Womens Open 50m Breaststroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Sophie Coy | 19 | Adwick | | 34.61 | | | 638 | |
2. | Lauren Christian | 23 | Co Sheffield | | 39.29 | | | 436 | |
3. | Katherine Nye | 22 | Orpington OJ | | 41.77 | | | 363 | |
4. | Jessica Trevellick | 24 | Otter | | 42.41 | | | 346 | |
5. | Katherine Purcell | 22 | Co Leeds | | 46.09 | | | 270 | |
6. | Katie Andrews | 22 | Co Derby | | 48.11 | | | 237 | |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Michelle Booty | 26 | Hull Masters | | 35.92 | | | 571 | |
2. | Jane Stalker | 27 | Camphill Ed | | 37.89 | | | 486 | |
3. | Katie Holmes | 28 | Colchester | | 37.90 | | | 486 | |
4. | Vanessa Grayson | 26 | Chapeltown | | 38.22 | | | 473 | |
| Rachael Hares | 29 | Birmingham M | | DNC | | | | |
| Laura Marinelli | 26 | Long Eaton | | DQ ST- | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Katie Henderson | 31 | Reading | | 36.19 | | | 558 | |
2. | Sarah Pearse | 30 | South Beds | | 36.20 | | | 557 | |
3. | Christine Hawkrigg | 31 | Co Derby | | 37.09 | | | 518 | |
4. | Michelle Matson | 34 | Basingstoke | | 40.46 | | | 399 | |
5. | Catherine Hasnain | 31 | Otter | | 40.94 | | | 385 | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Lynne Meale | 35 | UEA Norwich | | 37.51 | | | 501 | |
2. | Sarah Brooksbank | 35 | Leic Peng | | 38.08 | | | 479 | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Helen Gorman | 40 | Long Eaton | | 36.95 | | | 524 | |
2. | Sharon Lock | 43 | Melton M'bry | | 37.28 | | | 510 | |
3. | Alison Willis | 40 | G B Police | | 38.28 | | | 471 | |
4. | Jo Johnson | 42 | UEA Norwich | | 39.78 | | | 420 | |
5. | Carole Murphy | 41 | Spencer | | 41.57 | | | 368 | |
6. | Kaye Arbon | 40 | Long Eaton | | 42.16 | | | 353 | |
7. | Karen Howells | 41 | Forres | | 43.03 | | | 332 | |
8. | Elaine Gillies | 44 | Carnegie | | 44.32 | | | 303 | |
9. | Karen Bassett | 44 | Bracknell | | 44.71 | | | 296 | |
10. | Karen Molloy | 40 | Ireland | | 53.49 | | | 172 | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Geraldine Bolton | 46 | Trafford Met | | 39.08 | | | 443 | |
2. | Rebecca Jenkinson | 49 | Exeter City | | 41.15 | | | 379 | |
3. | Elizabeth Shaw | 46 | Otter | | 41.39 | | | 373 | |
4. | Kathleen-Anne Raymond | 49 | Croydon Amph | | 46.02 | | | 271 | |
| Sandra-Jane Jones | 48 | Gloucester M | | DNC | | | | |
| Wendy Szaranek | 45 | Carnegie | | DNC | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Tina-Marie Parkin | 50 | Co South'ton | | 42.17 | | | 352 | |
2. | Karen McBeath | 50 | Forres | | 43.08 | | | 330 | |
3. | Anne Morrissery | 52 | Ireland | | 43.22 | | | 327 | |
4. | Karen Blanchard | 50 | Co South'ton | | 44.42 | | | 301 | |
5. | Janet Briggs | 53 | Etwall | | 50.93 | | | 200 | |
6. | Bridget Edwards | 52 | Arfon Mast | | 53.90 | | | 168 | |
| Susan Arrowsmith | 50 | NottmLeander | | DNC | | | | |
| Verity Dobbie | 53 | Gates &Whick | | DQ ST- | | | | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Alison Nye | 55 | Spencer | | 38.24 | | | 473 | |
2. | Sally Shields | 58 | Bo Kirklees | | 41.05 | | | 382 | |
3. | Amanda Heath | 55 | Spencer | | 41.15 | | | 379 | |
4. | Barbara Boxall | 57 | Romford Town | | 45.50 | | | 280 | |
5. | Christine Ayers | 59 | South Beds | | 45.92 | | | 273 | |
6. | Marianne Davey | 59 | Dorking | | 55.02 | | | 158 | |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Jennifer Merritt | 61 | Spondon Mast | | 42.21 | | | 351 | |
2. | Karen Bellas | 60 | Camden Swiss | | 46.06 | | | 270 | |
3. | Sally Lelean | 61 | Diss Otters | | 53.98 | | | 168 | |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Frances Jenkins | 66 | Southport | | 47.13 | | | 252 | |
2. | Patricia Jackson | 65 | East Anglian | | 49.63 | | | 216 | |
3. | Maria Potts | 68 | South Africa | | 51.48 | | | 193 | |
| Diane Ford | 69 | Spencer | | DQ ST- | | | | |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Elaine Bromwich | 70 | Birmingham M | | 48.24 | | | 235 | |
2. | Muriel Hitchcock | 74 | Spencer | | 50.42 | | | 206 | |
3. | Janet Masters | 72 | South Beds | | 56.95 | | | 143 | |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Lindsay Lant | 75 | Wincanton | | 55.53 | | | 154 | |