EVENT 704 Mens Open 100m Freestyle - Heats
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 1 | Janos Leigh | 79 | Romford Town | 1:49.80 |
2 | 2 | Frank Taylor | 82 | Basingstoke | 1:40.00 |
3 | 3 | Ian James | 43 | Co Oxford | 1:30.00 |
4 | 4 | Alan Beggs | 50 | Co Oxford | 1:25.00 |
5 | 5 | Anthony Pearce | 68 | Barnes SC | 1:25.00 |
6 | 6 | Ian Norman | 44 | Team Luton | 1:24.00 |
7 | 7 | Christopher Preston | 62 | Out To Swim | 1:23.44 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 8 | Ian Muscroft | 55 | Billingham | 1:22.80 |
1 | 9 | Garry Wimble | 43 | Maidstone | 1:21.52 |
2 | 10 | Anthony Ray | 69 | Otter | 1:21.00 |
3 | 11 | Peter Rank | 61 | Co Cambridge | 1:20.00 |
4 | 12 | Arthur Michael Webster | 65 | Out To Swim | 1:20.00 |
5 | 13 | Leonard Phoenix | 64 | Stowmarket | 1:19.30 |
6 | 14 | Derek Gore | 73 | Chelmsford | 1:19.00 |
7 | 15 | Robert Lord | 68 | Birmingham M | 1:18.00 |
8 | 16 | Paul Webster | 71 | Co Cant'bury | 1:18.00 |
9 | 17 | John Webb | 67 | Spencer | 1:18.00 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 18 | Michael Wake | 72 | Otter | 1:17.84 |
1 | 19 | Duncan Lip | 39 | Co South'ton | 1:17.80 |
2 | 20 | Geoff Stokes | 74 | Spencer | 1:17.50 |
3 | 21 | Peter Gruitt | 61 | Co Cant'bury | 1:17.50 |
4 | 22 | William Noble | 66 | Aquabears | 1:17.00 |
5 | 23 | Nicholas Hunt | 57 | Chelmsford | 1:17.00 |
6 | 24 | Liam O'Dwyer | 33 | Out To Swim | 1:17.00 |
7 | 25 | Roger Lloyd-Mostyn | 72 | Otter | 1:16.40 |
8 | 26 | Michael Skinner | 66 | Barnet Copt | 1:16.00 |
9 | 27 | James Corbett | 64 | BelperMarlin | 1:15.30 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 28 | Kenneth Williams | 76 | Birmingham M | 1:15.00 |
1 | 29 | Oggy East | 46 | Arfon Mast | 1:15.00 |
2 | 30 | Daniel Crowley | 28 | Wroughton | 1:15.00 |
3 | 31 | Christopher Thorp | 63 | Co Derby | 1:15.00 |
4 | 32 | Michael McCartney | 60 | Shrewsbury | 1:15.00 |
5 | 33 | Russell Bentley | 42 | Camden Swiss | 1:15.00 |
6 | 34 | Andres Fernandez | 32 | Camden Swiss | 1:15.00 |
7 | 35 | Graham Cawte | 52 | Co South'ton | 1:13.30 |
8 | 36 | John O'Rourke | 44 | Team Luton | 1:13.00 |
9 | 37 | Daniel King | 21 | Croydon Amph | 1:12.41 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 38 | Graeme Crowston | 32 | Team Luton | 1:12.10 |
1 | 39 | Alastair Mullen | 54 | Totnes | 1:12.00 |
2 | 40 | Neil Mackinnon | 72 | Trafford Met | 1:12.00 |
3 | 41 | Peter Kerslake | 65 | NottmLeander | 1:12.00 |
4 | 42 | Robert Bolton | 53 | Trafford Met | 1:11.60 |
5 | 43 | Tony Cherrington | 71 | Gloucester M | 1:11.50 |
6 | 44 | Barnaby Rudd | 35 | Guildford Ct | 1:11.10 |
7 | 45 | Peter French | 55 | Co Newcastle | 1:11.10 |
8 | 46 | Richard Webb | 44 | Backwell | 1:11.10 |
9 | 47 | Walter Gerrard | 61 | Rochford | 1:11.00 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 48 | Peter Iles | 60 | South Beds | 1:11.00 |
1 | 49 | David Lewis | 52 | Corby | 1:10.29 |
2 | 50 | John Darby | 46 | Co Oxford | 1:10.20 |
3 | 51 | Ian Woollard | 59 | Barnet Copt | 1:10.00 |
4 | 52 | Philip Harper | 68 | Rochford | 1:10.00 |
5 | 53 | Andr� Alegria | 29 | Out To Swim | 1:10.00 |
6 | 54 | David Davenport | 60 | Bracknell | 1:09.90 |
7 | 55 | Chris Fidler | 60 | Teddington | 1:09.00 |
8 | 56 | David Bradford | 55 | Co Sheffield | 1:09.00 |
9 | 57 | David Hembrow | 66 | Teddington | 1:09.00 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 58 | Adrian Sureshkumar | 29 | Bracknell | 1:08.79 |
1 | 59 | Robert Cramb | 60 | Birmingham M | 1:08.60 |
2 | 60 | Geoffrey Edge | 64 | Teddington | 1:08.50 |
3 | 61 | Mark Wareham | 42 | Team Luton | 1:08.30 |
4 | 62 | Peter Winter | 33 | Newmarket | 1:08.28 |
5 | 63 | Paul Ingle | 42 | Etwall | 1:08.00 |
6 | 64 | Adam Nicholson | 35 | Cally Mast | 1:07.04 |
7 | 65 | Sean Hunt | 27 | Eckington | 1:07.00 |
8 | 66 | Andrew Pryce | 49 | Bicester | 1:07.00 |
9 | 67 | Patrick Allen | 51 | Guildford Ct | 1:07.00 |
Heat Number - 8 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 68 | Neville King | 42 | Exmouth | 1:07.00 |
1 | 69 | Ian Powell | 54 | Rhyl Dolphin | 1:07.00 |
2 | 70 | Martin Shore | 37 | Out To Swim | 1:07.00 |
3 | 71 | Richard Hinsley | 28 | Lichfield | 1:06.88 |
4 | 72 | Peter Gilpin | 55 | Exmouth | 1:06.50 |
5 | 73 | Mark Pitts | 51 | Birmingham M | 1:06.50 |
6 | 74 | Gregory Capper | 51 | Spencer | 1:06.30 |
7 | 75 | Richard O'Leary | 49 | March | 1:06.00 |
8 | 76 | Peter Rae | 60 | Rochford | 1:06.00 |
9 | 77 | Adam Freer | 36 | Barnet Copt | 1:06.00 |
Heat Number - 9 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 78 | Raymond Barry | 42 | Colchester | 1:05.80 |
1 | 79 | Alan Cooper | 52 | Camphill Ed | 1:05.80 |
2 | 80 | Terry Wright | 52 | Bracknell | 1:05.70 |
3 | 81 | Ross Donaldson | 51 | Exmouth | 1:05.67 |
4 | 82 | Francesco Capponi | 32 | Camden Swiss | 1:05.60 |
5 | 83 | Glen Isaacs | 48 | Black Lion | 1:05.50 |
6 | 84 | Jeff Mattick | 29 | Otter | 1:05.40 |
7 | 85 | Kevin Lief | 46 | Barnet Copt | 1:05.40 |
8 | 86 | Simon Emery | 50 | Backwell | 1:05.12 |
9 | 87 | Lee Burnham | 45 | Rushmoor Ryl | 1:05.00 |
Heat Number - 10 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 88 | Luciano Martins | 43 | Out To Swim | 1:05.00 |
1 | 89 | Peter Robinson | 48 | Co Cambridge | 1:05.00 |
2 | 90 | David Cronin | 26 | Bicester | 1:05.00 |
3 | 91 | Stewart Rowe | 51 | Kingfisher E | 1:05.00 |
4 | 92 | Joshua Stratford | 22 | Rochford | 1:04.90 |
5 | 93 | Trevor Clark | 59 | Birmingham M | 1:04.50 |
6 | 94 | Stuart Hoyle | 47 | East Leeds | 1:04.50 |
7 | 95 | Andrew Fresher | 49 | March | 1:04.50 |
8 | 96 | John Snead | 48 | Reading | 1:04.00 |
9 | 97 | Richard Pavitt | 51 | Bracknell | 1:04.00 |
Heat Number - 11 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 98 | Robert Semple | 41 | Co Cambridge | 1:04.00 |
1 | 99 | Stuart Galvin | 46 | Guildford Ct | 1:04.00 |
2 | 100 | David Painter | 45 | Wolv'hampton | 1:04.00 |
3 | 101 | John Maclean | 25 | Silver City | 1:03.90 |
4 | 102 | Gerard Palmer | 46 | Bracknell | 1:03.60 |
5 | 103 | James Bainbridge | 39 | Camphill Ed | 1:03.50 |
6 | 104 | Kerry Black | 35 | Windsor | 1:03.00 |
7 | 105 | Mark Reed | 24 | Co Sheffield | 1:03.00 |
8 | 106 | Toby Smith | 39 | Co Cant'bury | 1:03.00 |
9 | 107 | Philip Croxall | 44 | Colne | 1:03.00 |
Heat Number - 12 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 108 | Colin Leonard | 24 | Camden Swiss | 1:03.00 |
1 | 109 | Michael Jones | 40 | Rushmoor Ryl | 1:02.90 |
2 | 110 | Stephen Langford | 44 | Birmingham M | 1:02.50 |
3 | 111 | Barry Chandler | 56 | Bishop Stort | 1:02.50 |
4 | 112 | Philip Eccles | 31 | Trafford Met | 1:02.30 |
5 | 113 | Martyn Fresher | 51 | March | 1:02.20 |
6 | 114 | Mark Partridge | 50 | Stroud Mast | 1:02.20 |
7 | 115 | Peter Kirk | 57 | Otter | 1:02.00 |
8 | 116 | Neil Powell | 48 | Rhyl Dolphin | 1:02.00 |
9 | 117 | Neville Barton | 59 | Trafford Met | 1:02.00 |
Heat Number - 13 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 118 | Matthew Hockin | 29 | Crediton | 1:02.00 |
1 | 119 | Darryl Vokes | 28 | Northampton | 1:01.98 |
2 | 120 | Matthew Reynolds | 18 | Newmarket | 1:01.80 |
3 | 121 | Andrew Atkinson | 41 | Harrogate | 1:01.80 |
4 | 122 | Stephen Crane | 48 | Coalville | 1:01.80 |
5 | 123 | Sean Stimson | 37 | Brighton Dol | 1:01.60 |
6 | 124 | Richard Stock | 46 | Leic Peng | 1:01.60 |
7 | 125 | Stuart Gibbs | 40 | Corsham | 1:01.50 |
8 | 126 | Andrew Hooper | 50 | Teddington | 1:01.50 |
9 | 127 | Ciaran McVeigh | 25 | Windsor | 1:01.50 |
Heat Number - 14 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 128 | Joseph Keeley | 20 | Trafford Met | 1:01.40 |
1 | 129 | Duncan Hartley | 45 | Barnet Copt | 1:01.30 |
2 | 130 | Tecwyn Evans | 44 | Teddington | 1:01.10 |
3 | 131 | Neil Cox | 34 | Littled Mast | 1:01.07 |
4 | 132 | Nick Warren | 36 | Cally Mast | 1:01.05 |
5 | 133 | Michael Jennings | 32 | Romford Town | 1:01.00 |
6 | 134 | Russell Mason | 50 | Warr'ton Dol | 1:01.00 |
7 | 135 | Thomas Harris | 39 | Out To Swim | 1:01.00 |
8 | 136 | Matthew Lees | 24 | Rochdale | 1:01.00 |
9 | 137 | Garry Vickers | 45 | Etwall | 1:01.00 |
Heat Number - 15 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 138 | David Stannard | 42 | Reading | 1:01.00 |
1 | 139 | Roy McWhirter | 45 | Kenilworth M | 1:01.00 |
2 | 140 | Thomas Harrison | 31 | Stowmarket | 1:00.90 |
3 | 141 | Oliver White | 35 | Exmouth | 1:00.80 |
4 | 142 | Peter Undery | 38 | Birmingham M | 1:00.50 |
5 | 143 | Francis Varney | 27 | Bicester | 1:00.35 |
6 | 144 | Nigel Masters | 42 | Cirencester | 1:00.30 |
7 | 145 | Sean McQuaid | 45 | Barnet Copt | 1:00.30 |
8 | 146 | Ben Johnson | 21 | UEA Norwich | 1:00.00 |
9 | 147 | Daniel Gates | 38 | Co Coventry | 1:00.00 |
Heat Number - 16 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 148 | Peter Stephenson | 36 | Calv Bing | 1:00.00 |
1 | 149 | Ian Wilkes | 46 | Loughborough | 59.91 |
2 | 150 | Clive Roberts | 48 | Chester Acad | 59.80 |
3 | 151 | Mark Deakin | 42 | Teddington | 59.80 |
4 | 152 | Dean Anscombe | 41 | NottmLeander | 59.80 |
5 | 153 | Adam Tapp | 28 | Exmouth | 59.80 |
6 | 154 | Gary Wright | 44 | Bromsgrove | 59.73 |
7 | 155 | Nick Bates-Mudie | 29 | Haden Hill | 59.70 |
8 | 156 | Graeme Wilkinson | 35 | Tynemouth | 59.60 |
9 | 157 | Craig Johnston | 21 | Rochford | 59.60 |
Heat Number - 17 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 158 | James Mactavish | 31 | Co South'ton | 59.50 |
1 | 159 | Oliver Bumstead | 30 | Stowmarket | 59.50 |
2 | 160 | Luke Swain | 30 | Birmingham M | 59.50 |
3 | 161 | Joseph Scurrah | 25 | Co Derby | 59.40 |
4 | 162 | David Webster | 35 | East Anglian | 59.40 |
5 | 163 | Gary Wraight | 36 | Romford Town | 59.40 |
6 | 164 | Andrew Wheeler | 36 | Silver City | 59.20 |
7 | 165 | Bryn Hughes | 38 | Basingstoke | 59.19 |
8 | 166 | Michael Brett | 50 | NottmLeander | 59.10 |
9 | 167 | Chris Hopton | 38 | Camden Swiss | 59.00 |
Heat Number - 18 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 168 | Robert Gilbert | 26 | Co South'ton | 59.00 |
1 | 169 | Simon Rigg | 46 | Rugby | 59.00 |
2 | 170 | Robert Langan | 26 | Salisbury | 59.00 |
3 | 171 | Christopher Banks | 35 | Barnet Copt | 59.00 |
4 | 172 | Colin Prescott | 37 | Long Eaton | 59.00 |
5 | 173 | Michael Fawkner | 43 | Co Coventry | 59.00 |
6 | 174 | Colin Stephenson | 55 | Gloucester M | 59.00 |
7 | 175 | Graeme Atherton | 38 | Warr'ton Dol | 59.00 |
8 | 176 | Stephen Smith | 45 | Colne | 59.00 |
9 | 177 | Jonathan Hawkins | 28 | Exmouth | 59.00 |
Heat Number - 19 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 178 | Peter Long | 50 | St Austell A | 58.90 |
1 | 179 | Matt Leach | 37 | Long Eaton | 58.80 |
2 | 180 | Paul Carrier | 28 | NottmLeander | 58.80 |
3 | 181 | Michael Oram | 21 | Keynsham | 58.80 |
4 | 182 | David Strinati | 31 | Co Cambridge | 58.60 |
5 | 183 | Tommaso Tufarelli | 29 | Otter | 58.50 |
6 | 184 | Matthew Lewis | 28 | Haverfordwes | 58.50 |
7 | 185 | Robert Macey | 34 | Exmouth | 58.50 |
8 | 186 | Julian Plumley | 48 | Co Newcastle | 58.44 |
9 | 187 | Kieron Beames | 18 | Cirencester | 58.30 |
Heat Number - 20 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 188 | Graham Marshall | 37 | Co Bristol | 58.19 |
1 | 189 | James Kearney | 41 | Calv Bing | 58.10 |
2 | 190 | David Langston | 25 | Co Bristol | 58.02 |
3 | 191 | Spyros Georgallides | 48 | Birmingham M | 58.00 |
4 | 192 | Paul Frith | 40 | Warr'ton Dol | 58.00 |
5 | 193 | Steven Parkin | 38 | Copeland | 58.00 |
6 | 194 | Christopher Rix | 37 | Warr'ton Dol | 58.00 |
7 | 195 | Paul Ellis | 37 | East Leeds | 58.00 |
8 | 196 | Mark Weller | 38 | Kingston Roy | 58.00 |
9 | 197 | Bjorn Hoffman | 38 | Backwell | 57.90 |
Heat Number - 21 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 198 | John Major | 34 | South Hunsle | 57.90 |
1 | 199 | Henry Croker | 19 | Trafford Met | 57.85 |
2 | 200 | Andrew Czyzewski | 30 | Camden Swiss | 57.80 |
3 | 201 | Paul Mackie | 20 | Hemel Hemp | 57.80 |
4 | 202 | Robert Gater | 25 | Alsager | 57.80 |
5 | 203 | Marc McCouig | 18 | Cirencester | 57.60 |
6 | 204 | Chris Ferguson | 31 | Silver City | 57.60 |
7 | 205 | Christopher Howe | 23 | Co Derby | 57.57 |
8 | 206 | Chris Tait | 38 | Brighton Dol | 57.50 |
9 | 207 | Patrick Noon | 18 | Co Bristol | 57.50 |
Heat Number - 22 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 208 | John Smith | 37 | Co Coventry | 57.50 |
1 | 209 | Andrew Walton | 22 | Co Sheffield | 57.47 |
2 | 210 | Alec Johnson | 51 | Trafford Met | 57.30 |
3 | 211 | Michael Flower | 28 | Cardiff Mast | 57.00 |
4 | 212 | Richard Hazzard | 26 | Croydon Amph | 57.00 |
5 | 213 | Fernando Vicaria | 43 | Newbury | 57.00 |
6 | 214 | Alexander Boyce | 30 | Camden Swiss | 57.00 |
7 | 215 | Matthew Lambert | 32 | Brighton Dol | 57.00 |
8 | 216 | Ian Bond | 33 | Otter | 57.00 |
9 | 217 | Christopher Holmes | 24 | Potters Bar | 56.90 |
Heat Number - 23 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 218 | Nicolas Barber | 29 | Otter | 56.80 |
1 | 219 | Spencer Turner | 44 | Basingstoke | 56.78 |
2 | 220 | Garry Mavin | 42 | March | 56.70 |
3 | 221 | Shaun Challis | 26 | Fire Service | 56.60 |
4 | 222 | Tom Lindsay | 25 | Silver City | 56.60 |
5 | 223 | Alex Garner | 20 | Co Cambridge | 56.40 |
6 | 224 | Benjamin Johnson | 26 | Bo Kirklees | 56.40 |
7 | 225 | Jack Moss | 18 | Exmouth | 56.30 |
8 | 226 | Martin Bennell | 36 | Co South'ton | 56.20 |
9 | 227 | David Harrison | 27 | Stowmarket | 56.20 |
Heat Number - 24 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 228 | Adam Brear | 24 | Co Coventry | 56.13 |
1 | 229 | Chris Marsh | 30 | Co Oxford | 56.10 |
2 | 230 | C Carpenter-Warren | 20 | Exmouth | 56.10 |
3 | 231 | Paul Allen | 41 | Brighton Dol | 56.00 |
4 | 232 | Romulo De Lazzari | 29 | Camden Swiss | 56.00 |
5 | 233 | Mark Reynolds | 50 | Barnet Copt | 56.00 |
6 | 234 | Ben Harkin | 35 | Chesterfield | 56.00 |
7 | 235 | Paul Clemence | 43 | East Leeds | 55.80 |
8 | 236 | Oliver Caldwell | 31 | Otter | 55.80 |
9 | 237 | Iain Hodgson | 24 | Darlington | 55.70 |
Heat Number - 25 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 238 | Craig Ward | 28 | Trafford Met | 55.70 |
1 | 239 | James Rumbelow | 24 | Co Cambridge | 55.60 |
2 | 240 | Marc Williams | 24 | Co Bristol | 55.50 |
3 | 241 | Paul Davies | 27 | Oundle | 55.50 |
4 | 242 | Michael Hodgson | 46 | Guildford Ct | 55.30 |
5 | 243 | Benjamin Bradley | 33 | Barnes SC | 55.26 |
6 | 244 | Samuel Dallimore | 22 | Hoddesdon | 55.20 |
7 | 245 | Danny Baker | 19 | Rochford | 55.20 |
8 | 246 | Leon Smith | 30 | Teddington | 55.00 |
9 | 247 | Mark Leamon | 26 | UEA Norwich | 55.00 |
Heat Number - 26 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 248 | Christopher Knee | 34 | East Leeds | 55.00 |
1 | 249 | Martin Lane | 42 | Romford Town | 55.00 |
2 | 250 | Shaun Harrison | 34 | Stowmarket | 54.80 |
3 | 251 | Levin Veale | 19 | Totnes | 54.80 |
4 | 252 | Brian Steatham | 29 | G B Police | 54.70 |
5 | 253 | Liam Barnett | 26 | Co Cambridge | 54.60 |
6 | 254 | David Warren | 42 | Otter | 54.52 |
7 | 255 | Andrew James | 22 | Tenby | 54.50 |
8 | 256 | David Rees | 40 | Stalybridge | 54.50 |
9 | 257 | Rhodri Humphreys | 31 | Com Services | 54.50 |
Heat Number - 27 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 258 | Tim Riviere | 20 | Co Cambridge | 54.50 |
1 | 259 | David Roberts | 32 | Otter | 54.50 |
2 | 260 | James Allchorne | 24 | Potters Bar | 54.50 |
3 | 261 | Ryan Steward | 26 | Bicester | 54.44 |
4 | 262 | Andrew Farrell | 35 | Brighton Dol | 54.40 |
5 | 263 | Neal Smith | 36 | Kenilworth M | 54.30 |
6 | 264 | Simon Churchman | 26 | Barrow | 54.20 |
7 | 265 | Oliver Barnes | 32 | Gloucester M | 54.20 |
8 | 266 | Christopher Wilkinson | 22 | Billingham | 54.00 |
9 | 267 | Neal Taylor | 28 | Camden Swiss | 53.90 |
Heat Number - 28 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 268 | Andrew Beveridge | 20 | Watford SC | 53.60 |
1 | 269 | Matthew Davis | 30 | Otter | 53.60 |
2 | 270 | Stuart Clarke | 29 | Bishop Stort | 53.50 |
3 | 271 | Ivo Mandradzhiyski | 27 | Guildford Ct | 53.50 |
4 | 272 | Christopher Aust | 31 | Co Oxford | 53.50 |
5 | 273 | James Flanaghan | 25 | Utd Bristol | 53.50 |
6 | 274 | Carl Navan | 23 | Aquabears | 53.40 |
7 | 275 | Karl Buchholtz | 36 | Reading | 53.30 |
8 | 276 | Ryan Borthwick | 19 | Co Sheffield | 53.00 |
9 | 277 | Stephen Mavin | 38 | March | 52.90 |
Heat Number - 29 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 279 | Alistair Crawford | 29 | Co Sheffield | 52.50 |
1 | 281 | Sergey Mandradzhiyski | 24 | Guildford Ct | 52.00 |
2 | 283 | Philip Muspratt | 28 | Salisbury | 51.30 |
3 | 285 | Kane Haggett | 21 | Derventio | 49.90 |
4 | 287 | Grant Turner | 24 | Loughboro Un | 49.00 |
5 | 286 | Adam Barrett | 21 | Loughboro Un | 49.50 |
6 | 284 | Jeremy Osborne | 23 | Royal Navy | 50.60 |
7 | 282 | Kalon Veale | 22 | Loughboro Un | 51.30 |
8 | 280 | Ryan Anscomb | 24 | Co Milton K | 52.50 |
9 | 278 | S Van De Schootbrugge | 20 | NottmLeander | 52.50 |