Mens Open 50m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Jeremy Osborne | 22 | Royal Navy | | 24.91 | | | 591 | |
2. | Garry Dixon | 22 | G B Police | | 25.11 | | | 577 | |
3. | Jonathon Higham | 19 | Trafford Met | | 25.29 | | | 565 | |
4. | Robert Guest | 19 | Royal Navy | | 25.30 | | | 564 | |
5. | Ryan Long | 24 | G B Police | | 25.68 | | | 539 | |
6. | Adam Brear | 23 | Co Coventry | | 26.38 | | | 498 | |
7. | Samuel Lander | 22 | Exmouth | | 26.60 | | | 485 | |
8. | Matthew Steere | 24 | Orpington OJ | | 26.84 | | | 472 | |
9. | Bruce Dickinson | 19 | Chapeltown | | 26.97 | | | 466 | |
10. | Joseph Scurrah | 24 | Co Derby | | 27.14 | | | 457 | |
11. | George Morreal | 20 | Stalybridge | | 27.32 | | | 448 | |
12. | Stefan Wuestner | 24 | Windsor | | 27.67 | | | 431 | |
13. | Pablo Hernandez | 23 | Co Cambridge | | 28.19 | | | 408 | |
14. | Ben Johnson | 20 | UEA Norwich | | 28.23 | | | 406 | |
15. | Adam Makings | 20 | Eckington | | 28.31 | | | 402 | |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Philip Muspratt | 27 | Salisbury | | 23.76 | | | 681 | |
2. | Thomas Davidson | 29 | Incas | | 24.32 | | | 635 | |
3. | Brian Steatham | 28 | G B Police | | 24.58 | | | 615 | |
4. | Craig Ward | 27 | Stockport Mo | | 24.77 | | | 601 | |
5. | David Harrison | 26 | Stowmarket | | 24.84 | | | 596 | |
6. | Simon Churchman | 25 | Barrow | | 25.57 | | | 546 | |
7. | Nicolas Barber | 28 | Belgium | | 27.16 | | | 456 | |
8. | Richard Lander | 26 | Exmouth | | 27.19 | | | 454 | |
9. | Oliver Bumstead | 29 | Stowmarket | | 27.53 | | | 438 | |
10. | Steven Slee | 29 | G B Police | | 27.83 | | | 424 | |
11. | Martin Lewis | 29 | Poole | | 28.67 | | | 387 | |
12. | Darryl Vokes | 27 | Northampton | | 28.95 | | | 376 | |
13. | Wayne Kennion | 27 | Stalybridge | | 30.29 | | | 328 | |
14. | Peter Edwards | 28 | Arfon Mast | | 34.65 | | | 219 | |
| Alexander Boyce | 29 | Camden Swiss | | DNC | | | | |
| Alexander Pitcher | 29 | Heart Of Mid | | DNC | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Andrew Louw | 33 | Otter | | 25.48 | | | 552 | |
1. | Shaun Harrison | 33 | Stowmarket | | 25.48 | | | 552 | |
3. | Christopher Knee | 33 | East Leeds | | 25.73 | | | 536 | |
4. | Peter Williams | 32 | Co Oxford | | 25.89 | | | 526 | |
5. | Robert Hyde | 31 | Co Sheffield | | 26.08 | | | 515 | |
6. | Ian Bond | 32 | Otter | | 26.13 | | | 512 | |
6. | James Patterson | 34 | G B Police | | 26.13 | | | 512 | |
8. | David Ebanks | 30 | Romford Town | | 26.18 | | | 509 | |
9. | John Major | 33 | South Hunsle | | 26.67 | | | 481 | |
10. | Enrico Hahn | 31 | Otter | | 26.81 | | | 474 | |
11. | Stuart Mantle | 32 | Royal Navy | | 26.87 | | | 471 | |
12. | Ashley Buck | 32 | Newmarket | | 26.90 | | | 469 | |
13. | Robert Small | 33 | Perry B & TS | | 27.16 | | | 456 | |
14. | James Mactavish | 30 | Co South'ton | | 27.27 | | | 450 | |
15. | Thomas Harrison | 30 | Stowmarket | | 27.57 | | | 436 | |
16. | Sam Chadwick | 33 | Godalming | | 28.04 | | | 414 | |
17. | Craig Holmes | 31 | Carnegie | | 28.30 | | | 403 | |
18. | Oliver White | 34 | Exmouth | | 28.41 | | | 398 | |
19. | Christopher Armour | 31 | Hoylake | | 29.24 | | | 365 | |
20. | Bahram Benisi | 34 | Bletchley | | 29.28 | | | 364 | |
| Steven Clench | 32 | Dinnaton | | DNC | | | | |
| Andrew Farrell | 34 | Brighton Dol | | DNC | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Karl Buchholtz | 35 | Reading | | 25.33 | | | 562 | |
2. | David Rees | 39 | Stalybridge | | 25.50 | | | 551 | |
3. | Graham Edmunds | 38 | Reading | | 26.07 | | | 515 | |
4. | Alex Balman | 35 | Incas | | 26.36 | | | 499 | |
5. | David Jardine | 36 | Kenilworth M | | 26.51 | | | 490 | |
6. | Steven Parkin | 37 | Copeland | | 26.81 | | | 474 | |
7. | Lloyd Edwards | 35 | Guildford Ct | | 28.09 | | | 412 | |
8. | Mariusz Barcikowski | 36 | Black Lion | | 28.42 | | | 398 | |
9. | Adam Freer | 35 | Barnet Copt | | 29.15 | | | 369 | |
10. | Andrew Old | 36 | Bebington | | 30.13 | | | 334 | |
11. | Robert Egan | 37 | Kenilworth M | | 30.72 | | | 315 | |
| Christopher Johnson | 37 | Co Derby | | DNC | | | | |
| Colin Prescott | 36 | Long Eaton | | DNC | | | | |
| Joel Winter | 39 | Reading | | DNC | | | | |
| Joe Twyman | 35 | Barnet Copt | | DNC | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Paul Clemence | 42 | East Leeds | | 25.27 | | | 566 | |
2. | Martin Lane | 41 | Romford Town | | 25.78 | | | 533 | |
3. | Garry Mavin | 41 | March | | 26.18 | | | 509 | |
4. | Stephen Smith | 44 | Colne | | 26.32 | | | 501 | |
5. | Philip Croxall | 43 | Colne | | 27.82 | | | 424 | |
6. | Garry Vickers | 44 | Etwall | | 27.99 | | | 416 | |
7. | Stephen Langford | 43 | Birmingham M | | 28.04 | | | 414 | |
8. | James Bromham | 40 | Inverness | | 28.35 | | | 401 | |
9. | Keith Dunnett | 42 | Silver City | | 29.06 | | | 372 | |
10. | Neville King | 41 | Exmouth | | 29.85 | | | 343 | |
11. | David Fawkner | 40 | Co Coventry | | 30.04 | | | 337 | |
| Fernando Vicaria | 42 | Newbury | | DNC | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Michael Hodgson | 45 | Guildford Ct | | 25.98 | | | 521 | |
2. | Mark Reynolds | 49 | Barnet Copt | | 26.01 | | | 519 | |
3. | Simon Rigg | 45 | Rugby | | 26.61 | | | 485 | |
4. | Nicolus Vaughan | 48 | Royal Navy | | 26.72 | | | 479 | |
5. | Graeme Nicholson | 47 | Newbury | | 27.01 | | | 463 | |
6. | Andrew Wycherley | 47 | Co Sheffield | | 27.30 | | | 449 | |
7. | Peter Irving | 45 | Long Eaton | | 27.36 | | | 446 | |
8. | Jerome Bakker | 45 | Co South'ton | | 28.00 | | | 416 | |
9. | Mark Ashton | 48 | Manx Masters | | 28.01 | | | 416 | |
10. | David Hogg | 48 | Glasgow Nmds | | 28.12 | | | 411 | |
11. | James McCormick | 47 | Guildford Ct | | 28.19 | | | 408 | |
12. | Stuart Galvin | 45 | Guildford Ct | | 28.55 | | | 392 | |
13. | Stephen Crane | 47 | Coalville | | 28.88 | | | 379 | |
14. | Adam Korn | 46 | UEA Norwich | | 29.23 | | | 366 | |
15. | Timothy Hitchcock | 47 | Spencer | | 29.91 | | | 341 | |
16. | Glenn Proffitt | 49 | Saltburn Mar | | 30.33 | | | 327 | |
17. | Oggy East | 45 | Arfon Mast | | 32.71 | | | 261 | |
| Richard Baker | 47 | StaffordApex | | DNC | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Colin Stephenson | 54 | Gloucester M | | 26.78 | | | 476 | |
2. | Alec Johnson | 50 | Trafford Met | | 26.90 | | | 469 | |
3. | Michael Commons | 51 | Loughborough | | 27.08 | | | 460 | |
4. | Paul Hare | 52 | Croydon Amph | | 27.23 | | | 452 | |
5. | David Donegani | 52 | Loughborough | | 28.71 | | | 386 | |
6. | Martyn Fresher | 50 | March | | 28.78 | | | 383 | |
7. | Paul Goudie | 53 | Otter | | 29.12 | | | 370 | |
8. | Patrick Allen | 50 | Gloucester M | | 29.57 | | | 353 | |
9. | John Standring | 50 | Stalybridge | | 29.75 | | | 347 | |
10. | Mark Pitts | 50 | Birmingham M | | 30.24 | | | 330 | |
11. | Thomas Enright | 53 | Romford Town | | 30.31 | | | 328 | |
12. | Ian Powell | 53 | Rhyl Dolphin | | 31.24 | | | 299 | |
13. | Robert Bolton | 52 | Trafford Met | | 32.00 | | | 279 | |
14. | Philip Holme | 53 | Barnet Copt | | 32.70 | | | 261 | |
15. | Graham Cawte | 51 | Co South'ton | | 33.29 | | | 247 | |
16. | Joseph Connor | 50 | Cardiff Mast | | 33.94 | | | 233 | |
| John McCarthy | 52 | Ireland | | DNC | | | | |
| Viviam Mongey | 52 | Ireland | | DNC | | | | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Barry Chandler | 55 | Bishop Stort | | 28.81 | | | 382 | |
2. | Stephen Weston | 57 | Gloucester M | | 28.85 | | | 380 | |
3. | Trevor Clark | 58 | Birmingham M | | 28.96 | | | 376 | |
4. | Michael Swift | 58 | Caradon | | 31.54 | | | 291 | |
5. | John Munday | 57 | Windsor | | 33.43 | | | 244 | |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Peter Kerslake | 64 | NottmLeander | | 31.38 | | | 295 | |
2. | David Thorp | 61 | Co Derby | | 31.90 | | | 281 | |
3. | James Corbett | 63 | BelperMarlin | | 32.65 | | | 262 | |
4. | Roger Sharpley | 61 | Otter | | 34.28 | | | 226 | |
5. | Keith Rothwell | 63 | Arfon Mast | | 36.51 | | | 187 | |
| Christopher Dunington | 60 | Clacton On S | | DNC | | | | |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Chris Dunn | 66 | Hatfield | | 28.98 | | | 375 | |
2. | Malcolm Munro | 65 | SPBSC | | 33.75 | | | 237 | |
3. | William Noble | 65 | Aquabears | | 33.90 | | | 234 | |
4. | Christopher Trueman | 65 | UEA Norwich | | 34.67 | | | 219 | |
5. | Robert Thomas | 69 | Otter | | 34.82 | | | 216 | |
| Anthony Ray | 68 | Otter | | DNC | | | | |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Neil Mackinnon | 71 | Trafford Met | | 30.25 | | | 330 | |
2. | Tony Cherrington | 70 | Gloucester M | | 32.30 | | | 271 | |
3. | Roger Lloyd-Mostyn | 71 | Otter | | 33.68 | | | 239 | |
4. | David Hall | 70 | Witney | | 34.94 | | | 214 | |
5. | Derek Gore | 72 | Chelmsford | | 35.63 | | | 202 | |
6. | Nigel Salsbury | 72 | Spencer | | 36.43 | | | 189 | |
7. | Llewelyn Tudor | 71 | NottmLeander | | 42.00 | | | 123 | |
| Maurice McDonald | 74 | Co Liverpool | | DNC | | | | |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Kenneth Williams | 75 | Birmingham M | | 32.42 | | | 268 | |
2. | Ted Evans | 77 | Otter | | 36.29 | | | 191 | |