Womens Open 200m Freestyle Team - Heats (Declared Winners)
072+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Warwick University | 072+ | Warwick Uni | | 1:57.94 | | | | |
| Robyn Le Friec | | 29.24 | |
| Sara Irving | | 31.50 | |
| Elizabeth Bishop | | 30.42 | |
| Ruth Leong-Scanlan | | 26.78 | |
2. | City of Southampton | 072+ | Co South'ton | | 2:18.61 | | | | |
| Caroline Ball | | 30.09 | |
| Laura Kerrigan | | 37.16 | |
| Amanda Rush | | 34.30 | |
| Carole Pierce | | 37.06 | |
120+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | GB Police | 120+ | G B Police | | 1:53.64 | | | | |
| Victoria Standen | | 28.47 | |
| Hannah Paull | | 29.42 | |
| Katie Birchall | | 28.19 | |
| Aimee Ramm | | 27.56 | |
2. | OTTER S C | 120+ | Otter | | 1:54.95 | | | | |
| Sarah Westwood | | 28.22 | |
| Gina Hobson | | 27.45 | |
| Michelle Senecal | | 29.50 | |
| Catherine Hasnain | | 29.78 | |
3. | Bluefins | 120+ | Basingstoke | | 2:01.06 | | | | |
| Sarah Adams | | 31.59 | |
| Michelle Matson | | 30.95 | |
| Emma Oliver | | 30.08 | |
| Fleur Parker | | 28.44 | |
4. | Romford Town Swimming | 120+ | Romford Town | | 2:06.30 | | | | |
| Michelle Curry | | 30.23 | |
| Dawn Palmer | | 29.51 | |
| Barbara Boxhall | | 34.01 | |
| Kay Hamilton | | 32.55 | |
5. | Reading | 120+ | Reading | | 2:08.17 | | | | |
| Victoria Rickwood | | 30.47 | |
| Anne Demetriou | | 31.40 | |
| Lucy Roper | | 36.32 | |
| Katie Henderson | | 29.98 | |
160+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | City of Norwich | 160+ | UEA Norwich | | 1:58.92 | | | | |
| Lynne Meale | | 29.31 | |
| Debbie Matless | | 30.53 | |
| Jo Johnson | | 30.11 | |
| Catherine Markwell | | 28.97 | |
2. | Bracknell & Wokingham | 160+ | Bracknell | | 2:03.04 | | | | |
| Kirsty Johnson | | 29.80 | |
| Karen Leftley | | 30.16 | |
| Laura Cooke | | 31.10 | |
| Allie Boddington | | 31.98 | |
3. | Totnes | 160+ | Totnes | | 2:06.53 | | | | |
| Fiona Mullen | | 31.85 | |
| Erica Lee | | 30.67 | |
| Kate Veale | | 33.39 | |
| Jane Bickley | | 30.62 | |
4. | Exmouth Swimming and L | 160+ | Exmouth | | 2:06.67 | | | | |
| Adele Parham | | 33.79 | |
| Philippa O'Grady | | 33.70 | |
| Heidi Hunt | | 29.99 | |
| Tara Dudley | | 29.19 | |
5. | Long Eaton Masters | 160+ | Long Eaton | | 2:09.34 | | | | |
| Elizabeth Simpson | | 31.79 | |
| Briony Johnson | | 32.84 | |
| Margaret Tuck | | 33.40 | |
| Helen Akers | | 31.31 | |
6. | Sussex Martlets | 160+ | Sussex Marts | | 2:15.25 | | | | |
| Rose Dudeney | | 42.03 | |
| Ann Hartland | | 31.82 | |
| Alexandra McCrae | | 30.99 | |
| Shannon Birchall | | 30.41 | |
7. | Caradon | 160+ | Caradon | | 2:18.63 | | | | |
| Amanda Losasso | | 31.32 | |
| Emma Bryant | | 30.67 | |
| Caroline Fox | | 35.77 | |
| Vicki Buck | | 40.87 | |
8. | Tavistock | 160+ | Tavistock | | 2:23.77 | | | | |
| Y Carpenter-Warren | | 34.81 | |
| Elizabeth Webb | | 40.08 | |
| Kelly Rice | | 32.54 | |
| Elise Beaumont | | 36.34 | |
9. | DRSA170s | 160+ | Devonport | | 2:23.88 | | | | |
| Denise Ward | | 33.13 | |
| Lindsey Walke | | 36.72 | |
| Alison Hill | | 35.67 | |
| Sara Bossom | | 38.36 | |
200+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Aer Lingus | 200+ | Aer Lingus | | 2:08.55 | | | | |
| Anne Cummins | | 32.23 | |
| Patricia Reilly | | 32.16 | |
| Dymphna Morris | | 30.90 | |
| Anne Morrissey | | 33.26 | |
2. | Spencer juniors | 200+ | Spencer | | 2:12.95 | | | | |
| Carole Murphy | | 33.05 | |
| Amanda Heath | | 34.18 | |
| Catherine Hartle | | 34.81 | |
| Anne Hegvold | | 30.91 | |
3. | KCSC | 200+ | Kings Corm | | 2:15.55 | | | | |
| Emma Kelly | | 32.90 | |
| Susannah Page | | 32.45 | |
| Nicky Bindler | | 33.97 | |
| Christine Goodair | | 36.23 | |
280+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Spencer vintage | 280+ | Spencer | | 2:36.36 | | | | |
| Alison Gwynn | | 35.10 | |
| Muriel Hitchcock | | 47.34 | |
| Diane Ford | | 38.34 | |
| Jean Howard-Jones | | 35.58 | |