Mens Open 200m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
17/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Kalon Veale | 22 | Totnes | | 1:59.03 | | | | | 27.06 | 56.70 | 1:27.94 |
2. | Adam Warner | 23 | Hillingdon | | 2:04.54 | | | | | 28.64 | 1:00.71 | 1:33.44 |
3. | Jonathan Quainton | 21 | Bletchley | | 2:06.61 | | | | | 27.15 | 59.25 | 1:32.68 |
4. | Steven Harris | 19 | Caradon | | 2:09.42 | | | | | 29.33 | 1:01.77 | 1:35.56 |
5. | Phillip Harrison | 20 | UEA Norwich | | 2:14.29 | | | | | 30.46 | 1:04.32 | 1:39.35 |
6. | Maximillian White | 21 | Leic Peng | | 2:18.75 | | | | | 26.22 | 56.89 | 1:40.49 |
7. | Stephen Sims | 20 | Caradon | | 2:19.24 | | | | | - | - | - |
| James Adams | 21 | Teddington | | DNC | | | | | | | |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Daniel John | 26 | Reading | | 2:02.27 | | | | | 28.80 | 59.93 | 1:31.45 |
2. | Simon Churchman | 26 | Barrow | | 2:03.97 | | | | | 28.57 | 1:00.24 | 1:33.32 |
3. | Philip Muspratt | 28 | Salisbury | | 2:04.38 | | | | | 27.86 | 59.09 | 1:31.89 |
4. | Liam Barnett | 26 | Co Cambridge | | 2:06.26 | | | | | 27.82 | 59.71 | 1:32.74 |
5. | Oliver Waddington | 25 | Carn Brea | | 2:08.42 | | | | | 28.73 | 1:00.79 | 1:34.40 |
6. | Robert Langan | 26 | Salisbury | | 2:22.45 | | | | | 30.00 | 1:05.54 | 1:43.67 |
7. | Jeff Mattick | 29 | Otter | | 2:23.68 | | | | | - | - | - |
8. | Leigh Wright | 26 | Bletchley | | 2:34.19 | | | | | 34.30 | 1:12.79 | 1:53.80 |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Rhodri Humphreys | 31 | Royal Navy | | 2:02.89 | | | | | 28.25 | 59.08 | 1:31.08 |
2. | Ashley Buck | 33 | Newmarket | | 2:07.74 | | | | | 29.29 | 1:01.70 | 1:35.04 |
3. | Craig Steenhoff | 31 | Hailsham | | 2:12.51 | | | | | 29.69 | 1:03.61 | 1:38.51 |
4. | Benjamin Bradley | 33 | Barnes SC | | 2:13.17 | | | | | 28.63 | 1:00.54 | 1:35.59 |
5. | Chris Marsh | 30 | Co Oxford | | 2:14.72 | | | | | 29.69 | 1:03.10 | 1:38.96 |
6. | Tyran Botha | 31 | Devonport | | 2:17.65 | | | | | 29.74 | 1:04.05 | 1:41.56 |
7. | Neil Cox | 34 | Littled Mast | | 2:19.22 | | | | | 31.86 | 1:08.37 | 1:44.06 |
| Luke Swain | 30 | Birmingham M | | DNC | | | | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Andrew Farrell | 35 | Brighton Dol | | 2:08.83 | | | | | 29.56 | 1:02.44 | 1:36.01 |
2. | David Webster | 35 | East Anglian | | 2:15.13 | | | | | 30.44 | 1:04.42 | 1:40.44 |
3. | Luka Crnjakovic | 35 | Cally Mast | | 2:16.76 | | | | | - | - | - |
4. | David Daporta Mendez | 36 | Out To Swim | | 2:19.85 | | | | | - | - | - |
5. | Martin Shore | 37 | Out To Swim | | 2:35.95 | | | | | 35.15 | 1:13.80 | 1:55.28 |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | David Warren | 42 | Otter | | 2:02.67 | | | | | 28.17 | 59.63 | 1:32.11 |
2. | Spencer Turner | 44 | Basingstoke | | 2:10.65 | | | | | 29.66 | 1:02.69 | 1:37.06 |
3. | Fernando Vicaria | 43 | Newbury | | 2:11.71 | | | | | 30.33 | 1:03.57 | 1:38.99 |
4. | David Stannard | 42 | Reading | | 2:14.73 | | | | | 30.66 | 1:05.19 | 1:39.98 |
5. | James Bromham | 41 | Inverness | | 2:19.64 | | | | | 32.27 | 1:07.47 | 1:43.72 |
6. | James Kearney | 41 | Calv Bing | | 2:19.79 | | | | | 29.37 | 1:02.82 | 1:41.19 |
7. | Paul Coster | 40 | Totnes | | 2:34.97 | | | | | 34.61 | 1:13.70 | 1:54.58 |
8. | Roger Randall | 42 | Barnet Copt | | 2:58.22 | | | | | 41.22 | 1:28.20 | 2:14.60 |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Robert Farish | 49 | Beckenham | | 2:13.86 | | | | | 30.59 | 1:05.68 | 1:40.16 |
2. | Robert Frize | 46 | Aer Lingus | | 2:19.39 | | | | | 31.23 | 1:06.29 | 1:43.22 |
3. | Phillip Moulson | 47 | UEA Norwich | | 2:20.30 | | | | | 31.75 | 1:06.61 | 1:43.39 |
4. | Steven Ong | 49 | St Albans Ma | | 2:25.12 | | | | | 34.11 | 1:10.28 | 1:48.33 |
5. | Gerard Palmer | 46 | Bracknell | | 2:25.57 | | | | | - | - | - |
6. | Andrew Price | 49 | Royal Navy | | 2:36.44 | | | | | 35.86 | 1:15.06 | 1:55.56 |
7. | Yuichi Takayama | 46 | Kingston Roy | | 2:41.24 | | | | | 36.23 | 1:16.92 | 1:59.13 |
8. | Eugene Gormley | 46 | Potters Bar | | 2:45.85 | | | | | 37.89 | 1:18.57 | 2:03.28 |
| John Snead | 48 | Reading | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Richard Stock | 46 | Leic Peng | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Andrew Gristwood | 49 | Cleethorpes | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Gavin Barlow | 45 | Spencer | | DNC | | | | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Mark Reynolds | 50 | Barnet Copt | | 2:09.18 | | | | | 29.86 | 1:02.55 | 1:36.01 |
2. | Richard Pavitt | 51 | Bracknell | | 2:18.31 | | | | | 31.74 | 1:06.94 | 1:42.93 |
3. | Paul Goudie | 54 | Otter | | 2:18.51 | | | | | 32.28 | 1:07.90 | 1:44.71 |
4. | Mark Jones | 53 | Everton | | 2:22.52 | | | | | - | - | - |
5. | John McCarthy | 53 | Glenalbyn | | 2:22.67 | | | | | 33.08 | 1:09.39 | 1:47.10 |
6. | Peter Hayward | 54 | D.T.S | | 2:34.49 | | | | | 33.45 | 1:11.57 | 1:52.54 |
7. | Mark Strakosch | 52 | Berkhamtead | | 2:34.83 | | | | | 34.36 | 1:13.69 | 1:54.76 |
8. | Gary Hurr | 52 | Glasgow Nmds | | 2:42.91 | | | | | 35.90 | 1:17.36 | 2:00.25 |
9. | Patrick Allen | 51 | Guildford Ct | | 2:44.70 | | | | | 38.16 | 1:20.94 | 2:03.35 |
10. | Graham Cawte | 52 | Co South'ton | | 2:53.33 | | | | | 41.16 | 1:26.08 | 2:12.23 |
| Vivian Mongey | 53 | Aer Lingus | | DNC | | | | | | | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Colin Stephenson | 55 | Gloucester M | | 2:17.94 | | | | | - | - | - |
2. | Tony Morris | 58 | Aer Lingus | | 2:20.16 | | | | | 31.78 | 1:06.99 | 1:43.69 |
3. | Simon Veale | 57 | Totnes | | 2:22.01 | | | | | - | - | - |
4. | Ger Philpott | 56 | Aer Lingus | | 2:23.59 | | | | | 31.85 | 1:07.46 | 1:45.27 |
5. | Stephen Weston | 58 | Gloucester M | | 2:32.16 | | | | | 34.44 | 1:13.84 | 1:54.38 |
6. | Robert Straw | 55 | Basingstoke | | 2:33.24 | | | | | 34.35 | 1:13.60 | 1:53.51 |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Peter Rae | 60 | Otter | | 2:28.64 | | | | | 34.62 | 1:11.61 | 1:50.77 |
2. | Steven Folsom | 60 | Teddington | | 2:29.75 | | | | | 34.43 | 1:11.63 | 1:50.61 |
3. | David Davenport | 60 | Basingstoke | | 2:37.08 | | | | | 36.14 | 1:15.40 | 1:56.67 |
4. | Peter Gruitt | 61 | Co Cant'bury | | 2:46.89 | | | | | 38.02 | 1:18.75 | 2:02.84 |
5. | Paul Russell | 61 | Devonport | | 2:50.85 | | | | | 38.06 | 1:20.67 | 2:07.60 |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Duncan McCreadie | 68 | Maidenhead | | 2:38.68 | | | | | 36.60 | 1:17.51 | 1:59.14 |
2. | Tony O'Brien | 65 | Aer Lingus | | 2:46.47 | | | | | 36.54 | 1:19.26 | 2:03.72 |
3. | Anthony Ray | 69 | Otter | | 3:23.47 | | | | | 45.53 | 1:36.78 | 2:28.91 |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Tony Cherrington | 71 | Gloucester M | | 2:49.22 | | | | | 36.66 | 1:20.34 | 2:05.43 |
2. | Geoff Stokes | 74 | Spencer | | 2:50.33 | | | | | 39.57 | 1:23.26 | 2:07.85 |
3. | Roger Lloyd-Mostyn | 72 | Otter | | 3:01.22 | | | | | 40.67 | 1:25.88 | 2:13.74 |
4. | Nigel Salsbury | 73 | Spencer | | 3:37.89 | | | | | 47.58 | 1:44.14 | 2:43.46 |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Kenneth Williams | 76 | Birmingham M | | 2:54.54 | | | | | 41.57 | 1:25.98 | 2:11.57 |
2. | Colin Sage | 77 | Hull Masters | | 3:34.73 | | | | | 48.23 | 1:43.16 | 2:42.99 |