Mens/Womens Open 800m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
MENS 18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Matthew Breckon | 23 | Loughboro Un | | 8:13.57 | | | 725 | |
| 50m 27.94 | 100m 58.48 | 150m 1:29.68 | 200m 2:01.21 | 250m 2:32.92 | 300m 3:04.45 | 350m 3:35.82 | 400m 4:07.27 |
| 450m 4:38.47 | 500m 5:09.79 | 550m 5:41.21 | 600m 6:12.42 | 650m 6:43.62 | 700m 7:14.91 | 750m 7:45.42 | 800m 8:13.57 |
2. | Oliver Bitowt | 18 | Loughboro Un | | 8:25.31 | | | 675 | |
| 50m 28.54 | 100m 59.80 | 150m 1:31.80 | 200m 2:03.36 | 250m 2:34.88 | 300m 3:06.71 | 350m 3:38.34 | 400m 4:10.14 |
| 450m 4:41.90 | 500m 5:13.70 | 550m 5:45.76 | 600m 6:18.06 | 650m 6:49.79 | 700m 7:22.18 | 750m 7:54.63 | 800m 8:25.31 |
3. | David Phillips | 22 | Bo Kirklees | | 9:12.15 | | | 517 | |
| 50m 29.87 | 100m 1:03.09 | 150m 1:36.71 | 200m 2:10.88 | 250m 2:45.28 | 300m 3:20.29 | 350m 3:55.44 | 400m 4:30.72 |
| 450m 5:05.82 | 500m 5:41.30 | 550m 6:16.86 | 600m 6:52.06 | 650m 7:27.70 | 700m 8:02.51 | 750m 8:37.66 | 800m 9:12.15 |
4. | Alex McCallum | 19 | Loughboro Un | | 9:14.48 | | | 511 | |
| 50m 28.80 | 100m 1:02.32 | 150m 1:36.81 | 200m 2:11.82 | 250m 2:46.69 | 300m 3:22.20 | 350m 3:57.55 | 400m 4:32.47 |
| 450m 5:07.60 | 500m 5:41.86 | 550m 6:16.77 | 600m 6:52.58 | 650m 7:28.56 | 700m 8:04.30 | 750m 8:39.60 | 800m 9:14.48 |
5. | Carl Navan | 23 | Aquabears | | 9:27.39 | | | 477 | |
| 50m 29.70 | 100m 1:02.26 | 150m 1:35.46 | 200m 2:09.93 | 250m 2:44.99 | 300m 3:20.00 | 350m 3:55.71 | 400m 4:31.85 |
| 450m 5:08.50 | 500m 5:45.40 | 550m 6:22.75 | 600m 7:00.38 | 650m 7:37.65 | 700m 8:14.76 | 750m 8:51.22 | 800m 9:27.39 |
6. | Owen Bird | 21 | Co Derby | | 10:19.82 | | | 366 | |
| 50m 34.11 | 100m 1:11.44 | 150m 1:50.29 | 200m 2:29.59 | 250m 3:08.69 | 300m 3:47.12 | 350m 4:27.07 | 400m 5:07.87 |
| 450m 5:47.16 | 500m 6:27.46 | 550m 7:07.14 | 600m 7:47.09 | 650m 8:26.79 | 700m 9:06.58 | 750m 9:44.75 | 800m 10:19.82 |
MENS 25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Nicolas Barber | 29 | Otter | | 9:13.96 | | | 512 | |
| 50m 31.05 | 100m 1:04.75 | 150m 1:39.20 | 200m 2:13.40 | 250m 2:48.09 | 300m 3:57.45 | 350m - | 400m 4:32.46 |
| 450m 5:07.75 | 500m 5:42.69 | 550m 6:18.00 | 600m 6:53.19 | 650m 7:29.34 | 700m - | 750m 8:40.01 | 800m 9:13.96 |
2. | Peter Geaves | 29 | Forres | | 9:38.63 | | | 450 | |
| 50m 31.44 | 100m 1:06.52 | 150m 1:42.27 | 200m 2:18.29 | 250m 2:54.33 | 300m 3:30.66 | 350m 4:07.21 | 400m 4:44.31 |
| 450m 5:20.98 | 500m 5:58.16 | 550m 6:35.83 | 600m 7:13.24 | 650m 7:50.18 | 700m 8:27.55 | 750m 9:04.29 | 800m 9:38.63 |
3. | Tommaso Tufarelli | 29 | Otter | | 9:39.01 | | | 449 | |
| 50m 31.64 | 100m 1:05.95 | 150m 1:41.50 | 200m 2:17.55 | 250m 2:54.20 | 300m 3:31.15 | 350m 4:08.15 | 400m 4:45.70 |
| 450m 5:22.84 | 500m 6:00.11 | 550m 6:37.04 | 600m 7:13.92 | 650m 7:50.73 | 700m 8:27.71 | 750m 9:04.03 | 800m 9:39.01 |
4. | Toby Banfield | 27 | Spencer | | 9:39.93 | | | 447 | |
| 50m 31.48 | 100m 1:05.62 | 150m 1:41.14 | 200m 2:16.59 | 250m 2:53.09 | 300m 3:29.24 | 350m 4:05.84 | 400m 4:42.68 |
| 450m 5:19.12 | 500m 5:55.87 | 550m 6:33.06 | 600m 7:10.33 | 650m 7:47.50 | 700m 8:24.88 | 750m 9:03.20 | 800m 9:39.93 |
5. | Adam Tapp | 28 | Exmouth | | 9:54.12 | | | 415 | |
| 50m 32.78 | 100m 1:09.29 | 150m 1:46.12 | 200m 2:22.98 | 250m 3:00.07 | 300m 3:37.31 | 350m 4:15.05 | 400m 4:53.10 |
| 450m 5:30.49 | 500m 6:08.17 | 550m 6:45.36 | 600m 7:23.42 | 650m 8:01.53 | 700m 8:39.06 | 750m 9:17.31 | 800m 9:54.12 |
6. | Clement Boutry | 26 | Co Derby | | 10:00.64 | | | 402 | |
| 50m 33.17 | 100m 1:09.59 | 150m 1:47.14 | 200m 2:25.22 | 250m 3:02.74 | 300m 3:40.35 | 350m 4:18.40 | 400m 4:56.22 |
| 450m 5:33.98 | 500m 6:12.45 | 550m 6:51.16 | 600m 7:29.52 | 650m 8:07.94 | 700m 8:46.75 | 750m 9:24.46 | 800m 10:00.64 |
7. | Andrew Hutchinson | 28 | Heart Of Mid | | 10:01.57 | | | 400 | |
| 50m 33.78 | 100m 1:10.15 | 150m 1:47.63 | 200m 2:25.58 | 250m 3:03.83 | 300m 3:42.15 | 350m 4:20.65 | 400m 4:59.25 |
| 450m 5:37.39 | 500m 6:15.71 | 550m 6:53.88 | 600m 7:32.07 | 650m 8:09.84 | 700m 8:47.67 | 750m 9:25.49 | 800m 10:01.57 |
8. | Haukur Heimisson | 29 | Camden Swiss | | 10:11.64 | | | 381 | |
| 50m 32.55 | 100m 1:09.45 | 150m 1:47.26 | 200m 2:25.85 | 250m 3:04.25 | 300m 3:42.94 | 350m 4:22.39 | 400m 5:01.15 |
| 450m 5:40.34 | 500m 6:19.77 | 550m 6:58.64 | 600m 7:38.24 | 650m 8:17.18 | 700m 8:56.31 | 750m 9:35.84 | 800m 10:11.64 |
9. | John Maclean | 25 | Silver City | | 10:13.60 | | | 377 | |
| 50m 34.67 | 100m 1:11.80 | 150m 1:49.79 | 200m 2:28.04 | 250m 3:06.49 | 300m 3:45.31 | 350m 4:24.04 | 400m 5:02.81 |
| 450m 5:41.64 | 500m 6:20.65 | 550m 6:59.66 | 600m 7:39.06 | 650m 8:17.96 | 700m 8:57.14 | 750m 9:36.05 | 800m 10:13.60 |
10. | Darryl Vokes | 28 | Northampton | | 10:24.68 | | | 357 | |
| 50m 34.21 | 100m 1:12.25 | 150m 1:51.25 | 200m 2:30.79 | 250m 3:10.30 | 300m 3:49.58 | 350m 4:29.28 | 400m 5:09.46 |
| 450m 5:49.18 | 500m 6:28.69 | 550m 7:08.42 | 600m 7:48.24 | 650m 8:27.42 | 700m 9:07.29 | 750m 9:46.51 | 800m 10:24.68 |
11. | Graham Kennedy | 29 | Boldon | | 10:42.88 | | | 328 | |
| 50m 32.54 | 100m 1:09.25 | 150m 1:47.51 | 200m 2:25.83 | 250m 3:05.72 | 300m 3:46.94 | 350m 4:28.85 | 400m 5:10.36 |
| 450m 5:52.50 | 500m 6:34.50 | 550m 7:16.11 | 600m 7:57.98 | 650m 8:39.98 | 700m 9:21.47 | 750m 10:03.63 | 800m 10:42.88 |
12. | Leigh Wright | 26 | Bletchley | | 11:05.61 | | | 295 | |
| 50m 36.11 | 100m 1:15.94 | 150m 1:57.30 | 200m 2:39.21 | 250m 3:21.69 | 300m 4:04.40 | 350m 4:46.97 | 400m 5:29.75 |
| 450m 6:12.36 | 500m 6:54.66 | 550m 7:36.60 | 600m 8:19.25 | 650m 9:01.26 | 700m 9:43.17 | 750m 10:25.21 | 800m 11:05.61 |
MENS 30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Dave Holland | 32 | Chase | | 9:02.02 | | | 547 | |
| 50m 29.34 | 100m 1:02.58 | 150m 1:36.99 | 200m 2:11.65 | 250m 2:46.25 | 300m 3:21.01 | 350m 3:55.70 | 400m 4:30.36 |
| 450m 5:04.83 | 500m 5:39.26 | 550m 6:13.70 | 600m 6:48.27 | 650m 7:22.63 | 700m 7:57.06 | 750m 8:30.55 | 800m 9:02.02 |
2. | Nick Valentine | 32 | Co Newcastle | | 9:12.79 | | | 516 | |
| 50m 30.67 | 100m 1:03.71 | 150m 1:37.39 | 200m 2:11.75 | 250m 2:46.64 | 300m 3:21.57 | 350m 3:56.75 | 400m 4:31.56 |
| 450m 5:06.65 | 500m 5:41.83 | 550m 6:17.06 | 600m 6:52.62 | 650m 7:28.29 | 700m 8:04.03 | 750m 8:39.38 | 800m 9:12.79 |
3. | Christopher Malpass | 34 | Chester Acad | | 9:31.69 | | | 466 | |
| 50m 30.89 | 100m 1:05.96 | 150m 1:41.58 | 200m 2:17.29 | 250m 2:52.77 | 300m 3:28.58 | 350m 4:04.35 | 400m 4:40.39 |
| 450m 5:16.47 | 500m 5:52.68 | 550m 6:28.99 | 600m 7:05.33 | 650m 7:41.88 | 700m 8:18.84 | 750m 8:55.73 | 800m 9:31.69 |
4. | Chris Bumby | 32 | Romford Town | | 9:45.10 | | | 435 | |
| 50m 33.06 | 100m 1:09.01 | 150m 1:45.80 | 200m 2:22.88 | 250m 3:00.27 | 300m 3:37.79 | 350m 4:15.23 | 400m 4:52.70 |
| 450m 5:30.24 | 500m 6:07.45 | 550m 6:43.96 | 600m 7:20.80 | 650m 7:57.70 | 700m 8:34.18 | 750m 9:10.07 | 800m 9:45.10 |
5. | Luke Swain | 30 | Birmingham M | | 9:56.07 | | | 411 | |
| 50m 32.15 | 100m 1:08.13 | 150m 1:45.38 | 200m 2:22.90 | 250m 3:00.90 | 300m 3:38.44 | 350m 4:17.14 | 400m 4:54.96 |
| 450m 5:33.31 | 500m 6:11.76 | 550m 6:50.15 | 600m 7:28.20 | 650m 8:05.84 | 700m 8:43.13 | 750m 9:20.25 | 800m 9:56.07 |
6. | Daniel Malcolm | 31 | Shrewsbury | | 11:00.91 | | | 302 | |
| 50m 34.23 | 100m 1:12.57 | 150m 1:52.55 | 200m 2:33.36 | 250m 3:14.77 | 300m 3:56.31 | 350m 4:38.23 | 400m 5:20.14 |
| 450m 6:03.03 | 500m 6:44.97 | 550m 7:28.10 | 600m 8:10.51 | 650m 8:53.84 | 700m 9:36.88 | 750m 10:19.53 | 800m 11:00.91 |
7. | Christopher Jenkinson | 30 | Droitwich | | 11:27.26 | | | 268 | |
| 50m 37.32 | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m 3:31.10 | 300m - | 350m 5:00.49 | 400m - |
| 450m 6:29.36 | 500m 7:13.79 | 550m 7:58.17 | 600m 8:41.59 | 650m 9:25.12 | 700m 10:08.66 | 750m 10:51.91 | 800m 11:27.26 |
8. | Graeme Crowston | 32 | Team Luton | | 11:44.97 | | | 248 | |
| 50m 37.07 | 100m 1:19.36 | 150m 2:02.55 | 200m 2:47.69 | 250m 3:32.20 | 300m 4:17.76 | 350m 5:03.20 | 400m 5:49.07 |
| 450m 6:34.31 | 500m 7:19.64 | 550m 8:05.98 | 600m 8:51.93 | 650m 9:36.92 | 700m 10:20.14 | 750m 11:03.51 | 800m 11:44.97 |
MENS 35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | David Denny | 37 | Co Oxford | | 8:56.47 | | | 564 | |
| 50m 29.11 | 100m 1:01.64 | 150m 1:34.86 | 200m 2:08.43 | 250m 2:42.26 | 300m 3:16.11 | 350m 3:49.90 | 400m 4:23.89 |
| 450m 4:58.02 | 500m 5:32.38 | 550m 6:06.69 | 600m 6:41.03 | 650m 7:15.44 | 700m 7:49.89 | 750m 8:24.16 | 800m 8:56.47 |
2. | Peter Gleed | 35 | Southwold | | 9:10.21 | | | 523 | |
| 50m 29.76 | 100m 1:02.93 | 150m 1:37.35 | 200m 2:12.32 | 250m 2:47.22 | 300m 3:22.45 | 350m 3:57.63 | 400m 4:33.06 |
| 450m 5:08.26 | 500m 5:42.94 | 550m 6:17.71 | 600m 6:53.01 | 650m 7:27.82 | 700m 8:02.67 | 750m 8:37.04 | 800m 9:10.21 |
3. | Richard Symons | 39 | Trafford Met | | 9:23.10 | | | 488 | |
| 50m 31.66 | 100m 1:06.88 | 150m 1:42.44 | 200m 2:18.24 | 250m 2:54.01 | 300m 3:29.26 | 350m 4:04.86 | 400m 4:40.74 |
| 450m 5:16.20 | 500m 5:52.17 | 550m 6:28.02 | 600m 7:03.91 | 650m 7:39.30 | 700m 8:15.06 | 750m 8:50.34 | 800m 9:23.10 |
4. | Chris Hopton | 38 | Camden Swiss | | 9:23.45 | | | 487 | |
| 50m 30.73 | 100m 1:05.19 | 150m 1:40.11 | 200m 2:14.73 | 250m 2:49.81 | 300m 3:25.20 | 350m 4:01.11 | 400m 4:37.02 |
| 450m 5:13.11 | 500m 5:49.18 | 550m 6:25.88 | 600m 7:02.31 | 650m 7:38.59 | 700m 8:14.29 | 750m 8:49.00 | 800m 9:23.45 |
5. | Andrew Wheeler | 36 | Silver City | | 9:24.51 | | | 484 | |
| 50m 32.60 | 100m 1:07.57 | 150m 1:43.24 | 200m 2:18.95 | 250m 2:54.80 | 300m 3:30.91 | 350m 4:07.27 | 400m 4:43.83 |
| 450m 5:18.52 | 500m 5:53.45 | 550m 6:29.08 | 600m 7:04.76 | 650m 7:40.13 | 700m 8:15.68 | 750m 8:50.96 | 800m 9:24.51 |
6. | John Smith | 37 | Co Coventry | | 9:25.89 | | | 481 | |
| 50m 31.03 | 100m 1:06.01 | 150m 1:42.01 | 200m 2:18.09 | 250m 2:53.95 | 300m 3:30.09 | 350m 4:06.23 | 400m 4:42.55 |
| 450m 5:18.49 | 500m 5:54.14 | 550m 6:29.90 | 600m 7:05.75 | 650m 7:41.77 | 700m 8:17.65 | 750m 8:52.73 | 800m 9:25.89 |
7. | Adam Acland | 37 | Teddington | | 9:30.39 | | | 469 | |
| 50m 31.49 | 100m 1:05.59 | 150m 1:40.58 | 200m 2:15.58 | 250m 2:50.85 | 300m 3:26.40 | 350m 4:02.45 | 400m 4:39.20 |
| 450m 5:15.78 | 500m 5:52.90 | 550m 6:29.53 | 600m 7:05.71 | 650m 7:42.12 | 700m 8:18.91 | 750m 8:55.06 | 800m 9:30.39 |
8. | Clinton Pascoe | 36 | Out To Swim | | 9:52.95 | | | 418 | |
| 50m 32.83 | 100m 1:09.92 | 150m 1:47.41 | 200m 2:24.68 | 250m 3:01.72 | 300m 3:38.98 | 350m 4:16.06 | 400m 4:53.35 |
| 450m 5:30.55 | 500m 6:08.01 | 550m 6:45.63 | 600m 7:23.72 | 650m 8:01.59 | 700m 8:39.29 | 750m 9:16.54 | 800m 9:52.95 |
9. | Matt Leach | 37 | Long Eaton | | 9:53.58 | | | 416 | |
| 50m 33.39 | 100m 1:09.69 | 150m 1:47.16 | 200m 2:24.32 | 250m 3:02.73 | 300m 3:40.71 | 350m 4:18.72 | 400m 4:56.96 |
| 450m 5:34.36 | 500m 6:12.16 | 550m 6:49.56 | 600m 7:27.40 | 650m 8:04.93 | 700m 8:42.14 | 750m 9:18.72 | 800m 9:53.58 |
10. | Richard Wilkinson-Hall | 35 | Co Sheffield | | 9:57.69 | | | 408 | |
| 50m 30.72 | 100m 1:05.45 | 150m 1:41.52 | 200m 2:18.93 | 250m 2:56.66 | 300m 3:34.38 | 350m 4:12.54 | 400m 4:50.59 |
| 450m 5:28.89 | 500m 6:07.26 | 550m 6:45.45 | 600m 7:24.55 | 650m 8:02.93 | 700m 8:41.88 | 750m 9:20.54 | 800m 9:57.69 |
11. | Simon Joyce | 35 | Co Oxford | | 10:02.74 | | | 398 | |
| 50m 32.21 | 100m 1:07.90 | 150m 1:45.42 | 200m 2:23.30 | 250m 3:00.95 | 300m 3:38.69 | 350m 4:16.54 | 400m 4:54.55 |
| 450m 5:32.79 | 500m 6:11.33 | 550m 6:50.15 | 600m 7:29.37 | 650m 8:08.38 | 700m 8:47.57 | 750m 9:26.77 | 800m 10:02.74 |
12. | Thomas Harris | 39 | Out To Swim | | 10:03.98 | | | 395 | |
| 50m 33.44 | 100m 1:10.01 | 150m 1:47.24 | 200m 2:25.49 | 250m 3:03.95 | 300m 3:42.44 | 350m 4:20.86 | 400m 4:59.53 |
| 450m 5:38.39 | 500m 6:17.13 | 550m 6:55.10 | 600m 7:33.46 | 650m 8:11.58 | 700m 8:49.93 | 750m 9:28.14 | 800m 10:03.98 |
13. | Stuart McPherson | 38 | Silver City | | 10:06.70 | | | 390 | |
| 50m 33.40 | 100m 1:09.65 | 150m 1:46.72 | 200m 2:24.40 | 250m 3:02.46 | 300m 3:41.19 | 350m 4:20.15 | 400m 4:59.01 |
| 450m 5:37.59 | 500m 6:16.36 | 550m 6:55.27 | 600m 7:33.90 | 650m 8:12.54 | 700m 8:51.55 | 750m 9:29.81 | 800m 10:06.70 |
14. | Paul Seyde | 35 | Out To Swim | | 11:02.01 | | | 300 | |
| 50m 35.41 | 100m 1:14.72 | 150m 1:55.13 | 200m 2:36.31 | 250m 3:17.85 | 300m 3:59.93 | 350m 4:42.17 | 400m 5:24.74 |
| 450m 6:07.47 | 500m 6:50.34 | 550m 7:33.26 | 600m 8:16.33 | 650m 8:59.01 | 700m 9:41.51 | 750m 10:23.45 | 800m 11:02.01 |
15. | Martin Shore | 37 | Out To Swim | | 11:09.54 | | | 290 | |
| 50m 37.00 | 100m 1:17.37 | 150m 1:59.61 | 200m 2:41.93 | 250m 3:24.36 | 300m 4:06.88 | 350m 4:49.30 | 400m 5:31.78 |
| 450m 6:14.25 | 500m 6:56.91 | 550m 7:39.59 | 600m 8:22.62 | 650m 9:05.32 | 700m 9:47.89 | 750m 10:30.19 | 800m 11:09.54 |
16. | Barnaby Rudd | 35 | Guildford Ct | | 12:20.30 | | | 214 | |
| 50m 39.22 | 100m 1:23.06 | 150m 2:09.13 | 200m 2:56.32 | 250m 3:43.54 | 300m 4:31.05 | 350m 5:18.42 | 400m 6:06.15 |
| 450m 6:53.68 | 500m 7:41.88 | 550m 8:29.78 | 600m 9:17.59 | 650m 10:04.87 | 700m 10:51.60 | 750m 11:37.60 | 800m 12:20.30 |
17. | Duncan Lip | 39 | Co South'ton | | 13:36.21 | | | 160 | |
| 50m 43.84 | 100m 1:33.90 | 150m 2:24.75 | 200m 3:15.60 | 250m 4:07.52 | 300m 4:59.75 | 350m 5:56.92 | 400m 6:48.35 |
| 450m 7:40.69 | 500m 8:32.73 | 550m 9:24.82 | 600m 10:18.05 | 650m 11:11.18 | 700m 12:02.54 | 750m 12:52.86 | 800m 13:36.21 |
| Mike Singleton | 36 | Thame | | DNC | | | | |
| Nigel Gaskin | 36 | G B Police | | DNC | | | | |
MENS 40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Andrew Chamberlain | 40 | Spencer | | 8:41.66 | | | 614 | |
| 50m 30.22 | 100m 1:02.64 | 150m 1:35.78 | 200m 2:09.04 | 250m 2:42.28 | 300m 3:15.70 | 350m 3:49.28 | 400m 4:21.97 |
| 450m 4:54.83 | 500m 5:28.04 | 550m 6:00.85 | 600m 6:33.44 | 650m 7:06.35 | 700m 7:38.97 | 750m 8:10.97 | 800m 8:41.66 |
2. | Les Church | 41 | Chester Acad | | 9:27.65 | | | 476 | |
| 50m 31.88 | 100m 1:07.56 | 150m 1:43.44 | 200m 2:19.49 | 250m 2:55.68 | 300m 3:31.73 | 350m 4:07.48 | 400m 4:43.55 |
| 450m 5:19.41 | 500m 5:55.26 | 550m 6:31.15 | 600m 7:07.10 | 650m 7:42.46 | 700m 8:18.11 | 750m 8:54.31 | 800m 9:27.65 |
3. | Kyran Parker | 43 | East Leeds | | 9:28.85 | | | 473 | |
| 50m 31.58 | 100m 1:05.84 | 150m 1:40.79 | 200m 2:16.77 | 250m 2:52.66 | 300m 3:29.05 | 350m 4:05.65 | 400m 4:41.82 |
| 450m 5:17.31 | 500m 5:53.18 | 550m 6:29.31 | 600m 7:05.69 | 650m 7:41.65 | 700m 8:18.08 | 750m 8:54.37 | 800m 9:28.85 |
4. | David Stannard | 42 | Reading | | 9:41.92 | | | 442 | |
| 50m 32.40 | 100m 1:08.97 | 150m 1:45.50 | 200m 2:22.27 | 250m 2:59.17 | 300m 3:35.87 | 350m 4:13.02 | 400m 4:49.45 |
| 450m 5:25.93 | 500m 6:02.49 | 550m 6:39.38 | 600m 7:16.58 | 650m 7:53.41 | 700m 8:30.43 | 750m 9:06.88 | 800m 9:41.92 |
5. | Keith Dunnett | 43 | Silver City | | 9:50.87 | | | 422 | |
| 50m 32.69 | 100m 1:08.35 | 150m 1:44.91 | 200m 2:21.61 | 250m 2:58.25 | 300m 3:35.79 | 350m 4:13.39 | 400m 4:50.71 |
| 450m 5:27.63 | 500m 6:05.51 | 550m 6:43.64 | 600m 7:21.33 | 650m 7:59.67 | 700m 8:37.90 | 750m 9:15.58 | 800m 9:50.87 |
6. | Philip Croxall | 44 | Colne | | 10:04.56 | | | 394 | |
| 50m 35.15 | 100m 1:14.56 | 150m 1:54.11 | 200m 2:33.59 | 250m 3:12.83 | 300m 3:51.67 | 350m 4:30.53 | 400m 5:08.65 |
| 450m 5:46.13 | 500m 6:23.60 | 550m 7:00.95 | 600m 7:38.50 | 650m 8:16.22 | 700m 8:53.75 | 750m 9:30.38 | 800m 10:04.56 |
7. | Tecwyn Evans | 44 | Teddington | | 10:18.85 | | | 367 | |
| 50m 32.08 | 100m 1:08.32 | 150m 1:46.30 | 200m 2:25.01 | 250m 3:04.37 | 300m 3:43.85 | 350m 4:23.69 | 400m 5:03.59 |
| 450m 5:43.43 | 500m 6:23.22 | 550m 7:02.82 | 600m 7:42.72 | 650m 8:22.40 | 700m 9:02.24 | 750m 9:42.01 | 800m 10:18.85 |
8. | Neville King | 42 | Exmouth | | 10:48.31 | | | 319 | |
| 50m 35.55 | 100m 1:14.56 | 150m 1:54.59 | 200m 2:35.02 | 250m 3:16.25 | 300m 3:57.18 | 350m 4:38.44 | 400m 5:19.74 |
| 450m 6:01.31 | 500m 6:42.58 | 550m 7:24.01 | 600m 8:05.39 | 650m 8:47.08 | 700m 9:28.39 | 750m 10:09.91 | 800m 10:48.31 |
9. | John O'Rourke | 44 | Team Luton | | 11:07.80 | | | 292 | |
| 50m 37.44 | 100m 1:18.78 | 150m 2:01.08 | 200m 2:42.53 | 250m 3:24.57 | 300m 4:06.28 | 350m 4:48.45 | 400m 5:30.78 |
| 450m 6:14.21 | 500m 6:56.22 | 550m 7:39.19 | 600m 8:21.69 | 650m 9:04.69 | 700m 9:46.30 | 750m 10:27.97 | 800m 11:07.80 |
10. | Ian James | 43 | Co Oxford | | 13:13.24 | | | 174 | |
| 50m 42.29 | 100m 1:28.23 | 150m 2:16.74 | 200m 3:06.61 | 250m 3:57.15 | 300m 5:39.26 | 350m - | 400m 6:30.59 |
| 450m - | 500m 8:13.15 | 550m - | 600m 9:54.24 | 650m - | 700m - | 750m 12:25.52 | 800m 13:13.24 |
11. | Jonathan Whitley | 41 | Bicester | | 13:16.50 | | | 172 | |
| 50m 40.44 | 100m 1:26.70 | 150m 2:15.56 | 200m 3:07.36 | 250m - | 300m 4:48.75 | 350m - | 400m 6:31.54 |
| 450m - | 500m 8:16.02 | 550m 9:07.71 | 600m 9:58.94 | 650m 10:49.01 | 700m 11:39.96 | 750m 12:30.04 | 800m 13:16.50 |
| Jamie Deyes | 44 | Cally Mast | | DNC | | | | |
| Spencer Turner | 44 | Basingstoke | | DNC | | | | |
MENS 45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Clive Roberts | 48 | Chester Acad | | 9:40.47 | | | 445 | |
| 50m 33.03 | 100m 1:08.99 | 150m 1:45.18 | 200m 2:21.82 | 250m 2:58.26 | 300m 3:34.99 | 350m 4:11.49 | 400m 4:48.10 |
| 450m 5:24.48 | 500m 6:01.27 | 550m 6:38.14 | 600m 7:14.83 | 650m 7:51.13 | 700m 8:27.81 | 750m 9:04.46 | 800m 9:40.47 |
2. | Phillip Moulson | 47 | East Anglian | | 9:47.57 | | | 429 | |
| 50m 32.16 | 100m 1:06.50 | 150m 1:42.17 | 200m 2:18.55 | 250m 2:55.27 | 300m 3:32.23 | 350m 4:08.94 | 400m 4:45.87 |
| 450m 5:23.20 | 500m 6:00.74 | 550m 6:39.14 | 600m 7:17.07 | 650m 7:54.71 | 700m 8:32.85 | 750m 9:11.14 | 800m 9:47.57 |
3. | Shawn Morgan | 48 | Reading | | 9:48.39 | | | 428 | |
| 50m 32.59 | 100m 1:08.79 | 150m 1:45.50 | 200m 2:22.68 | 250m 2:59.80 | 300m 3:37.19 | 350m 4:14.43 | 400m 4:51.77 |
| 450m 5:29.03 | 500m 6:06.20 | 550m 6:43.62 | 600m 7:20.97 | 650m 7:58.40 | 700m 8:35.89 | 750m 9:13.35 | 800m 9:48.39 |
4. | Andrew Carr | 47 | Co Oxford | | 9:49.49 | | | 425 | |
| 50m 32.57 | 100m 1:08.07 | 150m 1:44.72 | 200m 2:21.78 | 250m 2:58.91 | 300m 3:36.16 | 350m 4:13.18 | 400m 4:50.58 |
| 450m 5:28.54 | 500m 6:05.81 | 550m 6:43.28 | 600m 7:20.78 | 650m 7:58.21 | 700m 8:35.59 | 750m 9:12.99 | 800m 9:49.49 |
5. | Duncan Hartley | 45 | Barnet Copt | | 9:57.31 | | | 409 | |
| 50m 32.35 | 100m 1:07.99 | 150m 1:45.56 | 200m 2:22.95 | 250m 3:00.92 | 300m 3:39.14 | 350m 4:17.23 | 400m 4:55.09 |
| 450m 5:33.50 | 500m 6:11.97 | 550m 6:50.07 | 600m 7:28.08 | 650m 8:06.34 | 700m 8:44.56 | 750m 9:22.48 | 800m 9:57.31 |
6. | Andrew Gristwood | 49 | Cleethorpes | | 10:04.37 | | | 394 | |
| 50m 32.75 | 100m 1:08.75 | 150m 1:46.23 | 200m 2:23.43 | 250m 3:01.54 | 300m 3:39.44 | 350m 4:17.55 | 400m 4:56.12 |
| 450m 5:34.88 | 500m 6:13.50 | 550m 6:52.34 | 600m 7:31.48 | 650m 8:10.55 | 700m 8:49.59 | 750m 9:27.83 | 800m 10:04.37 |
7. | Gavin Barlow | 45 | Spencer | | 10:11.67 | | | 380 | |
| 50m 33.96 | 100m 1:10.61 | 150m 1:47.82 | 200m 2:25.76 | 250m 3:04.00 | 300m 3:42.52 | 350m 4:21.45 | 400m 5:00.30 |
| 450m 5:39.37 | 500m 6:18.15 | 550m 6:57.26 | 600m 7:36.26 | 650m 8:14.96 | 700m 8:54.05 | 750m 9:32.99 | 800m 10:11.67 |
8. | Glen Isaacs | 48 | Black Lion | | 10:33.12 | | | 343 | |
| 50m 35.28 | 100m 1:14.91 | 150m 1:55.42 | 200m - | 250m - | 300m 3:56.92 | 350m 4:37.16 | 400m 5:17.78 |
| 450m - | 500m - | 550m 7:17.40 | 600m 7:57.81 | 650m 8:37.64 | 700m - | 750m 9:56.88 | 800m 10:33.12 |
9. | Martin Hawley | 49 | Ealing | | 11:07.84 | | | 292 | |
| 50m 35.99 | 100m 1:15.79 | 150m 1:57.25 | 200m 2:39.04 | 250m 3:21.16 | 300m 4:03.29 | 350m 4:45.66 | 400m 5:27.78 |
| 450m 6:10.05 | 500m 6:52.80 | 550m 7:35.70 | 600m 8:18.74 | 650m 9:00.82 | 700m 9:43.43 | 750m 10:25.80 | 800m 11:07.84 |
10. | Martyn Brunt | 45 | Co Coventry | | 11:57.97 | | | 235 | |
| 50m 38.90 | 100m 1:20.30 | 150m 2:04.40 | 200m 2:50.10 | 250m 3:36.61 | 300m 4:22.97 | 350m 5:09.64 | 400m 5:56.54 |
| 450m 6:42.75 | 500m 7:29.38 | 550m 8:15.32 | 600m 9:01.07 | 650m 9:46.89 | 700m 10:31.39 | 750m 11:15.40 | 800m 11:57.97 |
11. | Keith Spence | 47 | South Beds | | 14:06.37 | | | 143 | |
| 50m 43.22 | 100m 1:32.06 | 150m 2:23.36 | 200m 3:16.23 | 250m 4:09.07 | 300m 5:02.87 | 350m 5:57.77 | 400m 6:53.65 |
| 450m 7:48.34 | 500m 8:43.72 | 550m 9:39.28 | 600m 10:33.45 | 650m 11:28.58 | 700m 12:22.24 | 750m 13:15.38 | 800m 14:06.37 |
| Martin Bradford | 46 | Out To Swim | | DNC | | | | |
| Robert Farish | 49 | Beckenham | | DNC | | | | |
MENS 50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Mark Jones | 53 | Everton | | 9:50.66 | | | 423 | |
| 50m 33.17 | 100m 1:09.29 | 150m 1:46.39 | 200m 2:23.17 | 250m 3:00.48 | 300m 3:38.08 | 350m 4:15.51 | 400m 4:53.24 |
| 450m 5:30.53 | 500m 6:08.15 | 550m 6:45.96 | 600m 7:23.94 | 650m 8:01.65 | 700m 8:39.10 | 750m 9:15.45 | 800m 9:50.66 |
2. | Dale Barker | 51 | Stowmarket | | 10:03.02 | | | 397 | |
| 50m 34.00 | 100m 1:11.07 | 150m 1:48.83 | 200m 2:27.00 | 250m 3:05.04 | 300m 3:43.28 | 350m 4:21.42 | 400m 4:59.68 |
| 450m 5:37.55 | 500m 6:15.33 | 550m 6:53.35 | 600m 7:31.41 | 650m 8:09.85 | 700m 8:47.64 | 750m 9:26.32 | 800m 10:03.02 |
3. | Mark Strakosch | 52 | Berkhamsted | | 10:28.14 | | | 351 | |
| 50m 34.64 | 100m 1:12.14 | 150m 1:50.95 | 200m 2:30.12 | 250m 3:09.57 | 300m 3:49.98 | 350m 4:29.92 | 400m 5:09.77 |
| 450m 5:50.14 | 500m 6:29.67 | 550m 7:09.44 | 600m 7:49.82 | 650m 8:30.32 | 700m 9:10.77 | 750m 9:50.40 | 800m 10:28.14 |
4. | Adam Lelean | 51 | Diss Otters | | 11:00.74 | | | 302 | |
| 50m 36.08 | 100m 1:16.01 | 150m 1:56.73 | 200m 2:37.74 | 250m 3:19.07 | 300m 4:00.67 | 350m 4:42.38 | 400m 5:23.79 |
| 450m 6:05.77 | 500m 6:47.90 | 550m 7:30.24 | 600m 8:12.67 | 650m 8:55.17 | 700m 9:37.55 | 750m 10:19.86 | 800m 11:00.74 |
5. | Leslie Fawkes | 54 | Billingham | | 11:16.03 | | | 282 | |
| 50m 36.97 | 100m 1:18.47 | 150m 2:00.33 | 200m 2:43.13 | 250m 3:25.86 | 300m 4:09.39 | 350m 4:52.20 | 400m 5:34.78 |
| 450m 6:17.59 | 500m 7:00.04 | 550m 7:42.88 | 600m 8:25.85 | 650m 9:08.64 | 700m 9:51.81 | 750m 10:34.44 | 800m 11:16.03 |
6. | David Lewis | 52 | Corby | | 11:27.31 | | | 268 | |
| 50m 39.44 | 100m 1:21.56 | 150m 2:05.62 | 200m 2:49.31 | 250m 3:32.56 | 300m 4:15.82 | 350m 4:58.55 | 400m 5:41.62 |
| 450m 6:25.37 | 500m 7:09.38 | 550m 7:53.36 | 600m 8:38.95 | 650m 9:23.86 | 700m 10:07.36 | 750m 10:49.63 | 800m 11:27.31 |
7. | Keith Burdett | 52 | Co Coventry | | 11:48.70 | | | 244 | |
| 50m 37.41 | 100m 1:18.76 | 150m 2:02.68 | 200m 2:47.04 | 250m 3:31.50 | 300m 4:16.48 | 350m 5:02.52 | 400m 5:48.93 |
| 450m 6:34.96 | 500m 7:20.36 | 550m 8:06.20 | 600m 8:51.91 | 650m 9:37.32 | 700m 10:22.97 | 750m 11:07.73 | 800m 11:48.70 |
8. | Piergiuseppe Orru | 51 | Out To Swim | | 11:59.48 | | | 234 | |
| 50m 38.92 | 100m 1:21.73 | 150m 2:06.16 | 200m 2:52.15 | 250m 3:37.64 | 300m 4:23.87 | 350m 5:09.59 | 400m 5:55.15 |
| 450m 6:40.48 | 500m 7:27.50 | 550m 8:13.85 | 600m 9:00.93 | 650m 9:47.71 | 700m 10:33.92 | 750m 11:18.65 | 800m 11:59.48 |
9. | Philip Collins | 51 | Out To Swim | | 12:12.71 | | | 221 | |
| 50m 39.20 | 100m 1:22.51 | 150m 2:07.53 | 200m 2:53.29 | 250m 3:39.32 | 300m 4:26.50 | 350m 5:13.38 | 400m 6:00.32 |
| 450m 6:47.51 | 500m 7:34.87 | 550m 8:21.85 | 600m 9:08.88 | 650m 9:55.33 | 700m 10:41.86 | 750m 11:28.65 | 800m 12:12.71 |
10. | Alan Beggs | 50 | Co Oxford | | 13:38.17 | | | 159 | |
| 50m - | 100m 1:34.56 | 150m - | 200m 3:17.41 | 250m 4:08.44 | 300m 5:00.40 | 350m 5:52.19 | 400m - |
| 450m - | 500m 8:28.68 | 550m 9:20.65 | 600m - | 650m 11:04.63 | 700m 11:56.70 | 750m 12:48.78 | 800m 13:38.17 |
11. | Neill Morgan | 51 | Co Coventry | | 14:15.39 | | | 139 | |
| 50m 45.32 | 100m 1:35.67 | 150m 2:29.20 | 200m 3:23.63 | 250m 4:17.99 | 300m 5:12.17 | 350m 6:06.93 | 400m 7:01.48 |
| 450m 7:55.83 | 500m 8:50.19 | 550m 9:44.56 | 600m 10:39.01 | 650m 11:33.55 | 700m 12:28.86 | 750m 13:24.10 | 800m 14:15.39 |
| Nicholas McChesney | 51 | Barnes SC | | DNC | | | | |
| Brian Armstrong | 51 | Gloucester M | | DNC | | | | |
| Alastair Mullen | 54 | Totnes | | DQ | | | | |
MENS 55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Simon Veale | 57 | Totnes | | 9:57.65 | | | 408 | |
| 50m 32.57 | 100m 1:09.21 | 150m 1:47.20 | 200m 2:25.57 | 250m 3:03.61 | 300m 3:41.32 | 350m 4:19.35 | 400m 4:57.32 |
| 450m 5:35.30 | 500m 6:13.22 | 550m 6:51.44 | 600m 7:29.54 | 650m 8:07.49 | 700m 8:45.18 | 750m 9:22.45 | 800m 9:57.65 |
2. | Andrew Huckle | 57 | Wycombe Dist | | 10:09.83 | | | 384 | |
| 50m 34.57 | 100m 1:11.55 | 150m 1:49.03 | 200m 2:26.86 | 250m 3:04.82 | 300m 3:43.31 | 350m 4:21.90 | 400m 5:00.45 |
| 450m 5:39.49 | 500m 6:18.32 | 550m 6:56.99 | 600m 7:35.86 | 650m 8:14.67 | 700m 8:53.31 | 750m 9:31.80 | 800m 10:09.83 |
3. | Iain Gerrard | 56 | Reading | | 10:14.35 | | | 376 | |
| 50m 35.80 | 100m 1:14.28 | 150m 1:53.47 | 200m 2:32.60 | 250m 3:11.88 | 300m 3:51.09 | 350m 4:29.71 | 400m 5:08.36 |
| 450m 5:46.91 | 500m 6:25.92 | 550m 7:04.38 | 600m 7:43.13 | 650m 8:21.47 | 700m 8:59.90 | 750m 9:37.90 | 800m 10:14.35 |
4. | Ian Murray | 56 | Flitwick | | 10:45.61 | | | 323 | |
| 50m 35.92 | 100m 1:15.20 | 150m 1:55.38 | 200m 2:36.23 | 250m 3:17.39 | 300m 3:58.24 | 350m 4:39.42 | 400m 5:20.82 |
| 450m 6:00.66 | 500m 6:41.14 | 550m 7:22.10 | 600m 8:03.07 | 650m 8:43.90 | 700m 9:24.63 | 750m 10:06.09 | 800m 10:45.61 |
5. | Mark Straw | 55 | Bracknell | | 11:35.31 | | | 259 | |
| 50m 35.49 | 100m 1:15.52 | 150m 1:57.23 | 200m 2:39.21 | 250m 3:21.87 | 300m 4:04.60 | 350m 4:47.47 | 400m 5:31.62 |
| 450m 6:16.18 | 500m 7:01.20 | 550m 7:46.02 | 600m 8:31.78 | 650m 9:17.82 | 700m 10:06.72 | 750m 10:52.35 | 800m 11:35.31 |
6. | Ian Hicks | 55 | Chesterfield | | 11:36.89 | | | 257 | |
| 50m 38.30 | 100m 1:20.44 | 150m 2:03.07 | 200m 2:46.38 | 250m 3:30.92 | 300m - | 350m 5:00.20 | 400m 5:44.72 |
| 450m 6:30.13 | 500m 7:15.04 | 550m 7:59.30 | 600m 8:43.88 | 650m 9:28.43 | 700m 10:12.96 | 750m 10:56.48 | 800m 11:36.89 |
7. | David Randall | 59 | Trafford Met | | 11:41.90 | | | 252 | |
| 50m 38.57 | 100m 1:23.37 | 150m 2:07.63 | 200m 2:51.19 | 250m 3:35.30 | 300m 4:18.87 | 350m 5:04.07 | 400m 5:49.32 |
| 450m 6:32.97 | 500m 7:16.98 | 550m 8:01.56 | 600m 8:46.13 | 650m 9:31.36 | 700m 10:14.29 | 750m 10:58.72 | 800m 11:41.90 |
8. | Ian Longster | 55 | Billingham | | 14:19.08 | | | 137 | |
| 50m 48.46 | 100m 1:41.77 | 150m 2:35.88 | 200m 3:30.61 | 250m 4:26.17 | 300m 5:20.90 | 350m 6:16.06 | 400m 7:11.70 |
| 450m 8:06.97 | 500m 9:00.87 | 550m 9:55.56 | 600m 10:49.25 | 650m 11:42.76 | 700m 12:36.52 | 750m 13:29.50 | 800m 14:19.08 |
| Peter French | 55 | Co Newcastle | | DNC | | | | |
MENS 60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Steven Folsom | 60 | Teddington | | 10:40.46 | | | 331 | |
| 50m 34.65 | 100m 1:12.36 | 150m 1:51.27 | 200m 2:30.72 | 250m 3:10.05 | 300m 3:49.82 | 350m 4:29.92 | 400m 5:10.59 |
| 450m 5:51.74 | 500m 6:32.93 | 550m 7:14.34 | 600m 7:56.04 | 650m 8:37.26 | 700m 9:18.75 | 750m 10:00.03 | 800m 10:40.46 |
2. | Peter Rae | 60 | Rochford | | 10:51.33 | | | 315 | |
| 50m 36.84 | 100m 1:16.02 | 150m 1:56.55 | 200m 2:37.21 | 250m 3:17.89 | 300m 3:58.87 | 350m 4:40.03 | 400m 5:21.22 |
| 450m 6:02.52 | 500m 6:43.66 | 550m 7:25.20 | 600m 8:06.97 | 650m 8:48.53 | 700m 9:30.30 | 750m 10:11.68 | 800m 10:51.33 |
3. | Peter Gruitt | 61 | Co Cant'bury | | 12:11.35 | | | 222 | |
| 50m 39.98 | 100m 1:23.15 | 150m 2:08.26 | 200m 2:54.01 | 250m 3:39.82 | 300m 4:25.69 | 350m 5:11.63 | 400m 5:58.04 |
| 450m 6:44.49 | 500m 7:31.39 | 550m 8:18.14 | 600m 9:05.71 | 650m 9:52.99 | 700m 10:39.83 | 750m 11:26.88 | 800m 12:11.35 |
4. | Peter Rank | 61 | Co Cambridge | | 13:13.99 | | | 174 | |
| 50m 43.34 | 100m 1:31.73 | 150m 2:21.11 | 200m 3:10.64 | 250m 4:00.55 | 300m 4:51.51 | 350m 5:42.19 | 400m 6:32.70 |
| 450m 7:23.04 | 500m 8:13.40 | 550m 9:04.10 | 600m 9:54.40 | 650m 10:44.92 | 700m 11:35.24 | 750m 12:26.45 | 800m 13:13.99 |
5. | Keith Rothwell | 64 | Arfon Mast | | 13:24.96 | | | 167 | |
| 50m 42.51 | 100m 1:31.90 | 150m 2:22.81 | 200m 3:13.74 | 250m 4:04.66 | 300m 4:55.32 | 350m 5:45.46 | 400m 6:36.41 |
| 450m 7:26.96 | 500m 8:18.42 | 550m 9:10.12 | 600m 10:01.92 | 650m 10:53.98 | 700m 11:45.50 | 750m 13:24.96 | 800m 13:24.96 |
6. | Leonard Phoenix | 64 | Stowmarket | | 13:28.81 | | | 164 | |
| 50m 44.11 | 100m 1:34.36 | 150m 2:24.93 | 200m 3:16.62 | 250m 4:09.17 | 300m 5:00.22 | 350m 5:51.75 | 400m 6:42.67 |
| 450m 7:35.31 | 500m 8:25.82 | 550m 9:16.95 | 600m 10:08.26 | 650m 10:59.08 | 700m 11:50.84 | 750m 12:41.60 | 800m 13:28.81 |
7. | Christopher Preston | 62 | Out To Swim | | 14:34.59 | | | 130 | |
| 50m 45.86 | 100m 1:37.06 | 150m 2:32.67 | 200m 3:27.38 | 250m 4:21.72 | 300m 5:17.44 | 350m 6:12.74 | 400m 8:05.07 |
| 450m 9:01.37 | 500m - | 550m 9:57.13 | 600m 10:54.37 | 650m 11:49.93 | 700m 12:46.14 | 750m 13:42.81 | 800m 14:34.59 |
MENS 65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Geoffrey Thwaites | 66 | Co Cambridge | | 10:52.02 | | | 314 | |
| 50m 37.53 | 100m 1:18.58 | 150m 2:00.05 | 200m 2:41.39 | 250m 3:23.00 | 300m 4:04.37 | 350m 4:45.73 | 400m 5:26.76 |
| 450m 6:07.67 | 500m 6:48.26 | 550m 7:29.11 | 600m 8:09.67 | 650m 8:50.28 | 700m 9:31.51 | 750m 10:12.37 | 800m 10:52.02 |
2. | Duncan McCreadie | 68 | Maidenhead | | 10:57.69 | | | 306 | |
| 50m 37.22 | 100m 1:18.82 | 150m 2:00.77 | 200m 2:42.74 | 250m 3:24.23 | 300m 4:06.17 | 350m 4:47.92 | 400m 5:29.78 |
| 450m 6:11.80 | 500m 6:53.90 | 550m 7:35.73 | 600m 8:17.12 | 650m 8:58.43 | 700m 9:38.97 | 750m 10:19.31 | 800m 10:57.69 |
3. | David Hembrow | 66 | Teddington | | 11:08.50 | | | 291 | |
| 50m 36.79 | 100m 1:17.69 | 150m 1:59.39 | 200m 2:41.12 | 250m 3:22.96 | 300m 4:05.34 | 350m 4:48.14 | 400m 5:30.74 |
| 450m 6:13.21 | 500m 6:55.94 | 550m 7:38.42 | 600m 8:20.96 | 650m 9:03.30 | 700m 9:45.53 | 750m 10:27.93 | 800m 11:08.50 |
4. | Peter Stephens | 66 | Royal Navy | | 12:35.98 | | | 201 | |
| 50m 40.75 | 100m 1:25.70 | 150m 2:13.45 | 200m 3:02.49 | 250m 3:50.52 | 300m 4:39.74 | 350m 5:27.66 | 400m 6:15.85 |
| 450m 7:04.42 | 500m 7:53.20 | 550m 8:41.34 | 600m 9:29.17 | 650m 10:17.33 | 700m 11:05.49 | 750m 11:52.18 | 800m 12:35.98 |
5. | Arthur Michael Webster | 65 | Out To Swim | | 13:47.95 | | | 153 | |
| 50m 42.82 | 100m 1:31.66 | 150m 2:23.35 | 200m 3:15.97 | 250m 4:08.71 | 300m 5:02.17 | 350m 5:55.27 | 400m 6:48.25 |
| 450m 7:41.66 | 500m 8:34.34 | 550m 9:28.10 | 600m - | 650m 11:13.62 | 700m 12:06.60 | 750m 12:58.27 | 800m 13:47.95 |
| Roger Phillips | 69 | Otter | | DNC | | | | |
| Derek Parr | 69 | Otter | | DNC | | | | |
MENS 70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Tony Cherrington | 71 | Gloucester M | | 11:57.70 | | | 235 | |
| 50m 39.71 | 100m 1:23.47 | 150m 2:09.30 | 200m 2:55.62 | 250m 3:41.71 | 300m 4:27.71 | 350m 5:13.94 | 400m 5:59.34 |
| 450m 6:45.50 | 500m 7:31.57 | 550m 8:17.17 | 600m 9:02.50 | 650m 9:48.26 | 700m 10:33.62 | 750m 11:18.53 | 800m 11:57.70 |
2. | Geoff Stokes | 74 | Spencer | | 12:21.40 | | | 213 | |
| 50m 41.43 | 100m 1:27.16 | 150m 2:13.96 | 200m 3:00.71 | 250m 3:47.92 | 300m 4:35.50 | 350m 5:22.83 | 400m 6:10.27 |
| 450m 6:58.36 | 500m 7:46.42 | 550m 8:34.13 | 600m 9:21.38 | 650m 10:08.32 | 700m 10:54.76 | 750m 11:40.10 | 800m 12:21.40 |
3. | Michael Read | 72 | Brighton | | 13:23.77 | | | 167 | |
| 50m 42.56 | 100m 1:32.48 | 150m 2:23.35 | 200m 3:14.92 | 250m 4:06.73 | 300m 4:58.01 | 350m 5:49.76 | 400m 6:41.74 |
| 450m 7:33.79 | 500m 8:25.02 | 550m 9:15.62 | 600m 10:07.46 | 650m 10:56.93 | 700m 11:47.40 | 750m 12:37.25 | 800m 13:23.77 |
MENS 75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Donald Leatherbarrow | 75 | Gloucester M | | 14:08.74 | | | 142 | |
| 50m 43.88 | 100m 1:35.35 | 150m 2:28.99 | 200m 3:23.37 | 250m 4:17.78 | 300m 5:12.29 | 350m 6:07.01 | 400m 7:01.82 |
| 450m 7:56.48 | 500m 8:50.25 | 550m 9:44.46 | 600m 10:38.89 | 650m 11:32.82 | 700m 12:26.20 | 750m 13:19.16 | 800m 14:08.74 |
2. | Keith Godbehere | 79 | Rotherham Mo | | 15:04.24 | | | 117 | |
| 50m 48.72 | 100m 1:44.14 | 150m 2:42.15 | 200m 3:38.74 | 250m 4:36.14 | 300m 5:34.30 | 350m 6:32.19 | 400m 7:27.52 |
| 450m 8:26.69 | 500m 9:24.04 | 550m 10:19.85 | 600m 11:17.59 | 650m 12:16.87 | 700m 13:12.76 | 750m 14:12.34 | 800m 15:04.24 |
3. | John Anderson | 76 | Trafford Met | | 16:57.99 | | | 82 | |
| 50m 56.12 | 100m 2:00.85 | 150m 3:08.55 | 200m 4:14.84 | 250m 5:20.99 | 300m 6:26.74 | 350m 7:31.79 | 400m 8:36.83 |
| 450m 9:41.28 | 500m 10:44.31 | 550m 11:47.51 | 600m 12:50.39 | 650m 13:52.38 | 700m 14:55.53 | 750m 15:58.05 | 800m 16:57.99 |
WOMENS 18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Aisha Thornton | 22 | Loughboro Un | | 8:36.51 | | | 825 | |
| 50m 29.72 | 100m 1:01.91 | 150m 1:34.23 | 200m 2:06.76 | 250m 2:39.45 | 300m 3:12.17 | 350m 3:44.95 | 400m 4:17.49 |
| 450m 4:50.41 | 500m 5:23.20 | 550m 5:55.68 | 600m 6:28.21 | 650m 7:00.89 | 700m 7:33.66 | 750m 8:05.61 | 800m 8:36.51 |
2. | Bethan Corley | 21 | Hoylake | | 9:34.66 | | | 599 | |
| 50m 31.56 | 100m 1:06.46 | 150m 1:42.03 | 200m 2:18.24 | 250m 2:54.65 | 300m 3:31.23 | 350m 4:08.06 | 400m 4:44.79 |
| 450m 5:21.29 | 500m 5:57.83 | 550m 6:34.38 | 600m 7:10.74 | 650m 7:47.31 | 700m 8:23.79 | 750m 8:59.96 | 800m 9:34.66 |
3. | Anusha Sanjeev Mehta | 18 | Loughboro Un | | 9:34.67 | | | 599 | |
| 50m 33.77 | 100m 1:09.60 | 150m 1:45.51 | 200m 2:21.27 | 250m 2:57.25 | 300m 3:33.26 | 350m 4:09.39 | 400m 4:45.79 |
| 450m 5:21.97 | 500m 5:58.28 | 550m 6:34.49 | 600m 7:10.85 | 650m 7:47.03 | 700m 8:23.25 | 750m 8:59.41 | 800m 9:34.67 |
4. | Amy Vaal | 24 | Bracknell | | 10:01.87 | | | 521 | |
| 50m 32.93 | 100m 1:08.09 | 150m 1:45.60 | 200m 2:23.36 | 250m 3:01.05 | 300m 3:39.39 | 350m 4:17.46 | 400m 4:55.34 |
| 450m 5:33.46 | 500m 6:11.52 | 550m 6:50.76 | 600m 7:29.18 | 650m 8:08.04 | 700m 8:46.25 | 750m 9:25.17 | 800m 10:01.87 |
5. | Rachael Gorman | 22 | Trafford Met | | 10:02.86 | | | 519 | |
| 50m 33.28 | 100m 1:09.98 | 150m 1:47.36 | 200m 2:25.22 | 250m 3:03.04 | 300m 3:41.08 | 350m 4:19.20 | 400m 4:57.30 |
| 450m 5:35.53 | 500m 6:13.93 | 550m 6:52.29 | 600m 7:30.77 | 650m 8:09.38 | 700m 8:47.67 | 750m 9:25.77 | 800m 10:02.86 |
6. | Emma Baird | 20 | Weyport Mas | | 10:13.65 | | | 492 | |
| 50m 31.81 | 100m 1:08.05 | 150m 1:45.86 | 200m 2:24.35 | 250m 3:03.15 | 300m 3:42.03 | 350m 4:21.33 | 400m 5:00.73 |
| 450m 5:39.87 | 500m 6:19.30 | 550m 6:58.55 | 600m 7:37.97 | 650m 8:17.32 | 700m 8:56.93 | 750m 9:36.48 | 800m 10:13.65 |
7. | Jessica Hill | 20 | Co Ely | | 10:31.93 | | | 450 | |
| 50m 32.12 | 100m 1:07.78 | 150m 1:46.00 | 200m 2:24.87 | 250m 3:04.73 | 300m 3:45.12 | 350m 4:26.22 | 400m 5:07.28 |
| 450m 5:48.03 | 500m 6:28.92 | 550m 7:09.71 | 600m 7:50.74 | 650m 8:31.19 | 700m 9:12.80 | 750m 9:53.35 | 800m 10:31.93 |
| Katherine Purcell | 23 | East Leeds | | DNC | | | | |
| Rebecca O' Brien | 24 | Windsor | | DNC | | | | |
WOMENS 25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Samantha Effemey | 28 | Camden Swiss | | 9:49.12 | | | 556 | |
| 50m 33.23 | 100m 1:10.05 | 150m 1:47.33 | 200m 2:25.23 | 250m 3:02.69 | 300m 3:39.65 | 350m 4:17.09 | 400m 4:54.63 |
| 450m 5:31.83 | 500m 6:08.91 | 550m 6:46.67 | 600m 7:23.72 | 650m 8:00.22 | 700m 8:37.20 | 750m 9:13.87 | 800m 9:49.12 |
2. | Hayley Davies | 29 | Co Cambridge | | 9:59.91 | | | 526 | |
| 50m 32.79 | 100m 1:09.03 | 150m 1:45.88 | 200m 2:23.40 | 250m 3:00.70 | 300m 3:38.24 | 350m 4:16.47 | 400m 4:54.89 |
| 450m 5:32.65 | 500m 6:11.01 | 550m 6:49.42 | 600m 7:28.37 | 650m 8:06.67 | 700m 8:45.08 | 750m 9:23.70 | 800m 9:59.91 |
3. | Samantha Eagle | 28 | Royal Navy | | 10:03.02 | | | 518 | |
| 50m 33.24 | 100m 1:10.22 | 150m 1:47.51 | 200m 2:25.41 | 250m 3:03.63 | 300m 3:42.15 | 350m 4:20.55 | 400m 4:59.02 |
| 450m 5:37.38 | 500m 6:15.99 | 550m 6:54.59 | 600m 7:32.85 | 650m 8:11.22 | 700m 8:49.31 | 750m 9:27.43 | 800m 10:03.02 |
4. | Laura Bowden | 26 | Trafford Met | | 10:03.87 | | | 516 | |
| 50m 32.76 | 100m 1:08.88 | 150m 1:45.98 | 200m 2:23.34 | 250m 3:00.80 | 300m 3:38.43 | 350m 4:16.49 | 400m 4:54.88 |
| 450m 5:33.44 | 500m 6:12.24 | 550m 6:51.03 | 600m 7:29.98 | 650m 8:08.77 | 700m 8:47.83 | 750m 9:26.53 | 800m 10:03.87 |
5. | Gemma Horwell | 28 | Co Derby | | 10:18.02 | | | 481 | |
| 50m 33.36 | 100m 1:10.16 | 150m 1:48.88 | 200m 2:28.06 | 250m 3:07.42 | 300m 3:47.01 | 350m 4:27.18 | 400m 5:07.24 |
| 450m 5:47.31 | 500m 6:27.17 | 550m 7:06.79 | 600m 7:46.27 | 650m 8:25.42 | 700m 9:04.29 | 750m 9:43.03 | 800m 10:18.02 |
6. | Vicky Miller | 27 | W Lon Pengu | | 10:18.63 | | | 480 | |
| 50m 33.06 | 100m 1:10.53 | 150m 1:49.23 | 200m 2:28.14 | 250m 3:07.55 | 300m 3:46.99 | 350m 4:26.77 | 400m 5:06.82 |
| 450m 5:45.96 | 500m 6:26.13 | 550m 7:06.06 | 600m 7:45.39 | 650m 8:25.38 | 700m 9:04.13 | 750m 9:42.77 | 800m 10:18.63 |
7. | Jessica Trevellick | 25 | Otter | | 10:38.25 | | | 437 | |
| 50m 35.63 | 100m 1:15.33 | 150m 1:55.83 | 200m 2:36.80 | 250m 3:17.48 | 300m 3:58.08 | 350m 4:38.53 | 400m 5:19.41 |
| 450m 6:00.11 | 500m 6:41.23 | 550m 7:22.36 | 600m 8:02.97 | 650m 8:43.46 | 700m 9:23.25 | 750m 10:02.59 | 800m 10:38.25 |
8. | Alexandra Christie | 25 | Reading | | 10:39.88 | | | 434 | |
| 50m 34.52 | 100m 1:13.82 | 150m 1:53.82 | 200m 2:33.86 | 250m 3:14.10 | 300m 3:54.31 | 350m 4:35.26 | 400m 5:15.95 |
| 450m 5:56.81 | 500m 6:37.68 | 550m 7:18.57 | 600m 7:59.76 | 650m 8:40.44 | 700m 9:21.19 | 750m 10:01.30 | 800m 10:39.88 |
9. | Hannah Maycock | 27 | Gloucester M | | 10:41.14 | | | 431 | |
| 50m 32.96 | 100m 1:10.37 | 150m 1:49.22 | 200m 2:29.37 | 250m 3:08.98 | 300m 3:49.67 | 350m 4:30.26 | 400m 5:11.21 |
| 450m 5:52.36 | 500m 6:33.72 | 550m 7:15.78 | 600m 7:57.07 | 650m 8:37.72 | 700m 9:19.11 | 750m 10:00.41 | 800m 10:41.14 |
10. | Tara Dudley | 27 | Exmouth | | 10:51.36 | | | 411 | |
| 50m 35.21 | 100m 1:14.67 | 150m 1:55.16 | 200m 2:36.53 | 250m 3:17.96 | 300m 3:59.86 | 350m 4:41.35 | 400m 5:23.26 |
| 450m 6:05.09 | 500m 6:47.07 | 550m 7:28.14 | 600m 8:09.28 | 650m 8:50.47 | 700m 9:31.81 | 750m 10:12.59 | 800m 10:51.36 |
11. | Hannah Lord | 25 | Rushmoor Ryl | | 10:53.13 | | | 408 | |
| 50m 34.17 | 100m 1:12.10 | 150m 1:51.54 | 200m 2:31.99 | 250m 3:13.43 | 300m 3:55.30 | 350m 4:36.95 | 400m 5:19.02 |
| 450m 6:01.03 | 500m 6:43.23 | 550m 7:25.34 | 600m 8:07.18 | 650m 8:48.94 | 700m 9:31.38 | 750m 10:13.10 | 800m 10:53.13 |
12. | Jennifer Owens | 28 | Co Oxford | | 11:34.01 | | | 340 | |
| 50m 38.81 | 100m 1:22.11 | 150m 2:05.94 | 200m 2:49.74 | 250m 3:34.13 | 300m 4:18.37 | 350m 5:02.54 | 400m 5:46.59 |
| 450m 6:30.11 | 500m 7:14.36 | 550m 7:58.30 | 600m 8:42.27 | 650m 9:26.81 | 700m 10:10.38 | 750m 10:53.81 | 800m 11:34.01 |
13. | Laura Kerrigan | 28 | Co South'ton | | 11:54.24 | | | 312 | |
| 50m 39.39 | 100m 1:23.27 | 150m 2:07.77 | 200m 2:53.08 | 250m 3:38.20 | 300m 4:23.43 | 350m 5:08.81 | 400m 5:54.02 |
| 450m 6:39.43 | 500m 7:25.08 | 550m 8:10.86 | 600m 8:56.85 | 650m 9:42.34 | 700m 10:28.02 | 750m 11:12.93 | 800m 11:54.24 |
| Kirsten Baddick | 28 | Kenilworth M | | DNC | | | | |
WOMENS 30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Emma Wills | 34 | York City | | 10:01.06 | | | 523 | |
| 50m 33.95 | 100m 1:10.31 | 150m 1:47.53 | 200m 2:25.02 | 250m 3:02.77 | 300m 3:40.48 | 350m 4:18.45 | 400m 4:56.53 |
| 450m 5:34.59 | 500m 6:13.04 | 550m 6:51.28 | 600m 7:29.79 | 650m 8:08.21 | 700m 8:46.43 | 750m 9:24.39 | 800m 10:01.06 |
2. | Miriama Owens | 33 | Team Luton | | 10:32.30 | | | 449 | |
| 50m 33.14 | 100m 1:10.30 | 150m 1:49.10 | 200m 2:28.70 | 250m 3:09.04 | 300m 3:49.56 | 350m 4:29.95 | 400m 5:10.38 |
| 450m 5:51.45 | 500m 6:32.63 | 550m 7:13.53 | 600m 7:54.10 | 650m 8:34.71 | 700m 9:15.25 | 750m 9:54.60 | 800m 10:32.30 |
3. | Elizabeth McKinnon | 33 | Rochford | | 10:41.70 | | | 430 | |
| 50m 33.83 | 100m 1:11.44 | 150m 1:50.63 | 200m 2:30.57 | 250m 3:11.00 | 300m 3:51.54 | 350m 4:32.31 | 400m 5:13.32 |
| 450m 5:54.36 | 500m 6:35.45 | 550m 7:16.78 | 600m 7:58.32 | 650m 8:39.40 | 700m 9:20.77 | 750m 10:01.67 | 800m 10:41.70 |
4. | Charlotte Fisher | 31 | Black Lion | | 10:53.17 | | | 408 | |
| 50m 37.28 | 100m 1:17.27 | 150m 1:58.17 | 200m 2:39.44 | 250m 3:20.50 | 300m 4:02.04 | 350m 4:43.52 | 400m 5:24.57 |
| 450m 6:05.54 | 500m 6:47.12 | 550m 7:28.99 | 600m 8:10.67 | 650m 8:52.23 | 700m 9:33.65 | 750m 10:14.81 | 800m 10:53.17 |
5. | Erica McPherson | 32 | Silver City | | 11:04.85 | | | 387 | |
| 50m 35.11 | 100m 1:14.16 | 150m 1:54.58 | 200m 2:36.15 | 250m 3:18.01 | 300m 4:00.48 | 350m 4:43.16 | 400m 5:26.17 |
| 450m 6:09.33 | 500m 6:52.44 | 550m 7:35.39 | 600m 8:18.43 | 650m 9:01.25 | 700m 9:43.73 | 750m 10:25.38 | 800m 11:04.85 |
6. | Claire McMahon | 33 | Barnet Copt | | 12:26.66 | | | 273 | |
| 50m 43.47 | 100m 1:29.81 | 150m 2:16.98 | 200m 3:04.13 | 250m 3:51.43 | 300m 4:38.63 | 350m 5:26.19 | 400m 6:13.61 |
| 450m 7:01.24 | 500m 7:48.63 | 550m 8:35.86 | 600m 9:22.81 | 650m 10:09.58 | 700m 10:55.87 | 750m 11:41.81 | 800m 12:26.66 |
7. | Geraldine Treacher | 34 | Out To Swim | | 12:52.12 | | | 247 | |
| 50m 42.03 | 100m 1:29.75 | 150m 2:18.19 | 200m 3:07.29 | 250m 3:56.72 | 300m 4:46.08 | 350m 5:35.86 | 400m 6:25.74 |
| 450m 7:14.18 | 500m 8:04.04 | 550m 8:53.68 | 600m 9:43.30 | 650m 10:32.94 | 700m 11:21.87 | 750m 12:08.98 | 800m 12:52.12 |
8. | Alexandra Gibson | 34 | Out To Swim | | 12:53.54 | | | 245 | |
| 50m 43.10 | 100m 1:29.91 | 150m 2:17.94 | 200m 3:06.67 | 250m 3:56.09 | 300m 4:45.64 | 350m 5:35.13 | 400m 6:24.55 |
| 450m 7:14.16 | 500m 8:03.47 | 550m 8:52.07 | 600m 9:41.13 | 650m 10:30.51 | 700m 11:19.94 | 750m 12:08.56 | 800m 12:53.54 |
9. | Emily Chong | 32 | Out To Swim | | 12:58.60 | | | 241 | |
| 50m 39.71 | 100m 1:25.51 | 150m 2:13.86 | 200m 3:04.77 | 250m 3:55.15 | 300m 4:45.55 | 350m 5:35.86 | 400m 6:26.31 |
| 450m 7:16.39 | 500m 8:07.16 | 550m 8:56.64 | 600m 9:45.66 | 650m 10:34.94 | 700m 11:23.60 | 750m 12:12.74 | 800m 12:58.60 |
10. | Emma Warrington | 33 | Croydon Amph | | 14:21.65 | | | 177 | |
| 50m 44.88 | 100m 1:38.02 | 150m 2:33.19 | 200m 3:28.14 | 250m 4:22.47 | 300m 5:16.54 | 350m 6:10.85 | 400m 7:05.85 |
| 450m 8:01.04 | 500m 8:56.65 | 550m 9:51.82 | 600m 10:46.90 | 650m 11:41.97 | 700m 12:36.92 | 750m 13:31.60 | 800m 14:21.65 |
| Harriet Undery | 33 | Birmingham M | | DNC | | | | |
WOMENS 35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Jessica Wooddisse | 38 | Stroud Mast | | 9:55.78 | | | 537 | |
| 50m 33.71 | 100m 1:09.88 | 150m 1:46.81 | 200m 2:24.00 | 250m 3:01.22 | 300m - | 350m 4:54.44 | 400m 5:32.55 |
| 450m - | 500m 6:10.19 | 550m - | 600m 8:03.27 | 650m - | 700m 9:18.85 | 750m - | 800m 9:55.78 |
2. | Elisabeth Yaneske | 36 | Sedgefield | | 10:28.91 | | | 457 | |
| 50m 36.63 | 100m 1:16.22 | 150m 1:56.32 | 200m 2:36.45 | 250m 3:16.20 | 300m 3:55.72 | 350m 4:35.19 | 400m 5:14.82 |
| 450m 5:54.07 | 500m 6:33.19 | 550m 7:12.47 | 600m 7:51.72 | 650m 8:31.10 | 700m 9:10.68 | 750m 9:50.02 | 800m 10:28.91 |
3. | Maida Shivik | 39 | Camden Swiss | | 11:21.33 | | | 359 | |
| 50m 40.35 | 100m 1:23.17 | 150m 2:06.24 | 200m 2:49.49 | 250m 3:32.68 | 300m 4:15.83 | 350m 4:58.99 | 400m 5:41.93 |
| 450m 6:24.95 | 500m 7:07.63 | 550m 7:50.33 | 600m 8:32.88 | 650m 9:15.58 | 700m 9:58.30 | 750m 10:41.00 | 800m 11:21.33 |
4. | Kirsty Harvey | 38 | Co Oxford | | 12:09.09 | | | 293 | |
| 50m 38.77 | 100m 1:22.42 | 150m 2:07.19 | 200m 2:52.57 | 250m 3:38.39 | 300m 4:24.59 | 350m 5:10.97 | 400m 5:57.42 |
| 450m 6:44.22 | 500m 7:31.11 | 550m 8:17.99 | 600m 9:04.56 | 650m 9:51.32 | 700m 10:37.56 | 750m 11:23.87 | 800m 12:09.09 |
5. | Suzanne Nottage | 37 | Out To Swim | | 14:08.58 | | | 186 | |
| 50m 45.08 | 100m 1:34.96 | 150m 2:27.54 | 200m 3:21.61 | 250m 4:15.21 | 300m 5:09.57 | 350m 6:04.71 | 400m 6:58.53 |
| 450m 7:52.92 | 500m 8:46.14 | 550m 9:40.47 | 600m 10:34.58 | 650m 11:28.15 | 700m 12:24.23 | 750m 13:18.85 | 800m 14:08.58 |
WOMENS 40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Kirsten Cameron | 40 | East Leeds | | 8:56.23 | | | 737 | |
| 50m 31.01 | 100m 1:03.76 | 150m 1:36.99 | 200m 2:10.49 | 250m 2:43.98 | 300m 3:17.70 | 350m 3:51.39 | 400m 4:25.50 |
| 450m 4:59.37 | 500m 5:33.31 | 550m 6:07.45 | 600m 6:41.53 | 650m 7:15.62 | 700m 7:49.67 | 750m 8:23.55 | 800m 8:56.23 |
2. | Karen Driver | 42 | Colne | | 10:06.14 | | | 510 | |
| 50m 34.94 | 100m 1:11.92 | 150m 1:49.55 | 200m 2:27.42 | 250m 3:05.43 | 300m 3:43.80 | 350m 4:21.86 | 400m 5:00.03 |
| 450m 5:38.44 | 500m 6:17.02 | 550m 6:55.36 | 600m 7:33.93 | 650m 8:12.57 | 700m 8:50.94 | 750m 9:29.27 | 800m 10:06.14 |
3. | Sarah Wylie | 40 | Kingston Roy | | 10:19.94 | | | 477 | |
| 50m 35.29 | 100m 1:12.47 | 150m 1:50.53 | 200m 2:29.16 | 250m 3:08.79 | 300m 3:48.15 | 350m 4:27.74 | 400m 5:07.07 |
| 450m 5:46.30 | 500m 6:25.87 | 550m 7:05.17 | 600m 7:44.14 | 650m 8:23.12 | 700m 9:02.27 | 750m 9:41.44 | 800m 10:19.94 |
4. | Sarah Adams | 40 | Basingstoke | | 10:19.96 | | | 477 | |
| 50m 34.41 | 100m 1:12.14 | 150m 1:50.68 | 200m 2:30.45 | 250m 3:10.20 | 300m 3:49.69 | 350m 4:29.45 | 400m 5:09.21 |
| 450m 5:48.39 | 500m 6:27.74 | 550m 7:06.94 | 600m 7:46.39 | 650m 8:25.32 | 700m 9:04.42 | 750m 9:43.23 | 800m 10:19.96 |
5. | Anne Vanner | 41 | Bishop Stort | | 10:55.07 | | | 404 | |
| 50m 35.45 | 100m 1:15.10 | 150m 1:55.62 | 200m 2:36.56 | 250m 3:18.52 | 300m 4:00.38 | 350m 4:42.20 | 400m 5:23.28 |
| 450m 6:04.34 | 500m 6:45.90 | 550m 7:27.67 | 600m 8:09.05 | 650m 8:50.38 | 700m 9:31.98 | 750m 10:13.63 | 800m 10:55.07 |
6. | Karen Howells | 42 | Leic Peng | | 11:12.43 | | | 374 | |
| 50m 37.33 | 100m 1:18.40 | 150m 2:00.12 | 200m 2:42.46 | 250m 3:25.26 | 300m 4:07.91 | 350m 4:50.81 | 400m 5:33.29 |
| 450m 6:16.04 | 500m 6:58.95 | 550m 7:41.44 | 600m 8:24.07 | 650m 9:06.67 | 700m 9:49.59 | 750m 10:31.98 | 800m 11:12.43 |
7. | Rachael Coleman | 40 | Barnet Copt | | 11:31.00 | | | 344 | |
| 50m 37.66 | 100m 1:20.13 | 150m 2:04.27 | 200m 2:48.09 | 250m 3:32.01 | 300m 4:16.18 | 350m 5:00.62 | 400m 5:45.16 |
| 450m 6:28.95 | 500m 7:13.02 | 550m 7:56.73 | 600m 8:40.73 | 650m 9:24.37 | 700m 10:08.06 | 750m 10:50.97 | 800m 11:31.00 |
8. | Lucy Roper | 41 | Reading | | 12:14.31 | | | 287 | |
| 50m 40.34 | 100m 1:25.68 | 150m 2:11.69 | 200m 2:57.72 | 250m 3:43.64 | 300m 4:30.11 | 350m 5:16.97 | 400m 6:04.00 |
| 450m 6:50.87 | 500m 7:37.55 | 550m 8:24.56 | 600m 9:11.68 | 650m 9:58.67 | 700m 10:45.73 | 750m 11:32.78 | 800m 12:14.31 |
9. | Samantha Russo | 41 | Camden Swiss | | 12:50.50 | | | 248 | |
| 50m 42.55 | 100m 1:29.03 | 150m 2:17.01 | 200m 3:05.15 | 250m 3:53.34 | 300m 4:42.32 | 350m 5:31.63 | 400m 6:21.15 |
| 450m 7:09.78 | 500m 7:58.53 | 550m 8:47.72 | 600m 9:37.44 | 650m 10:25.53 | 700m 11:15.22 | 750m 12:04.63 | 800m 12:50.50 |
10. | Susan Harris | 40 | Ilkley | | 12:57.59 | | | 241 | |
| 50m 42.81 | 100m 1:31.11 | 150m 2:20.68 | 200m 3:09.83 | 250m 3:59.36 | 300m 4:48.45 | 350m 5:38.19 | 400m 6:27.71 |
| 450m 7:17.20 | 500m 8:07.04 | 550m 8:56.24 | 600m 9:45.17 | 650m 10:34.64 | 700m 11:24.15 | 750m 12:12.39 | 800m 12:57.59 |
| Amanda Atkinson | 43 | Carlisle Aq | | DNC | | | | |
| Claire Murray | 44 | Dun City Aqu | | DNC | | | | |
WOMENS 45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Karen Graham | 48 | Ilkley | | 10:24.48 | | | 467 | |
| 50m 35.09 | 100m 1:12.27 | 150m 1:50.40 | 200m 2:28.88 | 250m 3:07.65 | 300m 3:47.02 | 350m 4:26.40 | 400m 5:06.29 |
| 450m 5:46.24 | 500m 6:25.95 | 550m 7:05.97 | 600m 7:45.67 | 650m 8:25.95 | 700m 9:05.71 | 750m 9:45.49 | 800m 10:24.48 |
2. | Judy Brown | 49 | Warr'ton Dol | | 10:25.98 | | | 463 | |
| 50m 35.36 | 100m 1:13.14 | 150m 1:51.48 | 200m 2:30.44 | 250m 3:09.59 | 300m 3:49.43 | 350m 4:28.77 | 400m 5:08.49 |
| 450m 5:48.06 | 500m 6:28.31 | 550m 7:08.31 | 600m 7:48.23 | 650m 8:27.95 | 700m 9:07.87 | 750m 9:47.07 | 800m 10:25.98 |
3. | Vicki Linton-Crook | 49 | Camphill Ed | | 10:37.03 | | | 440 | |
| 50m 34.94 | 100m 1:13.18 | 150m 1:52.47 | 200m 2:32.00 | 250m 3:12.05 | 300m 3:52.36 | 350m 4:32.46 | 400m 5:12.89 |
| 450m 5:53.53 | 500m 6:34.03 | 550m 7:14.56 | 600m 7:55.31 | 650m 8:36.06 | 700m 9:16.70 | 750m 9:57.10 | 800m 10:37.03 |
4. | Claudia Goldschmidt | 46 | Maidenhead | | 10:50.17 | | | 413 | |
| 50m 36.88 | 100m 1:17.38 | 150m 1:58.85 | 200m 2:40.17 | 250m 3:21.27 | 300m 4:02.59 | 350m 4:43.46 | 400m 5:24.40 |
| 450m 6:05.24 | 500m 6:45.51 | 550m 7:26.49 | 600m 8:07.75 | 650m 8:48.76 | 700m 9:29.94 | 750m 10:10.94 | 800m 10:50.17 |
5. | Jill Rocky | 48 | Sussex Marts | | 12:18.47 | | | 282 | |
| 50m 40.49 | 100m 1:24.29 | 150m 2:09.14 | 200m 2:55.12 | 250m 3:41.78 | 300m 4:28.98 | 350m 5:15.11 | 400m 6:01.92 |
| 450m 6:49.25 | 500m 7:36.31 | 550m 8:23.69 | 600m 9:11.02 | 650m 9:58.53 | 700m 10:45.77 | 750m 11:32.59 | 800m 12:18.47 |
6. | Julie Cowley | 47 | Co Coventry | | 12:46.17 | | | 252 | |
| 50m 42.26 | 100m 1:27.79 | 150m 2:15.61 | 200m 3:03.21 | 250m 3:51.71 | 300m 4:40.12 | 350m 5:28.77 | 400m 6:17.85 |
| 450m 7:06.97 | 500m 7:55.44 | 550m 8:44.08 | 600m 9:33.09 | 650m 10:22.55 | 700m 11:11.61 | 750m 12:00.60 | 800m 12:46.17 |
7. | Emma France | 45 | Guildford Ct | | 13:24.88 | | | 218 | |
| 50m 44.44 | 100m 1:33.10 | 150m 2:23.00 | 200m 3:13.72 | 250m 4:03.98 | 300m 4:55.08 | 350m 5:46.49 | 400m 6:37.57 |
| 450m 7:29.04 | 500m 8:19.81 | 550m 9:10.90 | 600m 10:01.87 | 650m 10:53.35 | 700m 11:44.80 | 750m 12:35.65 | 800m 13:24.88 |
8. | Lucille Thirlby | 49 | Out To Swim | | 14:09.19 | | | 185 | |
| 50m 45.28 | 100m 1:34.65 | 150m 2:26.25 | 200m 3:18.50 | 250m 4:13.13 | 300m 5:06.33 | 350m 5:59.90 | 400m 6:53.99 |
| 450m 7:48.03 | 500m 8:42.25 | 550m 9:36.40 | 600m 10:30.83 | 650m 11:25.49 | 700m 12:20.65 | 750m 13:15.48 | 800m 14:09.19 |
9. | Jacqueline Hobson | 48 | Co Coventry | | 14:11.28 | | | 184 | |
| 50m 43.52 | 100m 1:32.90 | 150m 2:24.91 | 200m 3:19.45 | 250m 4:13.34 | 300m 5:08.42 | 350m 6:04.33 | 400m 7:00.23 |
| 450m 7:55.53 | 500m 8:50.83 | 550m 9:46.72 | 600m 10:40.98 | 650m 11:37.33 | 700m 12:31.55 | 750m 13:23.12 | 800m 14:11.28 |
| Karen Bassett | 45 | Bracknell | | DNC | | | | |
| Rebecca Smith | 45 | Chase | | DNC | | | | |
WOMENS 50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Sheryl Taylor | 52 | Newquay | | 10:57.11 | | | 400 | |
| 50m 35.35 | 100m 1:14.83 | 150m 1:55.84 | 200m 2:37.54 | 250m 3:19.53 | 300m 4:01.62 | 350m 4:43.68 | 400m 5:25.98 |
| 450m 6:07.78 | 500m 6:49.54 | 550m 7:31.62 | 600m 8:13.24 | 650m 8:54.68 | 700m 9:36.10 | 750m 10:17.57 | 800m 10:57.11 |
2. | Elaine Seager | 50 | Loughborough | | 11:07.13 | | | 383 | |
| 50m 38.43 | 100m 1:19.48 | 150m 2:01.11 | 200m 2:43.33 | 250m 3:25.93 | 300m 4:08.00 | 350m 4:50.55 | 400m 5:32.91 |
| 450m 6:15.51 | 500m 6:57.79 | 550m 7:39.86 | 600m 8:21.97 | 650m 9:03.86 | 700m 9:45.58 | 750m 10:27.06 | 800m 11:07.13 |
3. | Karen McBeath | 51 | Forres | | 11:24.58 | | | 354 | |
| 50m 36.84 | 100m 1:17.45 | 150m 2:01.41 | 200m 2:44.73 | 250m 3:27.39 | 300m 4:10.24 | 350m 4:52.82 | 400m 5:36.17 |
| 450m 6:18.35 | 500m 7:00.64 | 550m 7:43.78 | 600m 8:28.89 | 650m 9:14.62 | 700m 9:59.03 | 750m 10:41.98 | 800m 11:24.58 |
4. | Ruth Cartwright | 51 | Market Har | | 11:53.89 | | | 312 | |
| 50m 38.23 | 100m 1:20.95 | 150m 2:05.60 | 200m 2:49.96 | 250m 3:34.48 | 300m 4:19.29 | 350m 5:03.88 | 400m 5:49.23 |
| 450m 6:34.70 | 500m 7:19.95 | 550m 8:05.92 | 600m 8:52.02 | 650m 9:38.15 | 700m 10:23.73 | 750m 11:09.33 | 800m 11:53.89 |
5. | Jessica Rathke | 54 | Spencer | | 11:57.57 | | | 307 | |
| 50m 39.65 | 100m 1:24.10 | 150m 2:09.60 | 200m 2:55.63 | 250m 3:41.46 | 300m 4:27.21 | 350m 5:12.92 | 400m 5:58.51 |
| 450m 6:44.23 | 500m 7:30.36 | 550m 8:15.78 | 600m 9:01.51 | 650m 9:46.05 | 700m 10:31.05 | 750m 11:15.44 | 800m 11:57.57 |
6. | Linda Hooker | 53 | Sussex Marts | | 12:16.04 | | | 285 | |
| 50m 39.95 | 100m 1:23.31 | 150m 2:09.01 | 200m 2:56.68 | 250m 3:43.71 | 300m 4:30.57 | 350m 5:17.58 | 400m 6:04.40 |
| 450m 6:50.19 | 500m 7:36.99 | 550m 8:24.00 | 600m 9:10.87 | 650m 9:58.22 | 700m 10:45.58 | 750m 11:31.52 | 800m 12:16.04 |
7. | Elizabeth Knowles | 53 | Camden Swiss | | 13:05.58 | | | 234 | |
| 50m 43.40 | 100m 1:30.70 | 150m 2:19.62 | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m 6:30.56 | 400m - |
| 450m 7:20.75 | 500m - | 550m 9:00.74 | 600m - | 650m - | 700m - | 750m - | 800m 13:05.58 |
8. | Vicki Carter | 51 | Out To Swim | | 13:44.06 | | | 203 | |
| 50m 45.98 | 100m 1:36.80 | 150m 2:28.81 | 200m 3:20.86 | 250m 4:12.72 | 300m 5:04.64 | 350m 5:57.36 | 400m 6:49.09 |
| 450m 7:41.39 | 500m 8:33.84 | 550m 9:26.08 | 600m 10:17.92 | 650m 11:10.54 | 700m 12:02.04 | 750m 12:53.64 | 800m 13:44.06 |
9. | Shirley Fawkes | 53 | Billingham | | 15:02.33 | | | 154 | |
| 50m 47.37 | 100m 1:40.46 | 150m 2:36.33 | 200m 3:33.53 | 250m 4:31.26 | 300m 5:28.70 | 350m 6:25.77 | 400m 7:23.32 |
| 450m 8:20.24 | 500m 9:17.53 | 550m 10:14.97 | 600m 11:12.40 | 650m 12:09.90 | 700m 13:03.24 | 750m 14:07.44 | 800m 15:02.33 |
10. | Ann Spelman | 52 | Havant & Wat | | 15:04.79 | | | 153 | |
| 50m 52.19 | 100m 1:50.18 | 150m 2:48.36 | 200m 3:45.91 | 250m 4:42.98 | 300m 5:40.89 | 350m 6:39.31 | 400m 7:36.30 |
| 450m 8:33.00 | 500m 9:29.10 | 550m 10:25.37 | 600m 11:21.73 | 650m 12:19.25 | 700m 13:15.59 | 750m 14:11.82 | 800m 15:04.79 |
11. | Gillian Sheehan | 54 | Billingham | | 15:14.43 | | | 148 | |
| 50m 48.34 | 100m 1:43.83 | 150m 2:40.97 | 200m 3:38.19 | 250m 4:36.17 | 300m 5:33.46 | 350m 6:31.36 | 400m 7:29.35 |
| 450m 8:27.18 | 500m 9:25.25 | 550m 10:24.23 | 600m 11:23.81 | 650m 12:22.06 | 700m 13:20.83 | 750m 14:18.16 | 800m 15:14.43 |
12. | Hurriyet Giray | 53 | Camden Swiss | | 15:34.79 | | | 139 | |
| 50m 52.00 | 100m 1:49.34 | 150m 2:47.54 | 200m 3:47.34 | 250m 4:47.10 | 300m 5:45.86 | 350m 6:45.15 | 400m 7:43.97 |
| 450m 8:42.75 | 500m 9:41.02 | 550m 10:40.11 | 600m 11:39.22 | 650m 12:38.27 | 700m 13:37.05 | 750m 14:35.58 | 800m 15:34.79 |
| Lynda Pollard | 51 | Ilkley | | DNC | | | | |
WOMENS 55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Anne Bourne | 59 | Camphill Ed | | 11:09.35 | | | 379 | |
| 50m 38.59 | 100m 1:20.37 | 150m 2:02.61 | 200m 2:45.17 | 250m 3:27.83 | 300m 4:10.32 | 350m 4:53.35 | 400m 5:36.58 |
| 450m 6:19.64 | 500m 7:02.66 | 550m 7:43.60 | 600m 8:24.58 | 650m 9:05.98 | 700m 9:47.54 | 750m 10:29.56 | 800m 11:09.35 |
2. | Amanda Heath | 56 | Spencer | | 11:11.41 | | | 375 | |
| 50m 38.59 | 100m 1:19.69 | 150m 2:02.17 | 200m 2:44.72 | 250m - | 300m - | 350m 4:53.53 | 400m 5:36.84 |
| 450m 6:20.02 | 500m 7:03.04 | 550m 7:44.92 | 600m 8:26.62 | 650m 9:08.59 | 700m 9:49.87 | 750m 10:31.44 | 800m 11:11.41 |
3. | Jayne Ball | 59 | Gloucester M | | 11:36.63 | | | 336 | |
| 50m 39.89 | 100m 1:22.74 | 150m 2:06.43 | 200m 2:50.49 | 250m 3:35.29 | 300m 4:20.23 | 350m 5:04.66 | 400m 5:48.85 |
| 450m 6:33.31 | 500m 7:17.69 | 550m 8:01.29 | 600m 8:44.79 | 650m 9:28.00 | 700m 10:11.19 | 750m 10:54.53 | 800m 11:36.63 |
4. | Catherine Beckett | 57 | Winchester | | 11:37.59 | | | 335 | |
| 50m 38.07 | 100m 1:19.90 | 150m 2:03.74 | 200m 2:47.65 | 250m 3:32.14 | 300m 4:16.29 | 350m 5:00.82 | 400m 5:45.50 |
| 450m 6:29.85 | 500m 7:14.14 | 550m 7:58.51 | 600m 8:43.40 | 650m 9:27.89 | 700m 10:12.04 | 750m 10:55.87 | 800m 11:37.59 |
5. | Catherine Hartle | 55 | Spencer | | 11:53.64 | | | 312 | |
| 50m 40.10 | 100m 1:23.62 | 150m 2:07.61 | 200m 2:52.42 | 250m 3:37.03 | 300m 4:22.04 | 350m 5:06.80 | 400m 5:51.82 |
| 450m 6:36.40 | 500m 7:21.13 | 550m 8:06.41 | 600m 8:51.67 | 650m 9:37.20 | 700m 10:23.21 | 750m 11:08.86 | 800m 11:53.64 |
6. | Christina Victor | 59 | Guildford Ct | | 12:45.58 | | | 253 | |
| 50m 42.76 | 100m 1:29.22 | 150m 2:17.02 | 200m 3:04.18 | 250m 3:53.98 | 300m 4:42.54 | 350m 5:30.47 | 400m 6:19.01 |
| 450m 7:07.05 | 500m 7:56.06 | 550m 8:43.93 | 600m 9:32.98 | 650m 10:22.11 | 700m 11:10.10 | 750m 11:58.24 | 800m 12:45.58 |
7. | Susan Green | 57 | Camden Swiss | | 14:39.83 | | | 167 | |
| 50m 47.17 | 100m 1:42.08 | 150m 2:37.73 | 200m 3:33.60 | 250m 4:28.06 | 300m 5:23.29 | 350m 6:21.06 | 400m 7:16.58 |
| 450m 8:10.83 | 500m 9:07.82 | 550m 10:03.53 | 600m 10:59.35 | 650m 11:54.57 | 700m 12:49.39 | 750m 13:44.69 | 800m 14:39.83 |
| Pauline Hogg | 56 | Havant & Wat | | DNC | | | | |
WOMENS 60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Jeanette Benn | 62 | Co Lincoln P | | 14:20.15 | | | 178 | |
| 50m 48.82 | 100m 1:41.87 | 150m 2:36.43 | 200m 3:30.65 | 250m 4:24.82 | 300m 5:18.66 | 350m 6:12.66 | 400m 7:07.70 |
| 450m 8:01.63 | 500m 8:56.37 | 550m 9:50.37 | 600m 10:44.84 | 650m 11:39.64 | 700m 12:34.00 | 750m 13:27.76 | 800m 14:20.15 |
| Susan Haigh | 61 | Tiverton | | DNC | | | | |
WOMENS 65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Rosemarie Green | 65 | Kenilworth M | | 13:33.36 | | | 211 | |
| 50m 45.20 | 100m 1:36.43 | 150m 2:28.18 | 200m 3:20.16 | 250m 4:11.82 | 300m 5:03.72 | 350m 5:55.33 | 400m 6:47.07 |
| 450m 7:38.72 | 500m 8:29.79 | 550m 9:21.12 | 600m 10:12.46 | 650m 11:03.63 | 700m 11:54.48 | 750m 12:44.85 | 800m 13:33.36 |
2. | Rose Dudeney | 66 | Mid Sussex | | 13:37.57 | | | 208 | |
| 50m 45.81 | 100m 1:37.29 | 150m 2:29.70 | 200m 3:21.56 | 250m 4:13.53 | 300m 5:05.76 | 350m 5:57.35 | 400m 6:49.56 |
| 450m 7:41.45 | 500m 8:33.82 | 550m 9:25.54 | 600m 10:17.04 | 650m 11:08.64 | 700m 11:59.58 | 750m 12:50.07 | 800m 13:37.57 |
3. | Lynne Tanner | 66 | Witney | | 14:26.65 | | | 174 | |
| 50m 44.03 | 100m 1:37.07 | 150m 2:31.88 | 200m 3:26.63 | 250m 4:21.44 | 300m 5:16.98 | 350m 6:12.33 | 400m 7:08.14 |
| 450m 8:04.51 | 500m 9:00.21 | 550m 9:56.12 | 600m 10:51.63 | 650m 11:45.82 | 700m 12:41.39 | 750m 13:35.89 | 800m 14:26.65 |
4. | Esther Murray | 66 | Gloucester M | | 16:42.87 | | | 112 | |
| 50m 58.26 | 100m 2:00.73 | 150m 3:03.76 | 200m 4:06.50 | 250m 5:09.45 | 300m 6:12.81 | 350m 7:15.95 | 400m 8:18.72 |
| 450m 9:22.25 | 500m 10:25.85 | 550m 11:29.13 | 600m 12:31.90 | 650m 13:35.87 | 700m 14:39.17 | 750m 15:42.31 | 800m 16:42.87 |
WOMENS 70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Jill Complin | 73 | Romford Town | | 13:40.24 | | | 206 | |
| 50m 46.23 | 100m 1:37.13 | 150m 2:29.57 | 200m 3:22.09 | 250m 4:14.82 | 300m 5:06.81 | 350m 5:59.10 | 400m 6:50.53 |
| 450m 7:42.45 | 500m 8:34.32 | 550m 9:26.22 | 600m 10:18.21 | 650m 11:10.46 | 700m 12:01.80 | 750m 12:52.28 | 800m 13:40.24 |
2. | Elaine Bromwich | 71 | Birmingham M | | 15:18.70 | | | 146 | |
| 50m 47.84 | 100m 1:41.86 | 150m 2:38.52 | 200m 3:35.66 | 250m 4:33.27 | 300m 5:31.67 | 350m 6:30.70 | 400m 7:30.02 |
| 450m 8:28.76 | 500m 9:27.18 | 550m 10:25.33 | 600m 11:24.49 | 650m 12:23.41 | 700m 13:22.92 | 750m 14:23.84 | 800m 15:18.70 |
3. | Susan Lauder | 70 | Spencer | | 16:04.43 | | | 126 | |
| 50m - | 100m 1:46.99 | 150m 2:46.17 | 200m 3:45.90 | 250m 4:46.29 | 300m 5:46.93 | 350m 6:47.51 | 400m 7:48.80 |
| 450m 8:51.52 | 500m 9:53.77 | 550m 10:55.59 | 600m 11:58.14 | 650m 13:00.33 | 700m 14:02.27 | 750m 15:03.98 | 800m 16:04.43 |
4. | Rosemary Johnson | 73 | Wincanton | | 17:05.10 | | | 105 | |
| 50m 58.54 | 100m 2:01.48 | 150m 3:05.50 | 200m 4:09.46 | 250m 5:14.64 | 300m 6:20.47 | 350m 7:25.48 | 400m 8:30.34 |
| 450m 9:35.69 | 500m 10:40.05 | 550m 11:45.41 | 600m 12:49.86 | 650m 13:54.50 | 700m 14:58.75 | 750m - | 800m 17:05.10 |
WOMENS 75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Jenny Ball | 75 | Camphill Ed | | 15:47.46 | | | 133 | |
| 50m 52.26 | 100m 1:49.93 | 150m 2:49.46 | 200m 3:49.45 | 250m 4:49.04 | 300m 5:49.34 | 350m 6:48.39 | 400m 7:48.45 |
| 450m 8:47.87 | 500m 9:47.64 | 550m 10:48.95 | 600m 11:48.75 | 650m 12:49.45 | 700m 13:49.71 | 750m 14:51.14 | 800m 15:47.46 |