Mens Open 100m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Jeremy Osborne | 22 | Royal Navy | | 54.28 | | | 645 | | 26.02 |
2. | Garry Dixon | 22 | G B Police | | 55.24 | | | 612 | | 26.13 |
3. | Robert Guest | 19 | Royal Navy | | 55.89 | | | 591 | | 26.54 |
4. | Jonathon Higham | 19 | Trafford Met | | 56.36 | | | 576 | | 26.64 |
5. | Philip Walker | 22 | Sedgefield | | 57.09 | | | 554 | | 27.03 |
6. | Ryan Long | 24 | G B Police | | 57.51 | | | 542 | | 27.24 |
7. | Stefan Wuestner | 24 | Windsor | | 58.10 | | | 526 | | 27.59 |
8. | Matthew Steere | 24 | Orpington OJ | | 59.18 | | | 498 | | 27.94 |
9. | Bruce Dickinson | 19 | Chapeltown | | 1:00.15 | | | 474 | | 29.07 |
10. | Joseph Scurrah | 24 | Co Derby | | 1:00.85 | | | 458 | | 29.20 |
11. | Ben Johnson | 20 | UEA Norwich | | 1:00.97 | | | 455 | | 28.86 |
12. | Adam Makings | 20 | Eckington | | 1:03.51 | | | 402 | | 29.16 |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Philip Muspratt | 27 | Salisbury | | 52.80 | | | 701 | | 25.10 |
2. | Brian Steatham | 28 | G B Police | | 53.82 | | | 662 | | 25.89 |
3. | Thomas Davidson | 29 | Incas | | 53.88 | | | 659 | | 25.82 |
4. | David Harrison | 26 | Stowmarket | | 55.40 | | | 607 | | 25.98 |
5. | Chris Marsh | 29 | Co Oxford | | 57.18 | | | 552 | | 27.22 |
6. | Oliver Bumstead | 29 | Stowmarket | | 1:00.30 | | | 470 | | 28.97 |
7. | Tommaso Tufarelli | 28 | Otter | | 1:01.08 | | | 453 | | 28.54 |
8. | Elias Inatty | 28 | Camden Swiss | | 1:02.01 | | | 432 | | 29.21 |
9. | Leigh Wright | 25 | Bletchley | | 1:07.83 | | | 330 | | 32.57 |
10. | Peter Edwards | 28 | Arfon Mast | | 1:22.33 | | | 184 | | 37.28 |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Andrew Farrell | 34 | Brighton Dol | | 56.13 | | | 583 | | 26.62 |
2. | Shaun Harrison | 33 | Stowmarket | | 57.19 | | | 551 | | 27.13 |
3. | Andrew Louw | 33 | Otter | | 57.33 | | | 547 | | 26.38 |
4. | Christopher Knee | 33 | East Leeds | | 57.66 | | | 538 | | 27.34 |
5. | Stuart Mantle | 32 | Royal Navy | | 57.81 | | | 534 | | 27.97 |
6. | Ian Bond | 32 | Otter | | 58.05 | | | 527 | | 27.34 |
7. | James Patterson | 34 | G B Police | | 59.26 | | | 496 | | 27.37 |
8. | John Major | 33 | South Hunsle | | 59.34 | | | 494 | | 28.25 |
9. | Sam Chadwick | 33 | Godalming | | 1:01.18 | | | 450 | | 29.50 |
10. | Thomas Harrison | 30 | Stowmarket | | 1:01.20 | | | 450 | | 29.74 |
11. | Bahram Benisi | 34 | Bletchley | | 1:03.65 | | | 400 | | 30.40 |
| Steven Clench | 32 | Dinnaton | | DNC | | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Stephen Mavin | 37 | March | | 53.92 | | | 658 | | 25.38 |
2. | Edward Clayton | 36 | G B Police | | 54.58 | | | 634 | | 26.21 |
3. | Karl Buchholtz | 35 | Reading | | 54.85 | | | 625 | | 26.20 |
4. | David Rees | 39 | Stalybridge | | 56.62 | | | 568 | | 27.07 |
5. | Graham Edmunds | 38 | Reading | | 57.18 | | | 552 | | 27.07 |
6. | Nigel Gaskin | 35 | G B Police | | 58.19 | | | 523 | | 27.32 |
7. | Steven Parkin | 37 | Copeland | | 58.97 | | | 503 | | 28.10 |
8. | Joel Winter | 39 | Reading | | 59.82 | | | 482 | | 28.57 |
9. | Alex Balman | 35 | Incas | | 1:00.40 | | | 468 | | 28.21 |
10. | Colin Prescott | 36 | Long Eaton | | 1:00.52 | | | 465 | | 29.31 |
11. | Alister Witt | 36 | Royal Navy | | 1:00.54 | | | 465 | | 28.46 |
12. | Paul Ellis | 36 | East Leeds | | 1:01.90 | | | 435 | | 29.37 |
13. | Christopher Howard | 37 | Leiston | | 1:03.93 | | | 395 | | 30.55 |
14. | Mariusz Barcikowski | 36 | Black Lion | | 1:05.23 | | | 371 | | 30.69 |
15. | Andrew Old | 36 | Bebington | | 1:08.48 | | | 321 | | 31.61 |
| John Smith | 36 | Co Coventry | | DNC | | | | | |
| David Jardine | 36 | Kenilworth M | | DNC | | | | | |
| Joe Twyman | 35 | Barnet Copt | | DNC | | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Paul Clemence | 42 | East Leeds | | 56.79 | | | 563 | | 26.82 |
2. | Paul Allen | 40 | Brighton Dol | | 57.29 | | | 548 | | 27.65 |
3. | Garry Mavin | 41 | March | | 57.35 | | | 547 | | 27.35 |
4. | Jamie McHale | 40 | Co Sheffield | | 58.69 | | | 510 | | 28.50 |
5. | Peter Smith | 41 | Gloucester M | | 58.72 | | | 509 | | 28.95 |
6. | Fernando Vicaria | 42 | Newbury | | 59.26 | | | 496 | | 27.45 |
7. | Stephen Smith | 44 | Colne | | 59.57 | | | 488 | | 28.12 |
8. | David Stannard | 41 | Reading | | 1:00.67 | | | 462 | | 29.48 |
9. | Andrew Atkinson | 40 | Harrogate | | 1:02.22 | | | 428 | | 29.19 |
10. | James Bromham | 40 | Inverness | | 1:02.35 | | | 425 | | 29.63 |
11. | Scott Davison | 40 | Co Sheffield | | 1:04.88 | | | 377 | | 30.74 |
12. | David Fawkner | 40 | Co Coventry | | 1:05.82 | | | 362 | | 31.20 |
13. | Neville King | 41 | Exmouth | | 1:06.35 | | | 353 | | 31.07 |
| Martin Lane | 41 | Romford Town | | DQ ST- | | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Mark Reynolds | 49 | Barnet Copt | | 57.78 | | | 535 | | 27.60 |
2. | Nicolus Vaughan | 48 | Royal Navy | | 57.91 | | | 531 | | 27.52 |
3. | Peter Irving | 45 | Long Eaton | | 59.26 | | | 496 | | 28.36 |
4. | Spyros Georgallides | 47 | Birmingham M | | 59.77 | | | 483 | | 28.14 |
5. | Simon Rigg | 45 | Rugby | | 1:00.47 | | | 466 | | 28.65 |
6. | Jerome Bakker | 45 | Co South'ton | | 1:00.53 | | | 465 | | 29.25 |
7. | Andrew Wycherley | 47 | Co Sheffield | | 1:00.63 | | | 463 | | 28.38 |
8. | Robert Frise | 45 | Ireland | | 1:01.85 | | | 436 | | 30.02 |
9. | Richard Stock | 45 | Leic Peng | | 1:02.14 | | | 430 | | 29.30 |
10. | James McCormick | 47 | Guildford Ct | | 1:02.75 | | | 417 | | 28.85 |
11. | Phillip Moulson | 46 | UEA Norwich | | 1:03.06 | | | 411 | | 30.42 |
12. | Stephen Crane | 47 | Coalville | | 1:04.56 | | | 383 | | 29.98 |
13. | Adam Korn | 46 | UEA Norwich | | 1:04.63 | | | 382 | | 30.62 |
14. | David Hogg | 48 | Glasgow Nmds | | 1:04.95 | | | 376 | | 29.94 |
15. | John Snead | 47 | Reading | | 1:06.05 | | | 358 | | 30.93 |
16. | Timothy Hitchcock | 47 | Spencer | | 1:08.23 | | | 324 | | 31.91 |
17. | Oggy East | 45 | Arfon Mast | | 1:13.37 | | | 261 | | 36.19 |
18. | Andy Markgraf | 47 | Etwall | | 1:24.60 | | | 170 | | 40.23 |
| Richard Baker | 47 | StaffordApex | | DNC | | | | | |
| Tony Pepper | 45 | Brent Dolph | | DNC | | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Colin Stephenson | 54 | Gloucester M | | 59.21 | | | 497 | | 28.26 |
2. | Alec Johnson | 50 | Trafford Met | | 59.30 | | | 495 | | 27.38 |
3. | Michael Commons | 51 | Loughborough | | 1:00.57 | | | 464 | | 28.98 |
4. | Paul Hare | 52 | Croydon Amph | | 1:00.70 | | | 461 | | 28.74 |
5. | Paul Goudie | 53 | Otter | | 1:05.08 | | | 374 | | 31.44 |
6. | Viviam Mongey | 52 | Ireland | | 1:05.31 | | | 370 | | 30.53 |
7. | John Standring | 50 | Stalybridge | | 1:06.38 | | | 352 | | 30.83 |
8. | Thomas Enright | 53 | Romford Town | | 1:07.13 | | | 341 | | 31.47 |
9. | Patrick Allen | 50 | Gloucester M | | 1:08.24 | | | 324 | | 32.33 |
10. | Anthony Price | 54 | Hastings | | 1:10.69 | | | 292 | | 35.39 |
11. | Robert Bolton | 52 | Trafford Met | | 1:12.71 | | | 268 | | 33.27 |
12. | Neil Singer | 50 | Camden Swiss | | 1:14.58 | | | 248 | | 35.51 |
13. | Joseph Connor | 50 | Cardiff Mast | | 1:15.38 | | | 241 | | 36.85 |
14. | Graham Cawte | 51 | Co South'ton | | 1:16.03 | | | 234 | | 37.42 |
| Stanley Vela | 50 | Ruislip Nwd | | DNC | | | | | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Tony Morris | 57 | Ireland | | 1:03.63 | | | 400 | | 31.03 |
2. | Stephen Weston | 57 | Gloucester M | | 1:04.30 | | | 388 | | 30.55 |
3. | Barry Chandler | 55 | Bishop Stort | | 1:04.49 | | | 384 | | 31.24 |
4. | Graeme Milne | 58 | Truro City | | 1:05.84 | | | 361 | | 32.20 |
5. | Peter Rae | 59 | Otter | | 1:06.60 | | | 349 | | 31.73 |
6. | Iain Gerrard | 55 | Reading | | 1:07.24 | | | 339 | | 32.97 |
7. | Michael Swift | 58 | Caradon | | 1:09.89 | | | 302 | | 33.91 |
8. | Paul Watson | 57 | Swadlincote | | 1:12.40 | | | 272 | | 35.57 |
9. | John Munday | 57 | Windsor | | 1:16.55 | | | 230 | | 36.11 |
| Robert Campbell | 56 | South Beds | | DNC | | | | | |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Peter Kerslake | 64 | NottmLeander | | 1:12.32 | | | 272 | | 34.06 |
2. | David Thorp | 61 | Co Derby | | 1:14.21 | | | 252 | | 35.45 |
3. | James Corbett | 63 | BelperMarlin | | 1:15.41 | | | 240 | | 35.59 |
4. | Christopher Dunington | 60 | Clacton On S | | 1:20.83 | | | 195 | | 39.17 |
5. | Peter Rank | 60 | Co Cambridge | | 1:22.30 | | | 185 | | 38.66 |
6. | Keith Rothwell | 63 | Arfon Mast | | 1:22.59 | | | 183 | | 39.53 |
7. | Steve Bratt | 62 | Otter | | 1:31.02 | | | 136 | | 43.02 |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Chris Dunn | 66 | Hatfield | | 1:04.36 | | | 387 | | 31.56 |
2. | Duncan McCreadie | 67 | SPBSC | | 1:09.61 | | | 306 | | 33.65 |
3. | Anthony Ray | 68 | Otter | | 1:25.46 | | | 165 | | 40.86 |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Tony Cherrington | 70 | Gloucester M | | 1:13.55 | | | 259 | | 35.71 |
2. | Neil Mackinnon | 71 | Trafford Met | | 1:14.73 | | | 247 | | 36.05 |
3. | Roger Lloyd-Mostyn | 71 | Otter | | 1:17.12 | | | 225 | | 37.21 |
4. | Derek Gore | 72 | Chelmsford | | 1:19.02 | | | 209 | | 38.60 |
5. | Llewelyn Tudor | 71 | NottmLeander | | 1:37.37 | | | 111 | | 46.25 |
6. | Maurice McDonald | 74 | Co Liverpool | | 1:40.64 | | | 101 | | 46.29 |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Kenneth Williams | 75 | Birmingham M | | 1:17.59 | | | 220 | | 37.82 |
2. | Ted Evans | 77 | Otter | | 1:29.62 | | | 143 | | 43.15 |