Womens Open 400m IM - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Bethan Corley | 21 | Hoylake | | 5:18.77 | 5:22.02 | | 532 | |
| 50m 32.74 | 100m 1:10.51 | 150m 1:51.55 | 200m 2:33.17 | 250m 3:19.13 | 300m 4:06.89 | 350m 4:42.83 | 400m 5:18.77 |
2. | Rebecca O' Brien | 24 | Windsor | | 5:28.69 | 5:29.59 | | 496 | |
| 50m 33.15 | 100m 1:12.91 | 150m 1:56.44 | 200m 2:38.51 | 250m 3:25.90 | 300m 4:14.33 | 350m 4:52.14 | 400m 5:28.69 |
3. | Elizabeth Bentley | 20 | Co Sheffield | | 5:30.77 | 5:34.89 | | 473 | |
| 50m 35.20 | 100m 1:17.85 | 150m 2:01.72 | 200m 2:44.87 | 250m 3:30.35 | 300m 4:16.23 | 350m 4:54.09 | 400m 5:30.77 |
4. | Amy Vaal | 24 | Bracknell | | 5:38.49 | 5:39.41 | | 454 | |
| 50m 35.97 | 100m 1:18.49 | 150m 2:01.92 | 200m 2:43.34 | 250m 3:32.18 | 300m 4:22.73 | 350m 5:01.02 | 400m 5:38.49 |
5. | Lauren Christian | 24 | Co Sheffield | | 5:40.08 | 5:41.01 | | 448 | |
| 50m 32.96 | 100m 1:13.97 | 150m 1:58.40 | 200m 2:42.90 | 250m 3:29.83 | 300m 4:19.40 | 350m 5:01.71 | 400m 5:40.08 |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Laura Robertson | 25 | Silver City | | 5:15.92 | 5:15.92 | | 564 | |
| 50m 33.64 | 100m 1:11.29 | 150m 1:53.06 | 200m 2:33.99 | 250m 3:18.53 | 300m 4:03.82 | 350m 4:40.36 | 400m 5:15.92 |
2. | Michelle Curry | 26 | Romford Town | | 5:25.30 | 5:24.37 | | 521 | |
| 50m 34.17 | 100m 1:14.09 | 150m 1:55.05 | 200m 2:35.15 | 250m 3:22.90 | 300m 4:10.91 | 350m 4:49.51 | 400m 5:25.30 |
3. | Hayley Davies | 29 | Co Cambridge | | 5:25.92 | 5:21.98 | | 532 | |
| 50m 33.66 | 100m 1:11.87 | 150m 1:54.46 | 200m 2:35.68 | 250m 3:21.83 | 300m 4:09.41 | 350m 4:48.03 | 400m 5:25.92 |
| Joanne Grime | 27 | Horwich | | DNC | | | | |
| Noemie Peignon | 27 | Portsmouth N | | DQ | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Claire Nixon | 31 | Dun City Aqu | | 5:25.15 | 5:19.01 | | 547 | |
| 50m 33.83 | 100m 1:12.58 | 150m 1:54.47 | 200m 2:36.30 | 250m 3:22.70 | 300m 4:08.87 | 350m 4:47.84 | 400m 5:25.15 |
2. | Helen Prentice | 33 | Otter | | 5:32.18 | 5:23.48 | | 525 | |
| 50m 36.48 | 100m 1:18.47 | 150m 2:00.78 | 200m 2:41.98 | 250m 3:29.86 | 300m 4:18.01 | 350m 4:56.63 | 400m 5:32.18 |
3. | Natalie Taylor | 31 | Sheffield C | | 5:43.77 | 5:37.28 | | 463 | |
| 50m 35.90 | 100m 1:18.21 | 150m 2:04.47 | 200m 2:48.94 | 250m 3:37.73 | 300m 4:26.78 | 350m 5:06.40 | 400m 5:43.77 |
4. | Emma Oliver | 32 | Basingstoke | | 5:52.17 | 5:44.26 | | 435 | |
| 50m 34.51 | 100m 1:18.38 | 150m 2:04.93 | 200m 2:50.71 | 250m 3:39.78 | 300m 4:29.42 | 350m 5:11.60 | 400m 5:52.17 |
| Katie Henderson | 32 | Reading | | DNC | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Jessica Wooddisse | 38 | Stroud Mast | | 5:39.57 | 5:23.71 | | 524 | |
| 50m 35.49 | 100m 1:15.73 | 150m 2:01.63 | 200m 2:46.56 | 250m 3:34.67 | 300m 4:24.07 | 350m 5:02.68 | 400m 5:39.57 |
2. | Kyla Steenhart | 35 | Cally Mast | | 5:56.30 | 5:44.19 | | 436 | |
| 50m 37.20 | 100m 1:22.17 | 150m 2:09.99 | 200m 2:58.15 | 250m 3:44.00 | 300m 4:33.14 | 350m 5:16.32 | 400m 5:56.30 |
3. | Gillian Hook | 38 | Sedgefield | | 6:25.41 | 6:07.41 | | 358 | |
| 50m 36.75 | 100m 1:24.27 | 150m 2:14.81 | 200m 3:04.78 | 250m 3:59.69 | 300m 4:57.19 | 350m 5:42.16 | 400m 6:25.41 |
| Sharon Burchell | 37 | Crawley | | DNC | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Nicola Latty | 42 | Oundle | | 5:19.89 | 4:58.91 | | 666 | |
| 50m 33.70 | 100m 1:11.48 | 150m 1:54.41 | 200m 2:36.26 | 250m 3:22.19 | 300m 4:08.97 | 350m 4:46.20 | 400m 5:19.89 |
2. | Helen Gorman | 41 | Long Eaton | | 5:20.31 | 5:00.89 | | 652 | |
| 50m 34.73 | 100m 1:15.10 | 150m 1:56.74 | 200m 2:38.99 | 250m 3:22.63 | 300m 4:07.90 | 350m 4:45.52 | 400m 5:20.31 |
3. | Janet McLean | 40 | Carnegie | | 5:25.11 | 5:06.95 | | 615 | |
| 50m 34.57 | 100m 1:14.02 | 150m 1:56.58 | 200m 2:38.72 | 250m 3:24.28 | 300m 4:10.90 | 350m 4:48.36 | 400m 5:25.11 |
4. | Karen Bates | 41 | Rugby | | 6:00.88 | 5:39.00 | | 456 | |
| 50m 37.30 | 100m 1:21.16 | 150m 2:05.39 | 200m 2:50.30 | 250m 3:42.76 | 300m 4:36.43 | 350m 5:18.46 | 400m 6:00.88 |
5. | Bryony Wilkes | 43 | Loughborough | | 6:26.90 | 5:59.56 | | 382 | |
| 50m 39.60 | 100m 1:31.17 | 150m 2:21.94 | 200m 3:11.60 | 250m 4:06.78 | 300m 5:02.93 | 350m 5:45.30 | 400m 6:26.90 |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Judy Brown | 49 | Warr'ton Dol | | 5:40.56 | 5:05.03 | | 626 | |
| 50m 36.41 | 100m 1:17.72 | 150m 2:00.76 | 200m 2:43.15 | 250m 3:33.61 | 300m 4:24.52 | 350m 5:03.28 | 400m 5:40.56 |
2. | Bridget Bewick | 48 | Maidenhead | | 5:43.38 | 5:09.62 | | 599 | |
| 50m 35.91 | 100m 1:17.74 | 150m - | 200m 2:47.02 | 250m 3:35.10 | 300m 4:24.58 | 350m 5:04.60 | 400m 5:43.38 |
3. | Allie Price | 48 | Cardiff Mast | | 5:54.45 | 5:19.60 | | 544 | |
| 50m 37.13 | 100m 1:18.71 | 150m 2:03.74 | 200m 2:49.11 | 250m 3:40.12 | 300m 4:32.10 | 350m 5:13.98 | 400m 5:54.45 |
4. | Adele Parham | 46 | Exmouth | | 6:13.49 | 5:41.07 | | 448 | |
| 50m 38.75 | 100m 1:24.11 | 150m 2:14.78 | 200m 3:04.22 | 250m 3:54.96 | 300m 4:46.89 | 350m 5:31.19 | 400m 6:13.49 |
5. | Amanda Green | 45 | Bristol Mast | | 6:41.50 | 6:08.87 | | 354 | |
| 50m 44.81 | 100m 1:38.99 | 150m 2:30.40 | 200m 3:23.59 | 250m 4:17.35 | 300m 5:13.75 | 350m 5:57.72 | 400m 6:41.50 |
6. | Y Carpenter-Warren | 45 | Exmouth | | 6:57.05 | 6:23.16 | | 316 | |
| 50m 45.28 | 100m 1:47.77 | 150m 2:45.19 | 200m 3:39.34 | 250m 4:31.64 | 300m 5:25.27 | 350m 6:13.14 | 400m 6:57.05 |
| Karen Bassett | 45 | Bracknell | | DNC | | | | |
| Wendy Figures | 48 | Rotherham Mo | | DQ | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Sheryl Taylor | 52 | Newquay | | 6:08.42 | 5:22.96 | | 528 | |
| 50m 38.16 | 100m 1:25.08 | 150m 2:10.78 | 200m 2:58.80 | 250m 3:50.78 | 300m 4:45.85 | 350m 5:27.41 | 400m 6:08.42 |
2. | Elaine Seager | 50 | Loughborough | | 6:24.84 | 5:42.31 | | 443 | |
| 50m 40.71 | 100m 1:27.14 | 150m 2:18.68 | 200m 3:08.66 | 250m 4:04.85 | 300m 5:00.74 | 350m 5:44.32 | 400m 6:24.84 |
3. | Kathleen Anne Raymond | 50 | Croydon Amph | | 6:58.05 | 6:11.85 | | 345 | |
| 50m 49.27 | 100m - | 150m 2:46.35 | 200m 3:40.71 | 250m 4:34.47 | 300m 5:28.77 | 350m 6:14.17 | 400m 6:58.05 |
| Lesley Davies | 53 | Otter | | DNC | | | | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Amanda Heath | 56 | Spencer | | 6:13.12 | 5:16.68 | | 560 | |
| 50m 39.53 | 100m 1:24.52 | 150m 2:15.45 | 200m 3:06.96 | 250m 3:57.77 | 300m 4:48.39 | 350m 5:31.85 | 400m 6:13.12 |
2. | Jayne Ball | 59 | Gloucester M | | 6:40.61 | 5:30.82 | | 491 | |
| 50m 43.93 | 100m 1:36.50 | 150m 2:27.72 | 200m 3:19.45 | 250m 4:16.30 | 300m 5:13.99 | 350m 5:59.29 | 400m 6:40.61 |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Hilary Crick | 64 | East Leeds | | 8:17.18 | 6:29.40 | | 301 | |
| 50m 1:03.31 | 100m 2:13.83 | 150m 3:16.49 | 200m 4:17.83 | 250m 5:20.30 | 300m 6:23.94 | 350m 7:21.57 | 400m 8:17.18 |
| Susan Haigh | 61 | Tiverton | | DNC | | | | |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Patricia Jackson | 66 | East Anglian | | 7:32.81 | 5:46.18 | | 428 | |
| 50m 50.98 | 100m 1:50.11 | 150m 2:47.40 | 200m 3:44.55 | 250m 4:47.54 | 300m 5:49.67 | 350m 6:42.04 | 400m 7:32.81 |
Combined Result - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Nicola Latty | 42 | Oundle | | 5:19.89 | 4:58.91 | | 666 | |
| 50m 33.70 | 100m 1:11.48 | 150m 1:54.41 | 200m 2:36.26 | 250m 3:22.19 | 300m 4:08.97 | 350m 4:46.20 | 400m 5:19.89 |
2. | Helen Gorman | 41 | Long Eaton | | 5:20.31 | 5:00.89 | | 652 | |
| 50m 34.73 | 100m 1:15.10 | 150m 1:56.74 | 200m 2:38.99 | 250m 3:22.63 | 300m 4:07.90 | 350m 4:45.52 | 400m 5:20.31 |
3. | Judy Brown | 49 | Warr'ton Dol | | 5:40.56 | 5:05.03 | | 626 | |
| 50m 36.41 | 100m 1:17.72 | 150m 2:00.76 | 200m 2:43.15 | 250m 3:33.61 | 300m 4:24.52 | 350m 5:03.28 | 400m 5:40.56 |
4. | Janet McLean | 40 | Carnegie | | 5:25.11 | 5:06.95 | | 615 | |
| 50m 34.57 | 100m 1:14.02 | 150m 1:56.58 | 200m 2:38.72 | 250m 3:24.28 | 300m 4:10.90 | 350m 4:48.36 | 400m 5:25.11 |
5. | Bridget Bewick | 48 | Maidenhead | | 5:43.38 | 5:09.62 | | 599 | |
| 50m 35.91 | 100m 1:17.74 | 150m - | 200m 2:47.02 | 250m 3:35.10 | 300m 4:24.58 | 350m 5:04.60 | 400m 5:43.38 |
6. | Laura Robertson | 25 | Silver City | | 5:15.92 | 5:15.92 | | 564 | |
| 50m 33.64 | 100m 1:11.29 | 150m 1:53.06 | 200m 2:33.99 | 250m 3:18.53 | 300m 4:03.82 | 350m 4:40.36 | 400m 5:15.92 |
7. | Amanda Heath | 56 | Spencer | | 6:13.12 | 5:16.68 | | 560 | |
| 50m 39.53 | 100m 1:24.52 | 150m 2:15.45 | 200m 3:06.96 | 250m 3:57.77 | 300m 4:48.39 | 350m 5:31.85 | 400m 6:13.12 |
8. | Claire Nixon | 31 | Dun City Aqu | | 5:25.15 | 5:19.01 | | 547 | |
| 50m 33.83 | 100m 1:12.58 | 150m 1:54.47 | 200m 2:36.30 | 250m 3:22.70 | 300m 4:08.87 | 350m 4:47.84 | 400m 5:25.15 |
9. | Allie Price | 48 | Cardiff Mast | | 5:54.45 | 5:19.60 | | 544 | |
| 50m 37.13 | 100m 1:18.71 | 150m 2:03.74 | 200m 2:49.11 | 250m 3:40.12 | 300m 4:32.10 | 350m 5:13.98 | 400m 5:54.45 |
10. | Hayley Davies | 29 | Co Cambridge | | 5:25.92 | 5:21.98 | | 532 | |
| 50m 33.66 | 100m 1:11.87 | 150m 1:54.46 | 200m 2:35.68 | 250m 3:21.83 | 300m 4:09.41 | 350m 4:48.03 | 400m 5:25.92 |
11. | Bethan Corley | 21 | Hoylake | | 5:18.77 | 5:22.02 | | 532 | |
| 50m 32.74 | 100m 1:10.51 | 150m 1:51.55 | 200m 2:33.17 | 250m 3:19.13 | 300m 4:06.89 | 350m 4:42.83 | 400m 5:18.77 |
12. | Sheryl Taylor | 52 | Newquay | | 6:08.42 | 5:22.96 | | 528 | |
| 50m 38.16 | 100m 1:25.08 | 150m 2:10.78 | 200m 2:58.80 | 250m 3:50.78 | 300m 4:45.85 | 350m 5:27.41 | 400m 6:08.42 |
13. | Helen Prentice | 33 | Otter | | 5:32.18 | 5:23.48 | | 525 | |
| 50m 36.48 | 100m 1:18.47 | 150m 2:00.78 | 200m 2:41.98 | 250m 3:29.86 | 300m 4:18.01 | 350m 4:56.63 | 400m 5:32.18 |
14. | Jessica Wooddisse | 38 | Stroud Mast | | 5:39.57 | 5:23.71 | | 524 | |
| 50m 35.49 | 100m 1:15.73 | 150m 2:01.63 | 200m 2:46.56 | 250m 3:34.67 | 300m 4:24.07 | 350m 5:02.68 | 400m 5:39.57 |
15. | Michelle Curry | 26 | Romford Town | | 5:25.30 | 5:24.37 | | 521 | |
| 50m 34.17 | 100m 1:14.09 | 150m 1:55.05 | 200m 2:35.15 | 250m 3:22.90 | 300m 4:10.91 | 350m 4:49.51 | 400m 5:25.30 |
16. | Rebecca O' Brien | 24 | Windsor | | 5:28.69 | 5:29.59 | | 496 | |
| 50m 33.15 | 100m 1:12.91 | 150m 1:56.44 | 200m 2:38.51 | 250m 3:25.90 | 300m 4:14.33 | 350m 4:52.14 | 400m 5:28.69 |
17. | Jayne Ball | 59 | Gloucester M | | 6:40.61 | 5:30.82 | | 491 | |
| 50m 43.93 | 100m 1:36.50 | 150m 2:27.72 | 200m 3:19.45 | 250m 4:16.30 | 300m 5:13.99 | 350m 5:59.29 | 400m 6:40.61 |
18. | Elizabeth Bentley | 20 | Co Sheffield | | 5:30.77 | 5:34.89 | | 473 | |
| 50m 35.20 | 100m 1:17.85 | 150m 2:01.72 | 200m 2:44.87 | 250m 3:30.35 | 300m 4:16.23 | 350m 4:54.09 | 400m 5:30.77 |
19. | Natalie Taylor | 31 | Sheffield C | | 5:43.77 | 5:37.28 | | 463 | |
| 50m 35.90 | 100m 1:18.21 | 150m 2:04.47 | 200m 2:48.94 | 250m 3:37.73 | 300m 4:26.78 | 350m 5:06.40 | 400m 5:43.77 |
20. | Karen Bates | 41 | Rugby | | 6:00.88 | 5:39.00 | | 456 | |
| 50m 37.30 | 100m 1:21.16 | 150m 2:05.39 | 200m 2:50.30 | 250m 3:42.76 | 300m 4:36.43 | 350m 5:18.46 | 400m 6:00.88 |
21. | Amy Vaal | 24 | Bracknell | | 5:38.49 | 5:39.41 | | 454 | |
| 50m 35.97 | 100m 1:18.49 | 150m 2:01.92 | 200m 2:43.34 | 250m 3:32.18 | 300m 4:22.73 | 350m 5:01.02 | 400m 5:38.49 |
22. | Lauren Christian | 24 | Co Sheffield | | 5:40.08 | 5:41.01 | | 448 | |
| 50m 32.96 | 100m 1:13.97 | 150m 1:58.40 | 200m 2:42.90 | 250m 3:29.83 | 300m 4:19.40 | 350m 5:01.71 | 400m 5:40.08 |
23. | Adele Parham | 46 | Exmouth | | 6:13.49 | 5:41.07 | | 448 | |
| 50m 38.75 | 100m 1:24.11 | 150m 2:14.78 | 200m 3:04.22 | 250m 3:54.96 | 300m 4:46.89 | 350m 5:31.19 | 400m 6:13.49 |
24. | Elaine Seager | 50 | Loughborough | | 6:24.84 | 5:42.31 | | 443 | |
| 50m 40.71 | 100m 1:27.14 | 150m 2:18.68 | 200m 3:08.66 | 250m 4:04.85 | 300m 5:00.74 | 350m 5:44.32 | 400m 6:24.84 |
25. | Kyla Steenhart | 35 | Cally Mast | | 5:56.30 | 5:44.19 | | 436 | |
| 50m 37.20 | 100m 1:22.17 | 150m 2:09.99 | 200m 2:58.15 | 250m 3:44.00 | 300m 4:33.14 | 350m 5:16.32 | 400m 5:56.30 |
26. | Emma Oliver | 32 | Basingstoke | | 5:52.17 | 5:44.26 | | 435 | |
| 50m 34.51 | 100m 1:18.38 | 150m 2:04.93 | 200m 2:50.71 | 250m 3:39.78 | 300m 4:29.42 | 350m 5:11.60 | 400m 5:52.17 |
27. | Patricia Jackson | 66 | East Anglian | | 7:32.81 | 5:46.18 | | 428 | |
| 50m 50.98 | 100m 1:50.11 | 150m 2:47.40 | 200m 3:44.55 | 250m 4:47.54 | 300m 5:49.67 | 350m 6:42.04 | 400m 7:32.81 |
28. | Bryony Wilkes | 43 | Loughborough | | 6:26.90 | 5:59.56 | | 382 | |
| 50m 39.60 | 100m 1:31.17 | 150m 2:21.94 | 200m 3:11.60 | 250m 4:06.78 | 300m 5:02.93 | 350m 5:45.30 | 400m 6:26.90 |
29. | Gillian Hook | 38 | Sedgefield | | 6:25.41 | 6:07.41 | | 358 | |
| 50m 36.75 | 100m 1:24.27 | 150m 2:14.81 | 200m 3:04.78 | 250m 3:59.69 | 300m 4:57.19 | 350m 5:42.16 | 400m 6:25.41 |
30. | Amanda Green | 45 | Bristol Mast | | 6:41.50 | 6:08.87 | | 354 | |
| 50m 44.81 | 100m 1:38.99 | 150m 2:30.40 | 200m 3:23.59 | 250m 4:17.35 | 300m 5:13.75 | 350m 5:57.72 | 400m 6:41.50 |
31. | Kathleen Anne Raymond | 50 | Croydon Amph | | 6:58.05 | 6:11.85 | | 345 | |
| 50m 49.27 | 100m - | 150m 2:46.35 | 200m 3:40.71 | 250m 4:34.47 | 300m 5:28.77 | 350m 6:14.17 | 400m 6:58.05 |
32. | Y Carpenter-Warren | 45 | Exmouth | | 6:57.05 | 6:23.16 | | 316 | |
| 50m 45.28 | 100m 1:47.77 | 150m 2:45.19 | 200m 3:39.34 | 250m 4:31.64 | 300m 5:25.27 | 350m 6:13.14 | 400m 6:57.05 |
33. | Hilary Crick | 64 | East Leeds | | 8:17.18 | 6:29.40 | | 301 | |
| 50m 1:03.31 | 100m 2:13.83 | 150m 3:16.49 | 200m 4:17.83 | 250m 5:20.30 | 300m 6:23.94 | 350m 7:21.57 | 400m 8:17.18 |