Womens Open 200m IM - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Fiona Cunningham | 24 | Co Coventry | | 2:42.50 | | | 467 | | 34.59 | 1:16.50 | 2:04.44 |
2. | Lauren Christian | 23 | Co Sheffield | | 2:44.66 | | | 449 | | 33.82 | 1:18.56 | 2:05.98 |
3. | Jessica Trevellick | 24 | Otter | | 2:48.03 | | | 423 | | 36.30 | 1:20.61 | 2:09.67 |
4. | Sara Gamble | 24 | G B Police | | 2:48.46 | | | 419 | | 36.38 | 1:22.57 | 2:10.93 |
5. | Alexandra Christie | 24 | Reading | | 2:56.31 | | | 366 | | 38.50 | 1:23.38 | 2:15.87 |
6. | Bethanie Ayerst | 24 | Reading | | 3:00.38 | | | 342 | | 37.78 | 1:26.07 | 2:20.14 |
7. | Katie Andrews | 22 | Co Derby | | 3:26.50 | | | 227 | | 49.80 | 1:42.27 | 2:39.48 |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Samantha Effemey | 27 | Camden Swiss | | 2:36.23 | | | 526 | | 32.47 | 1:11.93 | 2:00.40 |
2. | Laure Bacher-Fuentes | 29 | Otter | | 2:36.83 | | | 520 | | 33.59 | 1:14.21 | 2:03.17 |
3. | Michelle Curry | 25 | Romford Town | | 2:39.57 | | | 494 | | 34.34 | 1:14.33 | 2:02.50 |
4. | Michelle Booty | 26 | Hull Masters | | 2:41.95 | | | 472 | | 32.21 | 1:14.44 | 2:02.59 |
5. | Vanessa Grayson | 26 | Chapeltown | | 2:42.45 | | | 468 | | 34.47 | 1:17.38 | 2:03.90 |
6. | Fiona Kinsella | 28 | Cardiff Mast | | 2:42.66 | | | 466 | | 34.45 | 1:18.23 | 2:05.75 |
7. | Victoria Rickwood | 28 | Reading | | 2:43.17 | | | 462 | | 33.42 | 1:14.31 | 2:05.70 |
8. | Tara Dudley | 26 | Exmouth | | 2:48.79 | | | 417 | | 36.34 | 1:20.62 | 2:09.71 |
9. | Kira Neal | 28 | Romford Town | | 2:49.04 | | | 415 | | 35.70 | 1:19.89 | 2:10.78 |
10. | Katie Holmes | 28 | Colchester | | 2:49.53 | | | 412 | | 36.32 | 1:22.70 | 2:11.97 |
| Laura Bowden | 25 | Trafford Met | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Katherine Loker | 27 | Calv Bing | | DNC | | | | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Katie Henderson | 31 | Reading | | 2:35.44 | | | 534 | | 34.11 | 1:15.56 | 1:59.89 |
2. | Elizabeth Murray | 33 | Ireland | | 2:42.95 | | | 463 | | 34.28 | 1:16.70 | 2:05.26 |
3. | Sachika Yamawaki | 31 | Barnet Copt | | 2:43.11 | | | 462 | | 35.70 | 1:18.04 | 2:05.48 |
4. | Michelle Beckwith | 34 | Portsmouth N | | 2:45.52 | | | 442 | | 35.15 | 1:17.01 | 2:06.62 |
| Michelle Matson | 34 | Basingstoke | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Sarah Kinsey | 33 | Bo Kirklees | | DNC | | | | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Dawn Palmer | 36 | Romford Town | | 2:37.99 | | | 509 | | 32.19 | 1:12.80 | 2:00.49 |
2. | Janet McLean | 39 | Carnegie | | 2:39.39 | | | 495 | | 33.96 | 1:16.55 | 2:03.59 |
3. | Lynne Meale | 35 | UEA Norwich | | 2:42.50 | | | 467 | | 33.61 | 1:17.15 | 2:04.66 |
4. | Sarah Adams | 39 | Basingstoke | | 2:47.32 | | | 428 | | 35.91 | 1:19.36 | 2:07.35 |
| Tina Wilson | 35 | Armthorpe | | DNC | | | | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Sarah Brandrick | 44 | Co Derby | | 2:54.32 | | | 378 | | 36.71 | 1:24.30 | 2:17.76 |
2. | Karen Bassett | 44 | Bracknell | | 3:09.09 | | | 296 | | 41.05 | 1:33.78 | 2:27.75 |
3. | Karen Hilton | 43 | Gloucester M | | 3:11.68 | | | 285 | | 45.34 | 1:36.50 | 2:29.18 |
| Helena McGrath | 40 | Ireland | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Helen Gorman | 40 | Long Eaton | | DNC | | | | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Allie Price | 47 | Cardiff Mast | | 2:48.30 | | | 421 | | 35.51 | 1:18.93 | 2:09.23 |
2. | Adele Parham | 45 | Exmouth | | 3:01.11 | | | 337 | | 37.96 | 1:27.56 | 2:19.09 |
3. | Hilary Coulson | 45 | Berkham SCen | | 3:09.19 | | | 296 | | 40.24 | 1:29.62 | 2:24.76 |
4. | Kathleen-Anne Raymond | 49 | Croydon Amph | | 3:23.07 | | | 239 | | 50.92 | 1:46.67 | 2:40.04 |
| Wendy Szaranek | 45 | Carnegie | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Sandra-Jane Jones | 48 | Gloucester M | | DNF | | | | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Judith Hattle | 52 | Carlisle Aq | | 2:42.74 | | | 465 | | 33.74 | 1:17.11 | 2:05.12 |
2. | Anne Morrissery | 52 | Ireland | | 3:15.53 | | | 268 | | 42.60 | 1:38.29 | 2:30.86 |
3. | Lesley Davies | 52 | Otter | | 3:56.02 | | | 152 | | 57.56 | 2:02.81 | 3:06.44 |
| Katharine Gannon | 52 | Ren 96 | | DNC | | | | | | | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Amanda Heath | 55 | Spencer | | 2:54.72 | | | 376 | | 36.93 | 1:25.46 | 2:14.89 |
2. | Frances Penwarden | 58 | Croydon Amph | | 3:04.13 | | | 321 | | 39.77 | 1:30.48 | 2:21.37 |
3. | Catherine Chase | 55 | Birmingham M | | 3:05.95 | | | 312 | | 42.34 | 1:33.89 | 2:26.60 |
4. | Christine Ayers | 59 | South Beds | | 3:23.12 | | | 239 | | 46.57 | 1:40.35 | 2:39.37 |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Susan Haigh | 60 | Tiverton | | 3:07.57 | | | 304 | | 39.19 | 1:30.82 | 2:28.52 |
2. | Karen Bellas | 60 | Camden Swiss | | 3:19.66 | | | 252 | | 44.51 | - | 2:39.56 |
3. | Day Campbell | 61 | Silver City | | 3:57.85 | | | 149 | | 57.93 | 2:02.38 | 3:07.77 |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Patricia Jackson | 65 | East Anglian | | 3:39.28 | | | 190 | | 46.79 | 1:45.58 | 2:48.69 |
2. | Georgina Hamilton | 69 | Barnet Copt | | 4:00.46 | | | 144 | | 55.89 | 1:59.19 | - |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Janet Masters | 72 | South Beds | | 3:59.72 | | | 145 | | 52.53 | 1:52.16 | 3:01.95 |
2. | Jose Adam | 71 | Brighton Dol | | 4:14.46 | | | 121 | | 1:00.86 | 2:05.22 | 3:19.91 |
3. | Muriel Hitchcock | 74 | Spencer | | 4:21.17 | | | 112 | | 1:02.39 | 2:05.69 | 3:13.88 |