Mens Open 200m Breaststroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Thomas Williams | 27 | Sudbury | | 2:37.85 | | | 524 | | 35.93 | 1:15.89 | 1:56.37 |
2. | Alexander Pitcher | 29 | Heart Of Mid | | 2:39.70 | | | 506 | | 35.30 | 1:16.33 | 1:58.37 |
3. | Andrew Young | 28 | Camden Swiss | | 2:43.85 | | | 469 | | 36.64 | 1:18.55 | 2:01.04 |
4. | Leigh Wright | 25 | Bletchley | | 3:12.89 | | | 287 | | 43.82 | 1:33.31 | 2:23.75 |
5. | Peter Edwards | 28 | Arfon Mast | | 3:21.36 | | | 252 | | 46.41 | 1:39.02 | 2:34.65 |
| Joe Banns | 25 | Cardiff Mast | | DQ FI- | | | | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Peter Williams | 32 | Co Oxford | | 2:35.74 | | | 546 | | 33.86 | 1:13.00 | 1:54.24 |
2. | David Ebanks | 30 | Romford Town | | 2:37.02 | | | 532 | | 35.09 | 1:15.05 | 1:56.41 |
3. | Graham Cable | 30 | Witney | | 2:39.71 | | | 506 | | 34.78 | 1:16.05 | 1:57.15 |
4. | Robert Small | 33 | Perry B & TS | | 2:41.48 | | | 490 | | 36.84 | 1:17.99 | 2:00.16 |
5. | Enrico Hahn | 31 | Otter | | 2:46.39 | | | 447 | | 36.39 | 1:17.93 | 2:01.70 |
6. | Sam Chadwick | 33 | Godalming | | 3:09.99 | | | 300 | | 42.41 | 1:30.45 | 2:20.75 |
| Richard Wood | 32 | Corby | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Steven Clench | 32 | Dinnaton | | DNC | | | | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Lee Peterson | 38 | Braintree | | 2:36.55 | | | 537 | | 34.38 | 1:14.44 | 1:55.72 |
2. | Christopher Rolle | 38 | Etwall | | 2:52.50 | | | 401 | | 38.26 | 1:21.59 | 2:07.42 |
3. | Adam Freer | 35 | Barnet Copt | | 2:58.16 | | | 364 | | 39.75 | 1:24.25 | 2:10.89 |
4. | Gary Wraight | 35 | Romford Town | | 3:00.73 | | | 349 | | 38.99 | 1:24.78 | 2:12.25 |
5. | Robert Egan | 37 | Kenilworth M | | 3:05.96 | | | 320 | | 40.05 | 1:27.39 | 2:17.15 |
6. | Christopher Howard | 37 | Leiston | | 3:07.24 | | | 314 | | 39.85 | 1:26.81 | 2:17.85 |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Neil Kemp | 43 | Hoylake | | 2:41.27 | | | 491 | | 36.97 | 1:18.11 | 2:00.24 |
2. | Gareth Lewis | 40 | Gloucester M | | 2:53.54 | | | 394 | | 38.70 | 1:23.43 | 2:09.82 |
3. | Philip Croxall | 43 | Colne | | 2:54.85 | | | 386 | | 39.35 | 1:24.72 | 2:10.18 |
4. | Michael Fawkner | 42 | Co Coventry | | 2:55.87 | | | 379 | | 38.59 | 1:23.38 | 2:10.22 |
5. | Keith Dunnett | 42 | Silver City | | 2:59.73 | | | 355 | | 41.33 | 1:27.19 | 2:16.06 |
6. | Garry Vickers | 44 | Etwall | | 3:02.32 | | | 340 | | 41.21 | 1:26.19 | 2:15.30 |
7. | Scott Davison | 40 | Co Sheffield | | 3:04.19 | | | 330 | | 41.05 | 1:27.43 | 2:16.24 |
8. | Gordon Oliphant | 42 | Staines | | 3:14.79 | | | 279 | | 41.71 | 1:31.89 | 2:24.78 |
9. | Clive Smith | 43 | Etwall | | 3:26.04 | | | 235 | | 45.71 | 1:37.89 | 2:32.54 |
10. | Toby Shipley | 41 | Ellesmere Pt | | 3:28.49 | | | 227 | | 45.53 | 1:39.23 | 2:34.20 |
| Nicholas Polkinghorne | 41 | G B Police | | DNC | | | | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Michael Hodgson | 45 | Guildford Ct | | 2:41.63 | | | 488 | | 37.37 | 1:17.87 | 2:00.87 |
2. | Cristian Rentsch | 49 | AMT | | 2:52.86 | | | 399 | | 39.33 | 1:23.87 | 2:09.32 |
3. | Matthew Gomez | 46 | Co Oxford | | 2:53.61 | | | 394 | | 39.56 | 1:24.21 | 2:11.06 |
4. | Stuart Galvin | 45 | Guildford Ct | | 2:56.88 | | | 372 | | 39.84 | 1:24.76 | 2:10.75 |
5. | Steven Goodall | 47 | Rykneld | | 2:59.94 | | | 354 | | 40.78 | 1:26.21 | 2:13.29 |
6. | Andrea Viola | 49 | Co Cambridge | | 3:01.77 | | | 343 | | 39.78 | 1:26.88 | 2:14.71 |
| David Massey | 45 | Stalybridge | | DNC | | | | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Dave Milburn | 50 | Newbury | | 2:40.70 | | | 497 | | 35.86 | 1:16.56 | 1:58.67 |
2. | Craig Heggie | 50 | Copeland | | 2:59.29 | | | 358 | | 39.90 | 1:27.40 | 2:15.25 |
3. | Nicholas Deards | 53 | Truro City | | 3:02.21 | | | 341 | | 42.38 | 1:30.14 | 2:18.65 |
4. | Ian Pragnell | 50 | Northampton | | 3:03.17 | | | 335 | | 41.90 | 1:28.86 | 2:17.61 |
5. | Mark Jones | 52 | Everton | | 3:06.32 | | | 319 | | 42.76 | 1:30.54 | 2:19.26 |
6. | Philip Holme | 53 | Barnet Copt | | 3:19.71 | | | 259 | | 43.43 | 1:34.49 | 2:28.03 |
7. | Robert Bolton | 52 | Trafford Met | | 3:21.17 | | | 253 | | 45.63 | 1:37.30 | 2:30.64 |
| Gary Thomas | 51 | Royal Navy | | DNC | | | | | | | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Barry O'Brien | 55 | Oundle | | 2:50.25 | | | 418 | | 38.76 | 1:23.24 | 2:07.47 |
2. | Thomas Morrow | 56 | Co Oxford | | 2:56.64 | | | 374 | | 40.32 | 1:25.90 | 2:11.61 |
3. | Trevor Clark | 58 | Birmingham M | | 3:06.02 | | | 320 | | 42.08 | 1:29.95 | 2:18.42 |
4. | David Pirrie | 55 | Hemel Hemp | | 3:10.75 | | | 297 | | 43.11 | 1:31.69 | 2:21.41 |
5. | Michael Swift | 58 | Caradon | | 3:12.07 | | | 291 | | 42.75 | 1:31.73 | 2:22.84 |
6. | Mark Ayres | 56 | Hemel Hemp | | 3:20.18 | | | 257 | | 45.13 | 1:35.83 | - |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Graham Pearson | 60 | Carlisle Aq | | 3:03.52 | | | 333 | | 41.57 | 1:28.46 | 2:17.70 |
2. | Keith Rothwell | 63 | Arfon Mast | | 3:42.53 | | | 187 | | 51.68 | 1:49.15 | 2:47.20 |
3. | Christopher Thorp | 62 | Co Derby | | 3:47.49 | | | 175 | | 49.86 | 1:47.09 | 2:51.17 |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Malcolm Munro | 65 | SPBSC | | 3:25.31 | | | 238 | | 47.91 | 1:41.40 | 2:34.94 |
2. | Chris Jessup | 66 | South Beds | | 3:52.93 | | | 163 | | - | - | - |
3. | Carl Butler | 68 | RichmondDale | | 3:55.29 | | | 158 | | 51.93 | 1:51.89 | 2:55.71 |
4. | George Jackson | 67 | East Anglian | | 4:11.34 | | | 129 | | 56.14 | 1:59.76 | 3:07.58 |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Keith Ingram | 72 | Birmingham M | | 3:31.73 | | | 217 | | 48.14 | 1:42.45 | 2:38.45 |
2. | David Hall | 70 | Witney | | 4:21.05 | | | 115 | | 57.35 | 2:04.88 | 3:15.59 |
| Henry Dick | 70 | Spencer | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Alex Galletly | 70 | Warrender Ba | | DQ SA- | | | | | | | |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Thomas Walker | 77 | Co Chester | | 3:47.20 | | | 175 | | 52.33 | 1:51.06 | 2:50.92 |
2. | Bill Moore | 75 | East Leeds | | 3:52.01 | | | 165 | | 51.05 | 1:51.40 | 2:52.88 |
80/84 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Neil Howell | 80 | East Anglian | | 4:53.25 | | | 81 | | 1:06.83 | 2:24.52 | 3:40.90 |