EVENT 602 Mens Open 200m IM - Heats
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 1 | Gregory Capper | 51 | Spencer | |
1 | 2 | Chris Jessup | 67 | South Beds | 4:10.00 |
2 | 3 | Charles Stewart | 70 | Otter | 3:55.10 |
3 | 4 | Paul Webster | 71 | Co Cant'bury | 3:48.00 |
4 | 5 | Peter Stephens | 66 | Royal Navy | 3:45.30 |
5 | 6 | Michael Read | 72 | Brighton | 3:35.00 |
6 | 7 | Hugo Allen | 54 | Barnes SC | 3:30.25 |
7 | 8 | Leonard Phoenix | 64 | Stowmarket | 3:29.60 |
8 | 9 | Christopher Thorp | 63 | Co Derby | 3:20.00 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 10 | Graham Cawte | 52 | Co South'ton | 3:20.00 |
1 | 11 | William Noble | 66 | Aquabears | 3:20.00 |
2 | 12 | Robert Lord | 68 | Birmingham M | 3:15.00 |
3 | 13 | Derek Parr | 69 | Otter | 3:15.00 |
4 | 14 | Matthew Rafiq-Craske | 42 | Hemel Hemp | 3:15.00 |
5 | 15 | David Randall | 59 | Trafford Met | 3:10.20 |
6 | 16 | Peter Kerslake | 65 | NottmLeander | 3:10.00 |
7 | 17 | Martin Murphy | 62 | Epsom Dist | 3:06.70 |
8 | 18 | Keith Burdett | 52 | Co Coventry | 3:05.00 |
9 | 19 | Gregory Capper | 51 | Spencer | 3:02.00 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 20 | Peter Gilpin | 55 | Exmouth | 3:00.00 |
1 | 21 | Stevan Eggleton | 53 | Camphill Ed | 2:59.20 |
2 | 22 | Dermot Flynn | 37 | Out To Swim | 2:59.00 |
3 | 23 | Andrew Cornforth | 46 | Kingfisher E | 2:59.00 |
4 | 24 | John Darby | 46 | Co Oxford | 2:57.60 |
5 | 25 | Leigh Wright | 26 | Bletchley | 2:55.49 |
6 | 26 | Richard Witty | 44 | Kingfisher E | 2:55.00 |
7 | 27 | Glen Isaacs | 48 | Black Lion | 2:55.00 |
8 | 28 | Duncan McCreadie | 68 | Maidenhead | 2:55.00 |
9 | 29 | Adam Lelean | 51 | Diss Otters | 2:54.20 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 30 | Stuart Sherman | 58 | Cardiff Mast | 2:53.00 |
1 | 31 | Ian Hicks | 55 | Chesterfield | 2:53.00 |
2 | 32 | Paul Ingle | 42 | Etwall | 2:53.00 |
3 | 33 | Stephen Sowerby | 58 | Harrogate | 2:53.00 |
4 | 34 | Martin Shore | 37 | Out To Swim | 2:53.00 |
5 | 35 | Christopher Richards | 28 | Out To Swim | 2:52.00 |
6 | 36 | Roger Randall | 42 | Barnet Copt | 2:51.90 |
7 | 37 | Allessandro Iaria | 31 | Co Coventry | 2:50.00 |
8 | 38 | Simon Whiteside | 37 | Bracknell | 2:50.00 |
9 | 39 | Toby Smith | 39 | Co Cant'bury | 2:50.00 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 40 | Mark Pitts | 51 | Birmingham M | 2:50.00 |
1 | 41 | Stephen Barton | 31 | Co Liverpool | 2:50.00 |
2 | 42 | David Wright | 52 | Team Luton | 2:49.00 |
3 | 43 | John Snead | 48 | Reading | 2:48.00 |
4 | 44 | Stephen Langford | 44 | Birmingham M | 2:45.80 |
5 | 45 | Oscar Garcia-Tarin | 35 | Out To Swim | 2:45.50 |
6 | 46 | Iain Gerrard | 56 | Reading | 2:45.20 |
7 | 47 | Mark Reed | 24 | Co Sheffield | 2:45.00 |
8 | 48 | David Fawkner | 41 | Co Coventry | 2:45.00 |
9 | 49 | Trevor Clark | 59 | Birmingham M | 2:44.30 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 50 | Stuart Hoyle | 47 | East Leeds | 2:44.00 |
1 | 51 | Dale Barker | 51 | Stowmarket | 2:43.40 |
2 | 52 | Darryl Vokes | 28 | Northampton | 2:43.16 |
3 | 53 | Paul Seyde | 35 | Out To Swim | 2:43.00 |
4 | 54 | Mark Wareham | 42 | Team Luton | 2:42.40 |
5 | 55 | Matthew Lees | 24 | Rochdale | 2:42.00 |
6 | 56 | Philip Croxall | 44 | Colne | 2:42.00 |
7 | 57 | Stephen Allen | 53 | Hull Masters | 2:41.70 |
8 | 58 | Joseph Keeley | 20 | Trafford Met | 2:40.00 |
9 | 59 | Adam Korn | 47 | East Anglian | 2:40.00 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 60 | Robert Brimacombe | 30 | Crediton | 2:40.00 |
1 | 61 | Peter Long | 50 | St Austell A | 2:40.00 |
2 | 62 | Neil Mitchell | 43 | Basingstoke | 2:40.00 |
3 | 63 | Julian Littleton | 43 | Bicester | 2:40.00 |
4 | 64 | Keith Dunnett | 43 | Silver City | 2:39.70 |
5 | 65 | Nick Warren | 36 | Cally Mast | 2:39.50 |
6 | 66 | Michael Fawkner | 43 | Co Coventry | 2:39.00 |
7 | 67 | Neil Cox | 34 | Littled Mast | 2:38.22 |
8 | 68 | Christopher Banks | 35 | Barnet Copt | 2:38.00 |
9 | 69 | Roy McWhirter | 45 | Kenilworth M | 2:38.00 |
Heat Number - 8 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 70 | Richard Wilkinson-Hall | 35 | Co Sheffield | 2:37.00 |
1 | 71 | Christopher Howard | 38 | Leiston | 2:36.70 |
2 | 72 | Gavin Barlow | 45 | Spencer | 2:36.50 |
3 | 73 | Jonathan Hopkins | 53 | Co Cardiff | 2:36.50 |
4 | 74 | Gary Wright | 44 | Bromsgrove | 2:36.00 |
5 | 75 | Bryan White | 39 | Exmouth | 2:35.40 |
6 | 76 | Richard Gardner | 40 | RTW Masters | 2:35.10 |
7 | 77 | David Clarke | 49 | Wrekin Coll | 2:35.00 |
8 | 78 | Darren Beer | 46 | Crediton | 2:35.00 |
9 | 79 | Henry Lane | 25 | Bath Dolphin | 2:35.00 |
Heat Number - 9 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 80 | Stuart Colston | 42 | Welsh Ind | 2:35.00 |
1 | 81 | Peter Stephenson | 36 | Calv Bing | 2:35.00 |
2 | 82 | Clive Roberts | 48 | Chester Acad | 2:35.00 |
3 | 83 | Jack Moss | 18 | Exmouth | 2:34.60 |
4 | 84 | Richard Stock | 46 | Leic Peng | 2:34.20 |
5 | 85 | Stuart Gibbs | 40 | Corsham | 2:34.00 |
6 | 86 | Simon Veale | 57 | Totnes | 2:32.70 |
7 | 87 | Stephen Crane | 48 | Coalville | 2:32.30 |
8 | 88 | Mark Patterson | 49 | Calv Bing | 2:31.80 |
9 | 89 | Philip Eccles | 31 | Trafford Met | 2:31.45 |
Heat Number - 10 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 90 | Stuart McPherson | 38 | Silver City | 2:30.60 |
1 | 91 | Michael Jennings | 32 | Romford Town | 2:30.40 |
2 | 92 | Craig Norrey | 52 | Camphill Ed | 2:30.00 |
3 | 93 | Christopher Malpass | 34 | Chester Acad | 2:30.00 |
4 | 94 | C Carpenter-Warren | 20 | Exmouth | 2:30.00 |
5 | 95 | Colin Prescott | 37 | Long Eaton | 2:30.00 |
6 | 96 | Daniel Gates | 38 | Co Coventry | 2:30.00 |
7 | 97 | Adam Tapp | 28 | Exmouth | 2:30.00 |
8 | 98 | Oliver Littlewood | 26 | Bath Dolphin | 2:30.00 |
9 | 99 | Simon Kerrigan | 36 | Co Sheffield | 2:30.00 |
Heat Number - 11 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 100 | Les Church | 41 | Chester Acad | 2:30.00 |
1 | 101 | Peter Geaves | 29 | Forres | 2:29.77 |
2 | 102 | Oliver White | 35 | Exmouth | 2:29.60 |
3 | 103 | Mariusz Barcikowski | 37 | Black Lion | 2:29.27 |
4 | 104 | Tommaso Tufarelli | 29 | Otter | 2:29.00 |
5 | 105 | Matthew Purnell | 24 | Bath Dolphin | 2:28.30 |
6 | 106 | Bjorn Hoffman | 38 | Backwell | 2:28.00 |
7 | 107 | Alexander Boyce | 30 | Camden Swiss | 2:28.00 |
8 | 108 | James Hollis | 19 | Loughboro Un | 2:27.60 |
9 | 109 | Lewis King | 23 | Team Luton | 2:27.20 |
Heat Number - 12 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 110 | Peter Undery | 38 | Birmingham M | 2:26.50 |
1 | 111 | Paul Barnard | 32 | Trafford Met | 2:25.80 |
2 | 112 | Garry Mavin | 42 | March | 2:25.70 |
3 | 113 | Michael Flower | 28 | Cardiff Mast | 2:25.00 |
4 | 114 | Adam Acland | 37 | Teddington | 2:24.24 |
5 | 115 | Robert Gater | 25 | Alsager | 2:24.10 |
6 | 116 | Alistair Garmendia | 29 | Co South'ton | 2:23.50 |
7 | 117 | Andrew Young | 29 | Camden Swiss | 2:23.00 |
8 | 118 | Christopher Unsworth | 22 | Guildford Ct | 2:22.90 |
9 | 119 | Chris Ferguson | 31 | Silver City | 2:22.60 |
Heat Number - 13 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 120 | James Donn | 36 | Glasgow Nmds | 2:22.20 |
1 | 121 | Samuel Purnell | 21 | Bath Dolphin | 2:22.00 |
2 | 122 | Michael Hodgson | 46 | Guildford Ct | 2:21.00 |
3 | 123 | Marc McCouig | 18 | Cirencester | 2:20.10 |
4 | 124 | Nick Valentine | 32 | Co Newcastle | 2:20.00 |
5 | 125 | Callum Henley | 24 | Long Eaton | 2:20.00 |
6 | 126 | Robert Hyde | 32 | Co Sheffield | 2:20.00 |
7 | 127 | Craig Steenhoff | 31 | Hailsham | 2:19.20 |
8 | 128 | Thomas Westnidge | 18 | Chesterfield | 2:19.20 |
9 | 129 | Laurence Stead | 18 | Loughboro Un | 2:19.10 |
Heat Number - 14 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 130 | Danny Baker | 19 | Rochford | 2:19.10 |
1 | 131 | Dave Holland | 32 | Chase | 2:18.50 |
2 | 132 | Liam Barnett | 26 | Co Cambridge | 2:17.90 |
3 | 133 | David Langston | 25 | Co Bristol | 2:17.86 |
4 | 134 | David Denny | 37 | Co Oxford | 2:17.50 |
5 | 135 | David Roberts | 32 | Otter | 2:17.00 |
6 | 136 | Lewis Jones | 30 | Portsmouth N | 2:16.80 |
7 | 137 | Alex McCallum | 19 | Loughboro Un | 2:16.30 |
8 | 138 | Peter Williams | 33 | Bo Waltham F | 2:14.80 |
9 | 139 | Stuart Clarke | 29 | Bishop Stort | 2:14.30 |
Heat Number - 15 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 141 | Stephen Mavin | 38 | March | 2:12.90 |
1 | 143 | Zichen Liu | 21 | Loughboro Un | 2:08.10 |
2 | 145 | David Masters | 19 | Loughboro Un | 2:06.80 |
3 | 147 | Benjamin Flaherty | 19 | Loughboro Un | 2:05.20 |
4 | 149 | Sean Leahy | 23 | Enfield Sq | 2:02.00 |
5 | 148 | Connor Barrett | 23 | Loughboro Un | 2:04.00 |
6 | 146 | S Van De Schootbrugge | 20 | NottmLeander | 2:06.20 |
7 | 144 | Matthew Ryall | 18 | Loughboro Un | 2:08.00 |
8 | 142 | Daniel Stepton | 22 | Loughboro Un | 2:10.10 |
9 | 140 | David Warren | 42 | Otter | 2:13.74 |