Mens/Womens Open 400m Free.Team - Heats (Declared Winners)
072+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | City of Southampton | 072+ | Co South'ton | | 4:26.36 | | | | |
| Caroline Ball | | 1.18.34 | | 37.50 | 40.84 |
| Robert Gilbert | | 1.01.09 | | 28.91 | 32.18 |
| Laura Kerrigan | | 1.06.53 | | 31.11 | 35.42 |
| James Mactavish | | 1.00.40 | | 28.23 | 32.17 |
120+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Bluefins | 120+ | Basingstoke | | 4:24.91 | | | | |
| Fleur Parker | | 1.05.45 | | 31.67 | 33.78 |
| Michelle Matson | | 1.12.31 | | 34.14 | 38.17 |
| Neil Mitchell | | 1.09.24 | | 32.56 | 36.68 |
| Spencer Turner | | 57.91 | | 27.54 | 30.37 |
| Romford Town | 120+ | Romford Town | | DQ M- | | | | |
| Fleur Parker | | | | | |
| Michelle Matson | | | | | |
| Neil Mitchell | | | | | |
| Spencer Turner | | | | | |
160+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | City of Norwich SC | 160+ | UEA Norwich | | 4:20.32 | | | | |
| Lynne Meale | | 1.06.41 | | 32.05 | 34.36 |
| Adam Korn | | 1.03.96 | | 30.55 | 33.41 |
| Jo Johnson | | 1.06.81 | | 31.84 | 34.97 |
| Phillip Moulson | | 1.03.14 | | 30.11 | 33.03 |
2. | Spencer babes | 160+ | Spencer | | 4:27.96 | | | | |
| Andrew Chamberlain | | 58.81 | | 28.95 | 29.86 |
| Jessie Campbell | | 1.13.81 | | 34.23 | 39.58 |
| Diane Ridings | | 1.12.03 | | 34.77 | 37.26 |
| Gavin Barlow | | 1.03.31 | | 29.74 | 33.57 |
3. | DRSA170s | 160+ | Devonport | | 5:04.92 | | | | |
| Denise Ward | | 1.14.52 | | 35.79 | 38.73 |
| Lindsey Walke | | 1.22.31 | | 38.74 | 43.57 |
| Paul Russell | | 1.16.95 | | 36.72 | 40.23 |
| Stuart Cooper | | 1.11.14 | | 34.45 | 36.69 |
4. | FARNHAM MASTERS | 160+ | Farnham | | 6:53.86 | | | | |
| Christopher Lee | | 2.02.92 | | 56.80 | 1.06.12 |
| Diana Scape | | 2.19.31 | | 58.56 | 1.20.75 |
| Deborah Addison | | 1.06.42 | | 28.03 | 38.39 |
| Colin Addison | | 1.25.21 | | 40.17 | 45.04 |
200+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Aer Lingus Masters | 200+ | Aer Lingus | | 4:27.29 | | | | |
| Dymphna Morris | | 1.07.92 | | 32.18 | 35.74 |
| Anne Cummins | | 1.14.12 | | 34.89 | 39.23 |
| Peter Conway | | 1.01.00 | | 27.98 | 33.02 |
| Vivian Mongey | | 1.04.25 | | 30.91 | 33.34 |
2. | OTTER S C | 200+ | Otter | | 5:07.03 | | | | |
| Elizabeth Shaw | | 1.16.98 | | 37.18 | 39.80 |
| Lesley Cook | | 1.24.67 | | 40.81 | 43.86 |
| Paul Goudie | | 1.07.80 | | 32.58 | 35.22 |
| Peter Rae | | 1.17.58 | | 35.97 | 41.61 |
240+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Barnes | 240+ | Barnes SC | | 5:45.04 | | | | |
| Duncan McCreadie | | 1.26.10 | | 41.00 | 45.10 |
| Malcolm Munro | | 1.30.52 | | 44.23 | 46.29 |
| Jessica Rathke | | 1.27.27 | | 41.81 | 45.46 |
| Marianne Lawrie | | 1.21.15 | | 38.88 | 42.27 |
280+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Spencer vintage | 280+ | Spencer | | 5:33.40 | | | | |
| Alison Gwynn | | 1.21.65 | | 40.09 | 41.56 |
| Nigel Salsbury | | 1.30.48 | | 43.04 | 47.44 |
| Jean Howard-Jones | | 1.21.54 | | 38.03 | 43.51 |
| Geoff Stokes | | 1.19.73 | | 38.75 | 40.98 |