Womens Open 400m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Rebecca O' Brien | 24 | Windsor | | 4:44.95 | 4:45.73 | | 555 | |
| 50m 31.69 | 100m 1:06.24 | 150m 1:42.28 | 200m 2:19.14 | 250m 2:55.74 | 300m 3:32.81 | 350m 4:09.46 | 400m 4:44.95 |
| 31.69 | 34.55 | 36.04 | 36.86 | 36.60 | 37.07 | 36.65 | 35.49 |
2. | Faith Ross | 19 | Wolv'hampton | | 4:46.33 | 4:50.51 | | 528 | |
| 50m 32.73 | 100m 1:08.12 | 150m 1:44.33 | 200m 2:20.73 | 250m 2:57.47 | 300m 3:34.12 | 350m 4:10.72 | 400m 4:46.33 |
| 32.73 | 35.39 | 36.21 | 36.40 | 36.74 | 36.65 | 36.60 | 35.61 |
3. | Amy Vaal | 24 | Bracknell | | 4:51.00 | 4:51.79 | | 521 | |
| 50m 32.83 | 100m 1:08.45 | 150m 1:45.30 | 200m 2:22.49 | 250m 2:59.45 | 300m 3:37.08 | 350m 4:15.07 | 400m 4:51.00 |
| 32.83 | 35.62 | 36.85 | 37.19 | 36.96 | 37.63 | 37.99 | 35.93 |
4. | Katie Walker-Stabeler | 24 | Birmingham M | | 4:53.53 | 4:54.33 | | 508 | |
| 50m 32.33 | 100m 1:08.28 | 150m 1:45.78 | 200m 2:23.80 | 250m 3:01.77 | 300m 3:39.52 | 350m 4:17.24 | 400m 4:53.53 |
| 32.33 | 35.95 | 37.50 | 38.02 | 37.97 | 37.75 | 37.72 | 36.29 |
5. | Rachael Gorman | 22 | Trafford Met | | 4:53.88 | 4:56.18 | | 498 | |
| 50m 32.70 | 100m 1:08.69 | 150m 1:45.55 | 200m 2:23.05 | 250m 3:00.71 | 300m 3:38.61 | 350m 4:16.75 | 400m 4:53.88 |
| 32.70 | 35.99 | 36.86 | 37.50 | 37.66 | 37.90 | 38.14 | 37.13 |
6. | Fiona Conway | 23 | Loughborough | | 5:47.35 | 5:49.20 | | 304 | |
| 50m 39.18 | 100m 1:21.36 | 150m 2:05.16 | 200m 2:48.79 | 250m 3:33.09 | 300m 4:17.29 | 350m 5:02.33 | 400m 5:47.35 |
| 39.18 | 42.18 | 43.80 | 43.63 | 44.30 | 44.20 | 45.04 | 45.02 |
7. | Christine Childs | 22 | Wellington M | | 6:13.63 | 6:16.55 | | 242 | |
| 50m 42.25 | 100m 1:28.14 | 150m 2:16.04 | 200m 3:04.99 | 250m 3:53.70 | 300m 4:41.54 | 350m 5:28.08 | 400m 6:13.63 |
| 42.25 | 45.89 | 47.90 | 48.95 | 48.71 | 47.84 | 46.54 | 45.55 |
| Katherine Purcell | 23 | East Leeds | | DNC | | | | |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Sophie Casson | 28 | Carnforth | | 4:15.74 | 4:13.47 | | 796 | |
| 50m 28.93 | 100m 1:00.40 | 150m 1:32.89 | 200m 2:05.49 | 250m 2:37.88 | 300m 3:10.41 | 350m 3:43.29 | 400m 4:15.74 |
| 28.93 | 31.47 | 32.49 | 32.60 | 32.39 | 32.53 | 32.88 | 32.45 |
2. | Samantha Eagle | 28 | Royal Navy | | 4:47.42 | 4:44.86 | | 560 | |
| 50m 31.50 | 100m 1:06.83 | 150m 1:43.32 | 200m 2:20.30 | 250m 2:57.07 | 300m 3:34.27 | 350m 4:11.42 | 400m 4:47.42 |
| 31.50 | 35.33 | 36.49 | 36.98 | 36.77 | 37.20 | 37.15 | 36.00 |
3. | Laura Bowden | 26 | Trafford Met | | 4:51.22 | 4:50.39 | | 529 | |
| 50m 31.54 | 100m 1:06.07 | 150m 1:41.77 | 200m 2:18.79 | 250m 2:56.38 | 300m 3:34.70 | 350m 4:13.02 | 400m 4:51.22 |
| 31.54 | 34.53 | 35.70 | 37.02 | 37.59 | 38.32 | 38.32 | 38.20 |
4. | Vicky Miller | 27 | W Lon Pengu | | 4:58.03 | 4:56.30 | | 498 | |
| 50m 32.49 | 100m 1:08.34 | 150m 1:45.95 | 200m 2:23.74 | 250m 3:01.68 | 300m 3:40.06 | 350m 4:18.79 | 400m 4:58.03 |
| 32.49 | 35.85 | 37.61 | 37.79 | 37.94 | 38.38 | 38.73 | 39.24 |
5. | Jane Stalker | 28 | Camphill Ed | | 5:01.59 | 4:58.91 | | 485 | |
| 50m 33.85 | 100m 1:10.32 | 150m 1:47.76 | 200m 2:25.53 | 250m 3:03.73 | 300m 3:42.67 | 350m 4:22.44 | 400m 5:01.59 |
| 33.85 | 36.47 | 37.44 | 37.77 | 38.20 | 38.94 | 39.77 | 39.15 |
6. | Jessica Trevellick | 25 | Otter | | 5:03.66 | 5:03.66 | | 463 | |
| 50m 35.01 | 100m 1:13.65 | 150m 1:52.94 | 200m 2:32.36 | 250m 3:10.88 | 300m 3:49.22 | 350m 4:27.43 | 400m 5:03.66 |
| 35.01 | 38.64 | 39.29 | 39.42 | 38.52 | 38.34 | 38.21 | 36.23 |
7. | Laura Bayliss | 28 | Birmingham M | | 5:07.03 | 5:04.30 | | 460 | |
| 50m 34.56 | 100m 1:11.80 | 150m 1:49.96 | 200m 2:28.94 | 250m 3:08.75 | 300m 3:48.72 | 350m 4:29.36 | 400m 5:07.03 |
| 34.56 | 37.24 | 38.16 | 38.98 | 39.81 | 39.97 | 40.64 | 37.67 |
8. | Leanne Atkins | 27 | Co Derby | | 5:12.25 | 5:10.44 | | 433 | |
| 50m 34.21 | 100m 1:12.88 | 150m 1:52.44 | 200m 2:32.93 | 250m 3:13.51 | 300m 3:53.86 | 350m 4:34.01 | 400m 5:12.25 |
| 34.21 | 38.67 | 39.56 | 40.49 | 40.58 | 40.35 | 40.15 | 38.24 |
9. | Emma Miles | 25 | Royal Navy | | 5:13.75 | 5:13.75 | | 419 | |
| 50m 35.69 | 100m 1:14.94 | 150m 1:55.14 | 200m 2:35.62 | 250m 3:15.48 | 300m 3:55.39 | 350m 4:34.74 | 400m 5:13.75 |
| 35.69 | 39.25 | 40.20 | 40.48 | 39.86 | 39.91 | 39.35 | 39.01 |
10. | Tara Dudley | 27 | Exmouth | | 5:19.16 | 5:17.31 | | 405 | |
| 50m 33.63 | 100m 1:10.74 | 150m 1:49.46 | 200m 2:29.64 | 250m 3:11.23 | 300m 3:53.77 | 350m 4:36.88 | 400m 5:19.16 |
| 33.63 | 37.11 | 38.72 | 40.18 | 41.59 | 42.54 | 43.11 | 42.28 |
11. | Laura Kerrigan | 28 | Co South'ton | | 5:39.56 | 5:36.54 | | 340 | |
| 50m 37.92 | 100m 1:19.96 | 150m 2:02.93 | 200m 2:46.28 | 250m 3:29.85 | 300m 4:13.79 | 350m 4:57.29 | 400m 5:39.56 |
| 37.92 | 42.04 | 42.97 | 43.35 | 43.57 | 43.94 | 43.50 | 42.27 |
12. | Jennifer Owens | 28 | Co Oxford | | 5:41.36 | 5:38.32 | | 334 | |
| 50m 37.27 | 100m 1:19.76 | 150m 2:03.55 | 200m 2:47.41 | 250m 3:30.91 | 300m 4:15.53 | 350m 4:59.91 | 400m 5:41.36 |
| 37.27 | 42.49 | 43.79 | 43.86 | 43.50 | 44.62 | 44.38 | 41.45 |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Caroline Saxby | 30 | Sedgefield | | 4:21.80 | 4:17.76 | | 757 | |
| 50m 29.78 | 100m 1:02.14 | 150m 1:35.05 | 200m 2:08.12 | 250m 2:41.32 | 300m 3:14.60 | 350m 3:48.17 | 400m 4:21.80 |
| 29.78 | 32.36 | 32.91 | 33.07 | 33.20 | 33.28 | 33.57 | 33.63 |
2. | Emma Wills | 34 | York City | | 4:55.07 | 4:46.21 | | 552 | |
| 50m 33.14 | 100m 1:08.51 | 150m 1:45.15 | 200m 2:22.46 | 250m 3:00.52 | 300m 3:38.65 | 350m 4:17.27 | 400m 4:55.07 |
| 33.14 | 35.37 | 36.64 | 37.31 | 38.06 | 38.13 | 38.62 | 37.80 |
3. | Katie Kerr | 30 | Otter | | 5:03.68 | 4:58.99 | | 485 | |
| 50m 33.78 | 100m 1:10.90 | 150m 1:50.11 | 200m 2:30.12 | 250m 3:09.00 | 300m 3:48.43 | 350m 4:27.29 | 400m 5:03.68 |
| 33.78 | 37.12 | 39.21 | 40.01 | 38.88 | 39.43 | 38.86 | 36.39 |
4. | Miriama Owens | 33 | Team Luton | | 5:05.55 | 4:57.55 | | 492 | |
| 50m 32.42 | 100m 1:08.56 | 150m 1:46.73 | 200m 2:26.06 | 250m 3:05.90 | 300m 3:45.88 | 350m 4:25.70 | 400m 5:05.55 |
| 32.42 | 36.14 | 38.17 | 39.33 | 39.84 | 39.98 | 39.82 | 39.85 |
5. | Nichola Smith | 32 | Daventry | | 5:06.56 | 4:59.67 | | 481 | |
| 50m 33.54 | 100m 1:11.15 | 150m 1:49.46 | 200m 2:28.91 | 250m 3:08.67 | 300m 3:48.40 | 350m 4:27.91 | 400m 5:06.56 |
| 33.54 | 37.61 | 38.31 | 39.45 | 39.76 | 39.73 | 39.51 | 38.65 |
6. | Catherine Markwell | 32 | UEA Norwich | | 5:13.36 | 5:06.32 | | 451 | |
| 50m 32.89 | 100m 1:10.06 | 150m 1:48.59 | 200m 2:28.48 | 250m 3:08.69 | 300m 3:49.59 | 350m 4:31.41 | 400m 5:13.36 |
| 32.89 | 37.17 | 38.53 | 39.89 | 40.21 | 40.90 | 41.82 | 41.95 |
7. | Elizabeth McKinnon | 33 | Rochford | | 5:18.50 | 5:10.16 | | 434 | |
| 50m 34.75 | 100m 1:14.08 | 150m 1:55.41 | 200m 2:36.94 | 250m 3:18.33 | 300m 3:57.97 | 350m 4:38.92 | 400m 5:18.50 |
| 34.75 | 39.33 | 41.33 | 41.53 | 41.39 | 39.64 | 40.95 | 39.58 |
8. | Jodie Cox | 32 | Guildford Ct | | 5:31.79 | 5:24.33 | | 380 | |
| 50m 36.89 | 100m 1:17.98 | 150m 2:00.37 | 200m 2:42.85 | 250m 3:25.61 | 300m 4:08.23 | 350m 4:50.65 | 400m 5:31.79 |
| 36.89 | 41.09 | 42.39 | 42.48 | 42.76 | 42.62 | 42.42 | 41.14 |
9. | Emily Walsh | 32 | Birmingham M | | 6:04.95 | 5:56.75 | | 285 | |
| 50m 44.38 | 100m 1:31.41 | 150m 2:18.81 | 200m 3:05.85 | 250m 3:53.04 | 300m 4:37.87 | 350m 5:22.59 | 400m 6:04.95 |
| 44.38 | 47.03 | 47.40 | 47.04 | 47.19 | 44.83 | 44.72 | 42.36 |
10. | Claire McMahon | 33 | Barnet Copt | | 6:10.70 | 6:00.99 | | 275 | |
| 50m 42.29 | 100m 1:28.63 | 150m 2:15.31 | 200m 3:02.92 | 250m 3:49.83 | 300m 4:37.32 | 350m 5:24.41 | 400m 6:10.70 |
| 42.29 | 46.34 | 46.68 | 47.61 | 46.91 | 47.49 | 47.09 | 46.29 |
| Harriet Undery | 33 | Birmingham M | | DNC | | | | |
| Jane Taylor | 33 | East Anglian | | DNC | | | | |
| Emma Oliver | 32 | Basingstoke | | DNC | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Jessica Wooddisse | 38 | Stroud Mast | | 4:45.81 | 4:32.46 | | 640 | |
| 50m 33.23 | 100m 1:08.55 | 150m 1:44.51 | 200m 2:21.26 | 250m 2:57.52 | 300m 3:34.22 | 350m 4:10.70 | 400m 4:45.81 |
| 33.23 | 35.32 | 35.96 | 36.75 | 36.26 | 36.70 | 36.48 | 35.11 |
2. | Gina Hobson | 36 | Otter | | 4:47.91 | 4:36.94 | | 610 | |
| 50m 31.80 | 100m 1:07.47 | 150m 1:44.23 | 200m 2:21.38 | 250m 2:58.47 | 300m 3:35.68 | 350m 4:12.65 | 400m 4:47.91 |
| 31.80 | 35.67 | 36.76 | 37.15 | 37.09 | 37.21 | 36.97 | 35.26 |
3. | Elisabeth Yaneske | 36 | Sedgefield | | 5:11.25 | 4:59.39 | | 483 | |
| 50m 35.77 | 100m 1:14.04 | 150m 1:53.20 | 200m 2:32.96 | 250m 3:12.57 | 300m 3:52.17 | 350m 4:31.79 | 400m 5:11.25 |
| 35.77 | 38.27 | 39.16 | 39.76 | 39.61 | 39.60 | 39.62 | 39.46 |
4. | Michelle Matson | 35 | Basingstoke | | 5:16.85 | 5:06.08 | | 452 | |
| 50m 34.34 | 100m 1:12.63 | 150m 1:52.42 | 200m 2:32.84 | 250m 3:13.79 | 300m 3:55.54 | 350m 4:37.64 | 400m 5:16.85 |
| 34.34 | 38.29 | 39.79 | 40.42 | 40.95 | 41.75 | 42.10 | 39.21 |
5. | Fleur Parker | 37 | Basingstoke | | 5:22.47 | 5:08.82 | | 440 | |
| 50m 33.92 | 100m 1:11.77 | 150m 1:51.32 | 200m 2:32.76 | 250m 3:15.31 | 300m 3:58.30 | 350m 4:41.99 | 400m 5:22.47 |
| 33.92 | 37.85 | 39.55 | 41.44 | 42.55 | 42.99 | 43.69 | 40.48 |
6. | Maida Shivik | 39 | Camden Swiss | | 5:32.43 | 5:15.41 | | 413 | |
| 50m 39.27 | 100m 1:20.52 | 150m 2:02.63 | 200m 2:45.24 | 250m 3:27.43 | 300m 4:09.51 | 350m 4:51.74 | 400m 5:32.43 |
| 39.27 | 41.25 | 42.11 | 42.61 | 42.19 | 42.08 | 42.23 | 40.69 |
7. | Diane Asbury | 38 | Wolv'hampton | | 5:40.66 | 5:24.75 | | 378 | |
| 50m 37.79 | 100m 1:20.39 | 150m 2:04.07 | 200m 2:47.89 | 250m 3:31.95 | 300m 4:16.05 | 350m 4:59.41 | 400m 5:40.66 |
| 37.79 | 42.60 | 43.68 | 43.82 | 44.06 | 44.10 | 43.36 | 41.25 |
8. | Amanda Laird | 39 | Rochford | | 5:44.94 | 5:27.28 | | 369 | |
| 50m 37.09 | 100m 1:18.04 | 150m 2:00.84 | 200m 2:44.82 | 250m 3:29.76 | 300m 4:15.14 | 350m 5:00.77 | 400m 5:44.94 |
| 37.09 | 40.95 | 42.80 | 43.98 | 44.94 | 45.38 | 45.63 | 44.17 |
9. | Kirsty Harvey | 38 | Co Oxford | | 5:54.20 | 5:37.66 | | 336 | |
| 50m 38.88 | 100m 1:22.33 | 150m 2:06.88 | 200m 2:51.76 | 250m 3:37.63 | 300m 4:23.26 | 350m 5:09.91 | 400m 5:54.20 |
| 38.88 | 43.45 | 44.55 | 44.88 | 45.87 | 45.63 | 46.65 | 44.29 |
| Melanie Chapman | 39 | East Anglian | | DNC | | | | |
| Michelle Senecal | 36 | Otter | | DNC | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Kirsten Cameron | 40 | East Leeds | | 4:27.71 | 4:12.76 | | 802 | |
| 50m 30.58 | 100m 1:03.07 | 150m 1:36.58 | 200m 2:10.48 | 250m 2:44.51 | 300m 3:18.96 | 350m 3:53.77 | 400m 4:27.71 |
| 30.58 | 32.49 | 33.51 | 33.90 | 34.03 | 34.45 | 34.81 | 33.94 |
2. | Karen Driver | 42 | Colne | | 4:51.95 | 4:32.81 | | 638 | |
| 50m 34.46 | 100m 1:10.80 | 150m 1:47.52 | 200m 2:24.42 | 250m 3:01.85 | 300m 3:38.78 | 350m 4:15.99 | 400m 4:51.95 |
| 34.46 | 36.34 | 36.72 | 36.90 | 37.43 | 36.93 | 37.21 | 35.96 |
3. | Janet McLean | 40 | Carnegie | | 4:55.08 | 4:38.60 | | 599 | |
| 50m 33.12 | 100m 1:08.94 | 150m 1:47.40 | 200m 2:24.84 | 250m 3:02.45 | 300m 3:40.41 | 350m 4:18.09 | 400m 4:55.08 |
| 33.12 | 35.82 | 38.46 | 37.44 | 37.61 | 37.96 | 37.68 | 36.99 |
4. | Melanie McWhirter | 40 | Kenilworth M | | 5:01.84 | 4:44.98 | | 560 | |
| 50m 32.50 | 100m 1:09.62 | 150m 1:48.19 | 200m 2:27.79 | 250m 3:06.37 | 300m 3:45.56 | 350m 4:24.37 | 400m 5:01.84 |
| 32.50 | 37.12 | 38.57 | 39.60 | 38.58 | 39.19 | 38.81 | 37.47 |
5. | Kathryn Thomas | 42 | Trafford Met | | 5:04.69 | 4:44.71 | | 561 | |
| 50m 35.62 | 100m 1:13.22 | 150m 1:51.85 | 200m 2:30.65 | 250m 3:08.95 | 300m 3:47.56 | 350m 4:26.13 | 400m 5:04.69 |
| 35.62 | 37.60 | 38.63 | 38.80 | 38.30 | 38.61 | 38.57 | 38.56 |
6. | Jo Johnson | 43 | UEA Norwich | | 5:09.14 | 4:47.30 | | 546 | |
| 50m - | 100m 1:12.91 | 150m 1:52.78 | 200m 2:33.68 | 250m 3:12.24 | 300m 3:51.37 | 350m 4:31.04 | 400m 5:09.14 |
| - | 1:12.91 | 39.87 | 40.90 | 38.56 | 39.13 | 39.67 | 38.10 |
7. | Anne Vanner | 41 | Bishop Stort | | 5:17.40 | 4:58.15 | | 489 | |
| 50m 35.42 | 100m - | 150m - | 200m 2:34.67 | 250m 3:15.70 | 300m 3:56.37 | 350m - | 400m 5:17.40 |
| 35.42 | - | - | 1:59.25 | 41.03 | 40.67 | - | 1:21.03 |
8. | Bryony Wilkes | 43 | Loughborough | | 5:22.76 | 4:59.96 | | 480 | |
| 50m 34.38 | 100m 1:12.96 | 150m 1:53.39 | 200m 2:34.52 | 250m 3:16.54 | 300m 3:58.54 | 350m 4:40.95 | 400m 5:22.76 |
| 34.38 | 38.58 | 40.43 | 41.13 | 42.02 | 42.00 | 42.41 | 41.81 |
9. | Rachel Langton | 44 | Maidenhead | | 5:23.74 | 4:59.17 | | 484 | |
| 50m 37.63 | 100m 1:18.62 | 150m 2:00.47 | 200m 2:41.99 | 250m 3:23.27 | 300m 4:04.47 | 350m 4:45.54 | 400m 5:23.74 |
| 37.63 | 40.99 | 41.85 | 41.52 | 41.28 | 41.20 | 41.07 | 38.20 |
10. | Claire Murray | 44 | Dun City Aqu | | 5:24.12 | 4:59.52 | | 482 | |
| 50m 34.81 | 100m 1:12.87 | 150m 1:53.10 | 200m 2:35.20 | 250m 3:16.59 | 300m 3:58.93 | 350m 4:42.06 | 400m 5:24.12 |
| 34.81 | 38.06 | 40.23 | 42.10 | 41.39 | 42.34 | 43.13 | 42.06 |
11. | Helen Davis | 43 | Bottisham | | 5:31.64 | 5:08.21 | | 442 | |
| 50m 35.77 | 100m 1:15.45 | 150m 1:56.54 | 200m 2:39.06 | 250m 3:22.09 | 300m 4:05.62 | 350m 4:49.42 | 400m 5:31.64 |
| 35.77 | 39.68 | 41.09 | 42.52 | 43.03 | 43.53 | 43.80 | 42.22 |
12. | Rachael Coleman | 40 | Barnet Copt | | 5:32.43 | 5:13.86 | | 419 | |
| 50m 35.74 | 100m 1:15.53 | 150m 1:57.98 | 200m 2:41.08 | 250m 3:24.42 | 300m 4:08.21 | 350m 4:51.42 | 400m 5:32.43 |
| 35.74 | 39.79 | 42.45 | 43.10 | 43.34 | 43.79 | 43.21 | 41.01 |
13. | Catherine Shearn | 44 | Basingstoke | | 5:41.95 | 5:16.00 | | 410 | |
| 50m 38.19 | 100m 1:21.38 | 150m 2:05.43 | 200m 2:49.52 | 250m 3:33.08 | 300m 4:16.55 | 350m 5:00.03 | 400m 5:41.95 |
| 38.19 | 43.19 | 44.05 | 44.09 | 43.56 | 43.47 | 43.48 | 41.92 |
| Alexandra Boddington | 41 | Bracknell | | DNC | | | | |
| Sarah Adams | 40 | Basingstoke | | DNC | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Karen Graham | 48 | Ilkley | | 4:58.86 | 4:29.47 | | 662 | |
| 50m 34.27 | 100m 1:10.67 | 150m 1:48.04 | 200m 2:25.60 | 250m 3:03.59 | 300m 3:42.18 | 350m 4:20.72 | 400m 4:58.86 |
| 34.27 | 36.40 | 37.37 | 37.56 | 37.99 | 38.59 | 38.54 | 38.14 |
2. | Bridget Bewick | 48 | Maidenhead | | 5:07.28 | 4:37.07 | | 609 | |
| 50m 34.65 | 100m 1:12.25 | 150m 1:51.15 | 200m 2:30.46 | 250m 3:09.52 | 300m 3:49.01 | 350m 4:29.07 | 400m 5:07.28 |
| 34.65 | 37.60 | 38.90 | 39.31 | 39.06 | 39.49 | 40.06 | 38.21 |
3. | Elizabeth McMenemy | 45 | Otter | | 5:11.22 | 4:45.93 | | 554 | |
| 50m 34.62 | 100m 1:12.87 | 150m 1:52.37 | 200m 2:32.20 | 250m 3:11.84 | 300m 3:51.94 | 350m 4:31.87 | 400m 5:11.22 |
| 34.62 | 38.25 | 39.50 | 39.83 | 39.64 | 40.10 | 39.93 | 39.35 |
4. | Claudia Goldschmidt | 46 | Maidenhead | | 5:15.88 | 4:48.46 | | 540 | |
| 50m 36.33 | 100m 1:16.21 | 150m 1:57.34 | 200m 2:38.34 | 250m 3:19.06 | 300m 3:59.89 | 350m 4:39.49 | 400m 5:15.88 |
| 36.33 | 39.88 | 41.13 | 41.00 | 40.72 | 40.83 | 39.60 | 36.39 |
5. | Joanna Taylor | 47 | Basingstoke | | 5:23.94 | 4:53.98 | | 510 | |
| 50m 36.93 | 100m 1:17.00 | 150m 1:58.20 | 200m 2:39.44 | 250m 3:20.63 | 300m 4:02.27 | 350m 4:44.33 | 400m 5:23.94 |
| 36.93 | 40.07 | 41.20 | 41.24 | 41.19 | 41.64 | 42.06 | 39.61 |
6. | Hilary Coulson | 46 | Berkhamsted | | 5:45.52 | 5:15.53 | | 412 | |
| 50m 37.05 | 100m 1:17.78 | 150m 1:59.61 | 200m 2:42.55 | 250m 3:26.47 | 300m 4:12.62 | 350m 4:59.50 | 400m 5:45.52 |
| 37.05 | 40.73 | 41.83 | 42.94 | 43.92 | 46.15 | 46.88 | 46.02 |
7. | Emma France | 45 | Guildford Ct | | 6:37.66 | 6:05.35 | | 265 | |
| 50m 44.83 | 100m 1:33.82 | 150m 2:23.78 | 200m 3:14.47 | 250m 4:05.59 | 300m 4:56.68 | 350m 5:47.98 | 400m 6:37.66 |
| 44.83 | 48.99 | 49.96 | 50.69 | 51.12 | 51.09 | 51.30 | 49.68 |
| Karen Bassett | 45 | Bracknell | | DNC | | | | |
| Rebecca Smith | 45 | Chase | | DNC | | | | |
| Judy Brown | 49 | Warr'ton Dol | | DNC | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Julie Hoyle | 51 | East Leeds | | 5:07.59 | 4:31.64 | | 646 | |
| 50m 33.92 | 100m 1:13.01 | 150m 1:53.08 | 200m 2:32.84 | 250m 3:11.58 | 300m 3:50.73 | 350m 4:30.25 | 400m 5:07.59 |
| 33.92 | 39.09 | 40.07 | 39.76 | 38.74 | 39.15 | 39.52 | 37.34 |
2. | Karen McBeath | 51 | Forres | | 5:13.52 | 4:36.88 | | 610 | |
| 50m 35.20 | 100m 1:14.35 | 150m 1:54.33 | 200m 2:34.69 | 250m 3:14.75 | 300m 3:53.76 | 350m 4:35.54 | 400m 5:13.52 |
| 35.20 | 39.15 | 39.98 | 40.36 | 40.06 | 39.01 | 41.78 | 37.98 |
3. | Sheryl Taylor | 52 | Newquay | | 5:19.63 | 4:40.19 | | 589 | |
| 50m 34.69 | 100m 1:12.97 | 150m 1:53.30 | 200m 2:34.32 | 250m 3:15.59 | 300m 3:56.99 | 350m 4:38.38 | 400m 5:19.63 |
| 34.69 | 38.28 | 40.33 | 41.02 | 41.27 | 41.40 | 41.39 | 41.25 |
4. | Debbie Matless | 50 | UEA Norwich | | 5:27.40 | 4:51.22 | | 524 | |
| 50m 37.38 | 100m 1:18.58 | 150m 2:00.84 | 200m 2:42.84 | 250m 3:24.73 | 300m 4:06.30 | 350m 4:48.14 | 400m 5:27.40 |
| 37.38 | 41.20 | 42.26 | 42.00 | 41.89 | 41.57 | 41.84 | 39.26 |
5. | Dona Simpson | 52 | Harrogate | | 5:28.91 | 4:48.33 | | 540 | |
| 50m 36.57 | 100m 1:16.49 | 150m 1:58.15 | 200m 2:40.35 | 250m 3:23.11 | 300m 4:05.96 | 350m 4:48.92 | 400m 5:28.91 |
| 36.57 | 39.92 | 41.66 | 42.20 | 42.76 | 42.85 | 42.96 | 39.99 |
6. | Rebecca Jenkinson | 50 | Exeter City | | 5:34.98 | 4:57.96 | | 490 | |
| 50m 37.71 | 100m 1:18.79 | 150m 2:01.81 | 200m 2:44.99 | 250m 3:28.86 | 300m 4:12.25 | 350m 4:55.67 | 400m 5:34.98 |
| 37.71 | 41.08 | 43.02 | 43.18 | 43.87 | 43.39 | 43.42 | 39.31 |
7. | Elaine Seager | 50 | Loughborough | | 5:35.29 | 4:58.23 | | 488 | |
| 50m 38.51 | 100m 1:19.92 | 150m 2:02.38 | 200m 2:45.09 | 250m 3:28.31 | 300m 4:11.80 | 350m 4:54.64 | 400m 5:35.29 |
| 38.51 | 41.41 | 42.46 | 42.71 | 43.22 | 43.49 | 42.84 | 40.65 |
8. | Frances West | 52 | Macclesf'ldM | | 5:41.62 | 4:59.47 | | 482 | |
| 50m 37.94 | 100m 1:19.14 | 150m 2:01.89 | 200m 2:45.60 | 250m 3:29.29 | 300m 4:13.39 | 350m 4:58.04 | 400m 5:41.62 |
| 37.94 | 41.20 | 42.75 | 43.71 | 43.69 | 44.10 | 44.65 | 43.58 |
9. | Susan Arrowsmith | 51 | NottmLeander | | 5:54.90 | 5:13.43 | | 421 | |
| 50m 38.97 | 100m 1:21.68 | 150m 2:06.20 | 200m 2:51.39 | 250m 3:37.37 | 300m 4:24.06 | 350m 5:10.48 | 400m 5:54.90 |
| 38.97 | 42.71 | 44.52 | 45.19 | 45.98 | 46.69 | 46.42 | 44.42 |
10. | Verity Dobbie | 54 | Gates &Whick | | 6:19.40 | 5:27.44 | | 369 | |
| 50m 41.05 | 100m 1:27.63 | 150m 2:15.44 | 200m 3:04.28 | 250m 3:53.62 | 300m 4:43.01 | 350m 5:31.72 | 400m 6:19.40 |
| 41.05 | 46.58 | 47.81 | 48.84 | 49.34 | 49.39 | 48.71 | 47.68 |
11. | Ann Spelman | 52 | Havant & Wat | | 7:16.22 | 6:22.40 | | 231 | |
| 50m 51.45 | 100m 1:45.09 | 150m 2:39.86 | 200m 3:36.04 | 250m 4:32.68 | 300m 5:28.19 | 350m 6:24.21 | 400m 7:16.22 |
| 51.45 | 53.64 | 54.77 | 56.18 | 56.64 | 55.51 | 56.02 | 52.01 |
12. | Gillian Sheehan | 54 | Billingham | | 7:26.13 | 6:25.03 | | 227 | |
| 50m 48.27 | 100m 1:42.75 | 150m 2:38.60 | 200m 3:35.26 | 250m 4:32.78 | 300m 5:30.56 | 350m 6:29.51 | 400m 7:26.13 |
| 48.27 | 54.48 | 55.85 | 56.66 | 57.52 | 57.78 | 58.95 | 56.62 |
| Lynda Pollard | 51 | Ilkley | | DNC | | | | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Anne Bourne | 59 | Camphill Ed | | 5:21.62 | 4:25.59 | | 692 | |
| 50m 36.60 | 100m 1:17.47 | 150m 1:59.15 | 200m 2:40.45 | 250m 3:20.76 | 300m 4:01.48 | 350m 4:42.03 | 400m 5:21.62 |
| 36.60 | 40.87 | 41.68 | 41.30 | 40.31 | 40.72 | 40.55 | 39.59 |
2. | Amanda Heath | 56 | Spencer | | 5:32.66 | 4:42.34 | | 576 | |
| 50m 38.39 | 100m 1:19.55 | 150m 2:01.65 | 200m 2:44.40 | 250m 3:27.06 | 300m 4:10.23 | 350m 4:52.66 | 400m 5:32.66 |
| 38.39 | 41.16 | 42.10 | 42.75 | 42.66 | 43.17 | 42.43 | 40.00 |
3. | Catherine Beckett | 57 | Winchester | | 5:44.99 | 4:50.24 | | 530 | |
| 50m 36.32 | 100m 1:17.38 | 150m 2:01.24 | 200m 2:45.80 | 250m 3:30.62 | 300m 4:15.47 | 350m 5:00.54 | 400m 5:44.99 |
| 36.32 | 41.06 | 43.86 | 44.56 | 44.82 | 44.85 | 45.07 | 44.45 |
4. | Jayne Ball | 59 | Gloucester M | | 5:45.85 | 4:45.60 | | 556 | |
| 50m 39.37 | 100m 1:22.52 | 150m 2:06.37 | 200m 2:51.00 | 250m 3:34.84 | 300m 4:18.92 | 350m 5:02.67 | 400m 5:45.85 |
| 39.37 | 43.15 | 43.85 | 44.63 | 43.84 | 44.08 | 43.75 | 43.18 |
5. | Lindsey Gowland | 56 | Etwall | | 5:49.78 | 4:56.87 | | 495 | |
| 50m 38.76 | 100m 1:21.97 | 150m 2:07.05 | 200m 2:52.42 | 250m 3:37.45 | 300m 4:22.12 | 350m 5:07.00 | 400m 5:49.78 |
| 38.76 | 43.21 | 45.08 | 45.37 | 45.03 | 44.67 | 44.88 | 42.78 |
6. | Rosalind Johnson | 56 | Maidenhead | | 5:52.51 | 4:59.19 | | 484 | |
| 50m 38.79 | 100m 1:21.31 | 150m 2:05.59 | 200m 2:51.02 | 250m 3:36.57 | 300m 4:22.79 | 350m 5:08.73 | 400m 5:52.51 |
| 38.79 | 42.52 | 44.28 | 45.43 | 45.55 | 46.22 | 45.94 | 43.78 |
7. | Barbara Boxall | 58 | Romford Town | | 6:09.51 | 5:08.04 | | 443 | |
| 50m 39.03 | 100m 1:23.24 | 150m 2:09.37 | 200m 2:57.09 | 250m 3:44.95 | 300m 4:34.18 | 350m 5:22.71 | 400m 6:09.51 |
| 39.03 | 44.21 | 46.13 | 47.72 | 47.86 | 49.23 | 48.53 | 46.80 |
| Catherine Hartle | 55 | Spencer | | DNC | | | | |
| Karen Jennings | 56 | Spondon Mast | | DNC | | | | |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Susan Haigh | 61 | Tiverton | | 5:21.86 | 4:20.53 | | 733 | |
| 50m 36.99 | 100m 1:17.41 | 150m 1:59.02 | 200m 2:40.73 | 250m 3:22.26 | 300m 4:03.28 | 350m 4:43.98 | 400m 5:21.86 |
| 36.99 | 40.42 | 41.61 | 41.71 | 41.53 | 41.02 | 40.70 | 37.88 |
2. | Sandra Vincent | 63 | Black Lion | | 6:11.05 | 4:53.94 | | 510 | |
| 50m 41.36 | 100m 1:27.80 | 150m 2:14.93 | 200m 3:02.72 | 250m 3:50.21 | 300m 4:37.77 | 350m 5:25.24 | 400m 6:11.05 |
| 41.36 | 46.44 | 47.13 | 47.79 | 47.49 | 47.56 | 47.47 | 45.81 |
3. | Pauline Inwood | 61 | Co Derby | | 6:12.69 | 5:01.67 | | 472 | |
| 50m 42.13 | 100m 1:29.49 | 150m 2:18.03 | 200m 3:06.44 | 250m 3:54.31 | 300m 4:41.44 | 350m 5:28.34 | 400m 6:12.69 |
| 42.13 | 47.36 | 48.54 | 48.41 | 47.87 | 47.13 | 46.90 | 44.35 |
4. | Janet Wood | 63 | Melton M'bry | | 6:19.60 | 5:00.72 | | 476 | |
| 50m 41.12 | 100m 1:27.63 | 150m 2:16.97 | 200m 3:06.74 | 250m 3:56.11 | 300m 4:45.73 | 350m 5:34.42 | 400m 6:19.60 |
| 41.12 | 46.51 | 49.34 | 49.77 | 49.37 | 49.62 | 48.69 | 45.18 |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Elaine Blower | 68 | Barnet Copt | | 6:22.64 | 4:44.96 | | 560 | |
| 50m 42.94 | 100m 1:30.62 | 150m 2:19.39 | 200m 3:08.86 | 250m 3:58.66 | 300m 4:47.84 | 350m 5:36.64 | 400m 6:22.64 |
| 42.94 | 47.68 | 48.77 | 49.47 | 49.80 | 49.18 | 48.80 | 46.00 |
2. | Pauline Cooke | 65 | Birmingham M | | 6:55.91 | 5:21.91 | | 388 | |
| 50m 47.89 | 100m 1:40.08 | 150m 2:33.24 | 200m 3:26.30 | 250m 4:19.68 | 300m 5:12.76 | 350m 6:05.58 | 400m 6:55.91 |
| 47.89 | 52.19 | 53.16 | 53.06 | 53.38 | 53.08 | 52.82 | 50.33 |
3. | Esther Murray | 66 | Gloucester M | | 8:01.08 | 6:07.79 | | 260 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m 4:58.02 | 300m 5:59.17 | 350m 7:00.60 | 400m 8:01.08 |
| - | - | - | - | 4:58.02 | 1:01.15 | 1:01.43 | 1:00.48 |
| Mary Holland | 67 | Long Eaton | | DNC | | | | |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Jill Complin | 73 | Romford Town | | 6:36.61 | 4:33.66 | | 632 | |
| 50m 44.45 | 100m 1:33.73 | 150m 2:24.08 | 200m 3:15.90 | 250m 4:07.39 | 300m 4:59.24 | 350m 5:49.20 | 400m 6:36.61 |
| 44.45 | 49.28 | 50.35 | 51.82 | 51.49 | 51.85 | 49.96 | 47.41 |
2. | Doreen Gordon | 71 | Southport | | 7:18.31 | 5:12.46 | | 424 | |
| 50m 47.29 | 100m 1:41.62 | 150m 2:38.38 | 200m 3:35.20 | 250m 4:32.01 | 300m 5:28.24 | 350m 6:24.39 | 400m 7:18.31 |
| 47.29 | 54.33 | 56.76 | 56.82 | 56.81 | 56.23 | 56.15 | 53.92 |
3. | Susan Lauder | 70 | Spencer | | 7:45.68 | 5:37.06 | | 338 | |
| 50m 51.97 | 100m 1:49.98 | 150m 2:48.95 | 200m 3:48.82 | 250m 4:47.47 | 300m 5:46.31 | 350m 6:46.42 | 400m 7:45.68 |
| 51.97 | 58.01 | 58.97 | 59.87 | 58.65 | 58.84 | 1:00.11 | 59.26 |
4. | Rosemary Johnson | 73 | Wincanton | | 8:22.93 | 5:47.03 | | 310 | |
| 50m 58.15 | 100m 2:00.78 | 150m 3:04.37 | 200m 4:08.90 | 250m 5:13.43 | 300m 6:17.37 | 350m 7:21.92 | 400m 8:22.93 |
| 58.15 | 1:02.63 | 1:03.59 | 1:04.53 | 1:04.53 | 1:03.94 | 1:04.55 | 1:01.01 |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Jenny Ball | 75 | Camphill Ed | | 7:46.21 | 5:10.35 | | 433 | |
| 50m 50.99 | 100m 1:47.54 | 150m 2:46.21 | 200m 3:45.25 | 250m 4:45.03 | 300m 5:45.58 | 350m 6:46.55 | 400m 7:46.21 |
| 50.99 | 56.55 | 58.67 | 59.04 | 59.78 | 1:00.55 | 1:00.97 | 59.66 |
2. | Ann Grantham | 75 | Royal Navy | | 8:30.44 | 5:39.80 | | 330 | |
| 50m 56.85 | 100m 2:01.47 | 150m 3:07.56 | 200m 4:13.22 | 250m 5:19.46 | 300m 6:25.04 | 350m 7:29.87 | 400m 8:30.44 |
| 56.85 | 1:04.62 | 1:06.09 | 1:05.66 | 1:06.24 | 1:05.58 | 1:04.83 | 1:00.57 |
Combined Result - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Kirsten Cameron | 40 | East Leeds | | 4:27.71 | 4:12.76 | | 802 | |
| 50m 30.58 | 100m 1:03.07 | 150m 1:36.58 | 200m 2:10.48 | 250m 2:44.51 | 300m 3:18.96 | 350m 3:53.77 | 400m 4:27.71 |
| 30.58 | 32.49 | 33.51 | 33.90 | 34.03 | 34.45 | 34.81 | 33.94 |
2. | Sophie Casson | 28 | Carnforth | | 4:15.74 | 4:13.47 | | 796 | |
| 50m 28.93 | 100m 1:00.40 | 150m 1:32.89 | 200m 2:05.49 | 250m 2:37.88 | 300m 3:10.41 | 350m 3:43.29 | 400m 4:15.74 |
| 28.93 | 31.47 | 32.49 | 32.60 | 32.39 | 32.53 | 32.88 | 32.45 |
3. | Caroline Saxby | 30 | Sedgefield | | 4:21.80 | 4:17.76 | | 757 | |
| 50m 29.78 | 100m 1:02.14 | 150m 1:35.05 | 200m 2:08.12 | 250m 2:41.32 | 300m 3:14.60 | 350m 3:48.17 | 400m 4:21.80 |
| 29.78 | 32.36 | 32.91 | 33.07 | 33.20 | 33.28 | 33.57 | 33.63 |
4. | Susan Haigh | 61 | Tiverton | | 5:21.86 | 4:20.53 | | 733 | |
| 50m 36.99 | 100m 1:17.41 | 150m 1:59.02 | 200m 2:40.73 | 250m 3:22.26 | 300m 4:03.28 | 350m 4:43.98 | 400m 5:21.86 |
| 36.99 | 40.42 | 41.61 | 41.71 | 41.53 | 41.02 | 40.70 | 37.88 |
5. | Anne Bourne | 59 | Camphill Ed | | 5:21.62 | 4:25.59 | | 692 | |
| 50m 36.60 | 100m 1:17.47 | 150m 1:59.15 | 200m 2:40.45 | 250m 3:20.76 | 300m 4:01.48 | 350m 4:42.03 | 400m 5:21.62 |
| 36.60 | 40.87 | 41.68 | 41.30 | 40.31 | 40.72 | 40.55 | 39.59 |
6. | Karen Graham | 48 | Ilkley | | 4:58.86 | 4:29.47 | | 662 | |
| 50m 34.27 | 100m 1:10.67 | 150m 1:48.04 | 200m 2:25.60 | 250m 3:03.59 | 300m 3:42.18 | 350m 4:20.72 | 400m 4:58.86 |
| 34.27 | 36.40 | 37.37 | 37.56 | 37.99 | 38.59 | 38.54 | 38.14 |
7. | Julie Hoyle | 51 | East Leeds | | 5:07.59 | 4:31.64 | | 646 | |
| 50m 33.92 | 100m 1:13.01 | 150m 1:53.08 | 200m 2:32.84 | 250m 3:11.58 | 300m 3:50.73 | 350m 4:30.25 | 400m 5:07.59 |
| 33.92 | 39.09 | 40.07 | 39.76 | 38.74 | 39.15 | 39.52 | 37.34 |
8. | Jessica Wooddisse | 38 | Stroud Mast | | 4:45.81 | 4:32.46 | | 640 | |
| 50m 33.23 | 100m 1:08.55 | 150m 1:44.51 | 200m 2:21.26 | 250m 2:57.52 | 300m 3:34.22 | 350m 4:10.70 | 400m 4:45.81 |
| 33.23 | 35.32 | 35.96 | 36.75 | 36.26 | 36.70 | 36.48 | 35.11 |
9. | Karen Driver | 42 | Colne | | 4:51.95 | 4:32.81 | | 638 | |
| 50m 34.46 | 100m 1:10.80 | 150m 1:47.52 | 200m 2:24.42 | 250m 3:01.85 | 300m 3:38.78 | 350m 4:15.99 | 400m 4:51.95 |
| 34.46 | 36.34 | 36.72 | 36.90 | 37.43 | 36.93 | 37.21 | 35.96 |
10. | Jill Complin | 73 | Romford Town | | 6:36.61 | 4:33.66 | | 632 | |
| 50m 44.45 | 100m 1:33.73 | 150m 2:24.08 | 200m 3:15.90 | 250m 4:07.39 | 300m 4:59.24 | 350m 5:49.20 | 400m 6:36.61 |
| 44.45 | 49.28 | 50.35 | 51.82 | 51.49 | 51.85 | 49.96 | 47.41 |
11. | Karen McBeath | 51 | Forres | | 5:13.52 | 4:36.88 | | 610 | |
| 50m 35.20 | 100m 1:14.35 | 150m 1:54.33 | 200m 2:34.69 | 250m 3:14.75 | 300m 3:53.76 | 350m 4:35.54 | 400m 5:13.52 |
| 35.20 | 39.15 | 39.98 | 40.36 | 40.06 | 39.01 | 41.78 | 37.98 |
12. | Gina Hobson | 36 | Otter | | 4:47.91 | 4:36.94 | | 610 | |
| 50m 31.80 | 100m 1:07.47 | 150m 1:44.23 | 200m 2:21.38 | 250m 2:58.47 | 300m 3:35.68 | 350m 4:12.65 | 400m 4:47.91 |
| 31.80 | 35.67 | 36.76 | 37.15 | 37.09 | 37.21 | 36.97 | 35.26 |
13. | Bridget Bewick | 48 | Maidenhead | | 5:07.28 | 4:37.07 | | 609 | |
| 50m 34.65 | 100m 1:12.25 | 150m 1:51.15 | 200m 2:30.46 | 250m 3:09.52 | 300m 3:49.01 | 350m 4:29.07 | 400m 5:07.28 |
| 34.65 | 37.60 | 38.90 | 39.31 | 39.06 | 39.49 | 40.06 | 38.21 |
14. | Janet McLean | 40 | Carnegie | | 4:55.08 | 4:38.60 | | 599 | |
| 50m 33.12 | 100m 1:08.94 | 150m 1:47.40 | 200m 2:24.84 | 250m 3:02.45 | 300m 3:40.41 | 350m 4:18.09 | 400m 4:55.08 |
| 33.12 | 35.82 | 38.46 | 37.44 | 37.61 | 37.96 | 37.68 | 36.99 |
15. | Sheryl Taylor | 52 | Newquay | | 5:19.63 | 4:40.19 | | 589 | |
| 50m 34.69 | 100m 1:12.97 | 150m 1:53.30 | 200m 2:34.32 | 250m 3:15.59 | 300m 3:56.99 | 350m 4:38.38 | 400m 5:19.63 |
| 34.69 | 38.28 | 40.33 | 41.02 | 41.27 | 41.40 | 41.39 | 41.25 |
16. | Amanda Heath | 56 | Spencer | | 5:32.66 | 4:42.34 | | 576 | |
| 50m 38.39 | 100m 1:19.55 | 150m 2:01.65 | 200m 2:44.40 | 250m 3:27.06 | 300m 4:10.23 | 350m 4:52.66 | 400m 5:32.66 |
| 38.39 | 41.16 | 42.10 | 42.75 | 42.66 | 43.17 | 42.43 | 40.00 |
17. | Kathryn Thomas | 42 | Trafford Met | | 5:04.69 | 4:44.71 | | 561 | |
| 50m 35.62 | 100m 1:13.22 | 150m 1:51.85 | 200m 2:30.65 | 250m 3:08.95 | 300m 3:47.56 | 350m 4:26.13 | 400m 5:04.69 |
| 35.62 | 37.60 | 38.63 | 38.80 | 38.30 | 38.61 | 38.57 | 38.56 |
18. | Samantha Eagle | 28 | Royal Navy | | 4:47.42 | 4:44.86 | | 560 | |
| 50m 31.50 | 100m 1:06.83 | 150m 1:43.32 | 200m 2:20.30 | 250m 2:57.07 | 300m 3:34.27 | 350m 4:11.42 | 400m 4:47.42 |
| 31.50 | 35.33 | 36.49 | 36.98 | 36.77 | 37.20 | 37.15 | 36.00 |
19. | Elaine Blower | 68 | Barnet Copt | | 6:22.64 | 4:44.96 | | 560 | |
| 50m 42.94 | 100m 1:30.62 | 150m 2:19.39 | 200m 3:08.86 | 250m 3:58.66 | 300m 4:47.84 | 350m 5:36.64 | 400m 6:22.64 |
| 42.94 | 47.68 | 48.77 | 49.47 | 49.80 | 49.18 | 48.80 | 46.00 |
20. | Melanie McWhirter | 40 | Kenilworth M | | 5:01.84 | 4:44.98 | | 560 | |
| 50m 32.50 | 100m 1:09.62 | 150m 1:48.19 | 200m 2:27.79 | 250m 3:06.37 | 300m 3:45.56 | 350m 4:24.37 | 400m 5:01.84 |
| 32.50 | 37.12 | 38.57 | 39.60 | 38.58 | 39.19 | 38.81 | 37.47 |
21. | Jayne Ball | 59 | Gloucester M | | 5:45.85 | 4:45.60 | | 556 | |
| 50m 39.37 | 100m 1:22.52 | 150m 2:06.37 | 200m 2:51.00 | 250m 3:34.84 | 300m 4:18.92 | 350m 5:02.67 | 400m 5:45.85 |
| 39.37 | 43.15 | 43.85 | 44.63 | 43.84 | 44.08 | 43.75 | 43.18 |
22. | Rebecca O' Brien | 24 | Windsor | | 4:44.95 | 4:45.73 | | 555 | |
| 50m 31.69 | 100m 1:06.24 | 150m 1:42.28 | 200m 2:19.14 | 250m 2:55.74 | 300m 3:32.81 | 350m 4:09.46 | 400m 4:44.95 |
| 31.69 | 34.55 | 36.04 | 36.86 | 36.60 | 37.07 | 36.65 | 35.49 |
23. | Elizabeth McMenemy | 45 | Otter | | 5:11.22 | 4:45.93 | | 554 | |
| 50m 34.62 | 100m 1:12.87 | 150m 1:52.37 | 200m 2:32.20 | 250m 3:11.84 | 300m 3:51.94 | 350m 4:31.87 | 400m 5:11.22 |
| 34.62 | 38.25 | 39.50 | 39.83 | 39.64 | 40.10 | 39.93 | 39.35 |
24. | Emma Wills | 34 | York City | | 4:55.07 | 4:46.21 | | 552 | |
| 50m 33.14 | 100m 1:08.51 | 150m 1:45.15 | 200m 2:22.46 | 250m 3:00.52 | 300m 3:38.65 | 350m 4:17.27 | 400m 4:55.07 |
| 33.14 | 35.37 | 36.64 | 37.31 | 38.06 | 38.13 | 38.62 | 37.80 |
25. | Jo Johnson | 43 | UEA Norwich | | 5:09.14 | 4:47.30 | | 546 | |
| 50m - | 100m 1:12.91 | 150m 1:52.78 | 200m 2:33.68 | 250m 3:12.24 | 300m 3:51.37 | 350m 4:31.04 | 400m 5:09.14 |
| - | 1:12.91 | 39.87 | 40.90 | 38.56 | 39.13 | 39.67 | 38.10 |
26. | Dona Simpson | 52 | Harrogate | | 5:28.91 | 4:48.33 | | 540 | |
| 50m 36.57 | 100m 1:16.49 | 150m 1:58.15 | 200m 2:40.35 | 250m 3:23.11 | 300m 4:05.96 | 350m 4:48.92 | 400m 5:28.91 |
| 36.57 | 39.92 | 41.66 | 42.20 | 42.76 | 42.85 | 42.96 | 39.99 |
27. | Claudia Goldschmidt | 46 | Maidenhead | | 5:15.88 | 4:48.46 | | 540 | |
| 50m 36.33 | 100m 1:16.21 | 150m 1:57.34 | 200m 2:38.34 | 250m 3:19.06 | 300m 3:59.89 | 350m 4:39.49 | 400m 5:15.88 |
| 36.33 | 39.88 | 41.13 | 41.00 | 40.72 | 40.83 | 39.60 | 36.39 |
28. | Catherine Beckett | 57 | Winchester | | 5:44.99 | 4:50.24 | | 530 | |
| 50m 36.32 | 100m 1:17.38 | 150m 2:01.24 | 200m 2:45.80 | 250m 3:30.62 | 300m 4:15.47 | 350m 5:00.54 | 400m 5:44.99 |
| 36.32 | 41.06 | 43.86 | 44.56 | 44.82 | 44.85 | 45.07 | 44.45 |
29. | Laura Bowden | 26 | Trafford Met | | 4:51.22 | 4:50.39 | | 529 | |
| 50m 31.54 | 100m 1:06.07 | 150m 1:41.77 | 200m 2:18.79 | 250m 2:56.38 | 300m 3:34.70 | 350m 4:13.02 | 400m 4:51.22 |
| 31.54 | 34.53 | 35.70 | 37.02 | 37.59 | 38.32 | 38.32 | 38.20 |
30. | Faith Ross | 19 | Wolv'hampton | | 4:46.33 | 4:50.51 | | 528 | |
| 50m 32.73 | 100m 1:08.12 | 150m 1:44.33 | 200m 2:20.73 | 250m 2:57.47 | 300m 3:34.12 | 350m 4:10.72 | 400m 4:46.33 |
| 32.73 | 35.39 | 36.21 | 36.40 | 36.74 | 36.65 | 36.60 | 35.61 |
31. | Debbie Matless | 50 | UEA Norwich | | 5:27.40 | 4:51.22 | | 524 | |
| 50m 37.38 | 100m 1:18.58 | 150m 2:00.84 | 200m 2:42.84 | 250m 3:24.73 | 300m 4:06.30 | 350m 4:48.14 | 400m 5:27.40 |
| 37.38 | 41.20 | 42.26 | 42.00 | 41.89 | 41.57 | 41.84 | 39.26 |
32. | Amy Vaal | 24 | Bracknell | | 4:51.00 | 4:51.79 | | 521 | |
| 50m 32.83 | 100m 1:08.45 | 150m 1:45.30 | 200m 2:22.49 | 250m 2:59.45 | 300m 3:37.08 | 350m 4:15.07 | 400m 4:51.00 |
| 32.83 | 35.62 | 36.85 | 37.19 | 36.96 | 37.63 | 37.99 | 35.93 |
33. | Sandra Vincent | 63 | Black Lion | | 6:11.05 | 4:53.94 | | 510 | |
| 50m 41.36 | 100m 1:27.80 | 150m 2:14.93 | 200m 3:02.72 | 250m 3:50.21 | 300m 4:37.77 | 350m 5:25.24 | 400m 6:11.05 |
| 41.36 | 46.44 | 47.13 | 47.79 | 47.49 | 47.56 | 47.47 | 45.81 |
34. | Joanna Taylor | 47 | Basingstoke | | 5:23.94 | 4:53.98 | | 510 | |
| 50m 36.93 | 100m 1:17.00 | 150m 1:58.20 | 200m 2:39.44 | 250m 3:20.63 | 300m 4:02.27 | 350m 4:44.33 | 400m 5:23.94 |
| 36.93 | 40.07 | 41.20 | 41.24 | 41.19 | 41.64 | 42.06 | 39.61 |
35. | Katie Walker-Stabeler | 24 | Birmingham M | | 4:53.53 | 4:54.33 | | 508 | |
| 50m 32.33 | 100m 1:08.28 | 150m 1:45.78 | 200m 2:23.80 | 250m 3:01.77 | 300m 3:39.52 | 350m 4:17.24 | 400m 4:53.53 |
| 32.33 | 35.95 | 37.50 | 38.02 | 37.97 | 37.75 | 37.72 | 36.29 |
36. | Rachael Gorman | 22 | Trafford Met | | 4:53.88 | 4:56.18 | | 498 | |
| 50m 32.70 | 100m 1:08.69 | 150m 1:45.55 | 200m 2:23.05 | 250m 3:00.71 | 300m 3:38.61 | 350m 4:16.75 | 400m 4:53.88 |
| 32.70 | 35.99 | 36.86 | 37.50 | 37.66 | 37.90 | 38.14 | 37.13 |
37. | Vicky Miller | 27 | W Lon Pengu | | 4:58.03 | 4:56.30 | | 498 | |
| 50m 32.49 | 100m 1:08.34 | 150m 1:45.95 | 200m 2:23.74 | 250m 3:01.68 | 300m 3:40.06 | 350m 4:18.79 | 400m 4:58.03 |
| 32.49 | 35.85 | 37.61 | 37.79 | 37.94 | 38.38 | 38.73 | 39.24 |
38. | Lindsey Gowland | 56 | Etwall | | 5:49.78 | 4:56.87 | | 495 | |
| 50m 38.76 | 100m 1:21.97 | 150m 2:07.05 | 200m 2:52.42 | 250m 3:37.45 | 300m 4:22.12 | 350m 5:07.00 | 400m 5:49.78 |
| 38.76 | 43.21 | 45.08 | 45.37 | 45.03 | 44.67 | 44.88 | 42.78 |
39. | Miriama Owens | 33 | Team Luton | | 5:05.55 | 4:57.55 | | 492 | |
| 50m 32.42 | 100m 1:08.56 | 150m 1:46.73 | 200m 2:26.06 | 250m 3:05.90 | 300m 3:45.88 | 350m 4:25.70 | 400m 5:05.55 |
| 32.42 | 36.14 | 38.17 | 39.33 | 39.84 | 39.98 | 39.82 | 39.85 |
40. | Rebecca Jenkinson | 50 | Exeter City | | 5:34.98 | 4:57.96 | | 490 | |
| 50m 37.71 | 100m 1:18.79 | 150m 2:01.81 | 200m 2:44.99 | 250m 3:28.86 | 300m 4:12.25 | 350m 4:55.67 | 400m 5:34.98 |
| 37.71 | 41.08 | 43.02 | 43.18 | 43.87 | 43.39 | 43.42 | 39.31 |
41. | Anne Vanner | 41 | Bishop Stort | | 5:17.40 | 4:58.15 | | 489 | |
| 50m 35.42 | 100m - | 150m - | 200m 2:34.67 | 250m 3:15.70 | 300m 3:56.37 | 350m - | 400m 5:17.40 |
| 35.42 | - | - | 1:59.25 | 41.03 | 40.67 | - | 1:21.03 |
42. | Elaine Seager | 50 | Loughborough | | 5:35.29 | 4:58.23 | | 488 | |
| 50m 38.51 | 100m 1:19.92 | 150m 2:02.38 | 200m 2:45.09 | 250m 3:28.31 | 300m 4:11.80 | 350m 4:54.64 | 400m 5:35.29 |
| 38.51 | 41.41 | 42.46 | 42.71 | 43.22 | 43.49 | 42.84 | 40.65 |
43. | Jane Stalker | 28 | Camphill Ed | | 5:01.59 | 4:58.91 | | 485 | |
| 50m 33.85 | 100m 1:10.32 | 150m 1:47.76 | 200m 2:25.53 | 250m 3:03.73 | 300m 3:42.67 | 350m 4:22.44 | 400m 5:01.59 |
| 33.85 | 36.47 | 37.44 | 37.77 | 38.20 | 38.94 | 39.77 | 39.15 |
44. | Katie Kerr | 30 | Otter | | 5:03.68 | 4:58.99 | | 485 | |
| 50m 33.78 | 100m 1:10.90 | 150m 1:50.11 | 200m 2:30.12 | 250m 3:09.00 | 300m 3:48.43 | 350m 4:27.29 | 400m 5:03.68 |
| 33.78 | 37.12 | 39.21 | 40.01 | 38.88 | 39.43 | 38.86 | 36.39 |
45. | Rachel Langton | 44 | Maidenhead | | 5:23.74 | 4:59.17 | | 484 | |
| 50m 37.63 | 100m 1:18.62 | 150m 2:00.47 | 200m 2:41.99 | 250m 3:23.27 | 300m 4:04.47 | 350m 4:45.54 | 400m 5:23.74 |
| 37.63 | 40.99 | 41.85 | 41.52 | 41.28 | 41.20 | 41.07 | 38.20 |
46. | Rosalind Johnson | 56 | Maidenhead | | 5:52.51 | 4:59.19 | | 484 | |
| 50m 38.79 | 100m 1:21.31 | 150m 2:05.59 | 200m 2:51.02 | 250m 3:36.57 | 300m 4:22.79 | 350m 5:08.73 | 400m 5:52.51 |
| 38.79 | 42.52 | 44.28 | 45.43 | 45.55 | 46.22 | 45.94 | 43.78 |
47. | Elisabeth Yaneske | 36 | Sedgefield | | 5:11.25 | 4:59.39 | | 483 | |
| 50m 35.77 | 100m 1:14.04 | 150m 1:53.20 | 200m 2:32.96 | 250m 3:12.57 | 300m 3:52.17 | 350m 4:31.79 | 400m 5:11.25 |
| 35.77 | 38.27 | 39.16 | 39.76 | 39.61 | 39.60 | 39.62 | 39.46 |
48. | Frances West | 52 | Macclesf'ldM | | 5:41.62 | 4:59.47 | | 482 | |
| 50m 37.94 | 100m 1:19.14 | 150m 2:01.89 | 200m 2:45.60 | 250m 3:29.29 | 300m 4:13.39 | 350m 4:58.04 | 400m 5:41.62 |
| 37.94 | 41.20 | 42.75 | 43.71 | 43.69 | 44.10 | 44.65 | 43.58 |
49. | Claire Murray | 44 | Dun City Aqu | | 5:24.12 | 4:59.52 | | 482 | |
| 50m 34.81 | 100m 1:12.87 | 150m 1:53.10 | 200m 2:35.20 | 250m 3:16.59 | 300m 3:58.93 | 350m 4:42.06 | 400m 5:24.12 |
| 34.81 | 38.06 | 40.23 | 42.10 | 41.39 | 42.34 | 43.13 | 42.06 |
50. | Nichola Smith | 32 | Daventry | | 5:06.56 | 4:59.67 | | 481 | |
| 50m 33.54 | 100m 1:11.15 | 150m 1:49.46 | 200m 2:28.91 | 250m 3:08.67 | 300m 3:48.40 | 350m 4:27.91 | 400m 5:06.56 |
| 33.54 | 37.61 | 38.31 | 39.45 | 39.76 | 39.73 | 39.51 | 38.65 |
51. | Bryony Wilkes | 43 | Loughborough | | 5:22.76 | 4:59.96 | | 480 | |
| 50m 34.38 | 100m 1:12.96 | 150m 1:53.39 | 200m 2:34.52 | 250m 3:16.54 | 300m 3:58.54 | 350m 4:40.95 | 400m 5:22.76 |
| 34.38 | 38.58 | 40.43 | 41.13 | 42.02 | 42.00 | 42.41 | 41.81 |
52. | Janet Wood | 63 | Melton M'bry | | 6:19.60 | 5:00.72 | | 476 | |
| 50m 41.12 | 100m 1:27.63 | 150m 2:16.97 | 200m 3:06.74 | 250m 3:56.11 | 300m 4:45.73 | 350m 5:34.42 | 400m 6:19.60 |
| 41.12 | 46.51 | 49.34 | 49.77 | 49.37 | 49.62 | 48.69 | 45.18 |
53. | Pauline Inwood | 61 | Co Derby | | 6:12.69 | 5:01.67 | | 472 | |
| 50m 42.13 | 100m 1:29.49 | 150m 2:18.03 | 200m 3:06.44 | 250m 3:54.31 | 300m 4:41.44 | 350m 5:28.34 | 400m 6:12.69 |
| 42.13 | 47.36 | 48.54 | 48.41 | 47.87 | 47.13 | 46.90 | 44.35 |
54. | Jessica Trevellick | 25 | Otter | | 5:03.66 | 5:03.66 | | 463 | |
| 50m 35.01 | 100m 1:13.65 | 150m 1:52.94 | 200m 2:32.36 | 250m 3:10.88 | 300m 3:49.22 | 350m 4:27.43 | 400m 5:03.66 |
| 35.01 | 38.64 | 39.29 | 39.42 | 38.52 | 38.34 | 38.21 | 36.23 |
55. | Laura Bayliss | 28 | Birmingham M | | 5:07.03 | 5:04.30 | | 460 | |
| 50m 34.56 | 100m 1:11.80 | 150m 1:49.96 | 200m 2:28.94 | 250m 3:08.75 | 300m 3:48.72 | 350m 4:29.36 | 400m 5:07.03 |
| 34.56 | 37.24 | 38.16 | 38.98 | 39.81 | 39.97 | 40.64 | 37.67 |
56. | Michelle Matson | 35 | Basingstoke | | 5:16.85 | 5:06.08 | | 452 | |
| 50m 34.34 | 100m 1:12.63 | 150m 1:52.42 | 200m 2:32.84 | 250m 3:13.79 | 300m 3:55.54 | 350m 4:37.64 | 400m 5:16.85 |
| 34.34 | 38.29 | 39.79 | 40.42 | 40.95 | 41.75 | 42.10 | 39.21 |
57. | Catherine Markwell | 32 | UEA Norwich | | 5:13.36 | 5:06.32 | | 451 | |
| 50m 32.89 | 100m 1:10.06 | 150m 1:48.59 | 200m 2:28.48 | 250m 3:08.69 | 300m 3:49.59 | 350m 4:31.41 | 400m 5:13.36 |
| 32.89 | 37.17 | 38.53 | 39.89 | 40.21 | 40.90 | 41.82 | 41.95 |
58. | Barbara Boxall | 58 | Romford Town | | 6:09.51 | 5:08.04 | | 443 | |
| 50m 39.03 | 100m 1:23.24 | 150m 2:09.37 | 200m 2:57.09 | 250m 3:44.95 | 300m 4:34.18 | 350m 5:22.71 | 400m 6:09.51 |
| 39.03 | 44.21 | 46.13 | 47.72 | 47.86 | 49.23 | 48.53 | 46.80 |
59. | Helen Davis | 43 | Bottisham | | 5:31.64 | 5:08.21 | | 442 | |
| 50m 35.77 | 100m 1:15.45 | 150m 1:56.54 | 200m 2:39.06 | 250m 3:22.09 | 300m 4:05.62 | 350m 4:49.42 | 400m 5:31.64 |
| 35.77 | 39.68 | 41.09 | 42.52 | 43.03 | 43.53 | 43.80 | 42.22 |
60. | Fleur Parker | 37 | Basingstoke | | 5:22.47 | 5:08.82 | | 440 | |
| 50m 33.92 | 100m 1:11.77 | 150m 1:51.32 | 200m 2:32.76 | 250m 3:15.31 | 300m 3:58.30 | 350m 4:41.99 | 400m 5:22.47 |
| 33.92 | 37.85 | 39.55 | 41.44 | 42.55 | 42.99 | 43.69 | 40.48 |
61. | Elizabeth McKinnon | 33 | Rochford | | 5:18.50 | 5:10.16 | | 434 | |
| 50m 34.75 | 100m 1:14.08 | 150m 1:55.41 | 200m 2:36.94 | 250m 3:18.33 | 300m 3:57.97 | 350m 4:38.92 | 400m 5:18.50 |
| 34.75 | 39.33 | 41.33 | 41.53 | 41.39 | 39.64 | 40.95 | 39.58 |
62. | Jenny Ball | 75 | Camphill Ed | | 7:46.21 | 5:10.35 | | 433 | |
| 50m 50.99 | 100m 1:47.54 | 150m 2:46.21 | 200m 3:45.25 | 250m 4:45.03 | 300m 5:45.58 | 350m 6:46.55 | 400m 7:46.21 |
| 50.99 | 56.55 | 58.67 | 59.04 | 59.78 | 1:00.55 | 1:00.97 | 59.66 |
63. | Leanne Atkins | 27 | Co Derby | | 5:12.25 | 5:10.44 | | 433 | |
| 50m 34.21 | 100m 1:12.88 | 150m 1:52.44 | 200m 2:32.93 | 250m 3:13.51 | 300m 3:53.86 | 350m 4:34.01 | 400m 5:12.25 |
| 34.21 | 38.67 | 39.56 | 40.49 | 40.58 | 40.35 | 40.15 | 38.24 |
64. | Doreen Gordon | 71 | Southport | | 7:18.31 | 5:12.46 | | 424 | |
| 50m 47.29 | 100m 1:41.62 | 150m 2:38.38 | 200m 3:35.20 | 250m 4:32.01 | 300m 5:28.24 | 350m 6:24.39 | 400m 7:18.31 |
| 47.29 | 54.33 | 56.76 | 56.82 | 56.81 | 56.23 | 56.15 | 53.92 |
65. | Susan Arrowsmith | 51 | NottmLeander | | 5:54.90 | 5:13.43 | | 421 | |
| 50m 38.97 | 100m 1:21.68 | 150m 2:06.20 | 200m 2:51.39 | 250m 3:37.37 | 300m 4:24.06 | 350m 5:10.48 | 400m 5:54.90 |
| 38.97 | 42.71 | 44.52 | 45.19 | 45.98 | 46.69 | 46.42 | 44.42 |
66. | Emma Miles | 25 | Royal Navy | | 5:13.75 | 5:13.75 | | 419 | |
| 50m 35.69 | 100m 1:14.94 | 150m 1:55.14 | 200m 2:35.62 | 250m 3:15.48 | 300m 3:55.39 | 350m 4:34.74 | 400m 5:13.75 |
| 35.69 | 39.25 | 40.20 | 40.48 | 39.86 | 39.91 | 39.35 | 39.01 |
67. | Rachael Coleman | 40 | Barnet Copt | | 5:32.43 | 5:13.86 | | 419 | |
| 50m 35.74 | 100m 1:15.53 | 150m 1:57.98 | 200m 2:41.08 | 250m 3:24.42 | 300m 4:08.21 | 350m 4:51.42 | 400m 5:32.43 |
| 35.74 | 39.79 | 42.45 | 43.10 | 43.34 | 43.79 | 43.21 | 41.01 |
67. | Maida Shivik | 39 | Camden Swiss | | 5:32.43 | 5:15.41 | | 413 | |
| 50m 39.27 | 100m 1:20.52 | 150m 2:02.63 | 200m 2:45.24 | 250m 3:27.43 | 300m 4:09.51 | 350m 4:51.74 | 400m 5:32.43 |
| 39.27 | 41.25 | 42.11 | 42.61 | 42.19 | 42.08 | 42.23 | 40.69 |
69. | Hilary Coulson | 46 | Berkhamsted | | 5:45.52 | 5:15.53 | | 412 | |
| 50m 37.05 | 100m 1:17.78 | 150m 1:59.61 | 200m 2:42.55 | 250m 3:26.47 | 300m 4:12.62 | 350m 4:59.50 | 400m 5:45.52 |
| 37.05 | 40.73 | 41.83 | 42.94 | 43.92 | 46.15 | 46.88 | 46.02 |
70. | Catherine Shearn | 44 | Basingstoke | | 5:41.95 | 5:16.00 | | 410 | |
| 50m 38.19 | 100m 1:21.38 | 150m 2:05.43 | 200m 2:49.52 | 250m 3:33.08 | 300m 4:16.55 | 350m 5:00.03 | 400m 5:41.95 |
| 38.19 | 43.19 | 44.05 | 44.09 | 43.56 | 43.47 | 43.48 | 41.92 |
71. | Tara Dudley | 27 | Exmouth | | 5:19.16 | 5:17.31 | | 405 | |
| 50m 33.63 | 100m 1:10.74 | 150m 1:49.46 | 200m 2:29.64 | 250m 3:11.23 | 300m 3:53.77 | 350m 4:36.88 | 400m 5:19.16 |
| 33.63 | 37.11 | 38.72 | 40.18 | 41.59 | 42.54 | 43.11 | 42.28 |
72. | Pauline Cooke | 65 | Birmingham M | | 6:55.91 | 5:21.91 | | 388 | |
| 50m 47.89 | 100m 1:40.08 | 150m 2:33.24 | 200m 3:26.30 | 250m 4:19.68 | 300m 5:12.76 | 350m 6:05.58 | 400m 6:55.91 |
| 47.89 | 52.19 | 53.16 | 53.06 | 53.38 | 53.08 | 52.82 | 50.33 |
73. | Jodie Cox | 32 | Guildford Ct | | 5:31.79 | 5:24.33 | | 380 | |
| 50m 36.89 | 100m 1:17.98 | 150m 2:00.37 | 200m 2:42.85 | 250m 3:25.61 | 300m 4:08.23 | 350m 4:50.65 | 400m 5:31.79 |
| 36.89 | 41.09 | 42.39 | 42.48 | 42.76 | 42.62 | 42.42 | 41.14 |
74. | Diane Asbury | 38 | Wolv'hampton | | 5:40.66 | 5:24.75 | | 378 | |
| 50m 37.79 | 100m 1:20.39 | 150m 2:04.07 | 200m 2:47.89 | 250m 3:31.95 | 300m 4:16.05 | 350m 4:59.41 | 400m 5:40.66 |
| 37.79 | 42.60 | 43.68 | 43.82 | 44.06 | 44.10 | 43.36 | 41.25 |
75. | Amanda Laird | 39 | Rochford | | 5:44.94 | 5:27.28 | | 369 | |
| 50m 37.09 | 100m 1:18.04 | 150m 2:00.84 | 200m 2:44.82 | 250m 3:29.76 | 300m 4:15.14 | 350m 5:00.77 | 400m 5:44.94 |
| 37.09 | 40.95 | 42.80 | 43.98 | 44.94 | 45.38 | 45.63 | 44.17 |
76. | Verity Dobbie | 54 | Gates &Whick | | 6:19.40 | 5:27.44 | | 369 | |
| 50m 41.05 | 100m 1:27.63 | 150m 2:15.44 | 200m 3:04.28 | 250m 3:53.62 | 300m 4:43.01 | 350m 5:31.72 | 400m 6:19.40 |
| 41.05 | 46.58 | 47.81 | 48.84 | 49.34 | 49.39 | 48.71 | 47.68 |
77. | Laura Kerrigan | 28 | Co South'ton | | 5:39.56 | 5:36.54 | | 340 | |
| 50m 37.92 | 100m 1:19.96 | 150m 2:02.93 | 200m 2:46.28 | 250m 3:29.85 | 300m 4:13.79 | 350m 4:57.29 | 400m 5:39.56 |
| 37.92 | 42.04 | 42.97 | 43.35 | 43.57 | 43.94 | 43.50 | 42.27 |
78. | Susan Lauder | 70 | Spencer | | 7:45.68 | 5:37.06 | | 338 | |
| 50m 51.97 | 100m 1:49.98 | 150m 2:48.95 | 200m 3:48.82 | 250m 4:47.47 | 300m 5:46.31 | 350m 6:46.42 | 400m 7:45.68 |
| 51.97 | 58.01 | 58.97 | 59.87 | 58.65 | 58.84 | 1:00.11 | 59.26 |
79. | Kirsty Harvey | 38 | Co Oxford | | 5:54.20 | 5:37.66 | | 336 | |
| 50m 38.88 | 100m 1:22.33 | 150m 2:06.88 | 200m 2:51.76 | 250m 3:37.63 | 300m 4:23.26 | 350m 5:09.91 | 400m 5:54.20 |
| 38.88 | 43.45 | 44.55 | 44.88 | 45.87 | 45.63 | 46.65 | 44.29 |
80. | Jennifer Owens | 28 | Co Oxford | | 5:41.36 | 5:38.32 | | 334 | |
| 50m 37.27 | 100m 1:19.76 | 150m 2:03.55 | 200m 2:47.41 | 250m 3:30.91 | 300m 4:15.53 | 350m 4:59.91 | 400m 5:41.36 |
| 37.27 | 42.49 | 43.79 | 43.86 | 43.50 | 44.62 | 44.38 | 41.45 |
81. | Ann Grantham | 75 | Royal Navy | | 8:30.44 | 5:39.80 | | 330 | |
| 50m 56.85 | 100m 2:01.47 | 150m 3:07.56 | 200m 4:13.22 | 250m 5:19.46 | 300m 6:25.04 | 350m 7:29.87 | 400m 8:30.44 |
| 56.85 | 1:04.62 | 1:06.09 | 1:05.66 | 1:06.24 | 1:05.58 | 1:04.83 | 1:00.57 |
82. | Rosemary Johnson | 73 | Wincanton | | 8:22.93 | 5:47.03 | | 310 | |
| 50m 58.15 | 100m 2:00.78 | 150m 3:04.37 | 200m 4:08.90 | 250m 5:13.43 | 300m 6:17.37 | 350m 7:21.92 | 400m 8:22.93 |
| 58.15 | 1:02.63 | 1:03.59 | 1:04.53 | 1:04.53 | 1:03.94 | 1:04.55 | 1:01.01 |
83. | Fiona Conway | 23 | Loughborough | | 5:47.35 | 5:49.20 | | 304 | |
| 50m 39.18 | 100m 1:21.36 | 150m 2:05.16 | 200m 2:48.79 | 250m 3:33.09 | 300m 4:17.29 | 350m 5:02.33 | 400m 5:47.35 |
| 39.18 | 42.18 | 43.80 | 43.63 | 44.30 | 44.20 | 45.04 | 45.02 |
84. | Emily Walsh | 32 | Birmingham M | | 6:04.95 | 5:56.75 | | 285 | |
| 50m 44.38 | 100m 1:31.41 | 150m 2:18.81 | 200m 3:05.85 | 250m 3:53.04 | 300m 4:37.87 | 350m 5:22.59 | 400m 6:04.95 |
| 44.38 | 47.03 | 47.40 | 47.04 | 47.19 | 44.83 | 44.72 | 42.36 |
85. | Claire McMahon | 33 | Barnet Copt | | 6:10.70 | 6:00.99 | | 275 | |
| 50m 42.29 | 100m 1:28.63 | 150m 2:15.31 | 200m 3:02.92 | 250m 3:49.83 | 300m 4:37.32 | 350m 5:24.41 | 400m 6:10.70 |
| 42.29 | 46.34 | 46.68 | 47.61 | 46.91 | 47.49 | 47.09 | 46.29 |
86. | Emma France | 45 | Guildford Ct | | 6:37.66 | 6:05.35 | | 265 | |
| 50m 44.83 | 100m 1:33.82 | 150m 2:23.78 | 200m 3:14.47 | 250m 4:05.59 | 300m 4:56.68 | 350m 5:47.98 | 400m 6:37.66 |
| 44.83 | 48.99 | 49.96 | 50.69 | 51.12 | 51.09 | 51.30 | 49.68 |
87. | Esther Murray | 66 | Gloucester M | | 8:01.08 | 6:07.79 | | 260 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m 4:58.02 | 300m 5:59.17 | 350m 7:00.60 | 400m 8:01.08 |
| - | - | - | - | 4:58.02 | 1:01.15 | 1:01.43 | 1:00.48 |
88. | Christine Childs | 22 | Wellington M | | 6:13.63 | 6:16.55 | | 242 | |
| 50m 42.25 | 100m 1:28.14 | 150m 2:16.04 | 200m 3:04.99 | 250m 3:53.70 | 300m 4:41.54 | 350m 5:28.08 | 400m 6:13.63 |
| 42.25 | 45.89 | 47.90 | 48.95 | 48.71 | 47.84 | 46.54 | 45.55 |
89. | Ann Spelman | 52 | Havant & Wat | | 7:16.22 | 6:22.40 | | 231 | |
| 50m 51.45 | 100m 1:45.09 | 150m 2:39.86 | 200m 3:36.04 | 250m 4:32.68 | 300m 5:28.19 | 350m 6:24.21 | 400m 7:16.22 |
| 51.45 | 53.64 | 54.77 | 56.18 | 56.64 | 55.51 | 56.02 | 52.01 |
90. | Gillian Sheehan | 54 | Billingham | | 7:26.13 | 6:25.03 | | 227 | |
| 50m 48.27 | 100m 1:42.75 | 150m 2:38.60 | 200m 3:35.26 | 250m 4:32.78 | 300m 5:30.56 | 350m 6:29.51 | 400m 7:26.13 |
| 48.27 | 54.48 | 55.85 | 56.66 | 57.52 | 57.78 | 58.95 | 56.62 |