EVENT 406 Mens Open 200m Freestyle - Heats
Not Competing : 51
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 1 | Richard Witty | 44 | Kingfisher E | |
1 | 2 | Chris Fidler | 60 | Teddington | |
2 | 3 | Garry Mavin | 42 | March | |
3 | 4 | Frank Taylor | 82 | Basingstoke | 3:42.80 |
4 | 5 | Richard Shand | 45 | Chesterfield | 3:30.00 |
5 | 6 | Anthony Ray | 69 | Otter | 3:22.00 |
6 | 7 | Neill Morgan | 51 | Co Coventry | 3:20.00 |
7 | 8 | Donald Leatherbarrow | 75 | Gloucester M | 3:15.00 |
8 | 9 | Ian Longster | 55 | Billingham | 3:07.60 |
9 | 10 | Alan Beggs | 50 | Co Oxford | 3:07.00 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 11 | Michael Read | 72 | Brighton | 3:05.00 |
1 | 12 | William Noble | 66 | Aquabears | 3:05.00 |
2 | 13 | Ian Muscroft | 55 | Billingham | 3:04.00 |
3 | 14 | Alex Brown | 69 | Blyth | 3:04.00 |
4 | 15 | Peter Stephens | 66 | Royal Navy | 3:04.00 |
5 | 16 | Peter Rank | 61 | Co Cambridge | 3:02.00 |
6 | 17 | Ian Norman | 44 | Team Luton | 3:02.00 |
7 | 18 | Michael Baker | 23 | Rochford | 3:02.00 |
8 | 19 | Anthony Pearce | 68 | Barnes SC | 3:00.00 |
9 | 20 | Derek Gore | 73 | Chelmsford | 2:59.00 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 21 | Roger Phillips | 69 | Otter | 2:57.00 |
1 | 22 | Duncan Lip | 39 | Co South'ton | 2:55.30 |
2 | 23 | Kenneth Williams | 76 | Birmingham M | 2:55.00 |
3 | 24 | Christopher Thorp | 63 | Co Derby | 2:55.00 |
4 | 25 | Michael Wake | 72 | Otter | 2:54.29 |
5 | 26 | Roger Lloyd-Mostyn | 72 | Otter | 2:52.00 |
6 | 27 | Peter Gruitt | 61 | Co Cant'bury | 2:51.00 |
7 | 28 | Matthew Rafiq-Craske | 42 | Hemel Hemp | 2:51.00 |
8 | 29 | Dominic Witschi | 33 | Out To Swim | 2:50.00 |
9 | 30 | Derek Parr | 69 | Otter | 2:50.00 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 31 | Ian James | 43 | Co Oxford | 2:50.00 |
1 | 32 | Graham Cawte | 52 | Co South'ton | 2:48.00 |
2 | 33 | Peter French | 55 | Co Newcastle | 2:45.50 |
3 | 34 | Robert Bolton | 53 | Trafford Met | 2:45.00 |
4 | 35 | Andres Fernandez | 32 | Camden Swiss | 2:45.00 |
5 | 36 | John Littlewood | 51 | Bicester | 2:45.00 |
6 | 37 | Geoff Stokes | 74 | Spencer | 2:45.00 |
7 | 38 | Barnaby Rudd | 35 | Guildford Ct | 2:44.80 |
8 | 39 | Robert Cramb | 60 | Birmingham M | 2:44.50 |
9 | 40 | Michael Boyle | 44 | Trafford Met | 2:43.50 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 41 | Tony Cherrington | 71 | Gloucester M | 2:43.00 |
1 | 42 | Peter Iles | 60 | South Beds | 2:41.00 |
2 | 43 | Leslie Fawkes | 54 | Billingham | 2:38.80 |
3 | 44 | Keith Burdett | 52 | Co Coventry | 2:38.40 |
4 | 45 | Leigh Wright | 26 | Bletchley | 2:36.59 |
5 | 46 | Peter Winter | 33 | Newmarket | 2:36.39 |
6 | 47 | David Lewis | 52 | Corby | 2:36.25 |
7 | 48 | Adrian Sureshkumar | 29 | Bracknell | 2:34.04 |
8 | 49 | Nigel Foster | 63 | S Bournem'th | 2:33.10 |
9 | 50 | Geoffrey Edge | 64 | Teddington | 2:32.50 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 52 | Stuart Sherman | 58 | Cardiff Mast | 2:31.00 |
1 | 53 | Stevan Eggleton | 53 | Camphill Ed | 2:30.10 |
2 | 54 | Mark Straw | 55 | Bracknell | 2:30.10 |
3 | 55 | Adam Lelean | 51 | Diss Otters | 2:30.10 |
4 | 56 | Patrick Allen | 51 | Guildford Ct | 2:30.00 |
5 | 57 | Neville King | 42 | Exmouth | 2:30.00 |
6 | 58 | Mark Pitts | 51 | Birmingham M | 2:30.00 |
7 | 59 | Philip Gilbey | 46 | Newmarket | 2:30.00 |
8 | 60 | Stewart Rowe | 51 | Kingfisher E | 2:30.00 |
9 | 61 | Barry Chandler | 56 | Bishop Stort | 2:30.00 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 62 | Martin Shore | 37 | Out To Swim | 2:29.00 |
1 | 63 | David Hembrow | 66 | Teddington | 2:29.00 |
2 | 64 | Duncan McCreadie | 68 | Maidenhead | 2:28.50 |
3 | 65 | Roger Randall | 42 | Barnet Copt | 2:28.20 |
4 | 66 | Raymond Barry | 42 | Colchester | 2:28.00 |
5 | 67 | Geoffrey Thwaites | 66 | Co Cambridge | 2:28.00 |
6 | 68 | Lee Burnham | 45 | Rushmoor Ryl | 2:27.90 |
7 | 69 | Peter Robinson | 48 | Co Cambridge | 2:26.00 |
8 | 70 | Peter Rae | 60 | Rochford | 2:26.00 |
9 | 71 | Gregory Capper | 51 | Spencer | 2:25.50 |
Heat Number - 8 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 72 | Richard O'Leary | 49 | March | 2:25.00 |
1 | 73 | Mark Reed | 24 | Co Sheffield | 2:25.00 |
2 | 74 | David Fawkner | 41 | Co Coventry | 2:25.00 |
3 | 75 | Allessandro Iaria | 31 | Co Coventry | 2:25.00 |
4 | 76 | Glen Isaacs | 48 | Black Lion | 2:25.00 |
5 | 77 | Robert Woodcock | 56 | Wetherby | 2:24.80 |
6 | 78 | Terry Wright | 52 | Bracknell | 2:23.40 |
7 | 79 | Steven Folsom | 60 | Teddington | 2:23.20 |
8 | 80 | John Snead | 48 | Reading | 2:23.10 |
9 | 81 | Iain Gerrard | 56 | Reading | 2:23.00 |
Heat Number - 9 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 82 | Stephen Langford | 44 | Birmingham M | 2:22.70 |
1 | 83 | Simon Longstaff | 52 | East Leeds | 2:22.00 |
2 | 84 | Elliott Thorley | 27 | Wyre Forest | 2:21.99 |
3 | 85 | Jeff Mattick | 29 | Otter | 2:21.60 |
4 | 86 | Philip Eccles | 31 | Trafford Met | 2:20.95 |
5 | 87 | David Strinati | 31 | Co Cambridge | 2:20.80 |
6 | 88 | Peter Kirk | 57 | Otter | 2:20.00 |
7 | 89 | Andrew Huckle | 57 | Wycombe Dist | 2:20.00 |
8 | 90 | Steven Nash | 57 | Camphill Ed | 2:20.00 |
9 | 91 | Henry Lane | 25 | Bath Dolphin | 2:20.00 |
Heat Number - 10 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 92 | Michael Commons | 52 | Loughborough | 2:19.60 |
1 | 93 | Matthew Hockin | 29 | Crediton | 2:19.60 |
2 | 94 | Darryl Vokes | 28 | Northampton | 2:19.05 |
3 | 95 | Matthew Grant | 49 | Gates &Whick | 2:19.00 |
4 | 96 | Simon Veale | 57 | Totnes | 2:18.60 |
5 | 97 | Craig Johnston | 21 | Rochford | 2:18.60 |
6 | 98 | Darren Beer | 46 | Crediton | 2:18.50 |
7 | 99 | Peter Geaves | 29 | Forres | 2:18.37 |
8 | 100 | Andrew Carr | 47 | Co Oxford | 2:18.30 |
9 | 101 | Philip Croxall | 44 | Colne | 2:18.00 |
Heat Number - 11 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 102 | Richard Pavitt | 51 | Bracknell | 2:18.00 |
1 | 103 | Jonathan Hopkins | 53 | Co Cardiff | 2:17.80 |
2 | 104 | Richard Stock | 46 | Leic Peng | 2:17.80 |
3 | 105 | Martin Bradford | 46 | Out To Swim | 2:17.00 |
4 | 106 | Andrew Gristwood | 49 | Cleethorpes | 2:17.00 |
5 | 107 | Mark Jones | 53 | Everton | 2:17.00 |
6 | 108 | Neil Cox | 34 | Littled Mast | 2:16.48 |
7 | 109 | Matthew Reynolds | 18 | Newmarket | 2:16.20 |
8 | 110 | Thomas Harris | 39 | Out To Swim | 2:16.00 |
9 | 111 | David Donegani | 53 | Loughborough | 2:15.50 |
Heat Number - 12 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 112 | Colin Stephenson | 55 | Gloucester M | 2:15.50 |
1 | 113 | Joseph Keeley | 20 | Trafford Met | 2:15.50 |
2 | 114 | Duncan Hartley | 45 | Barnet Copt | 2:15.10 |
3 | 115 | Mark Redman | 43 | Trafford Met | 2:15.08 |
4 | 116 | John Maclean | 25 | Silver City | 2:15.00 |
5 | 117 | Robert El-Hawary | 45 | Maidenhead | 2:15.00 |
6 | 118 | Nick Bates-Mudie | 29 | Haden Hill | 2:15.00 |
7 | 119 | Daniel Gates | 38 | Co Coventry | 2:15.00 |
8 | 120 | Ciaran McVeigh | 25 | Windsor | 2:15.00 |
9 | 121 | Ian Wilkes | 46 | Loughborough | 2:14.95 |
Heat Number - 13 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 122 | Gavin Barlow | 45 | Spencer | 2:14.90 |
1 | 123 | Tecwyn Evans | 44 | Teddington | 2:14.70 |
2 | 124 | Andrew Hutchinson | 28 | Heart Of Mid | 2:13.50 |
3 | 125 | Oliver White | 35 | Exmouth | 2:13.50 |
4 | 126 | Richard Lander | 27 | Exmouth | 2:13.50 |
5 | 127 | Gary Wright | 44 | Bromsgrove | 2:13.50 |
6 | 128 | Clement Boutry | 26 | Co Derby | 2:13.20 |
7 | 129 | Matt Leach | 37 | Long Eaton | 2:13.20 |
8 | 130 | Luke Swain | 30 | Birmingham M | 2:12.90 |
9 | 131 | Sean McQuaid | 45 | Barnet Copt | 2:12.50 |
Heat Number - 14 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 132 | Adam Tapp | 28 | Exmouth | 2:12.40 |
1 | 133 | Joseph Scurrah | 25 | Co Derby | 2:12.40 |
2 | 134 | Ben Johnson | 21 | UEA Norwich | 2:11.50 |
3 | 135 | David Stannard | 42 | Reading | 2:11.00 |
4 | 136 | Lewis King | 23 | Team Luton | 2:11.00 |
5 | 137 | Clive Roberts | 48 | Chester Acad | 2:10.50 |
6 | 138 | Colin Prescott | 37 | Long Eaton | 2:10.00 |
7 | 139 | Bjorn Hoffman | 38 | Backwell | 2:10.00 |
8 | 140 | Paul Ellis | 37 | East Leeds | 2:10.00 |
9 | 141 | James Rumbelow | 24 | Co Cambridge | 2:10.00 |
Heat Number - 15 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 142 | Shawn Morgan | 48 | Reading | 2:10.00 |
1 | 143 | Daniel Bullock | 43 | Otter | 2:10.00 |
2 | 144 | Tommaso Tufarelli | 29 | Otter | 2:10.00 |
3 | 145 | Robert Farish | 49 | Beckenham | 2:09.50 |
4 | 146 | Jack Moss | 18 | Exmouth | 2:09.50 |
5 | 147 | Andrew Wheeler | 36 | Silver City | 2:09.20 |
6 | 148 | Craig Ward | 28 | Trafford Met | 2:09.20 |
7 | 149 | David Sutherland | 26 | Silver City | 2:09.00 |
8 | 150 | Julian Plumley | 48 | Co Newcastle | 2:08.91 |
9 | 151 | Kieron Beames | 18 | Cirencester | 2:08.50 |
Heat Number - 16 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 152 | Christopher Howe | 23 | Co Derby | 2:08.02 |
1 | 153 | Ben Thomas | 31 | Otter | 2:08.00 |
2 | 154 | Nigel Gaskin | 36 | G B Police | 2:08.00 |
3 | 155 | Richard Wilkinson-Hall | 35 | Co Sheffield | 2:08.00 |
4 | 156 | Matthew Purnell | 24 | Bath Dolphin | 2:07.00 |
5 | 157 | Fernando Vicaria | 43 | Newbury | 2:07.00 |
6 | 158 | Spencer Turner | 44 | Basingstoke | 2:06.91 |
7 | 159 | Mark Reynolds | 50 | Barnet Copt | 2:06.00 |
8 | 160 | Neil Bowers | 43 | Co Newcastle | 2:05.20 |
9 | 161 | Chris Hopton | 38 | Camden Swiss | 2:05.20 |
Heat Number - 17 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 162 | Alex Garner | 20 | Co Cambridge | 2:05.10 |
1 | 163 | Marc McCouig | 18 | Cirencester | 2:05.10 |
2 | 164 | Christopher Simpson | 18 | Loughboro Un | 2:05.10 |
3 | 165 | Christopher Knee | 34 | East Leeds | 2:05.00 |
4 | 166 | Oliver Caldwell | 31 | Otter | 2:04.80 |
5 | 167 | Andrew Young | 29 | Camden Swiss | 2:04.60 |
6 | 168 | David Langston | 25 | Co Bristol | 2:04.19 |
7 | 169 | Michael Flower | 28 | Cardiff Mast | 2:04.00 |
8 | 170 | Leon Smith | 30 | Teddington | 2:03.50 |
9 | 171 | Andrew James | 22 | Tenby | 2:03.50 |
Heat Number - 18 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 172 | Thomas Westnidge | 18 | Chesterfield | 2:03.40 |
1 | 173 | Nicolas Barber | 29 | Otter | 2:03.40 |
2 | 174 | Tim Riviere | 20 | Co Cambridge | 2:02.90 |
3 | 175 | Paul Clemence | 43 | East Leeds | 2:02.80 |
4 | 176 | Shaun Challis | 26 | Fire Service | 2:02.70 |
5 | 177 | Andrew Farrell | 35 | Brighton Dol | 2:02.40 |
6 | 178 | Paul Barnard | 32 | Trafford Met | 2:02.00 |
7 | 179 | David Roberts | 32 | Otter | 2:01.00 |
8 | 180 | David Denny | 37 | Co Oxford | 2:00.70 |
9 | 181 | Stephen Renwick | 23 | Loughboro Un | 2:00.10 |
Heat Number - 19 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 182 | Andrew Beveridge | 20 | Watford SC | 2:00.10 |
1 | 183 | Matthew Davis | 30 | Otter | 2:00.00 |
2 | 184 | Samuel Purnell | 21 | Bath Dolphin | 2:00.00 |
3 | 185 | Christopher Aust | 31 | Co Oxford | 2:00.00 |
4 | 186 | Rhodri Humphreys | 31 | Com Services | 2:00.00 |
5 | 187 | Christopher Jones | 32 | Ealing | 1:59.50 |
6 | 188 | Ryan Borthwick | 19 | Co Sheffield | 1:59.00 |
7 | 189 | Daniel John | 26 | Reading | 1:59.00 |
8 | 190 | David Warren | 42 | Otter | 1:58.94 |
9 | 191 | David Thompson | 20 | Loughboro Un | 1:58.50 |
Heat Number - 20 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 192 | Laurence Stead | 18 | Loughboro Un | 1:57.70 |
1 | 193 | Simon Churchman | 26 | Barrow | 1:57.60 |
2 | 194 | Danny Baker | 19 | Rochford | 1:57.50 |
3 | 195 | Philip Muspratt | 28 | Salisbury | 1:57.00 |
4 | 196 | Dan Sweeney | 20 | Loughboro Un | 1:56.60 |
5 | 197 | Stuart Clarke | 29 | Bishop Stort | 1:56.40 |
6 | 198 | Samuel Straughan | 20 | Loughboro Un | 1:56.00 |
7 | 199 | Matthew Ryall | 18 | Loughboro Un | 1:55.90 |
8 | 200 | Oliver Bitowt | 18 | Loughboro Un | 1:55.60 |
9 | 201 | David Masters | 19 | Loughboro Un | 1:54.40 |
Heat Number - 21 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 203 | Kyle Barrett | 23 | Loughboro Un | 1:54.00 |
1 | 205 | Matthew Breckon | 23 | Loughboro Un | 1:53.50 |
2 | 207 | Daniel Stepton | 22 | Loughboro Un | 1:52.70 |
3 | 209 | Jeremy Osborne | 23 | Royal Navy | 1:51.80 |
4 | 211 | Myles Crouch-Anderson | 20 | Loughboro Un | 1:50.00 |
5 | 210 | Sean Leahy | 23 | Enfield Sq | 1:50.00 |
6 | 208 | Leo Jaggs | 19 | Loughboro Un | 1:52.00 |
7 | 206 | David Thompson | 20 | Loughboro Un | 1:52.90 |
8 | 204 | Christopher Brook | 20 | Loughboro Un | 1:53.70 |
9 | 202 | James Broady | 22 | Loughboro Un | 1:54.10 |