Mens Open 200m Breaststroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Richard Spoor | 21 | Loughboro Un | | 2:12.75 | 2:14.10 | | 728 | | 29.71 | 1:03.57 | 1:38.14 |
2. | James Broady | 22 | Loughboro Un | | 2:14.06 | 2:15.11 | | 712 | | 30.99 | 1:05.25 | 1:39.38 |
3. | Dan Sweeney | 20 | Loughboro Un | | 2:19.47 | 2:21.21 | | 624 | | 31.18 | 1:05.91 | 1:42.81 |
4. | Lawrence Palmer | 21 | Team Luton | | 2:20.16 | 2:21.59 | | 619 | | 30.26 | 1:04.99 | 1:42.51 |
5. | James Wilby | 20 | Loughboro Un | | 2:20.94 | 2:22.69 | | 604 | | 30.84 | 1:06.99 | 1:43.93 |
6. | David Masters | 19 | Loughboro Un | | 2:25.25 | 2:27.37 | | 548 | | 31.81 | 1:07.57 | 1:44.97 |
7. | Max Hewett | 18 | Loughboro Un | | 2:27.57 | 2:30.02 | | 520 | | 33.18 | 1:10.29 | 1:48.51 |
8. | Andrew Page | 18 | Loughboro Un | | 2:30.96 | 2:33.47 | | 486 | | 33.19 | 1:11.54 | 1:50.87 |
9. | Joshua Hall | 20 | Newmarket | | 2:44.07 | 2:46.11 | | 383 | | 37.27 | 1:19.31 | 2:02.34 |
| Matthew Nicholson | 22 | Carlisle Aq | | DNC | | | | | | | |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Thomas Spencer | 27 | East Leeds | | 2:45.48 | 2:44.52 | | 394 | | 33.32 | 1:12.84 | 1:57.10 |
2. | Leigh Wright | 26 | Bletchley | | 3:11.15 | 3:10.61 | | 253 | | 41.70 | 1:30.84 | 2:21.24 |
3. | Scott Gauld | 28 | Silver City | | 3:15.04 | 3:13.31 | | 243 | | 44.19 | 1:33.47 | 2:23.72 |
| Andrew Young | 29 | Camden Swiss | | DQ T 4L | | | | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Christopher Jones | 32 | Ealing | | 2:15.71 | 2:12.66 | | 752 | | 31.01 | 1:05.43 | 1:40.11 |
2. | David Ebanks | 31 | Romford Town | | 2:25.84 | 2:23.09 | | 599 | | 31.60 | 1:08.36 | 1:46.79 |
3. | Peter Williams | 33 | Bo Waltham F | | 2:27.85 | 2:23.98 | | 588 | | 32.65 | 1:09.99 | 1:48.81 |
4. | Leon Smith | 30 | Teddington | | 2:32.64 | 2:30.28 | | 517 | | 34.12 | 1:14.22 | 1:54.35 |
5. | Graham Cable | 31 | Witney | | 2:38.69 | 2:35.69 | | 465 | | 35.37 | 1:16.30 | 1:56.95 |
| Robert Williams | 34 | Otter | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Cormac Henderson | 33 | Spencer | | DNC | | | | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Lee Peterson | 39 | Braintree | | 2:26.82 | 2:19.30 | | 650 | | 32.09 | 1:09.50 | 1:48.06 |
2. | Graham Marshall | 37 | Co Bristol | | 2:34.32 | 2:27.79 | | 544 | | 33.48 | 1:13.59 | 1:53.40 |
3. | David Denny | 37 | Co Oxford | | 2:37.77 | 2:31.09 | | 509 | | 35.85 | 1:16.49 | 1:57.82 |
4. | Gal Kantor | 38 | Ren 96 | | 2:42.80 | 2:35.20 | | 470 | | 36.90 | 1:18.33 | 2:01.66 |
5. | Robert Egan | 38 | Kenilworth M | | 2:44.33 | 2:36.66 | | 457 | | 35.23 | 1:15.64 | 1:59.61 |
6. | Dermot Flynn | 37 | Out To Swim | | 2:49.98 | 2:42.79 | | 407 | | 38.27 | 1:21.28 | 2:05.78 |
7. | Christopher Howard | 38 | Leiston | | 2:54.59 | 2:46.44 | | 381 | | 37.54 | 1:21.35 | 2:09.05 |
8. | Alan Wallace | 37 | Co Ely | | 2:56.14 | 2:48.68 | | 366 | | 40.02 | 1:24.85 | 2:10.57 |
9. | Paul Seyde | 35 | Out To Swim | | 2:57.85 | 2:51.81 | | 346 | | 39.32 | 1:25.96 | 2:12.28 |
10. | Bryan White | 39 | Exmouth | | 2:58.11 | 2:48.99 | | 364 | | 39.26 | 1:22.98 | 2:09.62 |
11. | Gary Souch | 35 | Bicester | | 3:01.40 | 2:55.23 | | 326 | | 37.57 | 1:23.11 | 2:12.51 |
| Martin Williams | 39 | Barnet Copt | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Adam Acland | 37 | Teddington | | DQ SL 1L | | | | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Robert Robson | 40 | Kenilworth M | | 2:26.19 | 2:18.02 | | 668 | | 32.80 | 1:09.62 | 1:47.19 |
2. | Ashley Anderson | 42 | Camden Swiss | | 2:34.77 | 2:24.62 | | 580 | | 35.04 | 1:14.23 | 1:54.26 |
3. | Nigel Masters | 42 | Cirencester | | 2:35.82 | 2:25.60 | | 569 | | 34.87 | 1:13.79 | 1:54.82 |
4. | Keith Dunnett | 43 | Silver City | | 2:42.89 | 2:31.38 | | 506 | | 37.06 | 1:18.78 | 2:01.09 |
5. | David Williams | 41 | Wellington M | | 2:45.61 | 2:35.57 | | 466 | | 35.73 | 1:17.59 | 2:01.52 |
6. | Stuart Gibbs | 40 | Corsham | | 2:51.02 | 2:41.47 | | 417 | | 38.68 | 1:22.19 | 2:07.25 |
7. | Philip Croxall | 44 | Colne | | 2:55.19 | 2:41.90 | | 414 | | 40.17 | 1:25.90 | 2:11.21 |
8. | Michael Fawkner | 43 | Co Coventry | | 2:58.41 | 2:45.80 | | 385 | | 36.90 | 1:19.10 | 2:04.38 |
9. | Neil Mitchell | 43 | Basingstoke | | 3:02.40 | 2:49.51 | | 360 | | 40.28 | 1:26.76 | 2:14.25 |
10. | Nugraha Hidayat | 40 | Sevenoaks | | 3:04.02 | 2:53.74 | | 335 | | 39.88 | 1:26.12 | 2:14.77 |
11. | Desmond Burley | 43 | Perry B & TS | | 3:06.86 | 2:53.66 | | 335 | | 41.50 | 1:28.68 | 2:18.42 |
| Dean Anscombe | 41 | NottmLeander | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Mark Deakin | 42 | Teddington | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Alan Weddell | 41 | Tynemouth | | DQ T 3L | | | | | | | |
| Scott Davison | 41 | Co Sheffield | | DQ T 6L | | | | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Michael Hodgson | 46 | Guildford Ct | | 2:33.43 | 2:20.11 | | 638 | | 34.36 | 1:13.75 | 1:53.76 |
2. | Marcel Scholten | 47 | Modernians | | 2:38.32 | 2:23.68 | | 592 | | 34.23 | 1:14.18 | 1:55.79 |
3. | Christopher Ryall | 48 | Kenilworth M | | 2:39.42 | 2:23.74 | | 591 | | 35.26 | 1:14.95 | 1:57.00 |
4. | David Painter | 45 | Wolv'hampton | | 2:45.98 | 2:32.49 | | 495 | | 36.49 | 1:18.22 | 2:02.37 |
5. | Matthew Gomez | 47 | Co Oxford | | 2:49.92 | 2:34.21 | | 479 | | 36.15 | 1:17.60 | 2:03.92 |
6. | Steven Goodall | 48 | Rykneld | | 2:51.37 | 2:34.52 | | 476 | | 38.50 | 1:21.19 | 2:05.61 |
7. | Stuart Galvin | 46 | Guildford Ct | | 2:51.92 | 2:37.00 | | 454 | | 38.03 | 1:22.49 | 2:07.57 |
8. | Kevin Lief | 46 | Barnet Copt | | 2:54.39 | 2:39.25 | | 435 | | 38.33 | 1:22.47 | 2:07.85 |
9. | Peter Jackson | 47 | East Leeds | | 2:55.80 | 2:39.54 | | 432 | | 39.75 | 1:24.22 | 2:10.56 |
10. | Matthew Grant | 49 | Gates &Whick | | 2:59.06 | 2:40.38 | | 425 | | 39.09 | 1:23.48 | 2:10.25 |
11. | Christopher Spooner | 49 | Wetherby | | 3:11.21 | 2:51.26 | | 349 | | 40.88 | 1:28.50 | 2:18.86 |
12. | Keith Spence | 47 | South Beds | | 3:22.13 | 3:03.44 | | 284 | | 44.43 | 1:34.47 | 2:27.75 |
13. | Oggy East | 46 | Arfon Mast | | 3:44.71 | 3:25.21 | | 203 | | 50.11 | 1:47.78 | 2:47.47 |
| Martyn Brunt | 45 | Co Coventry | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Paul Davis | 47 | Bicester | | DNF | | | | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Craig Heggie | 51 | Copeland | | 2:46.67 | 2:27.19 | | 551 | | 37.48 | 1:19.35 | 2:03.09 |
2. | Mark Partridge | 50 | Stroud Mast | | 2:56.19 | 2:36.72 | | 456 | | 38.95 | 1:23.63 | 2:09.96 |
3. | Stephen Allen | 53 | Hull Masters | | 2:57.94 | 2:34.79 | | 473 | | 40.08 | 1:25.08 | 2:11.68 |
4. | Andrea Viola | 50 | Co Cambridge | | 2:58.68 | 2:38.93 | | 437 | | 38.71 | 1:24.91 | 2:11.99 |
5. | Stevan Eggleton | 53 | Camphill Ed | | 3:04.19 | 2:40.23 | | 427 | | 40.93 | 1:27.76 | 2:16.11 |
6. | Adam Lelean | 51 | Diss Otters | | 3:09.44 | 2:47.30 | | 375 | | 43.59 | 1:30.90 | 2:21.23 |
7. | Alastair Gibb | 53 | Team Luton | | 3:09.53 | 2:44.88 | | 392 | | 41.62 | 1:29.81 | 2:19.09 |
8. | Mark Strakosch | 52 | Berkhamsted | | 3:17.88 | 2:53.47 | | 336 | | 43.73 | 1:34.28 | 2:27.47 |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Barry O'Brien | 56 | Oundle | | 2:45.88 | 2:20.79 | | 629 | | 37.99 | 1:20.34 | 2:03.59 |
2. | Thomas Morrow | 57 | Co Oxford | | 2:54.54 | 2:26.84 | | 554 | | 39.17 | 1:22.78 | 2:08.29 |
3. | Nicholas Hunt | 57 | Chelmsford | | 2:59.85 | 2:31.31 | | 507 | | 41.98 | 1:27.36 | 2:14.02 |
4. | Malcolm Barton | 58 | Team Luton | | 3:08.91 | 2:37.48 | | 449 | | 42.31 | 1:29.96 | 2:19.38 |
5. | Michael Abbott | 58 | Co Cant'bury | | 3:31.84 | 2:56.60 | | 319 | | 46.39 | 1:39.27 | 2:36.41 |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Graham Pearson | 61 | Carlisle Aq | | 2:49.63 | 2:17.31 | | 678 | | 39.58 | 1:23.70 | 2:06.48 |
2. | Clive Edwards | 60 | Camphill Ed | | 3:05.32 | 2:31.54 | | 504 | | 39.24 | 1:25.15 | 2:14.36 |
3. | Martin Murphy | 62 | Epsom Dist | | 3:13.58 | 2:35.04 | | 471 | | 41.24 | 1:30.05 | 2:21.14 |
4. | Keith Rothwell | 64 | Arfon Mast | | 3:30.20 | 2:44.63 | | 393 | | 47.97 | 1:41.93 | 2:37.11 |
5. | Christopher Thorp | 63 | Co Derby | | 3:35.91 | 2:51.04 | | 351 | | 47.50 | 1:42.22 | 2:41.22 |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Geoffrey Thwaites | 66 | Co Cambridge | | 3:00.01 | 2:17.62 | | 674 | | 40.82 | 1:26.39 | 2:13.02 |
2. | Robert Apel | 69 | Kettering | | 3:15.04 | 2:23.24 | | 597 | | 46.04 | 1:34.71 | 2:25.74 |
3. | Clive Bradburn | 66 | Sevenoaks Tr | | 3:44.88 | 2:51.92 | | 345 | | 48.46 | 1:46.05 | 2:47.24 |
4. | Chris Jessup | 67 | South Beds | | 3:46.99 | 2:51.32 | | 349 | | 51.44 | 1:49.71 | 2:49.38 |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Michael Wake | 72 | Otter | | 3:33.22 | 2:29.60 | | 524 | | 48.40 | 1:42.90 | 2:38.22 |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Bill Moore | 76 | East Leeds | | 3:54.64 | 2:33.21 | | 488 | | 51.95 | 1:51.48 | 2:54.32 |
2. | Ted Evans | 78 | Otter | | 4:27.47 | 2:47.47 | | 374 | | 1:01.75 | 2:10.40 | 3:20.88 |
3. | John Anderson | 76 | Trafford Met | | 4:38.96 | 3:02.14 | | 290 | | 1:02.33 | 2:13.39 | 3:27.67 |
80/84 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Neil Howell | 81 | East Anglian | | 5:05.06 | 2:57.59 | | 313 | | 1:11.66 | 2:30.08 | 3:48.21 |
85 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | James Green | 85 | Redhill & R | | 5:08.19 | 2:38.64 | | 440 | | 1:06.66 | - | 3:46.32 |
Combined Result - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Christopher Jones | 32 | Ealing | | 2:15.71 | 2:12.66 | | 752 | | 31.01 | 1:05.43 | 1:40.11 |
2. | Richard Spoor | 21 | Loughboro Un | | 2:12.75 | 2:14.10 | | 728 | | 29.71 | 1:03.57 | 1:38.14 |
3. | James Broady | 22 | Loughboro Un | | 2:14.06 | 2:15.11 | | 712 | | 30.99 | 1:05.25 | 1:39.38 |
4. | Graham Pearson | 61 | Carlisle Aq | | 2:49.63 | 2:17.31 | | 678 | | 39.58 | 1:23.70 | 2:06.48 |
5. | Geoffrey Thwaites | 66 | Co Cambridge | | 3:00.01 | 2:17.62 | | 674 | | 40.82 | 1:26.39 | 2:13.02 |
6. | Robert Robson | 40 | Kenilworth M | | 2:26.19 | 2:18.02 | | 668 | | 32.80 | 1:09.62 | 1:47.19 |
7. | Lee Peterson | 39 | Braintree | | 2:26.82 | 2:19.30 | | 650 | | 32.09 | 1:09.50 | 1:48.06 |
8. | Michael Hodgson | 46 | Guildford Ct | | 2:33.43 | 2:20.11 | | 638 | | 34.36 | 1:13.75 | 1:53.76 |
9. | Barry O'Brien | 56 | Oundle | | 2:45.88 | 2:20.79 | | 629 | | 37.99 | 1:20.34 | 2:03.59 |
10. | Dan Sweeney | 20 | Loughboro Un | | 2:19.47 | 2:21.21 | | 624 | | 31.18 | 1:05.91 | 1:42.81 |
11. | Lawrence Palmer | 21 | Team Luton | | 2:20.16 | 2:21.59 | | 619 | | 30.26 | 1:04.99 | 1:42.51 |
12. | James Wilby | 20 | Loughboro Un | | 2:20.94 | 2:22.69 | | 604 | | 30.84 | 1:06.99 | 1:43.93 |
13. | David Ebanks | 31 | Romford Town | | 2:25.84 | 2:23.09 | | 599 | | 31.60 | 1:08.36 | 1:46.79 |
14. | Robert Apel | 69 | Kettering | | 3:15.04 | 2:23.24 | | 597 | | 46.04 | 1:34.71 | 2:25.74 |
15. | Marcel Scholten | 47 | Modernians | | 2:38.32 | 2:23.68 | | 592 | | 34.23 | 1:14.18 | 1:55.79 |
16. | Christopher Ryall | 48 | Kenilworth M | | 2:39.42 | 2:23.74 | | 591 | | 35.26 | 1:14.95 | 1:57.00 |
17. | Peter Williams | 33 | Bo Waltham F | | 2:27.85 | 2:23.98 | | 588 | | 32.65 | 1:09.99 | 1:48.81 |
18. | Ashley Anderson | 42 | Camden Swiss | | 2:34.77 | 2:24.62 | | 580 | | 35.04 | 1:14.23 | 1:54.26 |
19. | Nigel Masters | 42 | Cirencester | | 2:35.82 | 2:25.60 | | 569 | | 34.87 | 1:13.79 | 1:54.82 |
20. | Thomas Morrow | 57 | Co Oxford | | 2:54.54 | 2:26.84 | | 554 | | 39.17 | 1:22.78 | 2:08.29 |
21. | Craig Heggie | 51 | Copeland | | 2:46.67 | 2:27.19 | | 551 | | 37.48 | 1:19.35 | 2:03.09 |
22. | David Masters | 19 | Loughboro Un | | 2:25.25 | 2:27.37 | | 548 | | 31.81 | 1:07.57 | 1:44.97 |
23. | Graham Marshall | 37 | Co Bristol | | 2:34.32 | 2:27.79 | | 544 | | 33.48 | 1:13.59 | 1:53.40 |
24. | Michael Wake | 72 | Otter | | 3:33.22 | 2:29.60 | | 524 | | 48.40 | 1:42.90 | 2:38.22 |
25. | Max Hewett | 18 | Loughboro Un | | 2:27.57 | 2:30.02 | | 520 | | 33.18 | 1:10.29 | 1:48.51 |
26. | Leon Smith | 30 | Teddington | | 2:32.64 | 2:30.28 | | 517 | | 34.12 | 1:14.22 | 1:54.35 |
27. | David Denny | 37 | Co Oxford | | 2:37.77 | 2:31.09 | | 509 | | 35.85 | 1:16.49 | 1:57.82 |
28. | Nicholas Hunt | 57 | Chelmsford | | 2:59.85 | 2:31.31 | | 507 | | 41.98 | 1:27.36 | 2:14.02 |
29. | Keith Dunnett | 43 | Silver City | | 2:42.89 | 2:31.38 | | 506 | | 37.06 | 1:18.78 | 2:01.09 |
30. | Clive Edwards | 60 | Camphill Ed | | 3:05.32 | 2:31.54 | | 504 | | 39.24 | 1:25.15 | 2:14.36 |
31. | David Painter | 45 | Wolv'hampton | | 2:45.98 | 2:32.49 | | 495 | | 36.49 | 1:18.22 | 2:02.37 |
32. | Bill Moore | 76 | East Leeds | | 3:54.64 | 2:33.21 | | 488 | | 51.95 | 1:51.48 | 2:54.32 |
33. | Andrew Page | 18 | Loughboro Un | | 2:30.96 | 2:33.47 | | 486 | | 33.19 | 1:11.54 | 1:50.87 |
34. | Matthew Gomez | 47 | Co Oxford | | 2:49.92 | 2:34.21 | | 479 | | 36.15 | 1:17.60 | 2:03.92 |
35. | Steven Goodall | 48 | Rykneld | | 2:51.37 | 2:34.52 | | 476 | | 38.50 | 1:21.19 | 2:05.61 |
36. | Stephen Allen | 53 | Hull Masters | | 2:57.94 | 2:34.79 | | 473 | | 40.08 | 1:25.08 | 2:11.68 |
37. | Martin Murphy | 62 | Epsom Dist | | 3:13.58 | 2:35.04 | | 471 | | 41.24 | 1:30.05 | 2:21.14 |
38. | Gal Kantor | 38 | Ren 96 | | 2:42.80 | 2:35.20 | | 470 | | 36.90 | 1:18.33 | 2:01.66 |
39. | David Williams | 41 | Wellington M | | 2:45.61 | 2:35.57 | | 466 | | 35.73 | 1:17.59 | 2:01.52 |
40. | Graham Cable | 31 | Witney | | 2:38.69 | 2:35.69 | | 465 | | 35.37 | 1:16.30 | 1:56.95 |
41. | Robert Egan | 38 | Kenilworth M | | 2:44.33 | 2:36.66 | | 457 | | 35.23 | 1:15.64 | 1:59.61 |
42. | Mark Partridge | 50 | Stroud Mast | | 2:56.19 | 2:36.72 | | 456 | | 38.95 | 1:23.63 | 2:09.96 |
43. | Stuart Galvin | 46 | Guildford Ct | | 2:51.92 | 2:37.00 | | 454 | | 38.03 | 1:22.49 | 2:07.57 |
44. | Malcolm Barton | 58 | Team Luton | | 3:08.91 | 2:37.48 | | 449 | | 42.31 | 1:29.96 | 2:19.38 |
45. | James Green | 85 | Redhill & R | | 5:08.19 | 2:38.64 | | 440 | | 1:06.66 | - | 3:46.32 |
46. | Andrea Viola | 50 | Co Cambridge | | 2:58.68 | 2:38.93 | | 437 | | 38.71 | 1:24.91 | 2:11.99 |
47. | Kevin Lief | 46 | Barnet Copt | | 2:54.39 | 2:39.25 | | 435 | | 38.33 | 1:22.47 | 2:07.85 |
48. | Peter Jackson | 47 | East Leeds | | 2:55.80 | 2:39.54 | | 432 | | 39.75 | 1:24.22 | 2:10.56 |
49. | Stevan Eggleton | 53 | Camphill Ed | | 3:04.19 | 2:40.23 | | 427 | | 40.93 | 1:27.76 | 2:16.11 |
50. | Matthew Grant | 49 | Gates &Whick | | 2:59.06 | 2:40.38 | | 425 | | 39.09 | 1:23.48 | 2:10.25 |
51. | Stuart Gibbs | 40 | Corsham | | 2:51.02 | 2:41.47 | | 417 | | 38.68 | 1:22.19 | 2:07.25 |
52. | Philip Croxall | 44 | Colne | | 2:55.19 | 2:41.90 | | 414 | | 40.17 | 1:25.90 | 2:11.21 |
53. | Dermot Flynn | 37 | Out To Swim | | 2:49.98 | 2:42.79 | | 407 | | 38.27 | 1:21.28 | 2:05.78 |
54. | Thomas Spencer | 27 | East Leeds | | 2:45.48 | 2:44.52 | | 394 | | 33.32 | 1:12.84 | 1:57.10 |
55. | Keith Rothwell | 64 | Arfon Mast | | 3:30.20 | 2:44.63 | | 393 | | 47.97 | 1:41.93 | 2:37.11 |
56. | Alastair Gibb | 53 | Team Luton | | 3:09.53 | 2:44.88 | | 392 | | 41.62 | 1:29.81 | 2:19.09 |
57. | Michael Fawkner | 43 | Co Coventry | | 2:58.41 | 2:45.80 | | 385 | | 36.90 | 1:19.10 | 2:04.38 |
58. | Joshua Hall | 20 | Newmarket | | 2:44.07 | 2:46.11 | | 383 | | 37.27 | 1:19.31 | 2:02.34 |
59. | Christopher Howard | 38 | Leiston | | 2:54.59 | 2:46.44 | | 381 | | 37.54 | 1:21.35 | 2:09.05 |
60. | Adam Lelean | 51 | Diss Otters | | 3:09.44 | 2:47.30 | | 375 | | 43.59 | 1:30.90 | 2:21.23 |
61. | Ted Evans | 78 | Otter | | 4:27.47 | 2:47.47 | | 374 | | 1:01.75 | 2:10.40 | 3:20.88 |
62. | Alan Wallace | 37 | Co Ely | | 2:56.14 | 2:48.68 | | 366 | | 40.02 | 1:24.85 | 2:10.57 |
63. | Bryan White | 39 | Exmouth | | 2:58.11 | 2:48.99 | | 364 | | 39.26 | 1:22.98 | 2:09.62 |
64. | Neil Mitchell | 43 | Basingstoke | | 3:02.40 | 2:49.51 | | 360 | | 40.28 | 1:26.76 | 2:14.25 |
65. | Christopher Thorp | 63 | Co Derby | | 3:35.91 | 2:51.04 | | 351 | | 47.50 | 1:42.22 | 2:41.22 |
66. | Christopher Spooner | 49 | Wetherby | | 3:11.21 | 2:51.26 | | 349 | | 40.88 | 1:28.50 | 2:18.86 |
67. | Chris Jessup | 67 | South Beds | | 3:46.99 | 2:51.32 | | 349 | | 51.44 | 1:49.71 | 2:49.38 |
68. | Paul Seyde | 35 | Out To Swim | | 2:57.85 | 2:51.81 | | 346 | | 39.32 | 1:25.96 | 2:12.28 |
69. | Clive Bradburn | 66 | Sevenoaks Tr | | 3:44.88 | 2:51.92 | | 345 | | 48.46 | 1:46.05 | 2:47.24 |
70. | Mark Strakosch | 52 | Berkhamsted | | 3:17.88 | 2:53.47 | | 336 | | 43.73 | 1:34.28 | 2:27.47 |
71. | Desmond Burley | 43 | Perry B & TS | | 3:06.86 | 2:53.66 | | 335 | | 41.50 | 1:28.68 | 2:18.42 |
72. | Nugraha Hidayat | 40 | Sevenoaks | | 3:04.02 | 2:53.74 | | 335 | | 39.88 | 1:26.12 | 2:14.77 |
73. | Gary Souch | 35 | Bicester | | 3:01.40 | 2:55.23 | | 326 | | 37.57 | 1:23.11 | 2:12.51 |
74. | Michael Abbott | 58 | Co Cant'bury | | 3:31.84 | 2:56.60 | | 319 | | 46.39 | 1:39.27 | 2:36.41 |
75. | Neil Howell | 81 | East Anglian | | 5:05.06 | 2:57.59 | | 313 | | 1:11.66 | 2:30.08 | 3:48.21 |
76. | John Anderson | 76 | Trafford Met | | 4:38.96 | 3:02.14 | | 290 | | 1:02.33 | 2:13.39 | 3:27.67 |
77. | Keith Spence | 47 | South Beds | | 3:22.13 | 3:03.44 | | 284 | | 44.43 | 1:34.47 | 2:27.75 |
78. | Leigh Wright | 26 | Bletchley | | 3:11.15 | 3:10.61 | | 253 | | 41.70 | 1:30.84 | 2:21.24 |
79. | Scott Gauld | 28 | Silver City | | 3:15.04 | 3:13.31 | | 243 | | 44.19 | 1:33.47 | 2:23.72 |
80. | Oggy East | 46 | Arfon Mast | | 3:44.71 | 3:25.21 | | 203 | | 50.11 | 1:47.78 | 2:47.47 |