Womens Open 100m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Sophie Coy | 19 | Adwick | | 1:01.84 | | | 596 | | 29.15 |
2. | Sarah Turner | 24 | Maxwell | | 1:03.85 | | | 542 | | 30.70 |
3. | Jessica Trevellick | 24 | Otter | | 1:05.52 | | | 501 | | 31.95 |
4. | Olivia Curtin | 19 | Newmarket | | 1:08.89 | | | 431 | | 33.31 |
5. | Alexandra Christie | 24 | Reading | | 1:09.39 | | | 422 | | 34.13 |
6. | Emma Kearsey | 24 | Royal Navy | | 1:09.45 | | | 421 | | 32.89 |
7. | Laura Collins | 24 | Daventry | | 1:10.10 | | | 409 | | 33.06 |
8. | Bethanie Ayerst | 24 | Reading | | 1:12.58 | | | 369 | | 33.49 |
9. | Katherine Purcell | 22 | Co Leeds | | 1:13.90 | | | 349 | | 35.22 |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Caroline Saxby | 29 | Sedgefield | | 59.86 | | | 658 | | 29.29 |
2. | Chloe Parnell | 28 | Bishop Stort | | 1:01.16 | | | 617 | | 29.33 |
3. | Jamie Peace | 27 | Bo Kirklees | | 1:01.49 | | | 607 | | 29.93 |
4. | Samantha Effemey | 27 | Camden Swiss | | 1:03.10 | | | 561 | | 29.85 |
5. | Laure Bacher-Fuentes | 29 | Otter | | 1:03.85 | | | 542 | | 30.38 |
6. | Sarah Osman | 28 | UEA Norwich | | 1:04.36 | | | 529 | | 31.28 |
7. | Laura Bowden | 25 | Trafford Met | | 1:04.76 | | | 519 | | 31.46 |
8. | Kira Neal | 28 | Romford Town | | 1:04.84 | | | 517 | | 30.66 |
9. | Danielle Evans | 25 | Brighton Dol | | 1:05.37 | | | 505 | | 30.48 |
10. | Leanne Atkins | 26 | Co Derby | | 1:06.11 | | | 488 | | 31.68 |
11. | Victoria Standen | 29 | G B Police | | 1:06.34 | | | 483 | | 30.61 |
12. | Fiona Kinsella | 28 | Cardiff Mast | | 1:06.74 | | | 474 | | 32.08 |
13. | Claire Evelyn | 25 | Newport Pag | | 1:07.61 | | | 456 | | 32.72 |
14. | Helen Mason | 27 | Market Dray | | 1:07.71 | | | 454 | | 32.73 |
15. | Laura Merchant | 28 | Tring | | 1:09.58 | | | 419 | | 32.96 |
16. | Sasha Forster | 28 | Windsor | | 1:10.54 | | | 402 | | 33.64 |
17. | Katie Holmes | 28 | Colchester | | 1:11.26 | | | 390 | | 33.57 |
18. | Carolyn Dawe | 27 | Trafford Met | | 1:18.52 | | | 291 | | 35.80 |
| Katie Foster | 29 | Brighton Dol | | DNC | | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Katie Birchall | 30 | Co Liverpool | | 1:01.87 | | | 596 | | 29.51 |
2. | Michelle Beckwith | 34 | Portsmouth N | | 1:04.71 | | | 521 | | 30.96 |
3. | Elizabeth Price | 34 | RTW Monson | | 1:06.01 | | | 490 | | 29.75 |
4. | Carol Cashell | 34 | Ireland | | 1:06.94 | | | 470 | | 31.72 |
5. | Catherine Markwell | 31 | UEA Norwich | | 1:08.39 | | | 441 | | 32.05 |
6. | Zsuzsanna Felvegi | 33 | Co Oxford | | 1:08.74 | | | 434 | | 32.59 |
7. | Lara Ferguson | 32 | Carnegie | | 1:09.01 | | | 429 | | 32.72 |
8. | Sarah Kinsey | 33 | Bo Kirklees | | 1:09.23 | | | 425 | | 33.45 |
9. | Rebecca Adam | 31 | Cally Mast | | 1:10.31 | | | 406 | | 32.64 |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Gina Hobson | 35 | Otter | | 1:02.15 | | | 588 | | 29.57 |
2. | Hannah Paull | 39 | Gloucester M | | 1:02.97 | | | 565 | | 30.34 |
3. | Fleur Kent | 36 | Basingstoke | | 1:03.87 | | | 541 | | 29.83 |
4. | Katie Nimmo | 36 | Gloucester M | | 1:04.98 | | | 514 | | 31.12 |
5. | Michelle Senecal | 35 | Otter | | 1:06.17 | | | 487 | | 32.06 |
6. | Susan Hanscombe | 36 | Tring | | 1:10.35 | | | 405 | | 32.80 |
7. | Nicola Smith | 37 | Northampton | | 1:10.56 | | | 401 | | 33.87 |
8. | Stephanie Wilson | 38 | Arfon Mast | | 1:14.84 | | | 336 | | 35.93 |
9. | Helen Dolphin | 37 | East Anglian | | 1:47.39 | | | 113 | | 52.25 |
| Tina Wilson | 35 | Armthorpe | | DNC | | | | | |
| Sarah Noble-Kendrick | 38 | Northampton | | DQ ST- | | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Helen Sadler | 42 | Trafford Met | | 1:03.95 | | | 539 | | 31.43 |
2. | Claire Hughes | 43 | Stalybridge | | 1:05.05 | | | 512 | | 30.73 |
3. | Helen Akers | 41 | Long Eaton | | 1:05.39 | | | 504 | | 31.42 |
4. | Nicola Latty | 41 | Oundle | | 1:06.46 | | | 480 | | 32.55 |
5. | Jo Johnson | 42 | UEA Norwich | | 1:06.59 | | | 478 | | 31.74 |
6. | Sarah Brandrick | 44 | Co Derby | | 1:07.35 | | | 462 | | 33.07 |
7. | Elizabeth Simpson | 40 | Long Eaton | | 1:07.87 | | | 451 | | 32.64 |
8. | Karen Howells | 41 | Forres | | 1:10.02 | | | 411 | | 33.52 |
9. | Pamela Ware | 40 | Hemel Hemp | | 1:11.40 | | | 387 | | 32.77 |
10. | Elaine Gillies | 44 | Carnegie | | 1:13.40 | | | 357 | | 34.28 |
11. | Kaye Arbon | 40 | Long Eaton | | 1:14.80 | | | 337 | | 34.24 |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Rebecca Jenkinson | 49 | Exeter City | | 1:08.31 | | | 442 | | 31.96 |
2. | Allie Price | 47 | Cardiff Mast | | 1:09.26 | | | 424 | | 33.45 |
3. | Debbie Matless | 49 | UEA Norwich | | 1:09.75 | | | 416 | | 32.68 |
4. | Suzanne Welham | 48 | Hatfield | | 1:10.12 | | | 409 | | 34.54 |
5. | Adele Parham | 45 | Exmouth | | 1:11.40 | | | 387 | | 34.48 |
6. | Lynne Dawson | 45 | Chapeltown | | 1:15.49 | | | 328 | | 36.01 |
7. | Hilary Coulson | 45 | Berkham SCen | | 1:15.84 | | | 323 | | 34.83 |
8. | Audrey Watson | 49 | Spondon Mast | | 1:16.50 | | | 315 | | 36.08 |
9. | Carolyn Irvine | 49 | Bo Kirklees | | 1:17.07 | | | 308 | | 36.77 |
| Julie Gibson | 45 | Etwall | | DNC | | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Karen McBeath | 50 | Forres | | 1:06.77 | | | 474 | | 32.19 |
2. | Sally Winter | 52 | Bishop Stort | | 1:07.85 | | | 451 | | 32.91 |
3. | Margaret Smith | 54 | Co Oxford | | 1:11.22 | | | 390 | | 33.84 |
4. | Jayne O'Brien | 53 | Oundle | | 1:13.15 | | | 360 | | 35.29 |
5. | Tamsin Jaggs | 52 | Camden Swiss | | 1:13.24 | | | 359 | | 35.01 |
6. | Ninette Hibbs | 50 | St Austell A | | 1:14.41 | | | 342 | | 35.63 |
7. | Liz Oliver | 50 | Kingston Roy | | 1:15.01 | | | 334 | | 36.60 |
8. | Susan Arrowsmith | 50 | NottmLeander | | 1:16.35 | | | 317 | | 35.86 |
9. | Louise Kathro | 53 | Co South'ton | | 1:25.72 | | | 224 | | 39.37 |
10. | Bridget Edwards | 52 | Arfon Mast | | 1:52.21 | | | 99 | | 51.86 |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Anne Bourne | 58 | Camphill Ed | | 1:13.08 | | | 361 | | 35.05 |
2. | Clare Willison | 57 | Bognor Regis | | 1:15.95 | | | 322 | | 36.98 |
3. | Barbara Boxall | 57 | Romford Town | | 1:17.05 | | | 308 | | 36.55 |
4. | Valerie Thorp | 59 | Co Derby | | 1:20.34 | | | 272 | | 37.60 |
5. | Carole Pierce | 55 | Co South'ton | | 1:20.60 | | | 269 | | 38.63 |
6. | Christine Gillard | 56 | Calv Bing | | 1:21.15 | | | 264 | | 38.58 |
7. | Christine Ayers | 59 | South Beds | | 1:21.65 | | | 259 | | 38.58 |
8. | Marianne Davey | 59 | Dorking | | 1:35.13 | | | 163 | | 44.92 |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Susan Haigh | 60 | Tiverton | | 1:13.38 | | | 357 | | 36.01 |
2. | Kathleen Tunnicliffe | 60 | Etwall | | 1:15.11 | | | 333 | | 36.48 |
3. | Vicki Buck | 62 | Sudbury | | 1:32.42 | | | 178 | | 43.78 |
4. | Lesley Cliff | 64 | NottmLeander | | 1:37.21 | | | 153 | | 46.89 |
5. | Jane Brown | 63 | Gloucester M | | 1:47.23 | | | 114 | | 50.68 |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Mary Holland | 66 | Long Eaton | | 1:27.60 | | | 210 | | 40.15 |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Doreen Gordon | 70 | Southport | | 1:30.84 | | | 188 | | 41.87 |
2. | Janet Masters | 72 | South Beds | | 1:40.80 | | | 137 | | 46.12 |
3. | Jose Adam | 71 | Brighton Dol | | 1:42.34 | | | 131 | | 48.38 |
80/84 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Jane Asher | 81 | Kings Corm | | 1:24.23 | | | 236 | | 41.72 |