Womens Open 200m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
17/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Nicola Rees | 23 | Romford Town | | 2:08.98 | | | | | 29.64 | 1:02.72 | 1:36.84 |
2. | Jessica Ford | 23 | Basildon Ph | | 2:22.58 | | | | | 33.30 | 1:09.96 | 1:46.64 |
3. | Amy Vaal | 24 | Bracknell | | 2:29.56 | | | | | 33.46 | 1:10.62 | 1:49.82 |
4. | Corinne James | 19 | Berkhamtead | | 2:29.97 | | | | | 33.46 | 1:12.27 | 1:51.50 |
5. | Kristy Davis | 19 | East Leeds | | 2:34.65 | | | | | 32.88 | 1:11.68 | 1:53.03 |
6. | Kathryn Neale | 22 | Bracknell | | 2:36.23 | | | | | 35.36 | 1:15.21 | 1:56.53 |
7. | Rachel Bolden | 19 | Poole | | 2:36.63 | | | | | 35.82 | 1:14.74 | 1:55.77 |
8. | Lucy Tofield | 22 | Barnet Copt | | 2:37.07 | | | | | 35.91 | 1:17.02 | 1:57.27 |
9. | Lorna Gavin | 23 | Ren 96 | | 2:39.92 | | | | | 36.10 | 1:16.24 | 1:57.84 |
10. | Katherine Purcell | 23 | East Leeds | | 2:50.41 | | | | | 36.62 | 1:21.15 | 2:07.42 |
| Lucy Macleod | 18 | Plymouth Lea | | DNC | | | | | | | |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Jane Stalker | 28 | Camphill Ed | | 2:23.21 | | | | | 32.88 | 1:08.62 | 1:46.11 |
2. | Emily Thorne | 26 | Severnside | | 2:28.57 | | | | | 33.57 | 1:10.15 | 1:48.74 |
3. | Emma Miles | 25 | Royal Navy | | 2:33.39 | | | | | 35.21 | 1:13.75 | 1:53.97 |
4. | Laura Kerrigan | 28 | Co South'ton | | 2:47.62 | | | | | 38.32 | 1:21.08 | 2:05.54 |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Zsuzsanna Felvegi | 34 | Co Oxford | | 2:31.53 | | | | | 34.20 | 1:12.16 | 1:52.07 |
2. | Emma Warrington | 33 | Croydon Amph | | 3:32.19 | | | | | 46.70 | 1:40.51 | 2:38.19 |
| Katie Henderson | 32 | Reading | | DNC | | | | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Sarah Collings | 35 | Kenilworth M | | 2:14.62 | | | | | 31.08 | 1:05.04 | 1:39.95 |
2. | Gina Hobson | 36 | Otter | | 2:19.12 | | | | | 31.62 | 1:06.99 | 1:43.44 |
3. | Katie Nimmo | 37 | Gloucester M | | 2:23.67 | | | | | 32.13 | 1:09.04 | 1:46.95 |
4. | Judith Kerr | 36 | Spencer | | 2:34.20 | | | | | 35.22 | 1:14.27 | 1:54.80 |
5. | Julie Diamond | 39 | Co Coventry | | 2:43.52 | | | | | 35.29 | 1:15.47 | 2:00.15 |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Hannah Paull | 40 | G B Police | | 2:20.93 | | | | | 32.26 | 1:08.48 | 1:44.54 |
2. | Karen Driver | 42 | Colne | | 2:27.37 | | | | | 35.08 | 1:12.93 | 1:50.93 |
3. | Claire Thorn | 42 | G B Police | | 2:29.45 | | | | | 33.35 | 1:11.06 | 1:49.99 |
4. | Jo Johnson | 43 | UEA Norwich | | 2:29.74 | | | | | 33.35 | 1:10.58 | 1:49.78 |
5. | Helen Akers | 42 | Long Eaton | | 2:32.63 | | | | | 34.29 | 1:12.58 | 1:52.45 |
6. | Elizabeth Simpson | 41 | Long Eaton | | 2:35.65 | | | | | 36.29 | 1:15.65 | 1:56.58 |
7. | Rachel Langton | 44 | Maidenhead | | 2:37.80 | | | | | 36.81 | 1:16.58 | 1:57.66 |
8. | Daniella Harrison | 41 | Potters Bar | | 2:39.42 | | | | | 35.98 | 1:16.93 | 1:59.75 |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Rebecca Smith | 45 | Chase | | 2:30.70 | | | | | 34.31 | 1:12.01 | 1:51.83 |
2. | Claudia Goldschmidt | 46 | Maidenhead | | 2:37.51 | | | | | 35.58 | 1:15.03 | 1:57.36 |
3. | Karen Bassett | 45 | Bracknell | | 2:38.96 | | | | | 35.50 | 1:16.12 | 1:58.60 |
4. | Anne Cummins | 49 | Aer Lingus | | 2:47.00 | | | | | 38.24 | 1:21.09 | 2:05.04 |
5. | Pauline Foot | 48 | York City | | 2:47.55 | | | | | 38.39 | 1:20.00 | 2:03.72 |
6. | Kathryn Hughes | 46 | Coalville | | 2:49.81 | | | | | 37.94 | 1:20.90 | 2:06.61 |
| Lynne Dawson | 46 | Chapeltown | | DNC | | | | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Dymphna Morris | 52 | Aer Lingus | | 2:24.94 | | | | | 33.96 | 1:10.69 | 1:48.29 |
2. | Debbie Matless | 50 | UEA Norwich | | 2:34.27 | | | | | 34.89 | 1:12.73 | 1:52.78 |
3. | Rebecca Jenkinson | 50 | Exeter City | | 2:39.87 | | | | | 35.65 | 1:16.93 | 2:00.31 |
4. | Ninette Hibbs | 51 | St Austell A | | 2:39.96 | | | | | 36.20 | 1:17.07 | 1:59.46 |
5. | Nicky Bindler | 51 | Kings Corm | | 2:45.23 | | | | | - | 1:19.87 | 2:03.09 |
6. | Helen Kula-Przezwanski | 54 | Shrewsbury | | 2:48.77 | | | | | 37.99 | 1:20.25 | 2:04.83 |
7. | Jessica Rathke | 54 | Barnes SC | | 2:54.98 | | | | | 38.30 | 1:22.78 | 2:09.62 |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Margaret Smith | 55 | Co Oxford | | 2:38.71 | | | | | 36.82 | 1:17.53 | 1:58.34 |
2. | Anne Bourne | 59 | Camphill Ed | | 2:39.64 | | | | | 37.61 | 1:18.91 | 1:59.46 |
3. | Jayne Ball | 59 | Gloucester M | | 2:42.90 | | | | | 37.92 | 1:19.33 | 2:01.66 |
4. | Susannah Page | 55 | Kings Corm | | 2:44.22 | | | | | 37.47 | 1:18.83 | 2:03.23 |
5. | Angela Fisher | 57 | Co Coventry | | 2:49.63 | | | | | 38.51 | 1:21.64 | 2:06.53 |
6. | Anne Nicholls | 56 | Gloucester M | | 3:06.05 | | | | | 40.56 | 1:27.56 | 2:17.75 |
7. | Elaine Fraser | 58 | Ren 96 | | 3:15.16 | | | | | 45.78 | 1:35.02 | 2:26.00 |
| Rosalind Johnson | 56 | Co Coventry | | DNC | | | | | | | |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Susan Haigh | 61 | Tiverton | | 2:40.24 | | | | | 37.38 | 1:18.09 | 2:00.78 |
2. | Christine Ayers | 60 | South Beds | | 2:57.18 | | | | | 39.68 | 1:25.60 | 2:12.13 |
3. | Vicki Buck | 63 | Caradon | | 3:15.16 | | | | | 46.10 | 1:36.74 | 2:28.01 |
4. | Day Campbell | 62 | Silver City | | 3:18.23 | | | | | 45.37 | 1:35.81 | 2:27.46 |
5. | Liz Neale | 61 | South Beds | | 3:26.64 | | | | | 47.93 | 1:40.59 | 2:33.87 |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Elaine Blower | 68 | Barnet Copt | | 3:06.38 | | | | | - | 1:28.71 | 2:17.79 |
2. | Esther Murray | 66 | Gloucester M | | 3:55.88 | | | | | 58.87 | 1:58.81 | 2:58.18 |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Jean Howard-Jones | 70 | Spencer | | 3:07.33 | | | | | 39.82 | 1:28.66 | 2:19.69 |
2. | Rosemary Johnson | 73 | Somerset | | 4:08.94 | | | | | 56.44 | 1:59.80 | 3:05.62 |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Jenny Ball | 75 | Camphill Ed | | 3:43.70 | | | | | 51.21 | 1:49.15 | 2:48.60 |
2. | Ann Grantham | 75 | Royal Navy | | 4:04.82 | | | | | 56.26 | 2:00.82 | 3:05.50 |
3. | Jean Kitson | 79 | Brixham | | 4:07.18 | | | | | 56.36 | 2:01.84 | 3:08.03 |
80/84 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Jane Asher | 82 | Kings Corm | | 3:11.03 | | | | | 46.91 | 1:36.66 | 2:26.31 |