Womens Open 100m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
17/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Yolanda Speare | 20 | Witney | | 1:07.33 | | | | | 32.91 |
2. | Katrina Beveridge | 18 | Watford SC | | 1:13.11 | | | | | 35.26 |
3. | Elizabeth Bishop | 19 | Warwick Uni | | 1:13.21 | | | | | 35.47 |
4. | Jessica Hill | 20 | Co Ely | | 1:17.67 | | | | | 37.51 |
5. | Amy Vaal | 24 | Bracknell | | 1:18.55 | | | | | 38.02 |
6. | Kathryn Neale | 22 | Bracknell | | 1:18.94 | | | | | 38.38 |
7. | Natalie Allen | 20 | UEA Norwich | | 1:20.25 | | | | | 38.65 |
8. | Hannah Ball | 20 | Devonport | | 1:26.92 | | | | | 42.35 |
9. | Lucy Tofield | 22 | Barnet Copt | | 1:27.50 | | | | | 42.57 |
10. | Lorna Gavin | 23 | Ren 96 | | 1:27.65 | | | | | 42.49 |
11. | Fiona Conway | 23 | Loughborough | | 1:34.92 | | | | | 46.14 |
12. | Louise Hughes | 20 | Potters Bar | | 1:37.72 | | | | | 46.25 |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Sarah Turner | 25 | Maxwell | | 1:13.09 | | | | | 34.82 |
2. | Michelle Curry | 26 | Romford Town | | 1:13.69 | | | | | 36.08 |
3. | Carol Thain | 28 | Heart Of Mid | | 1:14.06 | | | | | 35.89 |
4. | Joanne Grime | 27 | Horwich | | 1:14.66 | | | | | 36.41 |
5. | Emma Miles | 25 | Royal Navy | | 1:20.95 | | | | | 39.32 |
6. | Alexandra Christie | 25 | Reading | | 1:21.60 | | | | | 39.78 |
7. | Briony Johnson | 28 | Long Eaton | | 1:24.71 | | | | | 41.47 |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Katie Birchall | 31 | G B Police | | 1:09.90 | | | | | 33.86 |
2. | Kirsty Johnson | 32 | Bracknell | | 1:13.46 | | | | | 35.17 |
3. | Elizabeth Watts | 34 | Belfast Mst | | 1:16.79 | | | | | 37.41 |
4. | Alexandra McCrae | 34 | Sussex Marts | | 1:24.62 | | | | | 41.49 |
5. | Emma Warrington | 33 | Croydon Amph | | 1:51.03 | | | | | 54.20 |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Gina Hobson | 36 | Otter | | 1:11.92 | | | | | 34.61 |
2. | Dawn Palmer | 37 | Romford Town | | 1:12.05 | | | | | 34.99 |
3. | Fleur Parker | 37 | Basingstoke | | 1:14.80 | | | | | 36.48 |
4. | Shirley Mitchell | 36 | Ren 96 | | 1:25.15 | | | | | 40.48 |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Joanna Corben | 43 | Portsmouth N | | 1:09.57 | | | | | 34.18 |
2. | Helena McGrath | 41 | Nac Masters | | 1:17.20 | | | | | 37.44 |
3. | Bethan Lewis | 40 | Bristol Mast | | 1:17.83 | | | | | 37.97 |
4. | Heidi Hunt | 43 | Exmouth | | 1:18.29 | | | | | 38.64 |
5. | Karen Bates | 41 | Rugby | | 1:20.14 | | | | | 37.94 |
6. | Elizabeth Simpson | 41 | Long Eaton | | 1:21.24 | | | | | 39.68 |
7. | Rachel Langton | 44 | Maidenhead | | 1:21.49 | | | | | 40.09 |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Allie Price | 48 | Co Cardiff | | 1:18.95 | | | | | 38.07 |
2. | Fiona Mullen | 46 | Totnes | | 1:20.20 | | | | | 37.83 |
3. | Hilary Coulson | 46 | Berkhamtead | | 1:25.77 | | | | | 40.37 |
4. | Carol Mathieson | 49 | Wincanton | | 1:27.31 | | | | | 43.11 |
5. | Lynne Dawson | 46 | Chapeltown | | 1:32.98 | | | | | 44.71 |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Carolynn Curtis | 50 | Maidenhead | | 1:15.97 | | | | | 36.72 |
2. | Carolyn Irvine | 50 | Bo Kirklees | | 1:21.55 | | | | | 39.38 |
3. | Rebecca Jenkinson | 50 | Exeter City | | 1:21.61 | | | | | 40.02 |
4. | Hayley Bettinson | 50 | Birmingham M | | 1:22.29 | | | | | 40.83 |
5. | Emma Kelly | 50 | Kings Corm | | 1:24.16 | | | | | 41.19 |
6. | Elaine Harrison | 50 | Co Cardiff | | 1:48.10 | | | | | - |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Eileen Luther | 55 | Rochford | | 1:21.10 | | | | | 38.68 |
2. | Angela Fisher | 57 | Co Coventry | | 1:30.92 | | | | | 43.48 |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Pauline Inwood | 61 | Co Derby | | 1:33.76 | | | | | 47.31 |
2. | Christine Ayers | 60 | South Beds | | 1:39.71 | | | | | 48.79 |
3. | Vicki Buck | 63 | Caradon | | 1:46.00 | | | | | 52.11 |
4. | Sally Lelean | 62 | Diss Otters | | 1:55.94 | | | | | 56.74 |
5. | Jane Brown | 64 | Gloucester M | | 2:01.99 | | | | | 1:01.22 |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Elaine Blower | 68 | Barnet Copt | | 1:37.85 | | | | | 48.31 |
2. | Patricia Jackson | 66 | East Anglian | | 1:40.75 | | | | | 48.30 |
3. | Lynne Tanner | 66 | Witney | | 1:45.72 | | | | | 50.20 |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Janet Masters | 73 | South Beds | | 1:50.49 | | | | | 52.84 |
2. | Jose Adam | 72 | Brighton Dol | | 1:59.34 | | | | | 57.09 |
3. | Rosemary Johnson | 73 | Somerset | | 2:11.48 | | | | | 1:04.61 |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Jenny Ball | 75 | Camphill Ed | | 1:58.43 | | | | | 58.02 |
80/84 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Grace Isaac | 81 | Spencer | | 2:25.92 | | | | | 1:13.07 |