Mens Open 400m IM - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Christopher Wilkinson | 22 | Billingham | | 4:40.17 | 4:42.36 | | 580 | |
| 50m 29.02 | 100m 1:02.45 | 150m 1:38.63 | 200m 2:15.05 | 250m 2:56.48 | 300m 3:38.56 | 350m 4:10.13 | 400m 4:40.17 |
2. | Lewis King | 23 | Team Luton | | 5:09.06 | 5:10.71 | | 435 | |
| 50m 31.77 | 100m 1:09.14 | 150m 1:48.80 | 200m 2:28.96 | 250m 3:14.07 | 300m 4:00.40 | 350m 4:35.19 | 400m 5:09.06 |
3. | Christopher Unsworth | 22 | Guildford Ct | | 5:12.32 | 5:14.76 | | 418 | |
| 50m 32.42 | 100m 1:11.17 | 150m 1:49.47 | 200m 2:28.50 | 250m 3:12.43 | 300m 3:57.85 | 350m 4:35.81 | 400m 5:12.32 |
| Sean Leahy | 23 | Enfield Sq | | DNC | | | | |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | David Langston | 25 | Co Bristol | | 4:54.69 | 4:54.69 | | 510 | |
| 50m 30.38 | 100m 1:07.15 | 150m 1:45.86 | 200m 2:23.90 | 250m 3:04.71 | 300m 3:46.42 | 350m 4:21.24 | 400m 4:54.69 |
2. | Andrew Young | 29 | Camden Swiss | | 5:07.05 | 5:03.33 | | 467 | |
| 50m 30.95 | 100m 1:07.13 | 150m 1:47.28 | 200m 2:26.40 | 250m 3:10.65 | 300m 3:55.12 | 350m 4:32.75 | 400m 5:07.05 |
3. | Alistair Garmendia | 29 | Co South'ton | | 5:17.66 | 5:13.82 | | 422 | |
| 50m 32.36 | 100m 1:09.66 | 150m 1:49.45 | 200m 2:29.04 | 250m 3:16.05 | 300m 4:01.99 | 350m 4:40.28 | 400m 5:17.66 |
4. | Leigh Wright | 26 | Bletchley | | 6:04.87 | 6:03.83 | | 271 | |
| 50m 40.42 | 100m 1:31.86 | 150m 2:16.51 | 200m 3:00.12 | 250m 3:50.98 | 300m 4:42.43 | 350m 5:24.14 | 400m 6:04.87 |
| Peter Geaves | 29 | Forres | | DNC | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Nick Valentine | 32 | Co Newcastle | | 4:53.79 | 4:47.19 | | 551 | |
| 50m 29.61 | 100m 1:03.16 | 150m 1:41.78 | 200m 2:19.01 | 250m 3:01.16 | 300m 3:44.90 | 350m 4:20.53 | 400m 4:53.79 |
2. | Dave Holland | 32 | Chase | | 4:56.66 | 4:49.99 | | 535 | |
| 50m 31.35 | 100m 1:07.60 | 150m 1:43.88 | 200m 2:20.93 | 250m 3:04.49 | 300m 3:48.94 | 350m 4:24.14 | 400m 4:56.66 |
3. | Guy Armstrong | 31 | Black Lion | | 5:39.48 | 5:33.07 | | 353 | |
| 50m 33.50 | 100m 1:14.49 | 150m 1:58.74 | 200m 2:42.64 | 250m 3:31.41 | 300m 4:21.84 | 350m 5:01.66 | 400m 5:39.48 |
4. | Christopher Jenkinson | 30 | Droitwich | | 6:00.44 | 5:54.88 | | 292 | |
| 50m 34.23 | 100m 1:20.25 | 150m - | 200m 2:55.16 | 250m 3:45.24 | 300m 4:34.13 | 350m 5:18.76 | 400m 6:00.44 |
| Lewis Jones | 30 | Portsmouth N | | DNC | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | James Donn | 36 | Glasgow Nmds | | 4:58.21 | 4:46.85 | | 553 | |
| 50m 30.57 | 100m 1:06.05 | 150m 1:43.87 | 200m 2:22.59 | 250m 3:05.12 | 300m 3:48.71 | 350m 4:24.29 | 400m 4:58.21 |
2. | Adam Acland | 37 | Teddington | | 5:13.08 | 4:59.83 | | 484 | |
| 50m 32.42 | 100m 1:09.86 | 150m 1:49.82 | 200m 2:29.38 | 250m 3:18.71 | 300m 4:06.38 | 350m 4:41.05 | 400m 5:13.08 |
3. | Oscar Rincon | 35 | Camden Swiss | | 5:17.15 | 5:06.37 | | 454 | |
| 50m 31.55 | 100m 1:08.50 | 150m 1:50.46 | 200m 2:32.81 | 250m 3:16.59 | 300m 4:01.57 | 350m 4:39.60 | 400m 5:17.15 |
4. | Simon Kerrigan | 36 | Co Sheffield | | 5:22.35 | 5:10.07 | | 438 | |
| 50m 31.58 | 100m 1:09.71 | 150m 1:48.81 | 200m 2:27.72 | 250m 3:17.30 | 300m 4:08.04 | 350m 4:45.72 | 400m 5:22.35 |
5. | Clinton Pascoe | 36 | Out To Swim | | 5:23.84 | 5:11.50 | | 432 | |
| 50m 37.33 | 100m 1:19.59 | 150m 2:01.01 | 200m 2:41.82 | 250m 3:26.98 | 300m 4:13.37 | 350m 4:50.02 | 400m 5:23.84 |
6. | Daniel Gates | 38 | Co Coventry | | 5:25.18 | 5:10.00 | | 438 | |
| 50m 34.99 | 100m 1:14.48 | 150m 1:58.35 | 200m 2:40.11 | 250m 3:24.66 | 300m 4:10.17 | 350m 4:48.42 | 400m 5:25.18 |
7. | Chris Hopton | 38 | Camden Swiss | | 5:27.56 | 5:12.26 | | 428 | |
| 50m 33.46 | 100m 1:13.60 | 150m 1:57.15 | 200m 2:42.00 | 250m 3:29.30 | 300m 4:18.37 | 350m 4:53.39 | 400m 5:27.56 |
8. | Andrew Allum | 39 | Wycombe Dist | | 5:28.41 | 5:11.59 | | 431 | |
| 50m 36.25 | 100m 1:17.56 | 150m 1:58.77 | 200m 2:39.25 | 250m 3:26.81 | 300m 4:14.98 | 350m 4:52.55 | 400m 5:28.41 |
9. | Simon Joyce | 35 | Co Oxford | | 5:32.08 | 5:20.79 | | 395 | |
| 50m 37.28 | 100m 1:21.92 | 150m 2:04.12 | 200m 2:46.19 | 250m 3:31.10 | 300m 4:17.19 | 350m 4:55.47 | 400m 5:32.08 |
10. | Mariusz Barcikowski | 37 | Black Lion | | 5:32.70 | 5:18.62 | | 403 | |
| 50m 33.88 | 100m 1:14.25 | 150m 1:56.37 | 200m 2:37.68 | 250m 3:26.61 | 300m 4:15.82 | 350m 4:54.95 | 400m 5:32.70 |
11. | Christopher Howard | 38 | Leiston | | 5:40.01 | 5:24.13 | | 383 | |
| 50m 34.90 | 100m 1:17.65 | 150m - | 200m 2:49.09 | 250m 3:36.31 | 300m 4:23.44 | 350m 5:03.15 | 400m 5:40.01 |
12. | Matt Leach | 37 | Long Eaton | | 5:42.79 | 5:28.28 | | 369 | |
| 50m 35.02 | 100m 1:17.15 | 150m 2:02.33 | 200m 2:46.25 | 250m 3:35.59 | 300m 4:26.21 | 350m 5:05.70 | 400m 5:42.79 |
13. | Robert Egan | 38 | Kenilworth M | | 5:47.35 | 5:31.13 | | 359 | |
| 50m 35.45 | 100m 1:18.51 | 150m 2:04.64 | 200m 2:51.33 | 250m 3:37.71 | 300m 4:25.58 | 350m 5:07.62 | 400m 5:47.35 |
| Bryan White | 39 | Exmouth | | DNC | | | | |
| David Denny | 37 | Co Oxford | | DNC | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Andrew Chamberlain | 40 | Spencer | | 4:46.99 | 4:30.96 | | 656 | |
| 50m 31.16 | 100m 1:05.70 | 150m 1:43.05 | 200m 2:20.00 | 250m 3:02.10 | 300m 3:44.41 | 350m 4:16.74 | 400m 4:46.99 |
2. | Les Church | 41 | Chester Acad | | 5:10.58 | 4:51.75 | | 525 | |
| 50m 32.36 | 100m 1:09.81 | 150m 1:49.66 | 200m 2:28.56 | 250m 3:13.75 | 300m 3:59.89 | 350m 4:36.58 | 400m 5:10.58 |
3. | Keith Dunnett | 43 | Silver City | | 5:18.97 | 4:56.43 | | 501 | |
| 50m 34.58 | 100m 1:15.56 | 150m 1:58.02 | 200m 2:38.69 | 250m 3:23.72 | 300m 4:08.27 | 350m 4:44.89 | 400m 5:18.97 |
4. | Stuart Colston | 42 | Welsh Ind | | 5:58.25 | 5:34.76 | | 348 | |
| 50m 36.10 | 100m 1:17.40 | 150m 2:03.23 | 200m 2:48.04 | 250m 3:38.14 | 300m 4:29.97 | 350m 5:15.32 | 400m 5:58.25 |
| Roger Randall | 42 | Barnet Copt | | DNC | | | | |
| Robert Robson | 40 | Kenilworth M | | DNC | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | David Clarke | 49 | Wrekin Coll | | 5:21.18 | 4:47.67 | | 548 | |
| 50m 33.20 | 100m 1:11.92 | 150m 1:53.30 | 200m 2:35.74 | 250m 3:22.41 | 300m 4:08.49 | 350m 4:45.52 | 400m 5:21.18 |
2. | Matthew Gomez | 47 | Co Oxford | | 5:27.84 | 4:57.52 | | 495 | |
| 50m 33.21 | 100m 1:13.35 | 150m 1:57.25 | 200m 2:40.13 | 250m 3:25.39 | 300m 4:12.55 | 350m 4:51.57 | 400m 5:27.84 |
3. | Kevin Smith | 49 | AJ Newcastle | | 5:32.40 | 4:57.72 | | 494 | |
| 50m 33.01 | 100m 1:10.14 | 150m 1:53.24 | 200m 2:36.50 | 250m 3:24.65 | 300m 4:12.72 | 350m 4:53.64 | 400m 5:32.40 |
4. | Andrew Gristwood | 49 | Cleethorpes | | 5:41.61 | 5:05.97 | | 455 | |
| 50m 35.52 | 100m 1:16.49 | 150m 2:01.81 | 200m 2:45.88 | 250m 3:37.79 | 300m 4:29.42 | 350m 5:06.10 | 400m 5:41.61 |
5. | Glen Isaacs | 48 | Black Lion | | 6:18.70 | 5:41.46 | | 328 | |
| 50m 40.88 | 100m 1:30.71 | 150m 2:20.93 | 200m 3:08.76 | 250m 4:04.23 | 300m 5:01.24 | 350m 5:40.93 | 400m 6:18.70 |
6. | Keith Spence | 47 | South Beds | | 7:09.96 | 6:30.20 | | 219 | |
| 50m 46.47 | 100m 1:40.81 | 150m 2:38.52 | 200m 3:35.97 | 250m 4:32.90 | 300m 5:31.23 | 350m 6:23.03 | 400m 7:09.96 |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Jonathan Hopkins | 53 | Co Cardiff | | 5:36.68 | 4:52.89 | | 519 | |
| 50m 35.36 | 100m 1:15.06 | 150m 1:58.32 | 200m 2:40.72 | 250m 3:30.62 | 300m 4:19.98 | 350m 4:58.86 | 400m 5:36.68 |
2. | Mark Jones | 53 | Everton | | 5:41.35 | 4:56.95 | | 498 | |
| 50m 36.47 | 100m 1:18.77 | 150m 2:04.45 | 200m 2:49.96 | 250m 3:38.06 | 300m 4:27.45 | 350m 5:05.00 | 400m 5:41.35 |
3. | Dale Barker | 51 | Stowmarket | | 5:44.34 | 5:04.10 | | 464 | |
| 50m 35.83 | 100m 1:18.06 | 150m 2:02.77 | 200m 2:47.24 | 250m 3:37.02 | 300m 4:27.75 | 350m 5:06.59 | 400m 5:44.34 |
4. | Adam Lelean | 51 | Diss Otters | | 6:17.72 | 5:33.58 | | 351 | |
| 50m 40.96 | 100m 1:26.90 | 150m 2:17.54 | 200m 3:05.89 | 250m 4:00.11 | 300m 4:56.23 | 350m 5:38.04 | 400m 6:17.72 |
5. | Mark Strakosch | 52 | Berkhamsted | | 6:20.92 | 5:33.92 | | 350 | |
| 50m 42.97 | 100m 1:36.06 | 150m 2:24.58 | 200m 3:11.96 | 250m 4:07.53 | 300m 5:02.68 | 350m 5:42.69 | 400m 6:20.92 |
6. | Antony Scott | 54 | Basingstoke | | 6:29.26 | 5:35.95 | | 344 | |
| 50m 38.12 | 100m 1:24.93 | 150m 2:18.01 | 200m 3:11.72 | 250m 4:07.33 | 300m 5:02.27 | 350m 5:49.08 | 400m 6:29.26 |
7. | Philip Collins | 51 | Out To Swim | | 6:31.61 | 5:45.85 | | 315 | |
| 50m 41.76 | 100m 1:33.68 | 150m - | 200m 3:10.18 | 250m 4:03.17 | 300m 4:57.73 | 350m 6:31.61 | 400m 6:31.61 |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Simon Veale | 57 | Totnes | | 5:30.95 | 4:38.42 | | 605 | |
| 50m 32.01 | 100m 1:10.49 | 150m 1:53.79 | 200m 2:36.21 | 250m 3:24.63 | 300m 4:14.34 | 350m 4:53.32 | 400m 5:30.95 |
2. | Vladimirs Sveds | 57 | Cardiff Mast | | 6:55.56 | 5:49.60 | | 305 | |
| 50m 46.28 | 100m 1:39.60 | 150m 2:36.34 | 200m 3:31.36 | 250m 4:28.22 | 300m 5:25.65 | 350m 6:12.64 | 400m 6:55.56 |
3. | Malcolm Barton | 58 | Team Luton | | 7:10.66 | 5:59.02 | | 282 | |
| 50m 42.63 | 100m 1:33.62 | 150m 2:36.18 | 200m 3:41.73 | 250m 4:35.46 | 300m 5:28.40 | 350m 6:19.34 | 400m 7:10.66 |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Martin Murphy | 62 | Epsom Dist | | 6:55.61 | 5:32.88 | | 354 | |
| 50m 45.84 | 100m 1:39.71 | 150m 2:40.00 | 200m 3:37.78 | 250m 4:31.66 | 300m 5:26.30 | 350m 6:12.50 | 400m 6:55.61 |
| Peter Gruitt | 61 | Co Cant'bury | | DNC | | | | |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Peter Stephens | 66 | Royal Navy | | 7:44.69 | 5:55.26 | | 291 | |
| 50m 50.44 | 100m - | 150m 2:59.24 | 200m 4:04.09 | 250m 5:08.04 | 300m 6:12.14 | 350m 6:59.47 | 400m 7:44.69 |
| Peter Ingham | 69 | Rotherham Mo | | DNC | | | | |
| Graham Short | 67 | Birmingham M | | DNC | | | | |
| Duncan McCreadie | 68 | Maidenhead | | DQ | | | | |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Charles Stewart | 70 | Otter | | 7:48.07 | 5:38.79 | | 335 | |
| 50m 53.15 | 100m 1:56.30 | 150m 2:49.73 | 200m 3:45.27 | 250m 4:54.43 | 300m 6:04.60 | 350m 6:56.00 | 400m 7:48.07 |
2. | Michael Read | 72 | Brighton | | 8:06.83 | 5:41.57 | | 327 | |
| 50m 52.99 | 100m 2:03.78 | 150m 3:07.70 | 200m 4:10.87 | 250m 5:20.17 | 300m 6:31.25 | 350m 7:20.15 | 400m 8:06.83 |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Keith Godbehere | 79 | Rotherham Mo | | 8:51.02 | 5:24.98 | | 380 | |
| 50m 1:02.09 | 100m 2:17.20 | 150m 3:26.07 | 200m 4:33.08 | 250m 5:52.11 | 300m 7:08.30 | 350m - | 400m 8:51.02 |
Combined Result - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Andrew Chamberlain | 40 | Spencer | | 4:46.99 | 4:30.96 | | 656 | |
| 50m 31.16 | 100m 1:05.70 | 150m 1:43.05 | 200m 2:20.00 | 250m 3:02.10 | 300m 3:44.41 | 350m 4:16.74 | 400m 4:46.99 |
2. | Simon Veale | 57 | Totnes | | 5:30.95 | 4:38.42 | | 605 | |
| 50m 32.01 | 100m 1:10.49 | 150m 1:53.79 | 200m 2:36.21 | 250m 3:24.63 | 300m 4:14.34 | 350m 4:53.32 | 400m 5:30.95 |
3. | Christopher Wilkinson | 22 | Billingham | | 4:40.17 | 4:42.36 | | 580 | |
| 50m 29.02 | 100m 1:02.45 | 150m 1:38.63 | 200m 2:15.05 | 250m 2:56.48 | 300m 3:38.56 | 350m 4:10.13 | 400m 4:40.17 |
4. | James Donn | 36 | Glasgow Nmds | | 4:58.21 | 4:46.85 | | 553 | |
| 50m 30.57 | 100m 1:06.05 | 150m 1:43.87 | 200m 2:22.59 | 250m 3:05.12 | 300m 3:48.71 | 350m 4:24.29 | 400m 4:58.21 |
5. | Nick Valentine | 32 | Co Newcastle | | 4:53.79 | 4:47.19 | | 551 | |
| 50m 29.61 | 100m 1:03.16 | 150m 1:41.78 | 200m 2:19.01 | 250m 3:01.16 | 300m 3:44.90 | 350m 4:20.53 | 400m 4:53.79 |
6. | David Clarke | 49 | Wrekin Coll | | 5:21.18 | 4:47.67 | | 548 | |
| 50m 33.20 | 100m 1:11.92 | 150m 1:53.30 | 200m 2:35.74 | 250m 3:22.41 | 300m 4:08.49 | 350m 4:45.52 | 400m 5:21.18 |
7. | Dave Holland | 32 | Chase | | 4:56.66 | 4:49.99 | | 535 | |
| 50m 31.35 | 100m 1:07.60 | 150m 1:43.88 | 200m 2:20.93 | 250m 3:04.49 | 300m 3:48.94 | 350m 4:24.14 | 400m 4:56.66 |
8. | Les Church | 41 | Chester Acad | | 5:10.58 | 4:51.75 | | 525 | |
| 50m 32.36 | 100m 1:09.81 | 150m 1:49.66 | 200m 2:28.56 | 250m 3:13.75 | 300m 3:59.89 | 350m 4:36.58 | 400m 5:10.58 |
9. | Jonathan Hopkins | 53 | Co Cardiff | | 5:36.68 | 4:52.89 | | 519 | |
| 50m 35.36 | 100m 1:15.06 | 150m 1:58.32 | 200m 2:40.72 | 250m 3:30.62 | 300m 4:19.98 | 350m 4:58.86 | 400m 5:36.68 |
10. | David Langston | 25 | Co Bristol | | 4:54.69 | 4:54.69 | | 510 | |
| 50m 30.38 | 100m 1:07.15 | 150m 1:45.86 | 200m 2:23.90 | 250m 3:04.71 | 300m 3:46.42 | 350m 4:21.24 | 400m 4:54.69 |
11. | Keith Dunnett | 43 | Silver City | | 5:18.97 | 4:56.43 | | 501 | |
| 50m 34.58 | 100m 1:15.56 | 150m 1:58.02 | 200m 2:38.69 | 250m 3:23.72 | 300m 4:08.27 | 350m 4:44.89 | 400m 5:18.97 |
12. | Mark Jones | 53 | Everton | | 5:41.35 | 4:56.95 | | 498 | |
| 50m 36.47 | 100m 1:18.77 | 150m 2:04.45 | 200m 2:49.96 | 250m 3:38.06 | 300m 4:27.45 | 350m 5:05.00 | 400m 5:41.35 |
13. | Matthew Gomez | 47 | Co Oxford | | 5:27.84 | 4:57.52 | | 495 | |
| 50m 33.21 | 100m 1:13.35 | 150m 1:57.25 | 200m 2:40.13 | 250m 3:25.39 | 300m 4:12.55 | 350m 4:51.57 | 400m 5:27.84 |
14. | Kevin Smith | 49 | AJ Newcastle | | 5:32.40 | 4:57.72 | | 494 | |
| 50m 33.01 | 100m 1:10.14 | 150m 1:53.24 | 200m 2:36.50 | 250m 3:24.65 | 300m 4:12.72 | 350m 4:53.64 | 400m 5:32.40 |
15. | Adam Acland | 37 | Teddington | | 5:13.08 | 4:59.83 | | 484 | |
| 50m 32.42 | 100m 1:09.86 | 150m 1:49.82 | 200m 2:29.38 | 250m 3:18.71 | 300m 4:06.38 | 350m 4:41.05 | 400m 5:13.08 |
16. | Andrew Young | 29 | Camden Swiss | | 5:07.05 | 5:03.33 | | 467 | |
| 50m 30.95 | 100m 1:07.13 | 150m 1:47.28 | 200m 2:26.40 | 250m 3:10.65 | 300m 3:55.12 | 350m 4:32.75 | 400m 5:07.05 |
17. | Dale Barker | 51 | Stowmarket | | 5:44.34 | 5:04.10 | | 464 | |
| 50m 35.83 | 100m 1:18.06 | 150m 2:02.77 | 200m 2:47.24 | 250m 3:37.02 | 300m 4:27.75 | 350m 5:06.59 | 400m 5:44.34 |
18. | Andrew Gristwood | 49 | Cleethorpes | | 5:41.61 | 5:05.97 | | 455 | |
| 50m 35.52 | 100m 1:16.49 | 150m 2:01.81 | 200m 2:45.88 | 250m 3:37.79 | 300m 4:29.42 | 350m 5:06.10 | 400m 5:41.61 |
19. | Oscar Rincon | 35 | Camden Swiss | | 5:17.15 | 5:06.37 | | 454 | |
| 50m 31.55 | 100m 1:08.50 | 150m 1:50.46 | 200m 2:32.81 | 250m 3:16.59 | 300m 4:01.57 | 350m 4:39.60 | 400m 5:17.15 |
20. | Daniel Gates | 38 | Co Coventry | | 5:25.18 | 5:10.00 | | 438 | |
| 50m 34.99 | 100m 1:14.48 | 150m 1:58.35 | 200m 2:40.11 | 250m 3:24.66 | 300m 4:10.17 | 350m 4:48.42 | 400m 5:25.18 |
21. | Simon Kerrigan | 36 | Co Sheffield | | 5:22.35 | 5:10.07 | | 438 | |
| 50m 31.58 | 100m 1:09.71 | 150m 1:48.81 | 200m 2:27.72 | 250m 3:17.30 | 300m 4:08.04 | 350m 4:45.72 | 400m 5:22.35 |
22. | Lewis King | 23 | Team Luton | | 5:09.06 | 5:10.71 | | 435 | |
| 50m 31.77 | 100m 1:09.14 | 150m 1:48.80 | 200m 2:28.96 | 250m 3:14.07 | 300m 4:00.40 | 350m 4:35.19 | 400m 5:09.06 |
23. | Clinton Pascoe | 36 | Out To Swim | | 5:23.84 | 5:11.50 | | 432 | |
| 50m 37.33 | 100m 1:19.59 | 150m 2:01.01 | 200m 2:41.82 | 250m 3:26.98 | 300m 4:13.37 | 350m 4:50.02 | 400m 5:23.84 |
24. | Andrew Allum | 39 | Wycombe Dist | | 5:28.41 | 5:11.59 | | 431 | |
| 50m 36.25 | 100m 1:17.56 | 150m 1:58.77 | 200m 2:39.25 | 250m 3:26.81 | 300m 4:14.98 | 350m 4:52.55 | 400m 5:28.41 |
25. | Chris Hopton | 38 | Camden Swiss | | 5:27.56 | 5:12.26 | | 428 | |
| 50m 33.46 | 100m 1:13.60 | 150m 1:57.15 | 200m 2:42.00 | 250m 3:29.30 | 300m 4:18.37 | 350m 4:53.39 | 400m 5:27.56 |
26. | Alistair Garmendia | 29 | Co South'ton | | 5:17.66 | 5:13.82 | | 422 | |
| 50m 32.36 | 100m 1:09.66 | 150m 1:49.45 | 200m 2:29.04 | 250m 3:16.05 | 300m 4:01.99 | 350m 4:40.28 | 400m 5:17.66 |
27. | Christopher Unsworth | 22 | Guildford Ct | | 5:12.32 | 5:14.76 | | 418 | |
| 50m 32.42 | 100m 1:11.17 | 150m 1:49.47 | 200m 2:28.50 | 250m 3:12.43 | 300m 3:57.85 | 350m 4:35.81 | 400m 5:12.32 |
28. | Mariusz Barcikowski | 37 | Black Lion | | 5:32.70 | 5:18.62 | | 403 | |
| 50m 33.88 | 100m 1:14.25 | 150m 1:56.37 | 200m 2:37.68 | 250m 3:26.61 | 300m 4:15.82 | 350m 4:54.95 | 400m 5:32.70 |
29. | Simon Joyce | 35 | Co Oxford | | 5:32.08 | 5:20.79 | | 395 | |
| 50m 37.28 | 100m 1:21.92 | 150m 2:04.12 | 200m 2:46.19 | 250m 3:31.10 | 300m 4:17.19 | 350m 4:55.47 | 400m 5:32.08 |
30. | Christopher Howard | 38 | Leiston | | 5:40.01 | 5:24.13 | | 383 | |
| 50m 34.90 | 100m 1:17.65 | 150m - | 200m 2:49.09 | 250m 3:36.31 | 300m 4:23.44 | 350m 5:03.15 | 400m 5:40.01 |
31. | Keith Godbehere | 79 | Rotherham Mo | | 8:51.02 | 5:24.98 | | 380 | |
| 50m 1:02.09 | 100m 2:17.20 | 150m 3:26.07 | 200m 4:33.08 | 250m 5:52.11 | 300m 7:08.30 | 350m - | 400m 8:51.02 |
32. | Matt Leach | 37 | Long Eaton | | 5:42.79 | 5:28.28 | | 369 | |
| 50m 35.02 | 100m 1:17.15 | 150m 2:02.33 | 200m 2:46.25 | 250m 3:35.59 | 300m 4:26.21 | 350m 5:05.70 | 400m 5:42.79 |
33. | Robert Egan | 38 | Kenilworth M | | 5:47.35 | 5:31.13 | | 359 | |
| 50m 35.45 | 100m 1:18.51 | 150m 2:04.64 | 200m 2:51.33 | 250m 3:37.71 | 300m 4:25.58 | 350m 5:07.62 | 400m 5:47.35 |
34. | Martin Murphy | 62 | Epsom Dist | | 6:55.61 | 5:32.88 | | 354 | |
| 50m 45.84 | 100m 1:39.71 | 150m 2:40.00 | 200m 3:37.78 | 250m 4:31.66 | 300m 5:26.30 | 350m 6:12.50 | 400m 6:55.61 |
35. | Guy Armstrong | 31 | Black Lion | | 5:39.48 | 5:33.07 | | 353 | |
| 50m 33.50 | 100m 1:14.49 | 150m 1:58.74 | 200m 2:42.64 | 250m 3:31.41 | 300m 4:21.84 | 350m 5:01.66 | 400m 5:39.48 |
36. | Adam Lelean | 51 | Diss Otters | | 6:17.72 | 5:33.58 | | 351 | |
| 50m 40.96 | 100m 1:26.90 | 150m 2:17.54 | 200m 3:05.89 | 250m 4:00.11 | 300m 4:56.23 | 350m 5:38.04 | 400m 6:17.72 |
37. | Mark Strakosch | 52 | Berkhamsted | | 6:20.92 | 5:33.92 | | 350 | |
| 50m 42.97 | 100m 1:36.06 | 150m 2:24.58 | 200m 3:11.96 | 250m 4:07.53 | 300m 5:02.68 | 350m 5:42.69 | 400m 6:20.92 |
38. | Stuart Colston | 42 | Welsh Ind | | 5:58.25 | 5:34.76 | | 348 | |
| 50m 36.10 | 100m 1:17.40 | 150m 2:03.23 | 200m 2:48.04 | 250m 3:38.14 | 300m 4:29.97 | 350m 5:15.32 | 400m 5:58.25 |
39. | Antony Scott | 54 | Basingstoke | | 6:29.26 | 5:35.95 | | 344 | |
| 50m 38.12 | 100m 1:24.93 | 150m 2:18.01 | 200m 3:11.72 | 250m 4:07.33 | 300m 5:02.27 | 350m 5:49.08 | 400m 6:29.26 |
40. | Charles Stewart | 70 | Otter | | 7:48.07 | 5:38.79 | | 335 | |
| 50m 53.15 | 100m 1:56.30 | 150m 2:49.73 | 200m 3:45.27 | 250m 4:54.43 | 300m 6:04.60 | 350m 6:56.00 | 400m 7:48.07 |
41. | Glen Isaacs | 48 | Black Lion | | 6:18.70 | 5:41.46 | | 328 | |
| 50m 40.88 | 100m 1:30.71 | 150m 2:20.93 | 200m 3:08.76 | 250m 4:04.23 | 300m 5:01.24 | 350m 5:40.93 | 400m 6:18.70 |
42. | Michael Read | 72 | Brighton | | 8:06.83 | 5:41.57 | | 327 | |
| 50m 52.99 | 100m 2:03.78 | 150m 3:07.70 | 200m 4:10.87 | 250m 5:20.17 | 300m 6:31.25 | 350m 7:20.15 | 400m 8:06.83 |
43. | Philip Collins | 51 | Out To Swim | | 6:31.61 | 5:45.85 | | 315 | |
| 50m 41.76 | 100m 1:33.68 | 150m - | 200m 3:10.18 | 250m 4:03.17 | 300m 4:57.73 | 350m 6:31.61 | 400m 6:31.61 |
44. | Vladimirs Sveds | 57 | Cardiff Mast | | 6:55.56 | 5:49.60 | | 305 | |
| 50m 46.28 | 100m 1:39.60 | 150m 2:36.34 | 200m 3:31.36 | 250m 4:28.22 | 300m 5:25.65 | 350m 6:12.64 | 400m 6:55.56 |
45. | Christopher Jenkinson | 30 | Droitwich | | 6:00.44 | 5:54.88 | | 292 | |
| 50m 34.23 | 100m 1:20.25 | 150m - | 200m 2:55.16 | 250m 3:45.24 | 300m 4:34.13 | 350m 5:18.76 | 400m 6:00.44 |
46. | Peter Stephens | 66 | Royal Navy | | 7:44.69 | 5:55.26 | | 291 | |
| 50m 50.44 | 100m - | 150m 2:59.24 | 200m 4:04.09 | 250m 5:08.04 | 300m 6:12.14 | 350m 6:59.47 | 400m 7:44.69 |
47. | Malcolm Barton | 58 | Team Luton | | 7:10.66 | 5:59.02 | | 282 | |
| 50m 42.63 | 100m 1:33.62 | 150m 2:36.18 | 200m 3:41.73 | 250m 4:35.46 | 300m 5:28.40 | 350m 6:19.34 | 400m 7:10.66 |
48. | Leigh Wright | 26 | Bletchley | | 6:04.87 | 6:03.83 | | 271 | |
| 50m 40.42 | 100m 1:31.86 | 150m 2:16.51 | 200m 3:00.12 | 250m 3:50.98 | 300m 4:42.43 | 350m 5:24.14 | 400m 6:04.87 |
49. | Keith Spence | 47 | South Beds | | 7:09.96 | 6:30.20 | | 219 | |
| 50m 46.47 | 100m 1:40.81 | 150m 2:38.52 | 200m 3:35.97 | 250m 4:32.90 | 300m 5:31.23 | 350m 6:23.03 | 400m 7:09.96 |