Keith Dunnett | 44 | Silver City | | 1:15.35 | | | | | 35.46 |
10. | Christopher Rolle | 40 | Etwall | | 1:15.71 | | | | | 34.65 |
11. | Jonathon Bell | 42 | Co Cambridge | | 1:20.08 | | | | | 38.04 |
12. | Alan Weddell | 42 | Tynemouth | | 1:20.97 | | | | | 37.88 |
13. | David Payne | 41 | Weyport Mas | | 1:21.66 | | | | | 37.89 |
14. | Desmond Burley | 44 | Boldmere | | 1:23.13 | | | | | 39.41 |
15. | Nicholas Starkey | 43 | Bicester | | 1:32.73 | | | | | 42.00 |
16. | Lawrence Savage | 42 | Bo Barnsley | | 1:47.30 | | | | | 46.54 |
| Simeon Hemming | 42 | Camphill Ed | | DNC | | | | | |
| James Kearney | 42 | Calv Bing | | DNC | | | | | |
| Geoff Boddie | 41 | G B Police | | DNC | | | | | |
| Nick White | 43 | Loughborough | | DQ | | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Michael Hodgson | 47 | Guildford Ct | | 1:07.69 | | | | | 31.72 |
2. | Marcel Scholten | 48 | Modernians | | 1:12.18 | | | | | 33.28 |
3. | Matthew Gomez | 48 | Co Oxford | | 1:14.41 | | | | | 34.50 |
4. | Adam Korn | 48 | East Anglian | | 1:15.88 | | | | | 35.43 |
5. | Peter Jackson | 48 | East Leeds | | 1:16.41 | | | | | 35.57 |
6. | Philip Croxall | 45 | Colne | | 1:19.21 | | | | | 37.79 |
7. | J Centella Rodriguez | 47 | Out To Swim | | 1:20.78 | | | | | 37.74 |
8. | Stephen Langford | 45 | Birmingham M | | 1:22.47 | | | | | 37.49 |
9. | Douglas Robertson | 47 | Ren 96 | | 1:23.25 | | | | | 39.08 |
10. | Richard Shand | 46 | Chesterfield | | 1:26.41 | | | | | 40.20 |
11. | Keith Spence | 48 | Basingstoke | | 1:29.77 | | | | | 42.36 |
12. | Martyn Brunt | 46 | Co Coventry | | 1:29.94 | | | | | 42.74 |
| John Darby | 47 | Co Oxford | | DQ | | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | David Milburn | 52 | Newbury | | 1:12.55 | | | | | 33.98 |
2. | Martyn Fresher | 52 | March | | 1:14.80 | | | | | 33.95 |
3. | Craig Heggie | 52 | Copeland | | 1:15.59 | | | | | 35.62 |
4. | James Hobsley | 54 | Barnet Copt | | 1:16.16 | | | | | 34.97 |
5. | Gordon Belbin | 52 | Ulverston | | 1:16.29 | | | | | 35.45 |
6. | Duncan Beveridge | 53 | St Albans Ma | | 1:16.35 | | | | | 35.66 |
7. | Andrew Fresher | 50 | March | | 1:16.97 | | | | | 35.09 |
8. | Keith Oddy | 51 | Romford Town | | 1:17.40 | | | | | 36.00 |
9. | Mark Partridge | 51 | Stroud Mast | | 1:17.46 | | | | | 33.88 |
10. | Stuart Williams | 53 | Inverness | | 1:19.45 | | | | | 36.93 |
11. | Andrea Viola | 51 | Co Cambridge | | 1:21.34 | | | | | 37.19 |
12. | Stephen Meeks | 51 | Inverness | | 1:22.06 | | | | | 37.66 |
13. | Alastair Gibb | 54 | Team Luton | | 1:27.28 | | | | | 40.18 |
14. | Brian Armstrong | 52 | Gloucester M | | 1:29.91 | | | | | 42.93 |
| Andrew Wallace-Grundy | 50 | Royal Navy | | DNC | | | | | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Ronny Oltner | 58 | Teddington | | 1:16.54 | | | | | 35.30 |
2. | Nicholas Hunt | 58 | Chelmsford | | 1:19.78 | | | | | 38.02 |
3. | Thomas Morrow | 58 | Co Oxford | | 1:21.60 | | | | | 38.97 |
4. | Philip Davis | 57 | NottmLeander | | 1:23.02 | | | | | 38.76 |
5. | Christopher Kaethner | 59 | Hackney | | 1:23.45 | | | | | 38.50 |
6. | Colin Mayes | 59 | Team Luton | | 1:24.06 | | | | | 37.90 |
7. | Philip Holme | 55 | Barnet Copt | | 1:26.16 | | | | | 39.81 |
8. | Malcolm Barton | 59 | Team Luton | | 1:27.10 | | | | | 40.88 |
9. | Mark Seaman-Hill | 57 | Putteridge | | 1:53.78 | | | | | 47.37 |
| Terry Edwards | 59 | Co South'ton | | DNC | | | | | |
| Edwin Lace | 55 | NorthernWave | | DNC | | | | | |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Brian Taylor | 64 | Adwick | | 1:25.70 | | | | | 40.66 |
2. | John Anderson | 61 | Wincanton | | 1:26.81 | | | | | 40.98 |
3. | Allan Gentleman | 61 | Cosacss | | 1:28.32 | | | | | 41.46 |
4. | Michael Swift | 60 | Caradon | | 1:28.36 | | | | | 41.69 |
5. | Martin Murphy | 63 | Epsom Dist | | 1:30.60 | | | | | 42.68 |
6. | Roger Sharpley | 63 | Otter | | 1:36.92 | | | | | 45.27 |
| Neville Barton | 60 | Trafford Met | | DNC | | | | | |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Geoffrey Thwaites | 67 | Co Cambridge | | 1:23.64 | | | | | 39.61 |
2. | J Macpherson-Stewart | 65 | Free Style S | | 1:30.02 | | | | | 43.12 |
3. | Christopher Trueman | 67 | UEA Norwich | | 1:45.26 | | | | | 47.86 |
4. | Arthur Michael Webster | 66 | Out To Swim | | 1:46.07 | | | | | 45.60 |
5. | Chris Jessup | 68 | Salisbury | | 1:48.59 | | | | | 49.45 |
| Thomas Kelleher | 65 | Southport | | DNC | | | | | |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Robert Apel | 70 | Kettering | | 1:30.21 | | | | | 42.56 |
2. | Keith Ingram | 74 | Birmingham M | | 1:33.65 | | | | | 43.58 |
3. | David Staveley | 72 | Hythe | | 1:49.12 | | | | | 51.88 |
4. | Paul Webster | 72 | Co Cant'bury | | 1:50.98 | | | | | 50.09 |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Bill Moore | 77 | East Leeds | | 1:48.61 | | | | | 50.66 |
2. | Ted Evans | 79 | Co Derby | | 1:57.84 | | | | | 56.59 |