Mens Open 200m Butterfly - Heats (Declared Winners)
17/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Daniel Jones | 20 | Plymouth Lea | | 2:10.17 | | | | | 27.47 | 59.42 | 1:33.77 |
2. | Tommy Sheldrick | 24 | Otter | | 2:16.61 | | | | | 29.89 | 1:03.32 | 1:39.76 |
3. | Gareth Cocks | 24 | Cardiff Mast | | 2:21.10 | | | | | 29.22 | 1:02.70 | 1:40.54 |
| Thomas Cooper | 19 | Bridport Bar | | DNC | | | | | | | |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Daniel John | 26 | Reading | | 2:17.96 | | | | | 30.40 | 1:04.37 | 1:40.44 |
2. | Mark Billyard | 28 | Romford Town | | 2:26.23 | | | | | 32.11 | 1:09.23 | 1:47.47 |
3. | Oliver Waddington | 25 | Carn Brea | | 2:43.04 | | | | | 33.78 | 1:15.68 | 1:58.10 |
| Kevin Reilly | 27 | Swindon Dolp | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Douglas Alexander | 27 | Swindon Dolp | | DNC | | | | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Nick Valentine | 32 | Co Newcastle | | 2:20.18 | | | | | 30.88 | 1:06.45 | 1:42.48 |
2. | Craig Steenhoff | 31 | Hailsham | | 2:22.84 | | | | | 31.48 | 1:09.16 | 1:46.51 |
3. | Guy Armstrong | 31 | Black Lion | | 2:44.88 | | | | | 35.56 | 1:15.78 | 2:00.05 |
4. | Michael Carse | 34 | Barnet Copt | | 3:38.29 | | | | | 43.96 | 1:35.68 | 2:35.82 |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Peter Gleed | 35 | Southwold | | 2:35.34 | | | | | 32.25 | 1:10.96 | 1:52.42 |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | David Warren | 42 | Otter | | 2:18.51 | | | | | 30.65 | 1:05.96 | 1:42.53 |
| Neil Mitchell | 43 | Basingstoke | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Christopher Morgan | 41 | Out To Swim | | DNC | | | | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Gavin Barlow | 45 | Spencer | | 2:39.23 | | | | | 36.73 | 1:18.29 | 1:59.45 |
2. | Robert El-Hawary | 45 | Maidenhead | | 2:39.33 | | | | | 34.87 | 1:14.95 | 1:54.82 |
3. | Darren Beer | 46 | Crediton | | 2:46.86 | | | | | 37.47 | 1:19.85 | 2:03.59 |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | John McCarthy | 53 | Glenalbyn | | 2:49.35 | | | | | 36.29 | 1:18.41 | 2:01.73 |
2. | Antony Corben | 51 | Portsmouth N | | 2:49.87 | | | | | 38.22 | 1:21.39 | 2:07.69 |
3. | Mark Jones | 53 | Everton | | 2:52.31 | | | | | 38.41 | 1:21.42 | 2:07.06 |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Trevor Clark | 59 | Birmingham M | | 3:03.02 | | | | | 39.04 | 1:26.02 | 2:15.23 |
2. | Iain Gerrard | 56 | Reading | | 3:04.79 | | | | | 44.49 | 1:32.12 | 2:20.28 |
| Vladimirs Sveds | 57 | Clams | | DQ E- | | | | | | | |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Steven Folsom | 60 | Teddington | | 3:01.90 | | | | | 38.27 | 1:22.43 | 2:09.99 |
| David Herbert | 61 | Wincanton | | DQ T-2L | | | | | | | |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Tony O'Brien | 65 | Aer Lingus | | 3:14.72 | | | | | 43.86 | 1:34.79 | 2:27.06 |
2. | Timothy Mann | 66 | St Austell A | | 3:55.21 | | | | | 48.66 | 1:47.27 | 2:51.90 |
3. | Chris Jessup | 67 | South Beds | | 4:09.14 | | | | | 55.73 | 2:00.98 | 3:05.76 |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | David Hall | 71 | Witney | | 4:26.32 | | | | | 55.78 | 2:04.82 | 3:16.02 |
| Roger Lloyd-Mostyn | 72 | Otter | | DNF | | | | | | | |
80/84 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Edward Askew | 81 | Chichester | | 5:37.38 | | | | | 1:15.07 | 2:45.76 | 4:13.88 |